Print Page   |   Contact Us   |   Sign In   |   Join
Community Search
Calendar

6/1/2020
Nominations due for AATG Awards

6/1/2020
Abstracts due for Central States 2021

6/5/2020
Abstracts due for 2021 Northeast Conference

7/1/2020
The German Quarterly Graduate Student Essays Due

Member Accolades

2020 Level 1 Gold Presidential Honor Roll

Goldurkunde - Level 1

2020 National German Exam

Students are listed by AATG Chapter

Honoree School Teacher
Arizona
ErinBalsaRincon University High SchoolMeyers
HeatherCrawshawRincon University High SchoolMeyers
LucasCrawshawRincon University High SchoolMeyers
ErikFosseRincon University High SchoolMeyers
IsaacHaroRincon University High SchoolMeyers
EvelynJonikasRincon University High SchoolMeyers
SebastianMontanoRincon University High SchoolMeyers
IsabellaSweat-GraceRincon University High SchoolMeyers
Northern California
LukaAfonineSequoia Middle SchoolGregory
FranciscoAguilarSequoia Middle SchoolGregory
CeciliaBodeGerman School of San FranciscoWindfuhr
DeborahCuiIndependence High SchoolEldada
MilesDayGerman School of San FranciscoWindfuhr
ValentinaEiblGerman School of San FranciscoWindfuhr
CharityHeIndependence High SchoolEldada
VeronicaHongIndependence High SchoolEldada
IsabelleLuuIndependence High SchoolEldada
Joanna MayerEuropean LanguagesCampbell
Sarah MayerEuropean LanguagesCampbell
FayrouzMishakGerman School of San FranciscoWindfuhr
SheaMoelleken O'BrienGerman International School of Silicon ValleyAngeles
KhushiNakumSequoia Middle SchoolGregory
LucasReissGerman School of San FranciscoWindfuhr
ElizabethVolkSequoia Middle SchoolGregory
SophiaWeissenbergGerman School of San FranciscoWindfuhr
Yun-YunWong Hudson Valley German School Lawrence
San Diego
SebastianHillGuajome Park AcademyBalogh-O'Keefe
Southern California
JaneColletteAdolfo Camarillo High SchoolStolte
RaminDehghanYorba Linda High SchoolPicciotta
RyanRaisrohaniGerman School CampusSchoeneich
Colorado-Wyoming
LilyPrielippChatfield Senior High SchoolHendrickson
Connecticut
CharlesBaldingerGerman School of ConnecticutWilkinson
KatherineBaldingerGerman School of ConnecticutWilkinson
LiliBaldingerGerman School of ConnecticutWilkinson
Alexander FerdinandLammerGerman School of ConnecticutWilkinson
AlessiaMacKinnonGerman School of ConnecticutWilkinson
KonstantinMiebachGerman School of ConnecticutWilkinson
LukasMischkulnigGerman School of ConnecticutWilkinson
NikolasMischkulnigGerman School of ConnecticutWilkinson
EdithNiemeyerGerman School of ConnecticutWilkinson
RoanWellerGerman School of ConnecticutWilkinson
Georgia
HaneenAhmedParkview High SchoolKnezovic
EmiliaAlcalaGeorgia Virtual SchoolKrueck
SienaBrennanSouth Forsyth High School Legall-Riddle
SereneHarrisGwinnett School of Mathematics, Science, and Technologydos Santos
EvanHitchcockBrookwood High SchoolKimbrough
VishnuKunnummalGwinnett School of Mathematics, Science, and Technologydos Santos
WilliamLiBrookwood High SchoolKimbrough
AidanSchaeferGeorgia Virtual SchoolKrueck
VersaillesWeigelGeorgia Virtual SchoolKrueck
Northern Illinois
MayuBlumeUniversity of Chicago Laboratory SchoolPralle
BethanyBoehmerVernon Hills High SchoolKerth
JosephBremerUniversity of Chicago Laboratory SchoolPralle
Aiden BrinkmannIllinois Mathemathics and Science AcademyMichalak
DeliciaChenIllinois Mathemathics and Science AcademyMichalak
PeterCoxUniversity of Chicago Laboratory SchoolPralle
AnaCucalonUniversity of Chicago Laboratory SchoolPralle
JacobDe JongUniversity of Chicago Laboratory SchoolPralle
JacobGrissomUniversity of Chicago Laboratory SchoolPralle
ShikharGuptaIllinois Mathemathics and Science AcademyMichalak
JeffreyHuangUniversity of Chicago Laboratory SchoolPralle
MichaelHundingIllinois Mathemathics and Science AcademyMichalak
MiloJarardUniversity of Chicago Laboratory SchoolPralle
MargotKonetzkaUniversity of Chicago Laboratory SchoolPralle
JacobMaloneIllinois Mathemathics and Science AcademyMichalak
AnneMyklandUniversity of Chicago Laboratory SchoolPralle
Elsa NielsenUniversity of Chicago Laboratory SchoolPralle
FrederickPytelUniversity of Chicago Laboratory SchoolPralle
ErichRaumannUniversity of Chicago Laboratory SchoolPralle
AmyRenUniversity of Chicago Laboratory SchoolPralle
IlanaSancristobalUniversity of Chicago Laboratory SchoolPralle
AndrewZhangIllinois Mathemathics and Science AcademyMichalak
SarinaZhaoUniversity of Chicago Laboratory SchoolPralle
Robert ZhuIllinois Mathemathics and Science AcademyMichalak
Southern Illinois
MayaViswanathanThe University of Illinois Laboratory High SchoolRobins
TessaWaldhoffThe University of Illinois Laboratory High SchoolRobins
LucaZepeda-FloresThe University of Illinois Laboratory High SchoolRobins
Kentucky
HalieBoyerPaul Laurence Dunbar High SchoolElkins-Gabbard
MaxEderingtonPaul Laurence Dunbar High SchoolElkins-Gabbard
Louisiana
MollyWilsonCaddo Magnet High SchoolNowak
Maryland-DC Metro
RafaelDiago LizarraldeGeorgetown Preparatory SchoolMcGinn
AlejandroRojasGeorgetown Preparatory SchoolMcGinn
Massachusetts
PavelBelakurskiBlanchard Middle SchoolGillett
EthanCarinoCentral Tree Middle SchoolRuppert
MaiaChinattiBlanchard Middle SchoolGillett
EstellaCuiBlanchard Middle SchoolGillett
MarkIyerNashoba Regional High Schoolvan Toorn
AmeliaJarrettBlanchard Middle SchoolGillett
EliseKennedyCentral Tree Middle SchoolRuppert
EshanKhireBlanchard Middle SchoolGillett
YiwenLinBlanchard Middle SchoolGillett
CoraMcWadeBlanchard Middle SchoolGillett
ElizabethReutherBlanchard Middle SchoolGillett
CarterScanlanBlanchard Middle SchoolGillett
SanjayVijayBlanchard Middle SchoolGillett
Kai-XingYueBlanchard Middle SchoolGillett
AnnaZanioloLexington High SchoolFloerke
MarvelZhengBlanchard Middle SchoolGillett
Michigan
HuronTuBrigitte CatlinCatlin
Minnesota
LucaEndorfSt. Paul AcademyDorfsman
SamMurphySt. Paul AcademyDorfsman
Mississippi
EvanDickinsonThe Mississippi School for Math and SciencePierce
DavidGipsonThe Mississippi School for Math and SciencePierce
CarterMooreThe Mississippi School for Math and SciencePierce
BryantPerkinsThe Mississippi School for Math and SciencePierce
JackStandardThe Mississippi School for Math and SciencePierce
Missouri
GrahamEnglerJohn Burroughs SchoolWood
SamLuJohn Burroughs SchoolWood
RosalieTaskerJohn Burroughs SchoolWood
Northern New Jersey
ChristianFosterSaint Joseph High School Jones
SebastianKilarioGerman Language School of Morris CountyGreco
NicholasMarusicSaint Peter's Preparatory SchoolVeniero
JoshuaOliveiraSaint Joseph High School Jones
KailashSenthilkumarGerman School of Monmouth CountyGreco
Southern New Jersey
RyanBaronowitzEgg Harbor Township High SchoolGuenther
VincentShiToms River High School EastTourjee
RobertSimmsCherry Hill High School EastGraff
ZoeWilsonCedar Creek High SchoolFerree
Central New York
AgnivaChaudhuriWellwood Middle SchoolDodds
MauraKinastBoynton Middle SchoolCerar
RubyLa RoccaBoynton Middle SchoolCerar
AlexandrosLambrouBoynton Middle SchoolCerar
AmaliaPellecerBoynton Middle SchoolCerar
AbrahamSachsBoynton Middle SchoolCerar
LeliaShafferBoynton Middle SchoolCerar
Charles ShantonBoynton Middle SchoolCerar
SheaTeakenWellwood Middle SchoolDodds
North Carolina
MarcusAlexanderRaleigh Charter High SchoolMarschall
LeahCampbellRaleigh Charter High SchoolMarschall
WilliamHannonRaleigh Charter High SchoolMarschall
AudreyIngrahamProvidence High SchoolHablutzel
CarmenNicklesRaleigh Charter High SchoolMarschall
CeliaWhittenbergerRaleigh Charter High SchoolMarschall
RaechelWuProvidence High SchoolHablutzel
Northern New England
AliceAllenHanover High SchoolBallou
KaraKeiperConval High SchoolHodgdon
AndresSavellanoHanover High SchoolBallou
HelahSnellingHanover High SchoolBallou
Ohio
VictoriaDavisGerman Language School ClevelandSamodelov
ChaseDuldnerGerman Language School ClevelandSamodelov
LaeticiaHaleneGerman Language School ClevelandSamodelov
AlexandraSternGerman Language School ClevelandSamodelov
Oklahoma
SophiaCookRiverfield Country Day SchoolDay
Central Pennsylvania
BradleyStahlChambersburg Area Senior High SchoolUnruh
Beck UnruhChambersburg Area Senior High SchoolUnruh
Philadelphia-Delaware
IsaacAinslieStrath Haven Middle SchoolShipeck
FrancisAmusoSaint Joseph Prep SchoolSchlegel
GiannaBerginStrath Haven Middle SchoolShipeck
MairinCoughlanNewtown Middle School-Council Rock School DistrictToneatto
ShaylaLudwigHolland Middle School-Council Rock School DistrictToneatto
JosephLynchStrath Haven Middle SchoolShipeck
GraceMcAdooStrath Haven Middle SchoolShipeck
RosalieMidgetteStrath Haven Middle SchoolShipeck
Claire RossStrath Haven Middle SchoolShipeck
MarcSchediwyThe DonauSchuleBarone
Tim M.SchediwyThe DonauSchuleBarone
JuliaSelcukStrath Haven Middle SchoolShipeck
Audrey StevensStrath Haven Middle SchoolShipeck
Western Pennsylvania-West Virginia
ThomasTurakThe Linsly SchoolBauer
Rhode Island
JuliaMartinsThe Greene SchoolHoaglund
South Carolina
CameronAldridgeWilliams Middle SchoolJeffcoat
MillerLawsonOakbrook Prep SchoolMoore
LawsonMacFallWilliams Middle SchoolJeffcoat
LaurenNelsonWilliams Middle SchoolJeffcoat
RobertStevensonWilliams Middle SchoolJeffcoat
JosephStraussWilliams Middle SchoolJeffcoat
Tennessee
WillBurkeMontgomery Bell AcademyDougherty
JackCoodeMontgomery Bell AcademyDougherty
JakeFrazierMontgomery Bell AcademyDougherty
Walker GreenMontgomery Bell AcademyDougherty
John WrightKestingMontgomery Bell AcademyDougherty
WyattKierWalker Valley High SchoolEulo
WilsonKindMontgomery Bell AcademyDougherty
TylerLaubMontgomery Bell AcademyDougherty
Ben McSweenMontgomery Bell AcademyDougherty
OliviaMittagHouston High SchoolPenrod
RyanSchmadtkeMontgomery Bell AcademyDougherty
ReedSullivanMontgomery Bell AcademyDougherty
Houston
BaileyGordyWillis High SchoolParrott
North Texas
SebastianKravutzkeByron Nelson High SchoolHellwege
MargaretMcHenryByron Nelson High School Hellwege
AnirudhPrasannaShepton High School /Jasper High School Reilly
RuixiYuanShepton High School /Jasper High School Reilly
KarenZhouByron Nelson High School Hellwege
Utah
ThorLabrumSkyridge High SchoolGeorge
SkylerRagozzineSkyridge High SchoolGeorge
Virginia
MadaganAtheyRandolph-Macon AcademyLatham
TeaganEngdahlCatholic High SchoolLaroussi
GrantGallatinHeartwood Grove SchoolMaloof
DevonGoetzMillwood SchoolRyan
NymeriaSmigrodzkiHeartwood Grove SchoolMaloof
Washington
NoahLeibmannPrivate InstructionKoch-Leibmann
Wisconsin
Gabriella BrownBrookfield AcademyRichardson
Andrew BuckholdtBrookfield AcademyRichardson
Lily ChildressBrookfield AcademyRichardson
ZoeFlintWhitman Middle SchoolAwve
Sign In


Latest News

Advocacy Hub