Print Page   |   Contact Us   |   Sign In   |   Join
Community Search
Calendar

6/1/2020
Nominations due for AATG Awards

6/1/2020
Abstracts due for Central States 2021

6/5/2020
Abstracts due for 2021 Northeast Conference

7/1/2020
The German Quarterly Graduate Student Essays Due

Member Accolades

2020 Level 1 Silver Presidential Honor Roll

Silberurkunde - Level 1

2020 National German Exam

Students are listed by AATG Chapter

Honoree School Teacher
Arizona
Logan Anderson Rincon University High School Meyers
Jaylen Badgerow Cesar Chavez High School/Phoenix Union High School District Schmid-Riggins
Reid Foster Rincon University High School Meyers
Jasmine Lamas Enos Cesar Chavez High School/Phoenix Union High School District Schmid-Riggins
Luca Meyers-Richter Rincon University High School Meyers
Jadyn Quinonez-Vasquez Rincon University High School Meyers
Lucia Raspet Rincon University High School Meyers
Kallie Reed Rincon University High School Meyers
Robert Swartz Rincon University High School Meyers
Austin Troike Rincon University High School Meyers
Northern California
Maya Armstrong-Azhar German School of San Francisco Windfuhr
Katarina Blandon Sequoia Middle School Gregory
Piyusha Kaur Sequoia Middle School Gregory
Jonathan Khan Independence High School Eldada
Anneliese Lauterbach German School of San Francisco Windfuhr
Brendan Lieu Independence High School Eldada
Grady Moelleken O'Brien German International School of Silicon Valley Angeles
Milana Nalitkina German School of San Francisco Windfuhr
Jordan Shih Independence High School Eldada
Kayla Tran Independence High School Eldada
Celeste Troung Sequoia Middle School Gregory
Sean Weber Independence High School Eldada
Richard Yip Independence High School Eldada
Southern California
Ella Flink Yorba Linda High School Picciotta
Amy Martinez Yorba Linda High School Picciotta
Katia Miyamoto German School Campus Schoeneich
Jenna Roncevich Yorba Linda High School Picciotta
Kaitlyn Ruggles Yorba Linda High School Picciotta
Colorado-Wyoming
Amelia Fiore Chatfield Senior High School Hendrickson
Ethan Kirschner Chatfield Senior High School Hendrickson
Jacob LaFore Chatfield Senior High School Hendrickson
Griffin Nash Chatfield Senior High School Hendrickson
Connecticut
Anna Baldinger German School of Connecticut Wilkinson
Lina Wille Edwin O. Smith High School Wille
Jedd Winkelbauer German School of Connecticut Wilkinson
Georgia
Abby Aslinger Brookwood High School Kimbrough
Parker Dann Brookwood High School Kimbrough
Daveh Day Northview High School Muck-Batticks
Matthew Gaybba South Forsyth High School Legall-Riddle
Aaryan Gupta Brookwood High School Kimbrough
Aaminah Javed Atlanta International School Ferandel
Noah McDaniel Parkview High School Knezovic
Charles Morris Atlanta International School Ferandel
Benjamin Newman Brookwood High School Kimbrough
Pranjali Patel Gwinnett School of Mathematics, Science, and Technology dos Santos
Kelsie Schuyler Georgia Virtual School Krueck
Brogan Smith Brookwood High School Kimbrough
Christopher Wang Gwinnett School of Mathematics, Science, and Technology dos Santos
Northern Illinois
Josiah Abraham Libertyville High School Lechner
Elizabeth Alcala Illinois Mathemathics and Science Academy Michalak
Adam Daki Illinois Mathemathics and Science Academy Michalak
Disha Dureja Illinois Mathemathics and Science Academy Michalak
Timothy Gach Vernon Hills High School Kerth
Jack Gagamov Vernon Hills High School Kerth
Lethzeylee Gutierrez Illinois Mathemathics and Science Academy Michalak
Katherine Hodge Libertyville High School Lechner
Natalie Hulseberg Illinois Mathemathics and Science Academy Michalak
Morgan Johnson Illinois Mathemathics and Science Academy Michalak
Rohit Katakam Illinois Mathemathics and Science Academy Michalak
Patrick Kompare Libertyville High School Lechner
Matthew McGehee University of Chicago Laboratory School Pralle
Naveena Mutharasan Illinois Mathemathics and Science Academy Michalak
Kajus Nakas University of Chicago Laboratory School Pralle
Inga Pavilionis Illinois Mathemathics and Science Academy Michalak
Krys Reyes Illinois Mathemathics and Science Academy Michalak
Sohrab Rezaei University of Chicago Laboratory School Pralle
Grant Schleiter Fenwick High School Strom
Preston Wright Vernon Hills High School Kerth
Southern Illinois
Annika Bilderback The University of Illinois Laboratory High School Robins
Samuel Gresch The University of Illinois Laboratory High School Robins
Maxwell He The University of Illinois Laboratory High School Robins
Jaewoon Jung The University of Illinois Laboratory High School Robins
William King The University of Illinois Laboratory High School Robins
Eleanor Kraatz The University of Illinois Laboratory High School Robins
Matthew Moore Metamora High School Bachfischer
Dmitry Sakhartov The University of Illinois Laboratory High School Robins
Jackson Smithe Collinsville High School Oatman
Indiana
Samantha Dommer Crown Point High School Carey
Nathaniel Kendrick Brownsburg East Middle School Cala
Kylee Parr Crown Point High School Carey
Brady Sabelhaus Brownsburg East Middle School Cala
Kentucky
Evan Bockelman St. Xavier High School Knoop
Derek Hollifield Paul Laurence Dunbar High School Elkins-Gabbard
Louisiana
Amelia Lima Caddo Magnet High School Nowak
Beth Vogler Caddo Magnet High School Nowak
Maryland-DC Metro
Levi Bloom Georgetown Preparatory School McGinn
Benjamin Nemelka Georgetown Preparatory School McGinn
William Suringa Georgetown Preparatory School McGinn
Lucas Vallarino Georgetown Preparatory School McGinn
Chandler Wimmer Georgetown Preparatory School McGinn
Massachusetts
Ella Barry Lexington High School Floerke
Maxim Chriss Lexington High School Floerke
Clara Fang Blanchard Middle School Gillett
Sofia Jacobsen Nashoba Regional High School van Toorn
Tyler Judge Central Tree Middle School Ruppert
Helen Mager Lexington High School Floerke
Riley Noonan Blanchard Middle School Gillett
Ashlyn Wahlquist Blanchard Middle School Gillett
Rebecca Wilkinson Lexington High School Floerke
Michigan
Jennifer Bricker Troy High School Catlin
Tridib Chakraborty Troy High School Catlin
Atharva Geete Troy High School Catlin
Dervin Tian Troy High School Catlin
Minnesota
Andrew Drake St. Paul Academy Dorfsman
Declan Monahan St. Paul Academy Dorfsman
Mississippi
Ian Avant The Mississippi School for Math and Science Pierce
James Harden The Mississippi School for Math and Science Pierce
Alexandria Kerr The Mississippi School for Math and Science Pierce
Missouri
Daniel Levy John Burroughs School Wood
Nebraska
Riley Thomas Gretna High School Deane
Northern New Jersey
Jessica Imhauser German Language School of Morris County Greco
Philip Zuska Saint Joseph High School Jones
Southern New Jersey
Andrew Aeillo Cherry Hill High School East Graff
Tyler Beatty Cedar Creek High School Ferree
Yvonne Buason Cedar Creek High School Ferree
William Chernets Cherry Hill High School East Graff
Madchen Dingeldine Toms River High School East Tourjee
Nicholas Domenico Cedar Creek High School Ferree
Alexandra Montgomery Cherry Hill High School East Graff
Gabriel Soper Egg Harbor Township High School Guenther
Central New York
Maxwell Susskind Boynton Middle School Cerar
Crosby Woods Boynton Middle School Cerar
North Carolina
Alexander Macomber Raleigh Charter High School Marschall
Erin Starbuck Raleigh Charter High School Marschall
Northern New England
Jack Craig Conval High School Hodgdon
Logan Decker Conval High School Hodgdon
Audra Kratzenberger Conval High School Hodgdon
Eva McCullough Conval High School Hodgdon
Kendall Sullivan Conval High School Hodgdon
Abigail Towers Conval High School Hodgdon
Ella White Rundlett Middle School Hayes
Jarrett Wohle Conval High School Hodgdon
Ohio
Gretchen Jordan German Language School Cleveland Samodelov
Clara Rauschert German Language School Cleveland Samodelov
Oklahoma
Paisley Knull Riverfield Country Day School Day
Oregon
Larissa Vandehey Vernonia High School Keister
Central Pennsylvania
Elias Gopen Eyer Middle School Ruch-Morrin
Steven Gormont Chambersburg Area Senior High School Unruh
William Hann Chambersburg Area Senior High School Unruh
McKenna Mooshian Chambersburg Area Senior High School Unruh
Philadelphia-Delaware
Ian Fabris Devon Preparatory School MacDonald
Henry Herman Immanuel German School Cardwell
Harry Lefever Strath Haven Middle School Shipeck
Riley McLaughlin Strath Haven Middle School Shipeck
Ved Mhatre Newtown Middle School-Council Rock School District Toneatto
Cole Hendrik Miller Delaware Valley Middle School Miller
Megan Nichols Strath Haven Middle School Shipeck
Charlotte Pahl Strath Haven Middle School Shipeck
Eric Sao Saint Joseph Prep School Schlegel
Alison Smithey Strath Haven Middle School Shipeck
Western Pennsylvania-West Virginia
Shenyu Zhou The Linsly School Bauer
South Carolina
Ally Clark Oakbrook Prep School Moore
Keeghan Knierim Williams Middle School Jeffcoat
Luke Lemaster Williams Middle School Jeffcoat
Lucie Pike Williams Middle School Jeffcoat
Kavan Reynolds Williams Middle School Jeffcoat
Ethan Russitano Williams Middle School Jeffcoat
Albert Schrippa Williams Middle School Jeffcoat
Tennessee
Shelby Belt Walker Valley High School Eulo
Kent Berger Walker Valley High School Rudy
Riley Browand Walker Valley High School Eulo
Chase Carroll Walker Valley High School Rudy
Alex Cartee Walker Valley High School Rudy
William Hagerty Montgomery Bell Academy Dougherty
Carson Hensler Montgomery Bell Academy Dougherty
Edward Herlitzka Montgomery Bell Academy Dougherty
William Huber Montgomery Bell Academy Dougherty
Andrew Killebrew Houston High School Penrod
Henry Krumm Montgomery Bell Academy Dougherty
Billy Morris Montgomery Bell Academy Dougherty
William Murrah Houston High School Penrod
Joseph Opferman Houston High School Penrod
Markus Rich Walker Valley High School Rudy
Sasha Thorne Houston High School Penrod
Caleb Whigham Walker Valley High School Rudy
Houston
Kurt Bauske Tomball Memorial High School Bauske
Akaash Kolluri W. P. Clements High School Buck
Alexa Martinez W. P. Clements High School Buck
Thomas Palakapilly W. P. Clements High School Buck
North Texas
Samuel Bederman Shepton High School/Jasper High School Reilly
Emma Bess-Grunewald Allen High School Cleveland
Rebecca Hamlin Allen High School Cleveland
Madelyn Morton Shepton HighSchool /Jasper High School Reilly
Elias Munteanu Allen High School Cleveland
Regina Romero Alvarado Byron Nelson High School Hellwege
Luka Stanisic Allen High School Cleveland
Elisa Yee Allen High School Cleveland
South Texas
Leo Brinson Austin Waldorf School Hill
Virginia
Luci Dulog Heartwood Grove School Maloof
Eunyoung Song Randolph-Macon Academy Latham
Shengwen Wang Randolph-Macon Academy Latham
Wisconsin
Lukas Dodulik Whitman Middle School Awve
Katelyn Flanagan St. Mary Catholic High School Albrecht
Molly Frost Whitman Middle School Awve
William Morgan Brookfield Academy Richardson
Julia Thompson Whitman Middle School Awve
Sign In


Latest News

Advocacy Hub