Print Page   |   Contact Us   |   Sign In   |   Join
Community Search
Calendar

3/17/2020 » 4/20/2020
NGE Level 1 Late Registration

4/1/2020 » 5/15/2020
NGE Level 1 Exam Administration

4/15/2020
Last day to apply - AP Summer Institute Stipend

4/15/2020
Applications due - FL-A-CH MiniGrants

Member Accolades

2020 Level 2 Silver Presidential Honor Roll

Silberurkunde - Level 2

2020 National German Exam

Students are listed by AATG Chapter

Honoree School Teacher
Alabama
SonnyBiswasSt. John Paul II Catholic High SchoolGustafson
CateKramerVestavia Hills High SchoolBuder
JunminLeeAuburn High SchoolMartin
JoanWhiteAlabama School of Math and ScienceHoequist
Alaska
EmilieBiesheltSouth Anchorage High SchoolDick
VioletBowieWest Anchorage High SchoolKimball
AnaHokensonWest Anchorage High SchoolKimball
ChloeMandersonSouth Anchorage High SchoolDick
MargaretNevalaA.J. Dimond High SchoolBeattie
ReubenSanglChugiak High SchoolSenden
KarlSchubauerSouth Anchorage High SchoolDick
LaurenSulteA.J. Dimond High SchoolBeattie
Arizona
Alexandra BacaniUniversity High SchoolMeyers
SamuelBodenhemierUniversity High SchoolMeyers
LiliannaCastanedaTempe Preparatory AcademyGray
JacobDendyTempe Preparatory AcademyGray
MidoriHopkinsChandler Preparatory AcademySielaff
JuanPastranaChandler Preparatory AcademySielaff
EliasRickenTempe Preparatory AcademyGray
JustinSotomayorUniversity High SchoolMeyers
CoreyTetaUniversity High SchoolMeyers
Northern California
Juliana ZoraBaanGerman Language School of the North BayJasper
NaomieBarbierSouth Bay Deutscher SchulvereinBarbier
JalenBelocuraAngelo Rodriguez High SchoolAten
CalebChungBay Area Kinderstube PlusKlein
MateoDelgadoGerman School of San FranciscoWindfuhr
AryanDesaiSouth Bay Deutscher SchulvereinBarbier
MarlaEssenmacherGerman-American School of Palo AltoNayir Bayram
SofiaFernandezSouth Bay Deutscher SchulvereinBarbier
StellaFleischhauerGerman Language School of the North BayJasper
FranklinHacalneIndependence High SchoolLynch
LinhHuynhIndependence High SchoolLynch
JessieJenIndependence High SchoolLynch
AnnalieseKimballBay Area Kinderstube plusFeltes
SabrinaLazzaratoGerman Language AcademyTisdale
SashaMarianGerman Language School of the North BayJasper
KevinMartullSouth Bay Deutscher SchulvereinBarbier
LukasMartullSouth Bay Deutscher SchulvereinBarbier
MasonMcClureAngelo Rodriguez High SchoolAten
SaraNakatsuSouth Bay Deutscher SchulvereinBarbier
VictorNguyenIndependence High SchoolLynch
MayaOberdorferSouth Bay Deutscher SchulvereinBarbier
PatrickOngIndependence High SchoolLynch
StephaniePhuIndependence High SchoolLynch
MarcoPrevedel-SlafterGerman School of the East BayTheison
TorinSecorHenry M. Gunn High SchoolSchroeppel
NicolasSertelSouth Bay Deutscher SchulvereinBarbier
OnekaSinghSouth Bay Deutscher SchulvereinBarbier
Blake StewartAngelo Rodriguez High SchoolAten
AditSumanAngelo Rodriguez High SchoolAten
NicholasWangIndependence High SchoolLynch
LenaWeberGerman School of the East BayTheison
JonathanYenHenry M. Gunn High SchoolSchroeppel
EsmeZeinehGerman-American School of Palo AltoNayir Bayram
BettinaZscherpelSouth Bay Deutscher SchulvereinBarbier
San Diego
DominicBarrettGASA EncinitasPetrascheck
GermanValenzuela-BaltierraGuajome Park AcademyBailes
Southern California
ChristianAbellaCrescenta Valley High SchoolMarkarian
OliviaAblerClaremont High SchoolTsai
AdriannaAlfaroClaremont High SchoolTsai
MaitlenAlisonCrescenta Valley High SchoolMarkarian
DexterAndeYorba Linda High SchoolPicciotta
KyleArcherYorba Linda High SchoolPicciotta
LivBaedekerMission Viejo German SchoolBlackley
LexiBroadwaterYorba Linda High SchoolPicciotta
TheodoreChinnClaremont High SchoolTsai
WillowDickeyGerman School Campus Inc.Schoeneich
CattyDonatyHighland Hall Waldorf SchoolFuchs
ConnorEubankCrescenta Valley High SchoolMarkarian
JaynaGersteinClaremont High SchoolTsai
Nicole MarieHaywardGerman School Campus Inc.Schoeneich
MiaHermannCrescenta Valley High SchoolMarkarian
JeremyHormannGerman School Campus Inc.Schoeneich
ReeseJenicanYorba Linda High SchoolPicciotta
MingiKang Crescenta Valley High SchoolMarkarian
LaurenzLeitzgenGASA-NorthridgeTassius
IsaacMoonClaremont High SchoolTsai
SacredMoseleyWilmer Amina Carter High SchoolMartinez
NortyRoosaCrescenta Valley High SchoolMarkarian
ElisabethStelzerClaremont High SchoolTsai
DavorahStroberClaremont High SchoolTsai
KatyaVallianatosClaremont High SchoolTsai
Colorado-Wyoming
AshtynAlabbasiChatfield Senior High SchoolHendrickson
AlexandraArdashnikovaCheyenne Mountain High SchoolPhilipp
JohansBautistaLegacy High SchoolDray
MichaelBenderUniversity SchoolsSeckler
ColeBeutelschiesPine Creek High SchoolLykens
AmeliaBlackardLegacy High SchoolDray
AdamBrandlandChatfield Senior High SchoolHendrickson
StuartBuecherChatfield Senior High SchoolHendrickson
SophieCardineauBoulder High SchoolShirai
ThomasIngramChatfield Senior High SchoolHendrickson
HannahJaehnUniversity SchoolsSeckler
ElijahJonesUniversity SchoolsSeckler
JennaKaylorLegacy High SchoolDray
StevenKissCheyenne Mountain High SchoolPhilipp
Williams LiuPine Creek High SchoolLykens
KailaniNuhnCheyenne Mountain High SchoolPhilipp
HannahOdomLegacy High SchoolDray
JudahPfanstielLegacy High SchoolDray
RyleeReeveUniversity SchoolsSeckler
ToriRognerudChatfield Senior High SchoolHendrickson
WilliamRughUniversity SchoolsSeckler
SamuelStearmanPine Creek High SchoolLykens
RhainonWommackCheyenne Mountain High SchoolPhilipp
Connecticut
SuleykaAlonzoThe Hotchkiss SchoolDittmer
DiegoGonzalezGerman School of Connecticut, West HartfordRöder
IanKineonWilton High SchoolHiggins
LuciaLampardWilton High SchoolHiggins
JamesMoranCheshire High SchoolHaase
AidanPalmerCheshire High SchoolHaase
AndrewRothCheshire High SchoolHaase
CarolinaRuttmannGerman School of ConnecticutMischner
RowanScassellatiCheshire High SchoolHaase
Florida
DimitriosChondrosMAST AcademyPollak Reby
MeteDuzGerman Learning Center of WestonVilliotis
NathanielEaryHaines City High School - IBPope-Beck
NicolePantojaCypress Creek High SchoolWeil
DerekSilvaCypress Creek High SchoolWeil
Georgia
MosesAdewoluCollins Hill High SchoolRichards
SarahAnNorth Gwinnett High ScchoolMoonye
ElizabethBarryAtlanta International SchoolGrosch
MickeyasBayuhThe Gwinnett School of Mathematics, Science & TechnologyBurse
BryceBlaineParkview High SchoolKnezovic
ArwenBurgessParkview High SchoolKnezovic
JonCheathamSouth Forsyth High SchoolStrecker
Matthew ChenBrookwood High SchoolKimbrough
KellyeClevelandAtlanta International SchoolGrosch
SamuelCoelhoCollins Hill High SchoolRichards
GabrielaConde BorresSouth Forsyth High SchoolStrecker
AylaDasherCollins Hill High SchoolRichards
UpasanaDattaWoodward AcademyShivers
LawrenceEvansThe Gwinnett School of Mathematics, Science & TechnologyBurse
LindseyFergusonParkview High SchoolKnezovic
KennediFoxCollins Hill High SchoolRichards
AlexanderFriedrichGerman School of AtlantaEstrella
LowlaGad El KarimBrookwood High SchoolKimbrough
NicolasGarciaThe Gwinnett School of Mathematics, Science & TechnologyBurse
Rodney GasanaGeorgia Virtual SchoolKrueck
EmmaHarmanParkview High SchoolKnezovic
LivHeinriciAtlanta International SchoolGrosch
MaxHolzNorthview High SchoolMuck-Batticks
Benjamin IsakbayevSouth Forsyth High School Legall-Riddle
Tarita Jacobs South Forsyth High School Legall-Riddle
NikhilJaglanThe Walker SchoolSelzer
GenesisKiddWoodward AcademyShivers
Sydney KunzSouth Forsyth High School Legall-Riddle
QuinnKurjewiczNorth Gwinnett High ScchoolMoonye
ThomasMaNorthview High SchoolMuck-Batticks
CooperMcGroartyNorth Gwinnett High ScchoolMoonye
JustinMoonjeliThe Gwinnett School of Mathematics, Science & TechnologyBurse
OliviaPhilpotSouth Forsyth High SchoolStrecker
MiaRestrepoThe Gwinnett School of Mathematics, Science & TechnologyBurse
EmilianoRosales-RamirezThe Gwinnett School of Mathematics, Science & TechnologyBurse
SydneySchwartzGeorgia Virtual SchoolKrueck
NoorStewartAtlanta International SchoolGrosch
Emma GraceStokesMetro Academic StudiesKatz
Martin SvobodkovSouth Forsyth High School Legall-Riddle
HuyTranThe Gwinnett School of Mathematics, Science & TechnologyBurse
AlexanderVan AlstyneSouth Forsyth High SchoolStrecker
NelaVintrlikovaThe Gwinnett School of Mathematics, Science & TechnologyBurse
JustinWatersBrookwood High SchoolKimbrough
LucasWohnigGerman School of AtlantaEstrella
KacyWoodringThe Gwinnett School of Mathematics, Science & TechnologyBurse
AnnieWuParkview High SchoolKnezovic
MichealaWybleMetro Academic StudiesKatz
JonahZeigerWoodward AcademyShivers
AlexZhongParkview High SchoolKnezovic
RyanZimmermanGeorgia Virtual SchoolKrueck
Idaho
ChaseBrumlowCapital High SchoolGorton
ElanFordeBoise High SchoolBurkholder
JeremyWebsterBoise High SchoolBurkholder
Northern Illinois
AndrewBaumgartNaperville North High SchoolJustice
NaomiBavaGerman Language School NapervilleBecker
Lauren BergmanBarrington High SchoolWasil
PaulBerwickNaperville North High SchoolJustice
HarrisonBoelkeNaperville North High SchoolJustice
SchuylerCoxNew Trier Township High SchoolSteen
EsteraCrisanHinsdale Central High School Jurgens
MeghanCzerwinskiNew Trier Township High SchoolSteen
JamesDaltonRiverside Brookfield High SchoolReaves
KatelynDelmonicoVernon Hills High SchoolKerth
BrennanDenlerLockport Township High SchoolReaves
MatthewDoolittleNaperville North High SchoolJustice
FrancescaDumitrescuIllinois Mathematics and Science AcademyMichalak
AmandaEdstromBuffalo Grove High SchoolByrom
JuliaElliottMetea Valley High SchoolWolfersberger
IanFingerNew Trier Township High SchoolSteen
Dermod KarlFlinnMetea Valley High SchoolWolfersberger
MonikaGlueckNew Trier Township High SchoolSteen
CadeGordonAdlai E. Stevenson High SchoolJiang
ClaireHamakerLockport Township High SchoolReaves
SebastianHerringLibertyville High SchoolLechner
FelixHeuerDANK Haus German American Cultural CenterMueller
SeanHickeyMetea Valley High SchoolWolfersberger
AlexaHjerpeGerman Language School NapervilleBecker
DanielHsiaoHinsdale Central High School Jurgens
YuweiHuHinsdale Central High School Jurgens
KatherineIeuterNew Trier Township High SchoolSteen
SiriKakumaniIllinois Mathematics and Science AcademyMichalak
Daniel KangVernon Hills High SchoolKerth
CourtneyKasikWaubonsie Valley High SchoolWolfersberger
KellyKlobachHinsdale Central High School Jurgens
LenaKoehlerGerman Language School NapervilleBecker
YustynKokorBuffalo Grove High SchoolSanteford
ApekshaLalNaperville North High SchoolJustice
JonathanLeiNeuqua Valley High SchoolCalvert
YuliyaLenykBuffalo Grove High SchoolSanteford
Elliot LimVernon Hills High SchoolKerth
AustinMcDonaldIllinois Mathematics and Science AcademyMichalak
KarrickMcGintyIllinois Mathematics and Science AcademyMichalak
PatriciaMiszczakLockport Township High SchoolReaves
NicholasO'SheaDowners Grove North High SchoolIwersen-Burritt
ShreyaPaiNeuqua Valley High SchoolCalvert
ZoePietrowiakOswego East High SchoolHog
WillemRoelandtsLibertyville High SchoolLechner
JamesRogersNew Trier Township High SchoolSteen
CharlotteRoseNew Trier Township High SchoolStabinsky
LaurenRuschkeBuffalo Grove High SchoolByrom
WilliamShapiroBuffalo Grove High SchoolSanteford
OwenSmythVictor J. Andrew High SchoolLupacchino
AreeshaSundraniWaubonsie Valley High SchoolWolfersberger
DevrajThakkarIllinois Mathematics and Science AcademyMichalak
AlexanderThuswaldnerDANK German Schools Northern Suburbs of ChicagoWoerner
EthanTiemeIllinois Mathematics and Science AcademyMichalak
EvaTueckeIllinois Mathematics and Science AcademyMichalak
AlexanderVladimirovNaperville Central High SchoolSchultz
AnnalieseWalzelVictor J. Andrew High SchoolLupacchino
AlexanderWareAntioch Community High SchoolKatz
AlexanderWellsIllinois Mathematics and Science AcademyMichalak
JuliaWettsteinIllinois Mathematics and Science AcademyMichalak
SirapopWrightNaperville North High SchoolJustice
Southern Illinois
CarolinaBarnardChampaign Centennial High SchoolMalloy
KarliBlevinsMetamora Township High SchoolBachfischer
NicholasBodonyUniversity of Illinois Laboratory High SchoolRobins
NeedhamElizabethChampaign Centennial High SchoolMalloy
SterlingFlessnerGlenwood Senior High SchoolVoss
AddisonMcClureUniversity of Illinois Laboratory High SchoolRobins
AmaraSheppardNormal Community West High SchoolHigby
GarrettZellerMetamora Township High SchoolBachfischer
Indiana
KeeranAbrahamIndiana Academy for Science Math and HumanitiesRogers
MadisonAuberryWest Lafayette High SchoolStudt
DanielCarrelBrownsburg High SchoolCala
LaurenCarter-ChenowethValparaiso High SchoolHouldieson
TreyCumminsValparaiso High SchoolHouldieson
PriyanshuDatta RoyWest Lafayette High SchoolStudt
AlexanderDeSilva Carmel High SchoolKing
CharlesErnstCarmel High SchoolKing
SelinGulenWest Lafayette High SchoolStudt
NoahHaskettWest Lafayette High SchoolStudt
LukeHeymannFishers High SchoolGeisinger
CameronKirbyWest Lafayette High SchoolStudt
Nolan LatterellCarmel High SchoolKing
AndrewLeonardFishers High SchoolGeisinger
BridgetteLewtonFishers High SchoolGeisinger
JonathanLlamasWest Lafayette High SchoolStudt
SebastianLomeliCrown Point High SchoollMarek
MalachiMartinCarmel High SchoolKing
BrandonMcCorkelCarmel High SchoolKing
GraceMillerBrownsburg High SchoolCala
DominicMoralesBrownsburg High SchoolCala
SarahMortonBrownsburg High SchoolCala
ArkoMukhopadhyayWest Lafayette High SchoolStudt
SophieMullinsCarmel High SchoolKing
ZahraNasirIndiana Academy for Science Math and HumanitiesRogers
JosiePaxtonCarmel High SchoolKing
EmilyPerkinsBrownsburg High SchoolCala
BeckettPetersWest Lafayette High SchoolStudt
AnoushkaPoduvalCarmel High SchoolKing
EthanPrestonValparaiso High SchoolHouldieson
JohnRemeikaNorth Central High SchoolYarling
AlexSantiago-MesinasTerre Haute North Vigo High SchoolCantin
KatherineSchallwigCarmel High SchoolKing
MeganSchulenbergBrownsburg High SchoolCala
JosephSicilianoWest Lafayette High SchoolStudt
IanSmithValparaiso High SchoolHouldieson
ElijahStenbergWest Lafayette High SchoolStudt
LillianStoelbCrown Point High SchoollMarek
SamanthaWalzCarmel High SchoolKing
LillianWendzelFishers High SchoolGeisinger
ClaireWoodFishers High SchoolGeisinger
Iowa
CoraMcLarenUrbandale High SchoolLubbers
Kansas
MosierFrankManhattan High SchoolLorenz
MarenMeneleyAbilene High SchoolMeneley
KaiSefchickOlathe East High SchoolHanks
AlliStantonOlathe East High SchoolHanks
GavinStarlingManhattan High SchoolLorenz
StepanZarkovManhattan High SchoolLorenz
Kentucky
ConnorAbateRandall K. Cooper High SchoolHuelse
BellaAlcottBowling Green High SchoolRose
KadenColeMcCracken County High SchoolTraughber
ElizabethElliottPaul Laurence Dunbar High SchoolElkins-Gabbard
DylanFogtLarry A. Ryle High SchoolZeigler
HarrisonGoverBowling Green High SchoolRose
BiancaHemsathHighlands High SchoolWilson
JamesHoffmanRandall K. Cooper High SchoolHuelse
LeahnaMarcumLarry A. Ryle High SchoolZeigler
AidanMiddendorfLarry A. Ryle High SchoolZeigler
JeffreyMillerSaint Xavier High SchoolStewart
EmilyNeaceLarry A. Ryle High SchoolZeigler
JenniferNguyenBowling Green High SchoolRose
JuliaReichlRandall K. Cooper High SchoolHuelse
MargaretSansoucyRandall K. Cooper High SchoolHuelse
BenjaminSchulerLarry A. Ryle High SchoolZeigler
TobinSmithLarry A. Ryle High SchoolZeigler
AimeeStammPaul Laurence Dunbar High SchoolElkins-Gabbard
WyattStephensLarry A. Ryle High SchoolZeigler
ThomasTateRandall K. Cooper High SchoolHuelse
Louisiana
OliviaButtermanCaddo Magnet High SchoolNowak
ChloeDeitelzweigBenjamin Franklin High SchoolRadelet
WarnerGranthamCaddo Magnet High SchoolNowak
MichaelHerringCaddo Magnet High SchoolNowak
ZachThelenCaddo Magnet High SchoolNowak
AngelaTranBenjamin Franklin High SchoolRadelet
TimmyTranBenjamin Franklin High SchoolRadelet
HudsonZimmermanCaddo Magnet High SchoolNowak
Maryland-DC Metro
KaiBehrensGerman Language Courses at the German International School Washington D.C.Hopkins
FalatkoBrendanGeorgetown Preparatory SchoolMcGinn
KuangGrantGeorgetown Preparatory SchoolMcGinn
AidenMeyerMount Hebron High SchoolMaerten
Massachusetts
AnupAcharyaWellesley High SchoolNkam
AudreyAdamGerman Saturday School BostonBonmassar
Juan MiguelArteaga OsorioBoston Latin SchoolKuchta
LivBaumertWestford AcademyWelch
KathrynBensonCanton High SchoolHolm
AlexanderBerubeNashoba Regional High Schoolvan Toorn
HaydenBorkovecGerman Saturday School BostonBonmassar
IlonaBraunGerman Saturday School BostonBonmassar
DavidCaseGerman Saturday School BostonBonmassar
VickyChauWachusett Regional High SchoolReichert
AlexanderChenevertWachusett Regional High SchoolReichert
ElizabethChoiBoston Latin SchoolKuchta
HanahCroninWellesley High SchoolNkam
LenoxDaileyWestford AcademyWelch
AidanDaviesBoston Latin SchoolKuchta
AudreyFletcherWestford AcademyWelch
BenGiumettiFalmouth AcademyEder
OliverGraberWellesley High SchoolNkam
Kai-PhilipGrayGerman Saturday School BostonBonmassar
Franz JosephGrosGerman Saturday School BostonBonmassar
HankGuoWellesley High SchoolNkam
IsabellaHessNashoba Regional High Schoolvan Toorn
LilyanaJohnsonBoston Latin SchoolKuchta
MartinKellyBoston Latin SchoolKuchta
ConnorKeohaneGerman Saturday School BostonBonmassar
MontyKisslerGerman Saturday School BostonBonmassar
LeoKleinbubGerman Saturday School BostonBonmassar
MichaelKnopNashoba Regional High Schoolvan Toorn
NicholasLaiBoston Latin SchoolKuchta
JakeLiBoston Latin SchoolKuchta
RyanMaloneBoston Latin SchoolKuchta
MayaMazitschekGerman Saturday School BostonBonmassar
LilyMcDonoughWellesley High SchoolNkam
Johanna AnyikaMelhornGerman Saturday School BostonBonmassar
SophieMillerHeidemarie FloerkeFloerke
DanielleMuiseWestford AcademyWelch
BryantNguyenBoston Latin SchoolKuchta
EthanO'ConnorWestford AcademyWelch
CiaranO'ReillyDennis-Yarmouth Regional High SchoolColton-Mund
RedenOlilaBoston Latin SchoolKuchta
NayriePatelHeidemarie FloerkeFloerke
SamanthaPellegrinoWestford AcademyWelch
EllaPerreaultWestford AcademyWelch
BrianPerryGerman Saturday School BostonBonmassar
NicoPeukertGerman Saturday School BostonBonmassar
RajPolaWestford AcademyWelch
AarushiPradhanGerman Saturday School BostonBonmassar
DhruvanPrakashWestford AcademyWelch
CharlotteRyanWestford AcademyWelch
RuariSadasivWellesley High SchoolNkam
MiaSanclementeGerman Saturday School BostonBonmassar
OwenSchultzWestford AcademyWelch
AndyShenWellesley High SchoolNkam
MarissaSimeqiGerman Saturday School BostonBonmassar
JillSt. GeorgeWestford AcademyWelch
Tasha SudofskyFalmouth AcademyEder
PatrycjaSyperBoston Latin SchoolKuchta
MadisonTuckNashoba Regional High Schoolvan Toorn
EmilyVallanceWestford AcademyWelch
KrishnaVasirajuWestford AcademyWelch
MikaylaWagnerWestford AcademyWelch
AmeliaWarsenWestford AcademyWelch
SophieWilliamsWestford AcademyWelch
AbrahamZegerGerman Saturday School BostonBonmassar
MaxwellZhaoNashoba Regional High Schoolvan Toorn
Michigan
LaraAshbrookDeutsche Sprachschule BloomfieldTreder
RiyaDuttaTroy High SchoolCatlin
EmmarieEllisFowlerville High SchoolHuffman
MaximilianoFelix AlvarezDeutsche Sprachschule BloomfieldTreder
Ellisa FranklinAthens High SchoolCatlin
JorjaFullerClarkston Junior High SchoolTrapani
TaylorJanigianPlymouth Christian AcademyCarlson
PhilipKappDeutsche Sprachschule BloomfieldTreder
AmandaScottClarkston Junior High SchoolTrapani
MiaSolomonHuron High SchoolSmith
Minnesota
SolvejGraffSt. Paul AcademyCrowder
JohannSchroeerNorthfield High SchoolCasson
LucyThomas St. Paul AcademyCrowder
Mississippi
DennisLeeThe Mississippi School for Math and SciencePierce
CalliopeMartinThe Mississippi School for Math and SciencePierce
Missouri
AdamBauerKirkwood High SchoolBowman
WillChapmanJohn Burroughs SchoolStafford
TuckerDeslogeJohn Burroughs School Stafford
JaneDubberkeKirkwood High SchoolBowman
MaxwellEastmanLadue Horton Watkins High SchoolQuinn
KarolinaFickeler German School Association of Greater St. LouisHasselschwert
NicholasHibbardKirkwood High SchoolBowman
AinsleyLairdKirkwood High SchoolBowman
DanielLarkinTimberland High SchoolWhitehead
MalcolmMoodyHickman High School - World Language CenterKaiser
RubenNogalesGerman School Association of Greater St. LouisHasselschwert
NylaPruittJohn Burroughs School Stafford
CharlotteSpohrKirkwood High SchoolAnderson
WilliamStarkKirkwood High SchoolBowman
MadelineWiechelKirkwood High SchoolAnderson
CamilleWiseLadue Horton Watkins High SchoolQuinn
MiaWoodJohn Burroughs School Stafford
Montana
TsisAllenBillings West High SchoolAsleson
ChaseCalandroBozeman High SchoolWarchola
KevinHalseyBillings West High SchoolAsleson
ColtonNelsonBillings West High SchoolAsleson
AidanServissHellgate High SchoolMoser
KatarinaSmithBillings West High SchoolAsleson
JordanUnzagaBillings West High SchoolAsleson
Nebraska
SophiaAllenGretna High SchoolDeane
Mary GraceCudlyGretna High SchoolDeane
MargotGisslerGretna High SchoolDeane
AlidaGrobbelaarMillard North High SchoolBrennan
KelseyJarnaginGretna High SchoolDeane
RoseJorgensenLincoln East High SchoolEvans
ChloeOttGretna High SchoolDeane
Northern New Jersey
AnthonyAsante-DansoSaint Peter's Preparatory SchoolVeniero
ThomasBlachOld Bridge High SchoolCotis
EthanBradfieldOld Bridge High SchoolCotis
NataliaGraciaGerman School of Monmouth CountyGreco
JenniferHerronHunterdon Central Regional High SchoolFario
ArneKargGerman School of Monmouth CountyGreco
JustinMataraOld Bridge High SchoolCotis
NoahMeierGerman School of Monmouth CountyGreco
WolfieMeinhartThe Pennington SchoolChase
LaurilyMerzattaGerman Language School of Morris CountyGreco
ZacharyMessinaOld Bridge High SchoolCotis
MargretOsterGerman Language School WestwoodGehres
SebastianRoessleGerman School of Monmouth CountyGreco
NinaSokolowskiGerman Language School of Morris CountyGreco
JackWangThe Pennington SchoolChase
QuentinYoungOld Bridge High SchoolCotis
MaximilianZwienerSaint Peter's Preparatory SchoolVeniero
Southern New Jersey
GabrielAratoCherry Hill High School EastGraff
Michael C.AvanzatoHopewell Valley Central High SchoolEpstein
Caitlyn S.BergmanHopewell Valley Central High SchoolEpstein
Aldo T.BranhamHopewell Valley Central High SchoolEpstein
DianaFlores-FunezCedar Creek High SchoolFerree
Maura C.GrahamHopewell Valley Central High SchoolEpstein
Wyatt L.HartmanHopewell Valley Central High SchoolEpstein
Charles R.HochHopewell Valley Central High SchoolEpstein
JacobHwangCollingswood High SchoolOehlers
MikolajKubiakHopewell Valley Central High SchoolEpstein
Alex R.LuedekeHopewell Valley Central High SchoolEpstein
QuinnMcGothiganLenape High SchoolStecher
Caroline G.MormileHopewell Valley Central High SchoolEpstein
Maryellen E.MullerHopewell Valley Central High SchoolEpstein
Delaney G.MutschlerHopewell Valley Central High SchoolEpstein
Christian JPoehleinHopewell Valley Central High SchoolEpstein
AkshayShahCherry Hill High School EastGraff
Emma R.SmithHopewell Valley Central High SchoolEpstein
YahairaSmithCedar Creek High SchoolFerree
Maegan C.StrainHopewell Valley Central High SchoolEpstein
Genevieve A.Von StappenbeckHopewell Valley Central High SchoolEpstein
Hudson Valley
JacobBielShaker High SchoolConnor
LoiusCrimDelaware Academy Legg
MakaylaCusackShaker High SchoolConnor
JamesDecarloDeutsche Sprachschule White PlainsZose
KellyFensterMahopac High SchoolBauerlein
NatalieFoxShaker High SchoolConnor
AltonFranciscoDelaware Academy Legg
AlyssaGioffeDelaware Academy Legg
AlannahGottehrerShaker High SchoolConnor
MaxHeadMahopac High SchoolBauerlein
KalynaKarpishkaShaker High SchoolConnor
RyanMahoneyShaker High SchoolConnor
SydneyMascollMahopac High SchoolBauerlein
CelinaNehmeShaker High SchoolConnor
VictorPetittiShaker High SchoolConnor
JulianaRizzottoMahopac High SchoolBauerlein
LiamShawShaker High SchoolConnor
EmiliaTodorovicNiskayuna High SchoolPrebish
KaytenceViningShaker High SchoolConnor
Long Island
JacobBassAmes High School Massapequa Guarnaschelli
RadhaBhatiaDeutsche Sprachschule New York at UNISFolk
SoniaCherpelisGarden City High SchoolGalvez
GjonCuranajRegis High SchoolLampe
KaiziaJohnsonHigh School of Math, Science and Engineering at City CollegeSalisbury
NatalieJonasDeutsche Sprachschule New York at UNISFolk
MichaelKamelaStuyvesant High SchoolLindemulder
NathanKuoStuyvesant High SchoolLindemulder
Colin LiThe Waldorf School of Garden CityChang
JustinLiStuyvesant High SchoolLindemulder
TimMathijssenDeutsche Sprachschule New York at UNISFolk
MorganNoodyGarden City High SchoolGalvez
CarolinePickeringStuyvesant High SchoolLindemulder
MatthewWagmanStuyvesant High SchoolLindemulder
Rochester New York
Dilara LenioBrighton High SchoolGeiger
ZacharyPaineBrighton High SchoolGeiger
QuentinParksBrighton High SchoolGeiger
AnnalieseWhiteWest Irondequoit High SchoolGreen
North Carolina
OrionAmalooNB Broughton High SchoolGulewich
SavannahBealNorthwest Guilford High SchoolWorthington-Groce
NoahBrabbleNorthwest Guilford High SchoolWorthington-Groce
AshleighBuckNorthwest Guilford High SchoolWorthington-Groce
RhiannaCollinsNorthwest Guilford High SchoolWorthington-Groce
HeidiDittusEnloe Magnet High SchoolKandah
CassieEberleNorthwest Guilford High SchoolWorthington-Groce
ParkerFurrNB Broughton High SchoolGulewich
AlexGilbertEnloe Magnet High SchoolKandah
HavenHenryDeutsche Schule CharlotteLentz
MaxHinesNorthwest Guilford High SchoolWorthington-Groce
SamuelIndermaurEnloe Magnet High SchoolKandah
MayaKellerNorthwest Guilford High SchoolWorthington-Groce
OliviaKeyNorthwest Guilford High SchoolWorthington-Groce
AudreyKimProvidence Senior High SchoolHumphrey
EvanLichtensteinNorthwest Guilford High SchoolWorthington-Groce
ClaireLyonsProvidence Senior High SchoolHumphrey
EvanMossNorthwest Guilford High SchoolWorthington-Groce
LaelNalianEnloe Magnet High SchoolKandah
LeneaNeumannDeutsche Schule CharlotteLentz
AvaOvermyerNorthwest Guilford High SchoolWorthington-Groce
Sri SruthiPotluruRaleigh Charter High SchoolMartignoni
VishRavichandranRaleigh Charter High SchoolMartignoni
SimonSchroeckProvidence Senior High SchoolHumphrey
JohnSchubertProvidence Senior High SchoolHumphrey
PaulWeeksEnloe Magnet High SchoolKandah
SydneyWentzNorthwest Guilford High SchoolWorthington-Groce
ReganWestoverProvidence High SchoolHablutzel
JohnWilesNB Broughton High SchoolGulewich
TylerWilliamsProvidence Senior High SchoolHumphrey
North Dakota
RebeccaRieplBismarck High schoolCrow
Northern New England
GwynethInglisConval High SchoolConcannon
MeerimaiKadyrzhanovaPinkerton AcademySchlachter
JasperKnabePhillips Exeter AcademySchieber
JeremiaszKonopkaPinkerton AcademySchlachter
KendallLarsonConval High SchoolConcannon
WilliamRichardsConcord High SchoolErnst
SamuelRousseauConval High SchoolConcannon
JoeSchubertSt. Paul's SchoolHornor
AlyssaSollederMilton High SchoolFerris-Letsos
DavidYanSt. Paul's SchoolHornor
Ohio
FaithAngiocchiBrecksville-Broadview Heights High SchoolMoore
MarcusBertschShaker Heights High SchoolCook
Katherine BlueHershey MontessoriKluwe-Mebus
Casey BoydCopley High SchoolWaisala
BrookeBrobstBrecksville-Broadview Heights High SchoolMoore
JoshuaBrownShaker Heights High SchoolCook
JonathanCarrDublin Scioto High SchoolMoore
TaylorColeCenterville High SchoolWassmannn
LaurenCremersCopley High SchoolWaisala
EmilyDaleyShaker Heights High SchoolCook
JohnEckertBrecksville-Broadview Heights High SchoolMoore
SamuelFairchildBrecksville-Broadview Heights High SchoolMoore
BrianFoxShaker Heights High SchoolCook
AlexGrossenbacherBig Walnut High SchoolCraig
PeterKelleyWalnut Hills High SchoolHurley
CarolineKochWalnut Hills High SchoolHurley
MilesLantonWalnut Hills High SchoolHurley
JoelLavyCenterville High SchoolWassmannn
ConnorLicursiBrecksville-Broadview Heights High SchoolMoore
OpalLondravilleCopley High SchoolWaisala
EmilyMarcumDublin Coffman High SchoolEvans
ConnorMartinArchbishop Moeller High SchoolZins-Adams
AshtonMcCallisterWalnut Hills High SchoolHurley
MoiraMcGuanShaker Heights High SchoolCook
GraceMillerDublin Coffman High SchoolEvans
JadeMunlinWalnut Hills High SchoolHurley
StephanieMyersBrecksville-Broadview Heights High SchoolAllen
MariaPitasShaker Heights High SchoolCook
ArtemiiPolshchaDublin Coffman High SchoolEvans
GrantPratherArchbishop Moeller High SchoolZins-Adams
EmberRolfUrsuline AcademyCrickmer
RobertSalmonBig Walnut High SchoolCraig
SofiaScharfCenterville High SchoolWassmannn
CindySernaBig Walnut High SchoolCraig
MadelineStaffordWalnut Hills High SchoolHurley
JenniferSyczBrecksville-Broadview Heights High SchoolAllen
ClareThompsonBrecksville-Broadview Heights High SchoolMoore
EmmaUppWalnut Hills High SchoolHurley
NathanUslanCenterville High SchoolWassmannn
BradyWalshDublin Coffman High SchoolEvans
EmmaWeberWalnut Hills High SchoolHurley
CamdenWillisDublin Coffman High SchoolEvans
Oregon
MackenzieBakerCrescent Valley High SchoolCaster
Alexander GoellerGerman Language Program of PortlandBonfield
LilyHalbrookWillamette High SchoolLancaster
KaiLivengood RosaCorvallis High SchoolCaster
PaytonMyersSouth Salem High SchoolLangen
RiverRibeiroCorvallis High SchoolCaster
MorganToySouth Salem High SchoolLangen
HenryXuCrescent Valley High SchoolCaster
Central Pennsylvania
AlecAchenManheim Central High SchoolCampbell
TiffanyChenState College Area High SchoolGeiger
JonahComeauxHempfield High SchoolJannotta
NikolasDivenyiHempfield High SchoolJannotta
SydneyHeiseyManheim Central High SchoolCampbell
ElijahHublerChambersburg Area Senior High SchoolUnruh
OwenLauverManheim Central High SchoolCampbell
MollyMcGuireChambersburg Area Senior High SchoolUnruh
MicahNeffEphrata High SchoolWise
EzekielRuffnerManheim Central High SchoolCampbell
AddysonSnyderEphrata High SchoolWise
DarrenSnyderManheim Central High SchoolCampbell
SavannahStaufferEphrata High SchoolWise
MayahStoltzfusManheim Central High SchoolCampbell
SarahStoltzfusLancaster Mennonite High SchoolMetzler
JosephStriggleHempfield High SchoolJannotta
EthanWarnerState College Area High SchoolGeiger
JorjaWelshEphrata High SchoolWise
Philadelphia-Delaware
JordanElaCouncil Rock High School SouthHarvey
Michael GribbinUpper Merion Area High SchoolSkonier
MatthewGusdorffConestoga High SchoolNerz
JulianHylandImmanuel German SchoolHausman
DuncanKarcherImmanuel German SchoolHausman
TimothyKimLower Moreland High SchoolStiles
ErikaLeeImmanuel German SchoolGross
SophiaMatthewsUpper Dublin High SchoolGiancarlo-Hart
JosephMurphySaint Joseph Prep SchoolSchlegel
AlimaShoranovaWissahickon School DistrictPerrine-Wilson
VarunSinghLower Moreland High SchoolStiles
DominicSpatolaDevon Preparatory SchoolMacDonald
AshwinThomasLower Moreland High SchoolStiles
AlbertZhengWissahickon School DistrictPerrine-Wilson
EliseZhouWissahickon School DistrictPerrine-Wilson
South Carolina
KeaganCuddOakbrook Prep SchoolMoore
LoganRayGerman School UpstateSchmidt
BryceSabinOakbrook Prep SchoolMoore
ElliSaucierOakbrook Prep SchoolMoore
NicholasWalshBoiling Springs High School Wrenn
Tennessee
LillieApplebaumHouston High SchoolPenrod
DorianBledsoeWalker Valley High SchoolEulo
ElizabethBrandsOak Ridge High SchoolNebenfuehr
BenjaminConnorMartin Luther King Jr., Academic Magnet SchoolBartus
ElanorCornettSignal Mountain Middle High SchoolKaller Geerlings
ElizabethCraftHouston High SchoolPenrod
JohnCrawfordMontgomery Bell AcademyDougherty
EdixonCruz RiveroMartin Luther King Jr., Academic Magnet SchoolBartus
TylerDriskillMount Juliet High SchoolMoredock-Zahuczky
KaitlynElliottCentral Magnet SchoolBoost
JohnGibbySignal Mountain Middle High SchoolKaller Geerlings
SethGreenAlcoa High SchoolBrown
PeterHallMontgomery Bell AcademyDougherty
SamuelHallumMartin Luther King Jr., Academic Magnet SchoolBartus
LanceHamlettHouston High SchoolPenrod
DeaconHarperAlcoa High SchoolBrown
EliKampineMontgomery Bell AcademyDougherty
WilliamKasperAlcoa High SchoolBrown
NoahKoenigCentral Magnet SchoolBoost
AndrewLentchnerMontgomery Bell AcademyDougherty
CarterLongCentral Magnet SchoolBoost
HannahParkerSignal Mountain Middle High SchoolKaller Geerlings
VincentPeckCentral Magnet SchoolBoost
CaitlinPendleyOak Ridge High SchoolNebenfuehr
DonPierceMontgomery Bell AcademyDougherty
CarsonPotterMontgomery Bell AcademyDougherty
AddisonReiterMount Juliet High SchoolMoredock-Zahuczky
LillianRiversHouston High SchoolPenrod
MyaRobertsonMartin Luther King Jr., Academic Magnet SchoolBartus
NicoleSaulMount Juliet High SchoolMoredock-Zahuczky
TaylorSchneiderWalker Valley High SchoolEulo
ConnorSolsbeeWalker Valley High SchoolEulo
NevaTilleyMartin Luther King Jr., Academic Magnet SchoolBartus
JacksonWhedbeeAlcoa High SchoolBrown
YuyangWuSignal Mountain Middle High SchoolKaller Geerlings
Houston
Omid Michael Almozafar Memorial High SchoolDavis
EstherBurnsBellaire High SchoolRossow
RebeckaCederlundObra D. Tompkins High SchoolSchmidt
Jackie Yue Cheng Memorial High SchoolDavis
RichardFlynnObra D. Tompkins High SchoolSchmidt
AlyssaHartisDeer Park High SchoolArentsen
Alton JacobyDeutsche Sastagsschule HoustonLarsson
VaidehiJoshiW. P. Clements High SchoolBuck
Ilya Larin Memorial High SchoolDavis
AndresLunaObra D. Tompkins High SchoolSchmidt
MiriyaMatternBellaire High SchoolRossow
BiancaNaguitDeer Park High SchoolArentsen
PerlaQuintanaBellaire High SchoolRossow
JillSansomBellaire High SchoolRossow
AxlSmithJames E Taylor High SchoolSmith
StevieStroderDeer Park High SchoolArentsen
DavudSuvalicBellaire High SchoolRossow
HarleyTaylorDeutsche Sastagsschule HoustonLarsson
North Texas
SamanthaClarkVines High SchoolRuckgaber
ElizabethFedericoJasper High School/Shepton High SchoolReilly
MasenHiattJasper High School/Shepton High SchoolReilly
BrynleeHillBen Barber Innovation Academy Hoenig
XinlongHuJasper High School/Shepton High SchoolReilly
AlbertJiJasper High School/Shepton High SchoolReilly
LilyJohnsonMidway High SchoolBullock
GeorgiaLangleyByron Nelson High SchoolHellwege
NoahMustoeKeller High SchoolBarwig
SergioRezaBen Barber Innovation Academy Hoenig
BenRosenbergJasper High School/Shepton High SchoolReilly
JasonShulmanJasper High School/Shepton High SchoolReilly
Luke SouthermanBen Barber Innovation Academy Hoenig
AnnieWilsonThe German School of DallasScherer
KrishnaYadavJasper High School/Shepton High SchoolReilly
South Texas
BrianCookWestwood High SchoolMelgar
LucyCurtisWestwood High SchoolMelgar
ElizabethGomezWestwood High SchoolMelgar
EliseHutchinsonSan Marcos High SchoolFowler
KeatonLeeWestwood High SchoolMelgar
Lilith Potter Westlake High SchoolCarroll
NoahSayreWestwood High SchoolMelgar
Utah
MakelleJensenLogan High SchoolMudrow
LuxoniReamLogan High SchoolMudrow
PaigeRedlinBonneville High SchoolSandstrom
KadenRichterBonneville High SchoolSandstrom
IsaacStatenBonneville High SchoolSandstrom
Virginia
AaronApfeldorfLoudoun Valley High SchoolBreitenthaler
CharlesBattlesLoudoun Valley High SchoolBreitenthaler
EtienneBauerThomas Jefferson High School for Science and TechnologyVinti Glaeser
CalistaBautistaCatholic High SchoolLaroussi
ClarkBellomyJ.W.Robinson Jr. Secondary SchoolOstermann-Healey
JagodaBibrzyckaPoquoson High SchoolWilroy
RohrerBrandonCatholic High SchoolLaroussi
SaipranavEvaniRock Ridge High SchoolReimert
JayashreeEzhilarasuThomas Jefferson High School for Science and TechnologyVinti Glaeser
AudreyFlemingMills E. Godwin High SchoolMacklin
AnnieFrenchWoodgrove High SchoolHall
AkikoFukuiBriar Woods High SchoolGibson
DevonGoetzMillwood SchoolRyan
CharlieHoldenBriar Woods High SchoolGibson
DooleyIanCatholic High SchoolLaroussi
CarolineJacobsonWoodgrove High SchoolHall
AyeshaKabduwalThomas Jefferson High School for Science and TechnologyVinti Glaeser
BhargaviKanginakunduruRock Ridge High SchoolReimert
JasmineLeclairNorfolk AcademyDewey
EdwardLeeThomas Jefferson High School for Science and TechnologyVinti Glaeser
EthanLowreyDominion High SchoolEdgington
BeritLunstadThe Potter's SchoolYoung
BerningMalloryCatholic High SchoolLaroussi
AnnaMoenWakefield High SchoolReeves
KendallPagachNorfolk AcademyDewey
CorvinRiedelMills E. Godwin High SchoolMacklin
MikaylaSandersWoodgrove High SchoolHall
AryamannSheoranTrailside Middle SchoolBlanchard
MehulTahilianiRock Ridge High SchoolReimert
IsabellaTianThomas Jefferson High School for Science and TechnologyVinti Glaeser
IgnacioToroThomas Jefferson High School for Science and TechnologyVinti Glaeser
CamilleVan SlykeNorfolk AcademyDewey
GavinWangNorfolk AcademyDewey
JacobWillcoxWoodgrove High SchoolHall
Washington
AsmaraKolokythasGerman Language School SeattleRinner
EvanReeseBishop Blanchet High SchoolWilloughby
MaiaSeeleyBishop Blanchet High SchoolWilloughby
IsaacStevensBishop Blanchet High SchoolWilloughby
Western Pennsylvania-West Virginia
NathanApanaviciusMt. Lebanon High SchoolMeyers
SebastianGonzalezMt. Lebanon High SchoolMeyers
JohnHamiltonMt. Lebanon High SchoolMeyers
AndrewHoggMt. Lebanon High SchoolMeyers
AldenLightMt. Lebanon High SchoolMeyers
AndrewMarousShady Side AcademyBaringer
LochlanMcGinnisShady Side AcademyBaringer
KsenyiaShalanskayaMt. Lebanon High SchoolMeyers
OliviaWeberMt. Lebanon High SchoolMeyers
Wisconsin
Eliot BeganWauwatosa West High SchoolAwve
AnabelBiasiWauwatosa East High SchoolTuinstra
AbigailBurghardtWauwatosa West High SchoolAwve
JohnDeweyWauwatosa East High SchoolTuinstra
HannahDingBrookfield Academy / Patriots HallRichardson
NicholasDortzbachBrookfield Academy / Patriots HallRichardson
NessaGrantRipon High SchoolSeidler-Halwas
GraceHoffmanSun Prairie High SchoolGleiss
JaneJaniszewskiWauwatosa West High SchoolAwve
MargaretKrautkramerSt. Mary Catholic High SchoolAlbrecht
CalebKurthCedarburg High SchoolLeu-Timmermann
Leting LiBrookfield Academy / Patriots HallRichardson
ThomasMinixWauwatosa East High SchoolTuinstra
CharlesO'ConnorMarquette University High SchoolGrusenski
CarinaPelzekWauwatosa West High SchoolAwve
GageRuschMarquette University High SchoolGrusenski
QuinnRuschMarquette University High SchoolGrusenski
WilliamSchuhmacherMarquette University High SchoolGrusenski
CamilleSocolWauwatosa West High SchoolAwve
JackStevensCedarburg High SchoolLeu-Timmermann
Rose UrbanskiBrookfield Academy / Patriots HallRichardson
TiaWalterNicolet High SchoolWagner
Sign In


Latest News

Advocacy Hub