Print Page   |   Contact Us   |   Sign In   |   Join
Community Search
Calendar

3/17/2020 » 4/20/2020
NGE Level 1 Late Registration

4/1/2020 » 5/15/2020
NGE Level 1 Exam Administration

4/15/2020
Last day to apply - AP Summer Institute Stipend

4/15/2020
Applications due - FL-A-CH MiniGrants

Member Accolades

2020 Level 3 Gold Presidential Honor Roll

Goldurkunde - Level 3

2020 National German Exam

Students are listed by AATG Chapter

Honoree School Teacher
Alabama
RyanHausermannJames Clemens High SchoolBoynton
BrantleyNewsomeVestavia Hills High SchoolBuder
ChristinaSorochinskyVestavia Hills High SchoolBuder
AnnegretTarraschAlabama School of Math and ScienceHoequist
TabithaWatsonAlabama School of Math and ScienceHoequist
Alaska
RavenBowieWest Anchorage High SchoolKimball
AmaliaChoudhurySouth Anchorage High SchoolDick
BrooklynJohnsonSouth Anchorage High SchoolDick
AlisonMichaelSouth Anchorage High SchoolDick
Arizona
MichaelFaulkUniversity High SchoolMeyers
KendallJeongUniversity High SchoolMeyers
SelaMargalitUniversity High SchoolMeyers
AbigailPolandMaricopa High SchoolJones
Andrew ShipleyUniversity High SchoolMeyers
Northern California
LukasAbeck SanetraBay Area Kinderstube plusFeltes
EmmetArikanBay Area Kinderstube plusFeltes
JulianBaldwinBay Area Kinderstube plusFeltes
MeahBauerGerman School of the East BayTheison
AnnikaBorysBay Area Kinderstube plusFeltes
ValentinoBrucknerBay Area Kinderstube PlusKlein
SophieBückerGerman School of San FranciscoWindfuhr
HeidiCastroBay Area Kinderstube PlusKlein
KushalChattopadhyayGerman School of FremontHosseini
NatashaDeadmanGerman Language School of the North BayJasper
SienaDeadmanGerman Language School of the North BayJasper
ShahriarDhedhiBay Area Kinderstube PlusKlein
KarinaFabianGerman School of the East BayTheison
EddaGrondahlBay Area Kinderstube plusFeltes
SophiaHellerSouth Bay Deutscher SchulvereinBarbier
JackHoldenCollege Park High SchoolOtus
NathanielHoldenCollege Park High SchoolOtus
MaryKellyGerman School of San FranciscoWindfuhr
OliverKleinmanGerman School of San FranciscoWindfuhr
CarolineKuhnGerman School of FremontHosseini
WonyoungLeeSouth Bay Deutscher SchulvereinBarbier
JoshuaLeopoldsbergerGerman School of the East BayTheison
EmmaMcIlveen RoseBay Area Kinderstube plusFeltes
LukaMertenSouth Bay Deutscher SchulvereinBarbier
CodyMuellerGerman School of the East BayTheison
MileyNelsenadorC. K. McClatchy High SchoolTempleton
NataliePfeifferGerman School of the East BayTheison
MaksimPopovCollege Park High SchoolOtus
Rina ReimerGerman School of San FranciscoWindfuhr
LucieRiggsBay Area Kinderstube plusFeltes
AlexRockGerman Language AcademyTisdale
MaliaSabidoGerman Language School of the North BayJasper
JoseSanchez LopezCollege Park High SchoolOtus
TheodorScheffoldHenry M. Gunn High SchoolSchroeppel
AmirSchmueckerBay Area Kinderstube PlusKlein
NasreenSchulzeBay Area Kinderstube plusFeltes
JishnuSteffenHenry M. Gunn High SchoolSchroeppel
OliverSturgesBay Area Kinderstube PlusKlein
NicolasTroutnerAngelo Rodriguez High SchoolAten
LukasVan SchewickHenry M. Gunn High SchoolSchroeppel
StephanieVuIndependence High SchoolLynch
AlexWardaCollege Park High SchoolOtus
JanWarnckeBay Area Kinderstube plusFeltes
StasiaWinslowGerman Language School of the North BayJasper
SamvarYedurGerman School of FremontHosseini
JasperZietlowGerman School of the East BayTheison
SophiaZuberBay Area Kinderstube plusFeltes
San Diego
SimonaBergerGerman Pacific School San Diego Ripart
SarahHeinzGerman Pacific School San Diego Ripart
OrlandoHillGuajome Park AcademyBailes
SydneyHuffmanPalomar CollegeManneh
MashaPetrascheckGASA EncinitasPetrascheck
MisaUchiyamaGerman Pacific School San Diego Ripart
AnnikaWesterGerman Pacific School San Diego Ripart
Southern California
AlexBlackHighland Hall Waldorf SchoolFuchs
JamesBoyleClaremont High SchoolTsai
Emma GlazaCrescenta Valley High SchoolMarkarian
ConnerGossmanHighland Hall Waldorf SchoolFuchs
MateoHaasGASA-NorthridgeTassius
JillKaoClaremont High SchoolTsai
SophiaKarayanCrescenta Valley High SchoolMarkarian
NinaKohlmannGerman School Campus Inc.Schoeneich
StevenLuuGASA Temple CityDoelker
ElizabethMargraveClaremont High SchoolTsai
KiernanNesslarClaremont High SchoolTsai
PhoebeOlsenClaremont High SchoolTsai
AshleyParkClaremont High SchoolTsai
OleanaParkHighland Hall Waldorf SchoolFuchs
SophiaPfitzmannClaremont High SchoolTsai
NathanSandukAdolfo Camarillo High SchoolStolte
JacobSpethAdolfo Camarillo High SchoolStolte
LuigiSterza MarczakClaremont High SchoolTsai
YasmineSuuckClaremont High SchoolTsai
ArloTanenbaumClaremont High SchoolTsai
BenjaminTaylorClaremont High SchoolTsai
AndrewTruttmannClaremont High SchoolTsai
RoselynVazquez-RamirezWilmer Amina Carter High SchoolMartinez
JustinWangClaremont High SchoolTsai
AleksandraWatkinsClaremont High SchoolTsai
KayleeWorrellYorba Linda High SchoolPicciotta
IsabellaZwatschkaMission Viejo German SchoolBlackley
Colorado-Wyoming
AidanCorbaciogluBoulder High SchoolShirai
DesmondDeckerChatfield Senior High SchoolHendrickson
KyleFaganChatfield Senior High SchoolHendrickson
EmilyFlandersChatfield Senior High SchoolHendrickson
RobertHarrellLegacy High SchoolDray
ThomasHeffernanCheyenne Mountain High SchoolPhilipp
LucindaHollandTara Performing Arts High SchoolBradley
EnzoKnappCheyenne Mountain High SchoolPhilipp
KarlMudsamBoulder High SchoolShirai
MilesNashChatfield Senior High SchoolHendrickson
PetraNovakovaCheyenne Mountain High SchoolPhilipp
XavierO'KeefeChatfield Senior High SchoolHendrickson
ChristopherRuscherLegacy High SchoolDray
LucindaStewartBoulder High SchoolShirai
JasonTeckLegacy High SchoolDray
MarkTurnerCheyenne Mountain High SchoolPhilipp
LiamWoodShining Mountain Waldorf SchoolBlum
Connecticut
JolieAgbanGerman School of Connecticut, West HartfordRöder
NiklasBoenickeGerman School of ConnecticutMischner
WilliamBurnsThe Hotchkiss SchoolDittmer
GiselleCookGreenwich High SchoolCallahan
YihanDingThe Hotchkiss SchoolDittmer
LukeElmarsafyGerman School of ConnecticutMischner
NikolasHofmannGerman School of ConnecticutMischner
SophiaHofmannGerman School of ConnecticutMischner
MikaHoriGerman School of ConnecticutMischner
SebastianKohnckeGerman School of Connecticut, West HartfordRöder
AmelieLambertGerman School of Connecticut, West HartfordRöder
CaitlinLammerGerman School of ConnecticutMischner
EvaLammerGerman School of ConnecticutMischner
JosephineLewertoffGerman School of ConnecticutMischner
ClaraPreisigThe Hotchkiss SchoolDittmer
Anne-EvaRitterGerman School of ConnecticutMischner
Claire-HeleneRitterGerman School of ConnecticutMischner
DanielRuelleGreenwich High SchoolCallahan
MirinScassellatiCheshire High SchoolHaase
LukasWitzkeWilton High SchoolHiggins
Florida
Ana ElenaBoixGerman Learning Center of WestonVilliotis
LuciaBrandtGerman Learning Center of WestonVilliotis
NicoleGarciaCypress Creek High SchoolWeil
AstridWimmerGerman Learning Center of WestonVilliotis
Georgia
VioletaAcuna-RamirezPeachtree Ridge High SchoolHujdur
RaduCasapuNorth Gwinnett High ScchoolMoonye
Dimitri CastiblancoThe Gwinnett School of Mathematics, Science & TechnologyBurse
Connor CrosbyBrookwood High SchoolKimbrough
LailaDe JongSouth Forsyth High SchoolStrecker
HenryFuThe Gwinnett School of Mathematics, Science & TechnologyBurse
Bryten GantBrookwood High SchoolKimbrough
JordanHammondThe Gwinnett School of Mathematics, Science & TechnologyBurse
Jacob HatcherGeorgia Virtual SchoolKrueck
CamdenHendricksSouth Forsyth High SchoolStrecker
AzeezHussainBrookwood High SchoolKimbrough
WesleyImigNorth Gwinnett High ScchoolMoonye
Karam JivaniThe Gwinnett School of Mathematics, Science & TechnologyBurse
JamesJordanCollins Hill High SchoolRichards
Avyesh KapadiaThe Gwinnett School of Mathematics, Science & TechnologyBurse
JustinKinseyParkview High SchoolKnezovic
Cynthia LinThe Gwinnett School of Mathematics, Science & TechnologyBurse
EuanMaleySouth Forsyth High SchoolStrecker
SophiaMcCordAtlanta International SchoolGrosch
EmmaNardingNorthview High SchoolMuck-Batticks
AmeliaPetterssonSouth Forsyth High SchoolStrecker
JocelynSomersonSouth Forsyth High SchoolStrecker
JasminStreckerBrookwood High SchoolKimbrough
ElijahVaughnBrookwood High SchoolKimbrough
ElenaVolkovAtlanta International SchoolGrosch
SpencerWhiteThe Gwinnett School of Mathematics, Science & TechnologyBurse
JackWiseGerman School of AtlantaEstrella
Aditya YadavalliThe Gwinnett School of Mathematics, Science & TechnologyBurse
Idaho
NicholasMonahanMcCall-Donnelly High SchoolStones
Northern Illinois
AnnaAlavaGlenbrook District 225Haugh
FionaBeckGerman Language School NapervilleBecker
AndreaBreweNaperville Central High SchoolSchultz
NicholasBridgesThe University of Chicago Laboratory SchoolsZemil
AmandaCasselThe University of Chicago Laboratory SchoolsZemil
JiwooChoiGlenbrook District 225Haugh
NoraDolceNew Trier Township High SchoolStabinsky
Rachel Druce-HoffmanNeuqua Valley High SchoolHagen
LillianDuffyNew Trier Township High SchoolStabinsky
KatjaEdwardsThe University of Chicago Laboratory SchoolsZemil
NicholasEdwards-LevinThe University of Chicago Laboratory SchoolsZemil
DaneEngmanNaperville Central High SchoolSchultz
DanielFederBuffalo Grove High SchoolSanteford
AbbyFeldeAntioch Community High SchoolRusk
GrantFiedlerIllinois Mathematics and Science AcademyMichalak
EricFlockeThe University of Chicago Laboratory SchoolsZemil
JamieFrostWaubonsie Valley High SchoolWolfersberger
AnnaGaponenkoWaubonsie Valley High SchoolWolfersberger
AlizaGussinGlenbrook District 225Haugh
EmilyHeinMaine South High SchoolWolf
SusanHuangThe University of Chicago Laboratory SchoolsZemil
TobiasJacksonHinsdale Central High School Jurgens
LilyJiangAdlai E. Stevenson High SchoolJiang
ArnavKhannaWaubonsie Valley High SchoolWolfersberger
NathanKnollAntioch Community High SchoolRusk
WilliamKnudsenDowners Grove North High SchoolIwersen-Burritt
MylesLangeLakes Community High SchoolCratty
LindaLiHinsdale Central High School Jurgens
Emily LiuNeuqua Valley High SchoolHagen
HannahLiuVernon Hills High SchoolKerth
JasonLiuIllinois Mathematics and Science AcademyMichalak
SeanLuMetea Valley High SchoolHagen
MarinaMarkovicGlenbrook District 225Haugh
KatjaMaywoodRiverside Brookfield High SchoolReaves
ShawnMcIntireLakes Community High SchoolCratty
TeaganMitchellIllinois Mathematics and Science AcademyMichalak
JackMorgretAntioch Community High SchoolRusk
JamesMroczkaLakes Community High SchoolCratty
EleanorMurphyNew Trier Township High SchoolStabinsky
WilliamOlsenGlenbrook District 225Haugh
DanielaOstrovGlenbrook District 225Haugh
RyanPattersonLibertyville High SchoolLechner
MatthewPlunkettNew Trier Township High SchoolStabinsky
IsabellePokornyAntioch Community High SchoolRusk
AkulPrakashIllinois Mathematics and Science AcademyMichalak
AnikaRainaLibertyville High SchoolLechner
RahulRavisundarHinsdale Central High School Jurgens
BenjaminRobkeNew Trier Township High SchoolStabinsky
EvaRuterschmidtBuffalo Grove High SchoolSanteford
SpencerSadlerBuffalo Grove High SchoolSanteford
NicholasSchillingerWaubonsie Valley High SchoolWolfersberger
NicklasSchmidt-BaileyDowners Grove South High SchoolStock
AvaShahNew Trier Township High SchoolStabinsky
JacobSlaboszAntioch Community High SchoolRusk
EliotSmithIllinois Mathematics and Science AcademyMichalak
SebastianSovailescuVernon Hills High SchoolKerth
NicolettaSpiliopoulosNew Trier Township High SchoolStabinsky
AvaSwensonBuffalo Grove High SchoolSanteford
KateTaylorNaperville Central High SchoolSchultz
CharlotteTraubNaperville Central High SchoolSchultz
OscarTschackertNew Trier Township High SchoolStabinsky
SpencerVonbankNew Trier Township High SchoolStabinsky
MarkWaterstraat Jr.The University of Chicago Laboratory SchoolsZemil
NicholasWilsonNew Trier Township High SchoolStabinsky
AnnaYelisseyevaBuffalo Grove High SchoolSanteford
SeanZhangThe University of Chicago Laboratory SchoolsZemil
MagdalenaZucekVernon Hills High SchoolKerth
Southern Illinois
Liam CampbellChampaign Centennial High SchoolMalloy
AnnaFilimonovaNormal Community West High SchoolHigby
HenryLaufenbergUniversity of Illinois Laboratory High SchoolRobins
ZachMortonSacred Heart-Griffin High SchoolHuffman
JonahParkesSacred Heart-Griffin High SchoolHuffman
JakeRegenwetterUniversity of Illinois Laboratory High SchoolRobins
Jacob TrailChampaign Centennial High SchoolMalloy
RowanTrilling-HansenUniversity of Illinois Laboratory High SchoolRobins
Indiana
AnnAlekseenkoWest Lafayette High SchoolStudt
MatthewBeringerCarmel High SchoolBecker
LailaBetancourtCarmel High SchoolBecker
IsaacBraunJay County High SchoolMcClung
TuckerBurinsma Terre Haute North Vigo High SchoolCantin
GraceCzerwonkyWest Lafayette High SchoolStudt
LukeDelionWest Lafayette High SchoolStudt
TobiasDresslerCarmel High SchoolBecker
GabrielEscobarCarmel High SchoolBecker
Karoline FairbanksTerre Haute North Vigo High SchoolCantin
KayleeGingoCarmel High SchoolBecker
KarlJaagosildWest Lafayette High SchoolStudt
SaraJohnsonValparaiso High SchoolHouldieson
MatthewKainWest Lafayette High SchoolStudt
EmersenKolbFishers High SchoolMathias
JohnLatimerFishers High SchoolMathias
IsaacLeichtyWest Lafayette High SchoolStudt
SydneyLenskiCarmel High SchoolBecker
DominicLoewHamilton Southeastern High SchoolReigle
LincolnMassonWest Lafayette High SchoolStudt
TrumanMohrFishers High SchoolMathias
ManavMusunuruCarmel High SchoolBecker
DylanNobleFishers High SchoolMathias
MaloriePalmerCarmel High SchoolBecker
RuchiPrakashCarmel High SchoolBecker
JonathanSiskindWest Lafayette High SchoolStudt
SnehaSrivatsaCarmel High SchoolBecker
ElijahStukenborgBrownsburg High SchoolSteed
RuthSugiartoWest Lafayette High SchoolStudt
BenjaminVon WerderWest Lafayette High SchoolStudt
BraydenWaltersBrownsburg High SchoolSteed
KatherineWereley-BrossWest Lafayette High SchoolStudt
JacobZhangCarmel High SchoolBecker
International
FarrahBryantKaiserslautern High SchoolBingham
KenanEdwardsKaiserslautern High SchoolBingham
LevonEtanKaiserslautern High SchoolBingham
De'AndreEvansKaiserslautern High SchoolBingham
Emily-TabeaJohnsonKaiserslautern High SchoolBingham
MartaLaatschKaiserslautern High SchoolBingham
DeanSteinforthKaiserslautern High SchoolBingham
JaydenStollingsKaiserslautern High SchoolBingham
EliseWiltKaiserslautern High SchoolBingham
AnthonyZamorKaiserslautern High SchoolBingham
Iowa
MargauxBasartWaukee High SchoolSpackman
MirandaBasartWaukee High SchoolGetting
CameronHowardThomas Jefferson High SchoolDistrict
KyndalJonesWaukee High SchoolGetting
DylanNeitzelWaukee High SchoolGetting
Kansas
MartinFusinazAbilene High SchoolMeneley
MeganLiOlathe East High SchoolHanks
Kentucky
SantielBuckleyLarry A. Ryle High SchoolZeigler
SamuelContrerasHighlands High SchoolWilson
MadisonFowlerLarry A. Ryle High SchoolZeigler
CaseGrillotHighlands High SchoolWilson
QuinnHornbackSt. Xavier High SchoolKnoop
Jacob LipscombBowling Green High SchoolRose
OliverMorganHighlands High SchoolWilson
AlexandraSeeseePaul Laurence Dunbar High SchoolElkins-Gabbard
Louisiana
MichaelZengelBenjamin Franklin High SchoolHammer
Maryland-DC Metro
MayaBarney-FerranGerman Language Courses at the German International School Washington D.C.Hopkins
HenriBerguesGerman Language Courses at the German International School Washington D.C.Hopkins
ChristopherBispelsWilde Lake High SchoolRhoton
PatrickCorreal-WintersCentennial High SchoolDesmond
ConradDecressinGerman Language Courses at the German International School Washington D.C.Hopkins
IsabellaDifilippantonioGerman Language Courses at the German International School Washington D.C.Hopkins
MadelineEganGerman Language Courses at the German International School Washington D.C.Hopkins
TheodoreGiffordHoward High SchoolRill
AmelieGroeschelGerman Language Courses at the German International School Washington D.C.Hopkins
NishwanthGudibandlaCentennial High SchoolDesmond
PaulHeisterGerman Language Courses at the German International School Washington D.C.Hopkins
LiliMalatinszkyGerman Language Courses at the German International School Washington D.C.Hopkins
CarterMattiesCentennial High SchoolDesmond
EmilyMcQuaidGerman Language Courses at the German International School Washington D.C.Hopkins
EliseOrrGerman Language Courses at the German International School Washington D.C.Hopkins
Ana RaskingMount Hebron High SchoolMaerten
Massachusetts
Luca JulianAckmannGerman Saturday School BostonBonmassar
DieterBerger OyolaGerman Saturday School BostonBonmassar
SamuelBogomolniBoston Latin SchoolKuchta
IanCondonNashoba Regional High Schoolvan Toorn
JordanDalyGerman Saturday School BostonBonmassar
ArianaDel Angel-FloresLexington High SchoolFloerke
DominikDwyerGerman Saturday School BostonBonmassar
YilanGuLexington High SchoolFloerke
AxelHardyGerman Saturday School BostonBonmassar
AnnikaHeldGerman Saturday School BostonBonmassar
AnnikaHoagWestford AcademyWelch
LukasHofmannBoston Latin SchoolKuchta
AlienaHoltGerman Saturday School BostonBonmassar
ManasviIyengarWestford AcademyWelch
Jade MariaJensenGerman Saturday School BostonBonmassar
AlexJoosWestford AcademyWelch
AlinaKenneyGerman Saturday School BostonBonmassar
AdaKilianGerman Saturday School BostonBonmassar
AnnaLessardGerman Saturday School BostonBonmassar
ErickLiangBoston Latin SchoolPickens Noble
RuiLiuBoston Latin SchoolKuchta
JoelMajanoGerman Saturday School BostonBonmassar
FionaMarinoGerman Saturday School BostonBonmassar
AllieMcIntoshWestford AcademyWelch
DevonMenzlerGerman Saturday School BostonBonmassar
SoniaMurthyGerman Saturday School BostonBonmassar
AnnaNoldenLexington High SchoolFloerke
AnnaNormanBoston Latin SchoolPickens Noble
VincentO'ByrneBoston Latin SchoolKuchta
ThaliaO'NeilGerman Saturday School BostonBonmassar
KatyaReschGerman Saturday School BostonBonmassar
IsabelleSantamauroFalmouth AcademyEder
AlisonSchmidtWestford AcademyWelch
DivyaSiddiGerman Saturday School BostonBonmassar
LinusSievers PerkinsGerman Saturday School BostonBonmassar
SavannahSpringGerman Saturday School BostonBonmassar
KrzysztofStrycharzBoston Latin SchoolKuchta
BenjaminTruebeGerman Saturday School BostonBonmassar
GavinValerianoGerman Saturday School BostonBonmassar
LeaVon HilgersGerman Saturday School BostonBonmassar
AlexanderWerdichGerman Saturday School BostonBonmassar
GraceWieselquistWestford AcademyWelch
AlecWilckenGerman Saturday School BostonBonmassar
TobiasWilckenGerman Saturday School BostonBonmassar
Michigan
CalebMikoTroy High SchoolCatlin
NolanEdelmannDeutsche Sprachschule BloomfieldTreder
LaurinFischerDeutsche Sprachschule BloomfieldTreder
ZacharyGietzenRochester Adams High School Stein
SydneyHolterDetroit Country Day SchoolFazio
SandhyaJagannathanRochester Adams High School Stein
JoleenJordanDeutsche Sprachschule BloomfieldTreder
JamieLadeDeutsche Sprachschule BloomfieldTreder
EleanorLinHuron High SchoolSmith
KiraMinnerDeutsche Sprachschule BloomfieldTreder
LeniRoettingerDeutsche Sprachschule BloomfieldTreder
SuryaSanjayTroy High SchoolCatlin
MaximilianSchardtDeutsche Sprachschule BloomfieldTreder
JessicaSchwalbHuron High SchoolSmith
LiamSheehanDeutsche Sprachschule BloomfieldTreder
JulianStilesDeutsche Sprachschule BloomfieldTreder
YosephThakeDeutsche Sprachschule BloomfieldTreder
RaniaTobailDeutsche Sprachschule BloomfieldTreder
EmmaUlmerDeutsche Sprachschule BloomfieldTreder
SineUrtelDeutsche Sprachschule BloomfieldTreder
AlexWangRochester Adams High School Stein
JolieWinklerDeutsche Sprachschule BloomfieldTreder
Minnesota
AvaBiegertEast Ridge High SchoolYoung
DanteGilbertSt. Paul AcademyCrowder
Elsa JohnsonMinnetonka High SchoolFairbrother
AmandaLawlessHermantown High SchoolWaterhouse
BrodyRindelaubSt. Paul AcademyCrowder
SanjaliRoyWayzata High SchoolKroll
VictoriaSawyerEast Ridge High SchoolYoung
WilliamWalkerMinnetonka High SchoolFairbrother
SamZelazoSt. Paul AcademyCrowder
Missouri
AnnaBaurGerman School Association of Greater St. LouisHasselschwert
AnnaBeutelmannGerman School Association of Greater St. LouisHasselschwert
DavisEnglerJohn Burroughs School Stafford
NoahGjelvikKirkwood High SchoolSingleton
JakeGoldmanLadue Horton Watkins High SchoolLayher
ArnaGowdaJohn Burroughs School Stafford
DanielGradGerman School Association of Greater St. LouisHasselschwert
MaggieKleinKirkwood High SchoolSingleton
ErinLampingJohn Burroughs School Stafford
PhoebeMartynJohn Burroughs School Stafford
EzraMendelsonKirkwood High SchoolSingleton
MassimoSeifarthGerman School Association of Greater St. LouisHasselschwert
JoshuaTallutoTimberland High SchoolWhitehead
MaxWoodJohn Burroughs School Stafford
Montana
EmmaBaumgardnerBozeman High SchoolMcKelvy
JasmineBeyersBillings Senior High SchoolSchell
GabriellaLeerBillings West High SchoolAsleson
Nebraska
Allan T.MuinovMillard North High SchoolPitt
KennethOuLincoln East High SchoolEvans
KaiWaddellLincoln East High SchoolEvans
Northern New Jersey
OscarAlexandroffGerman School of Monmouth CountyGreco
NilsAlmenRidgewood High SchoolParks
ShreyasAngadiGerman Language School of Morris CountyGreco
Nadine AwadOld Bridge High SchoolCotis
AigarBoltyenkovThe German School of Union CountyKoellmann
BelinaBubenikThe German School of Union CountyKoellmann
BenjaminConrodDelbarton SchoolConn
SamuelDeane SchwarzGerman Language School of Morris CountyGreco
LouisDoebbelGerman School of Monmouth CountyGreco
TevinFlomOld Bridge High SchoolCotis
LenaGravenThe German School of Union CountyKoellmann
DavidGuhlGerman School of Monmouth CountyGreco
AlexandraHasseGerman Language School of Morris CountyGreco
DeliaHellerThe German School of Union CountyKoellmann
IreneJoGerman Language School WestwoodGehres
Ann-Sophie KraemerThe Pingry SchoolNiehues
Brian LiThe Pingry SchoolNiehues
CollinMerzHunterdon Central Regional High SchoolFario
MaximilianMorethGerman Language School of Morris CountyGreco
IsabelPierreGerman Language School of Morris CountyGreco
AmeliaPhillipsHopewell Valley Central High SchoolGrimaldi
EmilieSawickiHopewell Valley Central High SchoolGrimaldi
NoahSchaarGerman Language School of Morris CountyGreco
ClaraSchulzGerman Language School of Morris CountyGreco
SophiaSimonGerman Language School of Morris CountyGreco
JohannesWabnitzGerman Language School of Morris CountyGreco
LisaWagnerGerman Language School of Morris CountyGreco
LucasWindauThe German School of Union CountyKoellmann
Southern New Jersey
JacobBarrettHaddonfield Memorial High School Feinleib
JosephHochbergLenape High SchoolStecher
CraigMulhernEgg Harbor Township High School Guenther
JennaSerottaMoorestown Friends SchoolMurphy
AlZieglerEgg Harbor Township High School Guenther
Central New York
LucasGasconFayetteville-Manlius High SchoolStewart
AinsleyPucFayetteville-Manlius High SchoolStewart
EllaTheoharisFayetteville-Manlius High SchoolStewart
Hudson Valley
ConnorBaranDeutsche Sprachschule White PlainsZose
AlessandraBoncaldoDeutsche Sprachschule White PlainsZose
LilyBondsShaker High SchoolConnor
LucasBrillingDeutsche Sprachschule White PlainsZose
ThomasDonovanDeutsche Sprachschule White PlainsZose
LeynaDumorneDeutsche Sprachschule White PlainsZose
Erik FrenesDeutsche Sprachschule White PlainsZose
DylanFrisoniNiskayuna High SchoolCarosella
MyriamGallShaker High SchoolConnor
LinaHoefDeutsche Sprachschule White PlainsZose
AvaHoffmeisterDeutsche Sprachschule White PlainsZose
AndrewHuangShaker High SchoolConnor
JannaKotheDeutsche Sprachschule White PlainsZose
LinetteKupferDeutsche Sprachschule White PlainsZose
RemiMellinghoffDeutsche Sprachschule White PlainsZose
LaraNemethDeutsche Sprachschule White PlainsZose
TilmanOberbannscheidtDeutsche Sprachschule White PlainsZose
LoreleiOdgenDelaware Academy Legg
LeoniePanzerDeutsche Sprachschule White PlainsZose
IsabelleRedpathDeutsche Sprachschule White PlainsZose
FoxRifenberg-StempelShaker High SchoolConnor
JohnSchneiderShaker High SchoolConnor
JenniferSchwartzDeutsche Sprachschule White PlainsZose
AnnikaSnowDeutsche Sprachschule White PlainsZose
SofiaSnowDeutsche Sprachschule White PlainsZose
NathanielSpenceShaker High SchoolConnor
FedericoVaccaDeutsche Sprachschule White PlainsZose
FlavioVaccaDeutsche Sprachschule White PlainsZose
Long Island
LeonardBosseDeutsche Sprachschule New York at UNISFolk
KylieBrunningGarden City High SchoolGalvez
TommyClarkeRegis High SchoolLampe
Niall CowieGarden City High SchoolGalvez
RyanGlennGarden City High SchoolGalvez
OliverKleinmannStuyvesant High SchoolLindemulder
AidanMetzRegis High SchoolLampe
CelesteParksThe Waldorf School of Garden CityChang
LeaSeowDeutsche Sprachschule New York at UNISFolk
LiamSibomanaDeutsche Sprachschule New York at UNISFolk
CarolineStöhrerDeutsche Sprachschule New York at UNISFolk
Rochester New York
ClintonSmithBrighton High SchoolGeiger
SamuelSmithFairport High SchoolCehajic-Roth
North Carolina
AlinaAtzorMyers Park High SchoolSuberg
EllieBatistaMyers Park High SchoolSuberg
AvaBeninatiDeutsche Schule CharlotteLentz
SophiaBeninatiDeutsche Schule CharlotteLentz
ManonBissigEast Chapel Hill High SchoollEllis
MaryBlackstockMyers Park High SchoolSuberg
MargoBuchananRaleigh Charter High SchoolMartignoni
ChrisButulisCary AcademyBurgbacher
JustinBuysApex High SchoolMaseman
SavannahCobbRaleigh Charter High SchoolMartignoni
JocelynConderResearch Triangle High SchoolConder
RodrigoDacostaNorthwest High SchoolHam
HollandDaddiDeutsche Schule CharlotteLentz
AlexDietrichCary AcademyBurgbacher
Dionisiodi MagnoDeutsche Schule CharlotteLentz
LucasDonaldsonMyers Park High SchoolSuberg
KeltonEliasProvidence Senior High SchoolHumphrey
SophiaEricssonMyers Park High SchoolSuberg
AdrianEwensEnloe Magnet High SchoolKandah
ElenaFaltinDeutsche Schule CharlotteLentz
AnnabelFockeEnloe Magnet High SchoolKandah
BrendonHablutzelProvidence Senior High SchoolHumphrey
WilliamKiefferNorthwest Guilford High SchoolWorthington-Groce
AnnaliseKircikProvidence Senior High SchoolHumphrey
JillianMarrinoDeutsche Schule CharlotteLentz
MackennaMyersNorthwest Guilford High SchoolWorthington-Groce
CadenRichterApex High SchoolMaseman
ParkerRowanRaleigh Charter High SchoolMartignoni
EkarthaSharmaRaleigh Charter High SchoolMartignoni
JacobSpringleRaleigh Charter High SchoolMartignoni
WoodsonSquierProvidence Senior High SchoolHumphrey
KitWalshRaleigh Charter High SchoolMartignoni
Madeline WaterfieldNorthwest High SchoolHam
WalkerWilsonDeutsche Schule CharlotteLentz
NoahWrightDeutsche Schule CharlotteLentz
ReaganWrightDeutsche Schule CharlotteLentz
Northern New England
MatthiasAllenConcord High School Hayes
Jeremy BindaPinkerton AcademyVaitones
EleanorBolkerPhillips Exeter AcademySchieber
PiyaBryantPhillips Exeter AcademySchieber
CameronCassidySt. Thomas Aquinas High SchoolChamberlain
JoyChiPhillips Exeter AcademySchieber
DanielCuiPhillips Exeter AcademySchieber
MollyDurawaPhillips Exeter AcademySchieber
GrahamGuitePhillips Exeter AcademySchieber
AishaJanusPhillips Exeter AcademySchieber
AnjaMeaneyPhillips Exeter AcademySchieber
JakeMeyersSt. Paul's SchoolHornor
Abigail WeidnerBedfordWeidner
Ohio
NathanAlleyDublin Coffman High SchoolEvans
SamanthaAndersonGerman Language School ClevelandSamodelov
EmreBaglamDublin Coffman High SchoolEvans
LukasBauchWalnut Hills High SchoolMazander
ChloeBerthelierGerman Language School ClevelandSamodelov
MadelineBuehlerWalnut Hills High SchoolMazander
HenrikBurdaGerman Language School ClevelandSamodelov
LillianBusseWalnut Hills High SchoolMazander
Zachary CampbellBrecksville-Broadview Heights High SchoolMoore
VictorChenDublin Coffman High SchoolEvans
SofiyaColeGerman Language School ClevelandSamodelov
OwenDericoWalnut Hills High SchoolMazander
GaryDingDublin Coffman High SchoolEvans
AllenEliseWalnut Hills High SchoolMazander
O'KeefeElizaWalnut Hills High SchoolMazander
Gary FryGerman Language School ClevelandSamodelov
FinlayGrahamWalnut Hills High SchoolMazander
AnnikaGulaniShaker Heights High SchoolCook
AfifJamilDublin Coffman High SchoolEvans
MariaKristindottirWalnut Hills High SchoolMazander
KelleyLiamWalnut Hills High SchoolMazander
Treson MariottiCopley High SchoolWaisala
DillonMatthewWalnut Hills High SchoolMazander
ColinNordhaussGerman Language School ClevelandSamodelov
LaurelPrinceWalnut Hills High SchoolMazander
RafaelRamirezWalnut Hills High SchoolMazander
JoshReichardDublin Coffman High SchoolEvans
GavinRosicBrecksville-Broadview Heights High SchoolBurling
LucaSakiewiczShaker Heights High SchoolCook
AdachieSakuraWalnut Hills High SchoolMazander
AndrewScalleyGerman Language School ClevelandSamodelov
LoganShinkleBig Walnut High SchoolCraig
MadelineThomasCenterville High SchoolWassmannn
Isabella TorresBrecksville-Broadview Heights High SchoolMoore
StephensonTrentWalnut Hills High SchoolMazander
KatrinVilinskyWalnut Hills High SchoolMazander
MonikaVilinskyWalnut Hills High SchoolMazander
Oregon
LiamAnthonyGerman Language Program of PortlandBonfield
AlexanderBlack-HennigCrescent Valley High SchoolCaster
AntonEscherCorvallis High SchoolCaster
LucasGreerCorvallis High SchoolCaster
ZedanHossainGerman Language Program of PortlandBonfield
SophiaSawyer-TerlindenSouth Salem High SchoolLangen
RobertYoungAloha High SchoolFreeborn
Central Pennsylvania
BenAbelState College Area High SchoolGeiger
KirstenBestChambersburg Area Senior High SchoolUnruh
LouisDeAngeloMMI Preparatory SchoolMoustardas
KimiEarlEphrata High SchoolWise
AdamGockleyEphrata High SchoolWise
Olivia GoodEphrata High SchoolWise
AndrewRenickyManheim Central High SchoolCampbell
RonaldReynoldsChambersburg Area Senior High SchoolUnruh
Philadelphia-Delaware
MarkAlexeevConestoga High SchoolNerz
OwenBurkStrath Haven High SchoolMcGuinness
EllenChapmanStrath Haven High SchoolMcGuinness
HannahGillespieAbington Senior High SchoolEichler
EleanorGravesRadnor High SchoolWissert-Silverman
MeganHughesPerkiomen SchoolHoffmann
JoshuaKerriganDevon Preparatory SchoolMacDonald
Justin LiuConestoga High SchoolNerz
KarlRennick-ZuefleStrath Haven High SchoolMcGuinness
AngelaTachevaImmanuel German SchoolHausman
DavidVolchonokLower Moreland High SchoolStiles
ZihanYangLower Moreland High SchoolStiles
NathanielZewdieImmanuel German SchoolHausman
Western Pennsylvania-West Virginia
MikaBurmesterNorth Allegheny Senior High SchoolBrudnok
ConnorFrankMt. Lebanon High SchoolMeyers
MaximilianKressNorth Allegheny Senior High SchoolBrudnok
AlexanderMartinMt. Lebanon School DistrictStein
Rhode Island
AnnikaDudaLincoln SchoolLawrence
South Carolina
EmmaKotzurBoiling Springs High School Wrenn
DylanLambertWilson High SchoolHuang
ValeriyShiganovichBoiling Springs High School Wrenn
RuqaiyaShumailWilson High SchoolHuang
ChristopherSteigerOakbrook Prep SchoolMoore
OliviaTownsendWilson High SchoolHuang
LoganTweedWilson High SchoolHuang
Tennessee
WyattBettisMontgomery Bell AcademyDougherty
RyleighGreenWalker Valley High SchoolEulo
CharlieHansenMontgomery Bell AcademyDougherty
WesleyHirschmanMontgomery Bell AcademyDougherty
GregJordanWalker Valley High SchoolEulo
MauroMastrapasquaMontgomery Bell AcademyDougherty
LukeMoradMontgomery Bell AcademyDougherty
ClayOverholtMontgomery Bell AcademyDougherty
JohnPowersMontgomery Bell AcademyDougherty
EmmaSmithSignal Mountain Middle High schoolDraper
Isaac SmithCentral Magnet SchoolBoost
MeredithStaffordSignal Mountain Middle High schoolDraper
EvanWilliamsMontgomery Bell AcademyDougherty
Houston
ElenaCarlssonHeights High SchoolJohnson
CharlotteClagueDeutsche Samstagsschule HoustonThursland
ViktoriaDietzW. P. Clements High SchoolBuck
ShawnHaenickeDeutsche Samstagsschule HoustonThursland
TaiMaplesDeutsche Samstagsschule HoustonThursland
VictoriaMorales PinalesObra D. Tompkins High SchoolSchmidt
JakeRidenbaughBellaire High SchoolRossow
KelvinRigosObra D. Tompkins High SchoolSchmidt
IrgenSoeriawinataBellaire High SchoolRossow
WilliamSuhObra D. Tompkins High SchoolSchmidt
ArminTeizerDeutsche Samstagsschule HoustonThursland
AlondraThurslandBellaire High SchoolRossow
EmmaToddTomball Memorial High SchoolBauske
Nadia Truong Memorial High SchoolDavis
North Texas
MaximilianAndresenAllen High SchoolCleveland
AbrahamAwadatJasper High School/Shepton High SchoolReilly
AlexiaCruzByron Nelson High SchoolHellwege
ChrisDunlapJasper High School/Shepton High SchoolReilly
JaynaDunlapBen Barber Innovation AcademyHoenig
JaysiaHalbgewachsMidway High SchoolBullock
AtharvaKakadeJasper High School/Shepton High SchoolReilly
JacintSzaboJasper High School/Shepton High SchoolReilly
LianaSzaboJasper High School/Shepton High SchoolReilly
South Texas
ColinJohnsonAustin Waldorf SchoolHill
Simoni KhareWestwood High SchoolMelgar
Nastasia Maldei-Stumm Westlake High SchoolCarroll
VikranthRagavanWestwood High SchoolMelgar
VanessaReuschWilliam J. Brennan High SchoolMcCarron
AidaReyesAustin Waldorf SchoolHill
Liselotte Ryan Westlake High SchoolCarroll
JacobSartinWestwood High SchoolMelgar
Naomi SheppardWestwood High SchoolMelgar
AndrewWilliamsonAustin Waldorf SchoolHill
IsaakWolfshohlPrivate InstructionKoehler
Utah
Julia CollinsTimpanogos High SchoolGarlick
AudreyJonesLogan High SchoolMudrow
Virginia
EthanAiThomas Jefferson High School for Science and TechnologyOszko
EmilyAsmusJ. W. Robinson Jr. Secondary SchoolOstermann-Healey
JulianBarrettT. C. Williams High SchoolOsborne
EugeneChoiThomas Jefferson High School for Science and TechnologyOszko
ElianaCookThe Potter's SchoolYoung
KevinFarrellYorktown High SchoolReeves
SathyaGnanakumarThomas Jefferson High School for Science and TechnologyOszko
MaximilianGolubThomas Jefferson High School for Science and TechnologyOszko
IshanGopalaniThomas Jefferson High School for Science and TechnologyOszko
MayaGuffeyRock Ridge High SchoolReimert
MichaelGutshallWoodgrove High SchoolHall
HannahHejaziStone Bridge High SchoolBlanchard
JoshuaHuangThomas Jefferson High School for Science and TechnologyOszko
PawanKashyapRock Ridge High SchoolReimert
RyanKimThomas Jefferson High School for Science and TechnologyOszko
AtinsaiKolliThomas Jefferson High School for Science and TechnologyOszko
MihirKulkarniRock Ridge High SchoolReimert
DanielMaulRock Ridge High SchoolReimert
SahanMetpallyThomas Jefferson High School for Science and TechnologyOszko
ZacharyMitchellBriar Woods High SchoolGibson
AndersonMoffittThomas Jefferson High School for Science and TechnologyOszko
KatherineMooreBriar Woods High SchoolGibson
CharlesMuldoonThomas Jefferson High School for Science and TechnologyOszko
FelixMullenWoodgrove High SchoolHall
NanamiNishimotoStone Bridge High SchoolBlanchard
SomuPatilThomas Jefferson High School for Science and TechnologyOszko
RyanPayneThomas Jefferson High School for Science and TechnologyOszko
RakeshPillaiThomas Jefferson High School for Science and TechnologyOszko
ThomasPostWoodgrove High SchoolHall
AndrewRomeBriar Woods High SchoolGibson
JoshuaSmithRock Ridge High SchoolReimert
SabrinaSternsNorfolk AcademyDewey
RushilUmaretiyaThomas Jefferson High School for Science and TechnologyOszko
Elizabeth WinternitzJ. W. Robinson Jr. Secondary SchoolOstermann-Healey
AnthonyWongThomas Jefferson High School for Science and TechnologyOszko
DavidXiangThomas Jefferson High School for Science and TechnologyOszko
TristanZublicJ. W. Robinson Jr. Secondary SchoolOstermann-Healey
Washington
CeciliaBrittenInglemoor High SchoolKanning
PriyaHendryInglemoor High SchoolKanning
AlecHurchallaInglemoor High SchoolKanning
LeonLeibmannPrivate InstructionKoch-Leibmann
Wisconsin
GiseleBridgesMilwaukee School of LanguagesPfaller
LaurenCortrightWauwatosa East High SchoolTuinstra
EricDelgadoMarquette University High SchoolGrusenski
AbigailDomenaMilwaukee School of LanguagesPfaller
HeneryDossettMilwaukee School of LanguagesPfaller
LuchFinchMilwaukee School of LanguagesPfaller
ThomasFoesterlingMilwaukee School of LanguagesPfaller
SamuelGagnierMilwaukee School of LanguagesPfaller
Sophie GagnierMilwaukee School of LanguagesPfaller
ErikGeierMilwaukee School of LanguagesPfaller
MeghanGrimesWauwatosa West High SchoolAwve
LydiaHaaseMilwaukee School of LanguagesPfaller
SadiraHarrisMilwaukee School of LanguagesPfaller
AriannaHenserskyWauwatosa East High SchoolTuinstra
SamJohnsonMukwonago High SchoolSchultz
MichaelLemkeGreendale High SchoolHavas
LaurettaLoeschSun Prairie High SchoolGleiss
PrestonMeyerMilwaukee School of LanguagesPfaller
Peter MuellerBrookfield Academy / Patriots HallRichardson
WilliamNaivaWauwatosa East High SchoolTuinstra
HannaNelsonMilwaukee School of LanguagesPfaller
LydiaOttoWauwatosa East High SchoolTuinstra
RachelPollockMilwaukee School of LanguagesPfaller
ErinRoneyMilwaukee School of LanguagesPfaller
ChristianSchumacherMilwaukee School of LanguagesPfaller
AethelredTemplinMilwaukee School of LanguagesPfaller
LillianWalbrunBrookfield East High SchoolSommers
WilliamWalshSt. Mary Catholic High SchoolAlbrecht
AidanWalterMarquette University High SchoolGrusenski
MakaylaWendlandHamilton High SchoolKarrels
LoganWilliamsMilwaukee School of LanguagesPfaller
Sign In


Latest News

Advocacy Hub