Print Page   |   Contact Us   |   Sign In   |   Join
Community Search
Calendar

9/23/2019
Tag a Future German Teacher

9/24/2019 » 10/3/2019
Vote for Winners in the Teach German Day Student Video Contest

9/28/2019
GETVICO - Free virtual conference for German teachers

9/30/2019
Abstracts due for 2020 SWCOLT

9/30/2019 » 10/6/2019
National German Week

Member Accolades

2019 Level 2 Silver Presidential Honor Roll

Silberurkunde - Level 2

2019 National German Exam

Students are listed by AATG Chapter

Honoree School Teacher
Alabama
Anabel Byars Vestavia Hills High School Patterson
Katherine Morrison Vestavia Hills High School Patterson
Savannah Patterson Alabama School of Math and Science Hoequist
Rachel Tao Auburn High School Martin
Michael Glen Toland Murphy High School Steiner
Virginia Turpin Vestavia Hills High School Patterson
Chandler Tyler Alabama School of Math and Science Hoequist
Olivia Watt Alabama School of Math and Science Hoequist
Alaska
Izaak Card South Anchorage High School Dick
David Colby West Anchorage High School Kimball
Glorianne Couey West Anchorage High School Kimball
Chloe Hebert South Anchorage High School Dick
Evie Johnson West Anchorage High School Kimball
Lilly Latta South Anchorage High School Dick
Alexandra Mendenhall West Anchorage High School Kimball
Annika Morris West Anchorage High School Kimball
Malia Reeg South Anchorage High School Dick
Amaya Reid West Anchorage High School Kimball
Camille Ruhlin-Hicks West Anchorage High School Kimball
Ella Walden Chugiak High School Senden
Collin Yocom A.J. Dimond High School Beattie
Kylle Zapata A.J. Dimond High School Beattie
Arizona
Lucas Aubrey University High School Meyers
Spencer Bodow Tempe Preparatory Academy Gray
Regan Elsberry Maricopa High School Jones
Denali Kauffman University High School Meyers
Geric Kramarczyk Maricopa High School Jones
Zach Leon-Guerrero University High School Meyers
Voth Locher University High School Meyers
Jake Medlen Tempe Preparatory Academy Gray
Cobe Nadelen Maricopa High School Jones
Aleksander Vasilev Desert Heights Preparatory Academy Kramer
Amrita Woodruff Humphreys University High School Meyers
Northern California
Andrew Blasing Independence High School Lynch
Nicholas Bonnemann South Bay Deutscher Schulverein Merz
Alana Cannon German School of East Bay Halbe
Sean Dela Cuesta Northgate High School Grabow
Mateo Delgado German School of San Francisco Windfuhr
Hannes Doeppner Bay Area Kinderstube Feltes
Jonathan Exconde Independence High School Lynch
Sofia Fernandez South Bay Deutscher Schulverein Merz
Sophia Flanagan San Ramon Valley German School Tisdale
Charlotte Froehlich Henry M. Gunn High School Schroeppel
Paloma Gifford Henry M. Gunn High School Schroeppel
Elena Heine South Bay Deutscher Schulverein Merz
Jack Herrema Henry M. Gunn High School Schroeppel
Kiyoko Idehara South Bay Deutscher Schulverein Merz
Bozych Isabella Bay Area Kinderstube Plus Klein
Anacia Jamison Angelo Rodriguez High School Aten
Nathan Jay German School of San Francisco Windfuhr
Nirad Kanada South Bay Deutscher Schulverein Merz
Finn Keim South Bay Deutscher Schulverein Merz
Jenny Le Independence High School Lynch
Alyssa Ly Independence High School Lynch
Lucas Martull South Bay Deutscher Schulverein Merz
Jacob Morris Angelo Rodriguez High School Aten
Michelle Nguyen Independence High School Lynch
Max Rock San Ramon Valley German School Tisdale
Clara Roggensack German School of San Francisco Windfuhr
Soren Ryan-Jensen South Bay Deutscher Schulverein Merz
Viktoria Sarmasi Henry M. Gunn High School Schroeppel
Vincent Schlegel San Ramon Valley German School Tisdale
Alina Shahid Bay Area Kinderstube Feltes
Casimira Silva-Buehl German School of San Francisco Windfuhr
Audrey Tang Independence High School Lynch
Stephanie Tran Independence High School Lynch
Samvar Yedur German Scool of Fremont Hosseini
San Diego
Leslie Martinez Guajome Park Academy Loehrmann
Sophie Pavone German Pacific School San Diego Elbe
Boehmer Sophia German Pacific School San Diego Elbe
Kaiolena Tacazon Guajome Park Academy Loehrmann
Natalie Taylor Guajome Park Academy Loehrmann
Southern California
James Boyle Claremont High School Tsai
Samuel Buch Claremont High School Tsai
Clare Call La Habra High School Artemyev
Ashley Cates Adolfo Camarillo High School Kuehn
Makayla Davis La Habra High School Artemyev
Amelie Fiss German American School Association Temple City Campus Doelker
Jaya Hamkins Crescenta Valley High School Markarian
Joshua Keim German American School Association Temple City Campus Doelker
Gordon Krauss Claremont High School Tsai
Shang Lim Claremont High School Tsai
Isabella Mangahis Crescenta Valley High School Markarian
Artemis O'Reilly-Hahn Claremont High School Tsai
Ashley Park Claremont High School Tsai
Mikala Purugganan Claremont High School Tsai
Brody Scott Claremont High School Tsai
Adam Secrest German American School Association Samstagsschule Costa Mesa Stratton
Carson Smith Mission Viejo German School Blackley
Roselyn Vazquez-Ramirez Wilmer Amina Carter High School Martinez
Robert Walter Claremont High School Tsai
Samuel Williamson Claremont High School Tsai
Genevieve Yun German American School Association Temple City Campus Doelker
John Thomas Zasadzinski Claremont High School Tsai
Colorado-Wyoming
Carson Apke Cheyenne Mountain High School Philipp
Abigail Bradfield Cheyenne Mountain High School Philipp
Jake Brautigam Chatfield Senior High School Hendrickson
Campbell Butterworth Cheyenne Mountain High School Philipp
Alanis Carter Cheyenne Mountain High School Philipp
Harrison Campbell-Beig Boulder High School Shirai
Ludovica Cattaneo Legacy High School Dray
Thomas Donovan Chatfield Senior High School Hendrickson
Daniel Fedrizzi Chatfield Senior High School Hendrickson
Kiara Keller Chatfield Senior High School Hendrickson
Sarah Latham Cheyenne Mountain High School Philipp
Fiona Lovejoy Shining Mountain Waldorf School Blum
Kerrie Mahoney Shining Mountain Waldorf School Blum
Chloe Nguyen Pine Creek High School Lykens
Dori Peloso Cheyenne Mountain High School Philipp
Zuri Rose Shining Mountain Waldorf School Blum
Samantha Rudderow Cheyenne Mountain High School Philipp
Christopher Ruscher Legacy High School Dray
Alexa Unger Cheyenne Mountain High School Philipp
Ella Webber Boulder High School Shirai
Peter Wilhelm Pine Creek High School Lykens
Liam Wood Shining Mountain Waldorf School Blum
Amelia Yeats Boulder High School Shirai
Connecticut
Jonathan Bergbaum Greenwich High School Schmidt
Sofia Constantinescu Cheshire High School Haase
Owen Fiore Cheshire High School Haase
Erica Kareco Cheshire High School Haase
Deron Koppel German School of Connecticut Reuther-Roche
Emma Kornberg Greenwich High School Schmidt
Kyle Kuhlthau Cheshire High School Haase
Amelie Lambert German School of Connecticut, West Hartford Campus Röder
Lucas Lewertoff German School of Connecticut Reuther-Roche
Max Novicelli Cheshire High School Haase
Caroline Regan Greenwich High School Schmidt
Griffin Rovetti E.O. Smith High School Smith
Trevor Silvia Wilton High School Reuther-Roche
Jack Wertz Cheshire High School Haase
Florida
Logan Altvater International Baccalaureate & Summerlin Academy at Bartow High School Porter
Nicholas Culmer German Learning Center of Weston Villiotis
Noah Culmer German Learning Center of Weston Villiotis
Ana Gutierrez Cypress Creek High School Horzen
Teresa Ko International Baccalaureate & Summerlin Academy at Bartow High School Porter
Ashley V. Munoz MAST Academy Pollak Reby
Jonathan Peixoto Cypress Creek High School Horzen
Jayanti Ramdehal Dr. Phillips High School King
Niyah Sanders Cypress Creek High School Horzen
Laura Tolentino Timber Creek High School Gildner
Georgia
Kiara Aronowitz Felix German School of Atlanta Estrella
Joseph Cangelosi North Gwinnett High School Mooney
Tevin Capwell North Gwinnett High School Mooney
Edward Carbajal The Gwinnett School of Mathematics, Science & Technology Burse
Connor Crosby Brookwood High School Kimbrough
Jailyn Davis German School of Atlanta Estrella
Mariam Drammeh The Gwinnett School of Mathematics, Science & Technology Burse
Annelina Friedrich German School of Atlanta Estrella
Israel Gaspar Flores The Gwinnett School of Mathematics, Science & Technology Burse
Lily Goldberg German School of Atlanta Estrella
Indigo Hall Union Grove High School Prescott
Garrett Hinton North Gwinnett High School Mooney
Azeez Hussain Brookwood High School Kimbrough
Taylor James South Forsyth High School Strecker
Lily Jefferson Parkview High School Knezovic
Karam Jivani The Gwinnett School of Mathematics, Science & Technology Burse
Hunter Kruse Collins Hill High School Lane
Anna Lange German School of Atlanta Estrella
Lily Lauterbach German School of Atlanta Estrella
Jade Lu Parkview High School Knezovic
Desiree Mandujano Brookwood High School Kimbrough
Davin Morin South Forsyth High School Strecker
Nithin Naren The Gwinnett School of Mathematics, Science & Technology Burse
Milan Nayak The Gwinnett School of Mathematics, Science & Technology Burse
Katherine Perez Parkview High School Knezovic
Steven Raney Parkview High School Knezovic
Kelsey Reed Collins Hill High School Lane
Roman Rothaermel German School of Atlanta Estrella
Aloni Tanner Collins Hill High School Lane
Vanessa Thakkar German School of Atlanta Estrella
Nina Tojcic North Gwinnett High School Mooney
Elijah Vaughn Brookwood High School Kimbrough
Kelsey Watson South Forsyth High School Strecker
Colton Woodring The Gwinnett School of Mathematics, Science & Technology Burse
Jacob Zorko South Forsyth High School Legall-Riddle
Amy Zureich North Gwinnett High School Mooney
Idaho
Morgan Cole Capital High School Gorton
Claire Martin William E. Borah High School Beautrow
Northern Illinois
Anna Arriola Naperville North High School Justice
Hannah Benes Antioch Community High School Katz
Andrew Bertch Libertyville High School Lechner
Eric Biedke Maine South High School Wolf
Lisa Boehmer Vernon Hills High School Kerth
Paige Bowman Barrington High School Wasil
Nolan Brezina Downers Grove North High School Iwersen-Burritt
Sloane Chamber New Trier Township High School Steen
Maeve Conneely Naperville North High School Justice
Tyler Cook Antioch Community High School Katz
C. Cubbin Hinsdale Central High School Gradu
Erin Custod Libertyville High School Lechner
Shreevallabh Damle Metea Valley Highschool Hagen
Alyssa Daniels Illinois Mathematics and Science Academy Michalak
Maeve Doolin Naperville Central High School Schultz
Lillian Duffy New Trier Township High School Steen
Hunter Dye Naperville Central High School Schultz
Rex Eifert Antioch Community High School Katz
Nataly Escamilla Plainfield South High School Harring
Alex Fisher Naperville North High School Justice
Timothy Froelich Naperville Central High School Schultz
Anna Gaponenko Waubonsie Valley High School Wolfersberger
Hayden Genac Libertyville High School Lechner
Justin Gnade Naperville North High School Justice
Stella Gurevich Buffalo Grove High School Byrom
Isabella Haines Geneva Community High School Swidenbank
Will Harkens Neuqua Valley High School Wolfersberger
Simon Hasik Antioch Community High School Katz
Elizabeth Hodge Libertyville High School Lechner
Louise Hubbard Libertyville High School Lechner
T. Jackson Hinsdale Central High School Grady
A. Jejurikar Hinsdale Central High School Grady
Nathan Knoll Antioch Community High School Katz
Yurii Koval Buffalo Grove High School Byrom
Benjamin Kunkle New Trier Township High School Steen
Mia Kurland Naperville North High School Justice
T. Kusak Hinsdale Central High School Grady
Abigail Kushenbach Naperville North High School Justice
Chaeyoung Lee Vernon Hills High School Kerth
Elizabeth Marquardt New Trier Township High School Steen
P. Mekla Hinsdale Central High School Grady
Jordan Mitchell Antioch Community High School Katz
Jack Morgret Antioch Community High School Katz
Elijah Mueller Dank German Schools Chicago Northern Suburbs Woerner
Christoph Mulligan Libertyville High School Lechner
Joseph Murray New Trier Township High School Steen
Manikandan Nagarathnam Illinois Mathematics and Science Academy Michalak
Oskar Nicholls New Trier Township High School Steen
Zoey Ostrander Lakes Community High School Cratty
Udit Pai Metea Valley Highschool Hagen
Mary Palid Vernon Hills High School Kerth
Steven Pokorny Oswego East High School Hog
Elena Polonsky New Trier Township High School Steen
Julia Pop Maine South High School Wolf
Anna Prieto Metea Valley Highschool Hagen
Levi Raskin Illinois Mathematics and Science Academy Michalak
Ian Son Illinois Mathematics and Science Academy Michalak
Tyree Spears Illinois Mathematics and Science Academy Michalak
Canyon Stage Downers Grove South High School Moreno
Allison Stover Lakes Community High School Cratty
Ben Tairy New Trier Township High School Steen
Colin Tang Naperville North High School Justice
Patricia Tenedor Plainfield South High School Harring
Christopher Teng Illinois Mathematics and Science Academy Michalak
Danvers Trenhaile Boylan Catholic High School Bodigor
Caroline Vosmik Metea Valley Highschool Hagen
Malia Walker Antioch Community High School Katz
Gowri Warikoo Illinois Mathematics and Science Academy Michalak
Joseph Witt Buffalo Grove High School Santeford
Scott Xu Hinsdale Central High School Grady
Athena Zheng Illinois Mathematics and Science Academy Michalak
Southern Illinois
Hayley Dunn Metamora Township High School Bachfischer
Stefania Dzhaman University of Illinois Laboratory High School Weilmuenster
Audrey Goodlick Normal Community West High School Higby
Sean Harper Metamora Township High School Bachfischer
Kayla Hughes Metamora Township High School Bachfischer
Kaleb Leininger Champaign Centennial High School Malloy
Ronan Looney University of Illinois Laboratory High School Weilmuenster
Lara Marinov University of Illinois Laboratory High School Weilmuenster
Hailey McGuire Normal Community West High School Higby
Tristan Mclain Glenwood Senior High School Voss
Megan Rahn Sacred Heart-Griffin High School Huffman
John Schmidt Sacred Heart-Griffin High School Huffman
Jacob Trail Champaign Centennial High School Malloy
Eli Tsung Carbondale High School Lorinskas
Peter Van Scoyoc Normal Community West High School Higby
Wyatt Wetherington Glenwood Senior High School Voss
Sophia Youther Carbondale High School Lorinskas
Indiana
Connor Barket West Lafayette High School Studt
Laila Betancourt Carmel High School King
Jude Bragdon Fishers High School Geisinger
Dawson Crisman Indiana Academy for Science, Mathematics, and Humanities Rogers
Cecilia Davison Fishers High School Geisinger
Luke Delion West Lafayette High School Studt
Claudia Eichenauer Fishers High School Geisinger
Isaiah Eisert Northridge High School Zachar
Naomi Grossman Carmel High School King
Kyra Holloway Brownsburg High School Cala
Hannah Jones Indiana Academy for Science, Mathematics, and Humanities Rogers
Logan Kay Fishers High School Geisinger
Deborah King Northridge High School Zachar
Thomas Kress Cathedral High School Payne-Elliott
Dillon Linville Indiana Academy for Science, Mathematics, and Humanities Rogers
Skyler Lovely Northridge High School Zachar
Hannah Moore Fishers High School Geisinger
Lillia Nugent Carmel High School King
Ian Peasley Carmel High School King
Colleen Pedley West Lafayette High School Studt
Ruchi Prakash Carmel High School King
Jonathan Ryan Carmel High School King
Annabelle Sabelhaus Carmel High School King
Augustin Sanchez Carmel High School King
Aaron Schoonover Crown Point High School Marek
Charles Seed Carmel High School King
Evan Shi Carmel High School King
Benjamin Speck Carmel High School King
Sneha Srivatsa Carmel High School King
Riley Stuber Fishers High School Geisinger
Jolie Thompson Carmel High School King
Nolan Thompson Carmel High School King
Annabelle Walters Carmel High School King
Katherine Wereley-Bross West Lafayette High School Studt
Kayleigh Wiley Northwestern High School Heinzman
Mary Wilson Indiana Academy for Science, Mathematics, and Humanities Rogers
International
Piper Parsells Landstuhl Middle School Clark
Kansas
Jackson Meyer Olathe East High School Hanks
Zachary Razak Lawrence High School Scholz
Kentucky
Domenic Braun Covington Latin School Geisselbrecht
Santiel Buckley Larry A. Ryle High School Zeigler
Caitlin Hemmert Larry A. Ryle High School Zeigler
Clay Kilgore Bowling Green High School Rose
Alexander Markert Saint Xavier High School Stewart
Robert Meiman St. Xavier High School Knoop
Tillman Rhea Larry A. Ryle High School Zeigler
Forrest Ritzie Saint Xavier High School Stewart
Mina Ryumae Larry A. Ryle High School Zeigler
Louisiana
Ben Cavel Caddo Magnet High School Nowak
Damon Johnston Caddo Magnet High School Nowak
Susan Tang Benjamin Franklin High School Hammer
Sebastian Williams Benjamin Franklin High School Hammer
Maine
Carly Blackburn Maine Coast Waldorf School Coltman
Satchel Kaplan Maine Coast Waldorf School Coltman
Eliza Skillings Maine Coast Waldorf School Coltman
Seamus Woodruff Maine Coast Waldorf School Coltman
Maryland-DC Metro
Patrick Correal-Winters Centennial High School Desmond
Matthaeus Dale Centennial High School Desmond
Keshav Ganapathy Centennial High School Desmond
Amelie Groeschel German International School Washington D.C. Hopkins
Kacy Horne German International School Washington D.C. Hopkins
Carter Matties Centennial High School Desmond
Walter Miller Georgetown Preparatory School McGinn
Max Schropp Georgetown Preparatory School McGinn
Patrick Sowers DeMatha Catholic High School Murphy
Ricardo Thompson Georgetown Preparatory School McGinn
Owen Xia Georgetown Preparatory School McGinn
Matthew Yost Georgetown Preparatory School McGinn
Massachusetts
Mika Amdour International School Boston Bonmassar
Tyler Baker Westford Academy Welch
Sarah Bourdeau Westford Academy Welch
Ilona Braun German Saturday School Boston Bonmassar
Peter Crosby Westford Academy Welch
Niki Diallo Concord Academy Falk
Ethan Enoch German Saturday School Boston Bonmassar
Matthew Ervin Nashoba Regional High School Prichard
Cecelia Faller Boston Latin School Gavin
Lukas Fenske Falmouth Academy Becker
James Frommeyer Dennis-Yarmouth High School Colton-Mund
Aidan Furlonge Boston Latin School Gavin
Elizabeth Gorman Newburyport High School Wolf
Jordan Hewitt Lexington High School Floerke
Jaden Iantosca German Saturday School Boston Bonmassar
Gabriella Jewitt German Saturday School Boston Bonmassar
Tandin Johnson Ward Boston Latin School Gavin
Nitish Kaza Westford Academy Welch
Owen Kirkpatrick Boston Latin School Gavin
Allesandro Lindsey Natick High School Ruggaber
Lou Maes International School Boston Bonmassar
Peter McGinn Westford Academy Welch
Timothy McGrath Boston Latin School Gavin
Madeline Murphy Boston Latin School Gavin
Maya Nollman German Saturday School Boston Bonmassar
Vincent O'Byrne Boston Latin School Gavin
Brian Perry German Saturday School Boston Bonmassar
Christopher Petter Nashoba Regional High School Prichard
Ethan Pratt Falmouth Academy Eder
Pranav Ramakrishnan Westford Academy Welch
Rhys Schoepke Nashoba Regional High School Prichard
Marissa Simeqi German Saturday School Boston Bonmassar
Sanjana Singh Boston Latin School Gavin
Aidan Stafford Westford Academy Welch
Krzysztof Strycharz Boston Latin School Gavin
Thomas Warren Westford Academy Welch
James Webster Nashoba Regional High School Prichard
Camille Weiss International School Boston Bonmassar
Anchi Xia Lexington High School Floerke
Benjamin Zaborski Boston Latin School Gavin
Michigan
Sebastian Berofsky Huron High School Smith
Ethan Harr Grosse Pointe South Petrilli
Alaina Hopkinson Clarkston High School Schneider
Iann Jahn Fowlerville High School Huffman
Marlene Jaehner Deutsche Sprachschule Bloomfield, Inc. Treder
Arjun Kashyap Troy High School Catlin
Lonan Maun Deutsche Sprachschule Bloomfield, Inc. Treder
Julian Mayer Deutsche Sprachschule Bloomfield, Inc. Treder
Ronak Parikh Grosse Pointe South Petrilli
Gabriella Post Clarkston Junior High School Trapani
Aneesa Redissi Huron High School Smith
Josiah Schaefer Fowlerville High School Huffman
Rohan Verma Troy High School Catlin
Ian Violetta Fowlerville High School Huffman
Andrew Ye Huron High School Smith
Clara Yuhn Detroit Country Day School Fazio
Alan Zeimer Deutsche Sprachschule Bloomfield, Inc. Treder
Minnesota
Sylva Bohannon Saint John's Preparatory School Beck
Darian Canoy Rosemount High School Sullivan
Grace Dauer Saint John's Preparatory School Beck
Alice Duncan St. Paul Academy and Summit School Crowder
Isaiah Eby St. Paul Academy and Summit School Crowder
Jordan Eby Buffalo High School Strassburg
Amelia Eisinger Andover High School Matz
Max Endorf St. Paul Academy and Summit School Crowder
Zoe Frank Northfield High School Casson
Evan Helvick New Prague High School Lacey
Bryce Lahm Centennial High School Bruyers
Grace Madson New Prague High School Lacey
Peter J. Marshall Centennial High School Bruyers
Justin Michels John Marshall Bauman
Joshua Mower East Ridge High School Young
Manasi Nagargoje Wayzata High School Kroll
Maria Napieralczyk John Marshall Bauman
Camden Newman East Ridge High School Young
Sydney Nute Buffalo High School Strassburg
Alexis Posel East Ridge High School Young
Elizabeth Rexine Wayzata High School Kroll
Victoria Sawyer East Ridge High School Young
Lydia Schmitz New Prague High School Lacey
Aerwen Van Santen Minnetonka High School Fairbrother
Mark Waxlax Mora High School Stenberg
Margaret Zeppelin Centennial High School Bruyers
Mississippi
Andrew Henderson Oxford High School Beam
William Koestler Oxford High School Beam
Ana Riser Oxford High School Beam
Cristian Selavo Oxford High School Beam
Jane Wang The Mississippi School for Math and Science Pierce
Jaden Woolworth Oxford High School Beam
Missouri
Jessica Che Kirkwood High School Singleton
Chuck Cienti German School Association of Greater St. Louis Hasselschwert
Eilish Frissell Kirkwood High School Bowman
Jacob Godwin Kirkwood High School Singleton
Carson Jones Sherwood High School Gretzinger
Trevor Kates Kirkwood High School Singleton
Lauren Kennedy Kirkwood High School Singleton
Mackenzie Klein Kirkwood High School Bowman
Veronica Luther German School Association of Greater St. Louis Hasselschwert
Ezra Mendelson Kirkwood High School Bowman
Ben Mobley Kirkwood High School Singleton
Jack O'Dell Kirkwood High School Bowman
Kylie Robertson Kirkwood High School Singleton
Trey Rolfes Kirkwood High School Singleton
Merry Schlarman Kirkwood High School Singleton
Evan Schreiner Ladue Horton Watkins High School Quinn
Leona Stern Ladue Horton Watkins High School Quinn
Katherine Stobbe Kirkwood High School Singleton
Nathan Sweeney Kirkwood High School Bowman
Ryan Zickel Kirkwood High School Singleton
Montana
Samuel Fagan Billings West High School Asleson
Catherine Long Bozeman High School Werner
Mallory Roath Bozeman High School Werner
Kaelyn Tappe Helena High/Capital High Langreder
Nebraska
Alexander Delaigle Gretna High School Deane
Margaret Driewer Gretna High School Deane
Drew Huscher Lincoln East High School Evans
Allan Muinov Millard North High School Brennan
Manogna Muktineni Millard North High School Brennan
Madison Nash Gretna High School Deane
Anna Riley Lincoln East High School Evans
Northern New Jersey
Kevin C. Amon Hopewell Valley Central High School Grimaldi
Lauren Benson Hunterdon Central Regional High School Glowacki
Isabella Breazzano Hunterdon Central Regional High School Glowacki
Alexander Buza Hunterdon Central Regional High School Glowacki
Charlotte G. Catlett Hopewell Valley Central High School Grimaldi
Ariana Colner The Pennington School Chase
Kevin Diaz Saint Peter's Preparatory School Veniero
Cameron Doyle Ridgewood High School Parks
Maximillian J. Hayden Hopewell Valley Central High School Grimaldi
Beth R. Hooks Hopewell Valley Central High School Grimaldi
Lawrence J. Kennedy Hopewell Valley Central High School Grimaldi
Olivia G. Kim Hopewell Valley Central High School Grimaldi
Maciej Kowalczyk Saint Peter's Preparatory School Veniero
Boris Litvak German Language School Holmdel Rumson Greco
Mateo Lopez-Castro The Pennington School Chase
Linda Nemec Hunterdon Central Regional High School Glowacki
Derek Nunn German Language School Westwood Gehres
Colby Parker German Language School Westwood Gehres
Michal Pavlu The Pennington School Chase
Jesse Pena Hunterdon Central Regional High School Glowacki
Christopher J. Sawicki Hopewell Valley Central High School Grimaldi
Andrew Schmutter Saint Peter's Preparatory School Veniero
Olga Shandarivska German Language School of Morris County Greco
Rafael F. Trujillo Hopewell Valley Central High School Grimaldi
Maximilian A. Warias Hopewell Valley Central High School Grimaldi
Emily A. Wessler Hopewell Valley Central High School Grimaldi
Ella K. Zimmerman Hopewell Valley Central High School Grimaldi
Maximilian Zwiener The German School of Union County Koellmann
Southern New Jersey
Cara Grunwald Cedar Creek High School Ferree
Samuel Hershman Cherry Hill High School East Graff
Stephen Schau Cedar Creek High School Ferree
Hope Seybold Cherry Hill High School East Graff
Hannah Stecher Collingswood High School Oehlers
Ann Stettler Bishop Eustace Prep School collier
New Mexico
James Beck Los Alamos High School Bates
Leeson Weaver Los Alamos High School Bates
Central New York
Mark Caleca Regis High School Lampe
James Hoehner Fayetteville-Manlius High School Stewart
Walter Koike-Siera Regis High School Lampe
Joshua Lim Fayetteville-Manlius High School Stewart
Margaret Lorraine Fayetteville-Manlius High School Stewart
Keith Macias Regis High School Lampe
Joseph Pane Regis High School Lampe
Simon Rodriguez-Cabrera Regis High School Lampe
William Schimitsch Regis High School Lampe
Nicole Smith Fayetteville-Manlius High School Stewart
Ella Theoharis Fayetteville-Manlius High School Stewart
Hudson Valley
Karim Abouzeid Shaker High School Connor
Tahoor Arif High School of Math, Science and Engineering Salisbury
Tess Cody Shaker High School Connor
Logan Drake Shaker High School Connor
Alicia Eder German Language School White Plains Zose
Dylan Frisoni Niskayuna High School Prebish
Carter Gordon High School of Math, Science and Engineering Salisbury
Nolan Harris Shaker High School Connor
Mary Hassinger Shaker High School Connor
Elizabeth Kaercher Shaker High School Connor
Yifan Kao Shaker High School Connor
Abbriele Leahy Delaware Academy Legg
Sylvia Liddle Delaware Academy Legg
Lucia Marsiglio Delaware Academy Legg
Katarina Mills Niskayuna High School Carosella
Salema Nabi Shaker High School Connor
Zachary Niemi Shaker High School Connor
Fox Rifenberg-Stempel Shaker High School Connor
Laura Romania Shaker High School Connor
John Schneider Shaker High School Connor
Jae Young Seo Shaker High School Connor
Marco Shaw Delaware Academy Legg
Maya Villanueva Shaker High School Connor
Long Island
Radha Bhatia Deutsche Sprachschule New York at UNIS Folk
Lauren Blum Garden City High School Galvez
Sophia Conrad The Waldorf School of Garden City Chang
Anna Genov Deutsche Sprachschule New York at UNIS Folk
Natalie Greiner Garden City High School Galvez
Avery Hearon Garden City High School Galvez
Yahner Jonathan Massapequa High School Ames Guarnaschelli
Kate Pappas Garden City High School Galvez
Celeste Parks The Waldorf School of Garden City Chang
Joanna Seremetis The Waldorf School of Garden City Chang
Hugo Smith Stuyvesant High School Lindemulder
Rochester New York
Jacob Attanasio Brighton High School Gillespie
Lily Odhiambo Brighton High School Gillespie
Ren Shengdong Brighton High School Gillespie
Theodore Young Brighton High School Gillespie
North Carolina
Lexi Abbott Raleigh Charter High School Martignoni
Abdulah Ahmed Providence Senior High School Humphrey
Abbey Bendel Northwest High School Ham
Emma Blanton Deutsche Schule Charlotte Lentz
Matthew Bordelon Providence Senior High School Humphrey
Miyako Briggs Enloe Magnet High School Kandah
Pilson Clare Raleigh Charter High School Martignoni
Emma Collins Deutsche Schule Charlotte Lentz
Nate Collins Franklin Academy High School Borrie
Cameron Copenhaver Northwest High School Ham
Kyle Eiben Northwest High School Ham
Grady Gonzales Northwest High School Ham
William Kieffer Northwest High School Ham
Serino Logan Raleigh Charter High School Martignoni
Rin Mauney Cary Academy Burgbacher
Thomas McMurry Thomas Jefferson Classical Academy Harrelson
Mckenna Myers Northwest High School Ham
Kai Stuppnig Charlotte Catholic High School Horvath
Frances Tocco Charlotte Catholic High School Horvath
Chloe Welch Enloe Magnet High School Kandah
Caroline Wendelburg Research Triangle High School Overlock
Saperstein Whit Raleigh Charter High School Martignoni
Dewalle Zackary Raleigh Charter High School Martignoni
Northern New England
Teagan Anderson Pinkerton Academy Schlachter
Sophie Cavalcanti Phillips Exeter Academy Schieber
Kendra Cyr Pinkerton Academy Schlachter
James Eiler Hanover High School Ballou
Emma Hinkson St. Paul's School Hornor
Katherine Martel Concord High School Hayes
Grace Phillips Conval High School Concannon
Alex Reynolds St. Paul's School Hornor
Beth Spencer St. Paul's School Hornor
Brad Stankiewicz Milton High School Ferris-Letsos
Richie Thach Pinkerton Academy Schlachter
Antoni Zajac Pinkerton Academy Schlachter
Ohio
Nate Alley Dublin Coffman High School Evans
Annika Anderson Big Walnut High School Craig
Aneetej Arora Dublin Coffman High School Evans
Sabine Berry Walnut Hills High School Collins
Elijah Bohman Walnut Hills High School Collins
Anna Bosworth Dublin Coffman High School Evans
Elisa Bucci Dublin Coffman High School Evans
Grace Cady Dublin Coffman High School Evans
Justin Chan Walnut Hills High School Collins
Molly Cline Centerville High School Wassmann
Ean Compton Big Walnut High School Craig
Brittany Davis Walnut Hills High School Collins
Logan Duncomb Archbishop Moeller High School Zins-Adams
Grace Fraser Shaker Heights High School Bradd Cook
Alex Glaubitz Dublin Coffman High School Evans
William Gossard Walnut Hills High School Collins
Gunnar Grass Dublin Jerome High School Bachwich
Lillian Herbst Shaker Heights High School Bradd Cook
Jackson Hoyt Dublin Coffman High School Evans
Haashir Idris Dublin Coffman High School Evans
Lilly Ingrabrand Walnut Hills High School Collins
Evie Iten Dublin Coffman High School Evans
Samantha Jackson Centerville High School Wassmann
Joseph Kaffen Shaker Heights High School Bradd Cook
Hazel Lynch Walnut Hills High School Collins
Ethan Mack Brecksville-Broadview Heights High School Moore
Khalid Manasrah Centerville High School Wassmann
Gowrav Mannem Dublin Jerome High School Bachwich
Sota Nishiyama Dublin Coffman High School Evans
Adeline O'Callaghan Walnut Hills High School Collins
Morgan Painter German Language School Cleveland Samodelov
Jackson Pierce German Language School Cleveland Samodelov
Zachary Segar Shaker Heights High School Bradd Cook
Kaitlin Smith Centerville High School Wassmann
Sophia Stein Shaker Heights High School Bradd Cook
Ian Stewart Brecksville-Broadview Heights High School Moore
Keegan Terhune Centerville High School Wassmann
Garret Travers Brecksville-Broadview Heights High School Barabas
Frances Vainrib Walnut Hills High School Collins
Julia Van Orman Shaker Heights High School Bradd Cook
Dhruva Vanakeri Dublin Jerome High School Bachwich
Hannah Vanhorn Dublin Coffman High School Evans
Garrett Verzi Dublin Coffman High School Evans
Abigail Walicke Shaker Heights High School Bradd Cook
Lilly Wright Brecksville-Broadview Heights High School Barabas
Phoebe Wright Walnut Hills High School Collins
Oklahoma
Ilan Kaiser Riverfield Country Day School Day
Elle Kalcik Riverfield Country Day School Day
Heidi Williamson Riverfield Country Day School Day
Oregon
Sofia Alzugaray-Orellana Corvallis High School Caster
Nathaniel Brown South Salem High School Langen
Freedom Buchanan Grants Pass High School Horstmann-Nash
Elizabeth Rempel Aloha High School Freeborn
Marco Rey-Rosa South Salem High School Langen
Sarah Sturley Grants Pass High School Horstmann-Nash
Jacob Thompson Corvallis High School Caster
Central Pennsylvania
Ben Abel State College Area High School Geiger
Charlotte Camp Owen J. Roberts High School Dahl
Diana Deleon Camp Hill High School Storey
Elise Donovan Warwick High School Zelewicz
Sami Ehrhart Ephrata High School Wise
James Ellis Ephrata High School Wise
Adam Gockley Ephrata High School Wise
Adrena Keeton Camp Hill High School Storey
Marley Loop Warwick High School Zelewicz
Francisco Maldonado Ephrata High School Wise
Lily Patterson Ephrata High School Wise
Matthew Sweigart Ephrata High School Wise
Cole Swierczek Owen J. Roberts High School Dahl
Philadelphia-Delaware
Vishal Anand Wissahickon High School Perrine-Wilson
Jesse Chen Upper Dublin High School Hart
Ella Clayton Upper Dublin High School Hart
Harsha Dheekollu Devon Preparatory School MacDonald
Logan Grosse Council Rock North Brunnet
Amelia Heppe Wissahickon High School Perrine-Wilson
Alexis Kamat Pennsbury High School West DiFazio
Duncan Karcher Immanuel German School Olumi
Thomas Kilroy Devon Preparatory School MacDonald
Brian Kirk Unionville High School Parris
Amanda Lee Pennsbury High School West DiFazio
Elizabeth Lee Delaware County Christian School McFarland
Ryan Lynch Strath Haven High School McGuinness
Ava Manaker Strath Haven High School McGuinness
Tristan Mangin Council Rock High School South Harvey
Sumru Ozdemir Upper Merion Area High School Skonier
Milan Patel Wissahickon High School Perrine-Wilson
Jerry Peng Conestoga High School Nerz
Owen Pilacik Devon Preparatory School MacDonald
Ty Platow Souderton Area High School Lindenfelser
Audrey Rasmussen Radnor High School Wissert-Silverman
Sara Rouizem Unionville High School Parris
Daniel Schmidt-Lange Immanuel German School Olumi
George Smith Unionville High School Parris
Dora Stavenger Wissahickon High School Perrine-Wilson
Alyssa Strouse Wissahickon High School Perrine-Wilson
Carolina Tellez Unionville High School Parris
Robert Wang Unionville High School Parris
Maisie Weiss Upper Dublin High School Hart
Western Pennsylvania-West Virginia
Adrienne Cahillane Mt. Lebanon High School Meyers
Iulia Carapella Mt. Lebanon High School Meyers
Clare Jones Mt. Lebanon High School Meyers
Corson Kiester Mt. Lebanon High School Meyers
Annabel Reineke Mt. Lebanon High School Meyers
South Carolina
Ellakyn Brinkley Aiken High School Lader
Lila Dawson Aiken High School Lader
Meghan Guidici Oakbrook Prep School Moore
Tennessee
Joshua Badem Central Magnet School Boost
Charles Becker Farragut High School Linger
Tim Blaufuss Montgomery Bell Academy Dougherty
Walker Cain Montgomery Bell Academy Dougherty
Nefermaya Cunningham Martin Luther King Jr., Academic Magnet School Bartus
Aiden Dumlao Houston High School Penrod
Lauren Favier Farragut High School Linger
Charles Ford Martin Luther King Jr., Academic Magnet School Bartus
Luke Fox Central Magnet School Boost
Hardy Gardner Central Magnet School Boost
Sophie Hackett Martin Luther King Jr., Academic Magnet School Bartus
Mason Hall Central Magnet School Boost
Cynthia Hazelton Farragut High School Linger
Isabella Hire Central Magnet School Boost
Andersen Howard Houston High School Penrod
Manas Malla Houston High School Penrod
Jenny McClain Houston High School Penrod
Hilde Medovich Martin Luther King Jr., Academic Magnet School Bartus
Jack Merchant Central Magnet School Boost
Raylee Mitchell Oak Ridge Highschool Nebenfuehr
Nathan Nelson Farragut High School Linger
Nathan Painter Central Magnet School Boost
Grant Pinson Montgomery Bell Academy Dougherty
Houston
Juan Jose Caceres Galvez Obra D. Tompkins High School Schmidt
Rebecca Cunningham Tomball High School Bauske
Javier Diaz De Sandi Tomball High School Bauske
Brady Glass Bellaire High School Rossow
Aidan Hamrick Tomball High School Bauske
Carly Harville Obra D. Tompkins High School Schmidt
Sebastian Hobday Bellaire High School Rossow
Blakley Ian Heights High School Johnson
Konstantin Janz Bellaire High School Rossow
Erik Maus Deutsche Samstagsschule Houston Larsson
Kathryn McCullough Klein High School Lee
Zaria Middleton Bellaire High School Rossow
Carson Musser Bellaire High School Rossow
Audrey Neal Obra D. Tompkins High School Schmidt
Marlyn Prado Heights High School Johnson
Devdeep Rajpal W. P. Clements High School Buck
Jason Ridenbaugh Bellaire High School Rossow
William Roy W. P. Clements High School Buck
Christian Sadler Obra D. Tompkins High School Schmidt
Jacob Sansom Klein High School Lee
William Suh Obra D. Tompkins High School Schmidt
Walter Truitt Bellaire High School Rossow
John Whitehead Bellaire High School Rossow
North Texas
Jacob Arnold Keller High School Barwig
Parth Koul Allen High School Raeder
Autumn Larsen Allen High School Raeder
Tariq Mahamid Allen High School Raeder
Brian McKeown Jasper High School Reilly
Sabrina Morlock The German School of Dallas Scherer
South Texas
Eric Cadar Westwood High School Melgar
Jane Fulton Liberal Arts and Science Academy Weaver
Militzy Gremillion-Llanos Westwood High School Melgar
Aedan Harrod Westwood High School Melgar
Emerson Heard Westwood High School Melgar
Alec Hoelscher Liberal Arts and Science Academy Weaver
Benjamin Knight Liberal Arts and Science Academy Weaver
Andrew Li Westwood High School Melgar
Rowland Linder Liberal Arts and Science Academy Weaver
Angela Liu Westwood High School Melgar
Zach Moyer Boerne High School Christianson
Astrid Mullins Westwood High School Melgar
Vishal Narra Westwood High School Melgar
Vikranth Ragavan Westwood High School Melgar
Miranda Sekel Austin Waldorf School Hill
Tom Shwartz Westlake High School Carroll
Nikolaj Skovjberg Boerne High School Christianson
Josef Stone Liberal Arts and Science Academy Weaver
Cheyenne Tharp Earl Warren High School Holland
Sarah Thissen McNeil High School Kregel
Nirucha Uerkwitz Louis D. Brandeis High School Ainsworth
Utah
Teresa Bodone Bonneville High School Sandstrom
Jace Dixon American Fork High School Garlick
Christian Georgeson American Fork High School Garlick
Collin Lambert American Fork High School Garlick
Cydnie Mamanakis Bonneville High School Sandstrom
Dora Meiwes West High School Barnard
Lucas Peck American Fork High School Garlick
Virginia
Sunit Bapat J. Michael Lunsford Middle School Novak Krause
Hannah Bartz J. Michael Lunsford Middle School Novak Krause
Fiona Beardslee Washington-Lee High School Reeves
Alexander Black Thomas Jefferson High School for Science and Technology Oszko
Mairenn Blest Loudoun County High School Gibson
Nathaniel Bowen Harper Park Middle School Buckwalter
Lieu Brighton Loudoun County High School Gibson
Jason Chen Thomas Jefferson High School for Science and Technology Oszko
Riley Dorroh Norfolk Academy Nelson
Noah Ellison Manchester High School Houghton
Greta Engel Washington-Lee High School Reeves
Zachary Fink T.C. Williams High School Johnson
Leo Howley Loudoun Valley High School Breitenthaler
Joshua Huang Thomas Jefferson High School for Science and Technology Oszko
Jens Islev-Petersen Norfolk Academy Nelson
Umang Jain Thomas Jefferson High School for Science and Technology Oszko
Kritika Jothishankar Thomas Jefferson High School for Science and Technology Oszko
Suhaas Kanneganti Thomas Jefferson High School for Science and Technology Oszko
Kapil Kulkarni J. Michael Lunsford Middle School Novak Krause
Vannmartin Leang Rock Ridge High School Reimert
John Lee Thomas Jefferson High School for Science and Technology Oszko
Zachary Lusson Randolph-Macon Academy latham
Vishal Menon Thomas Jefferson High School for Science and Technology Oszko
Kunal Nakka Thomas Jefferson High School for Science and Technology Oszko
Ananya Nandha Rock Ridge High School Reimert
Ben Parrish Manchester High School Houghton
Sanskar Pokharel T.C. Williams High School Johnson
Jasmine Pope Harper Park Middle School Buckwalter
Rohit Pradhan Rock Ridge High School Reimert
Emma Reese T.C. Williams High School Johnson
Jacob Reidy Rock Ridge High School Reimert
Shlok Sathe Rock Ridge High School Reimert
Mariam Sheik South Lakes High School Finley
Julia Stiltner Loudoun Valley High School Breitenthaler
Jessie Tignor Norfolk Academy Nelson
Abigail Turner Yorktown High School Reeves
Steven Wadlin Loudoun County High School Gibson
Matthew Werfel J. Michael Lunsford Middle School Novak Krause
Alessia Whitley Mills E. Godwin High School Macklin
Washington
Cate Brewer Bishop Blanchet High School Grünthal
Clare Gaskill Bishop Blanchet High School Grünthal
Sean Harmon Bishop Blanchet High School Grünthal
Samantha Lamb West Valley High School Beck
Wiebke Löber Seattle Area German American School Dunlap
Wisconsin
Baker Andreas Nicolet High Wagner
Clare Borchardt Stoughton High School Sweeney
Olivia Bowser Wauwatosa East High School Tuinstra
Adam Bretsch Marquette University High School Grusenski
Max Fitzgerald Stoughton High School Sweeney
Aidan Grove Wauwatosa West High School Awve
Arianna Hensersky Longfellow Middle School Cook
Jack Keller Marquette University High School Grusenski
Michael Lemke Greendale High School Havas
Brendan McKenna Lakeside Lutheran High School Walta
Gabe Miller Greenfield High School Goodkind
Peter Mueller Brookfield Academy Richardson
Leslie Murawski Greenfield High School Goodkind
Peter O'Brien Jerome I Case High School Zydzik
Emma Osborne Brookfield Academy Richardson
Norah Pastorek Mukwonago High School Weber
Henry Raemisch Lakeside Lutheran High School Walta
Mary Ratnayake Brookfield Academy Richardson
Amelia Scheiber Wauwatosa West High School Awve
Quentin Schultz Mukwonago High School Weber
Sign In


Latest News

Advocacy Hub