Print Page   |   Contact Us   |   Sign In   |   Join
Community Search
Calendar

9/23/2019
Tag a Future German Teacher

9/24/2019 » 10/3/2019
Vote for Winners in the Teach German Day Student Video Contest

9/28/2019
GETVICO - Free virtual conference for German teachers

9/30/2019
Abstracts due for 2020 SWCOLT

9/30/2019 » 10/6/2019
National German Week

Member Accolades

2019 Level 4 Gold Presidential Honor Roll

Goldurkunde - Level 4

2019 National German Exam

Students are listed by AATG Chapter

Honoree School Teacher
Alabama
NathanWatsonVestavia Hills High SchoolPatterson
Alaska
ClaraBoernerRobert Service High SchoolReynvaan
GabriellaEfirdRobert Service High SchoolReynvaan
JacobHershRobert Service High SchoolReynvaan
HannahLentferRobert Service High SchoolReynvaan
WendellManningRobert Service High SchoolReynvaan
EliotMartinRobert Service High SchoolNewhouse
AnnaniaNickersonRobert Service High SchoolNewhouse
MagdalenaO'MalleyRobert Service High SchoolReynvaan
KatelynParkerRobert Service High SchoolNewhouse
LenaReuterWest Anchorage High SchoolKimball
MilanaStalderRobert Service High SchoolReynvaan
MuhammedTourayRobert Service High SchoolReynvaan
RandiVon WichmanRobert Service High SchoolReynvaan
EricaWeeseRobert Service High SchoolNewhouse
RebeccaWeeseRobert Service High SchoolReynvaan
Arizona
BelenGallardo ReyesUniversity High SchoolMeyers
EmilyGottryChandler Preparatory AcademyNash
BryceKlassenTempe Preparatory AcademyGray
JacobPescadorChandler High SchoolMello
AliciaSiboleUniversity High SchoolMeyers
Northern California
CaydenBaldwinBay Area KinderstubeFeltes
LeonBambergerNorthgate High SchoolGrabow
MartinBergmannFoothill High SchoolFleming
AlexandraBopp-SuessGerman Language School of MarinJasper
TheoBorysBay Area KinderstubeFeltes
EnyaBoursIndependence High SchoolLynch
MaiaBrockstedtBay Area KinderstubeFeltes
MylaButzlaffGerman-American School of Palo AltoNayir Bayram
MiguelCastaneda RenteriaIndependence High SchoolLynch
VictorChinnapanSouth Bay Deutscher SchulvereinMerz
KateChungBay Area Kinderstube PlusKlein
CatalinaCroninBay Area KinderstubeFeltes
BenjaminDeteringHenry M. Gunn High SchoolSchroeppel
MarcoDiGrandeBay Area KinderstubeFeltes
StellaEssenmacherGerman-American School of Palo AltoNayir Bayram
SinaFleischhauerGerman Language School of MarinJasper
AmayaGordonSouth Bay Deutscher SchulvereinMerz
TaraGriffittsCollege Park High SchoolOtus
HannahGroth-ReidyBay Area KinderstubeFeltes
KaitlinHaroldAngelo Rodriguez High SchoolAten
Nicole HoelzleGerman School of San FranciscoWindfuhr
ConstanzeHuebnerFoothill High SchoolFleming
GregorHuthBay Area KinderstubeFeltes
LukaIngwersenGerman Language School of MarinJasper
AliciaJagorstrandSan Ramon Valley German SchoolTisdale
FilippaJagorstrandSan Ramon Valley German SchoolTisdale
TaliaKesslerCollege Park High SchoolOtus
CamilaKniggeSouth Bay Deutscher SchulvereinMerz
JulianKotopoulisSouth Bay Deutscher SchulvereinMerz
EmmiKuimelisGerman Language School of MarinJasper
FelixKurzkeSan Ramon Valley German SchoolTisdale
ThomasLandrokSouth Bay Deutscher SchulvereinMerz
CarinaLeinfellnerSan Ramon Valley German SchoolTisdale
LeoLorenzBay Area KinderstubeFeltes
MaxineLuiIndependence High SchoolLynch
MarlonMaltzGerman School of San FranciscoWindfuhr
AlexandraMasegianSouth Bay Deutscher SchulvereinMerz
PhilipOesterle-PekrunHenry M. Gunn High SchoolSchroeppel
VasylOstapenkoNorthgate High SchoolGrabow
FionaPapeSouth Bay Deutscher SchulvereinMerz
SebastianPapeSouth Bay Deutscher SchulvereinMerz
AlexanderPaulusSouth Bay Deutscher SchulvereinMerz
LukasPaydoBay Area KinderstubeFeltes
MayaSchellHenry M. Gunn High SchoolSchroeppel
JulianSchleyerBay Area KinderstubeFeltes
RydenSecorHenry M. Gunn High SchoolSchroeppel
MolizabethSiengIndependence High SchoolLynch
GiselleSouzaBay Area KinderstubeFeltes
EricSpangnerGerman-American School of Palo AltoNayir Bayram
IsobelSturgesBay Area Kinderstube PlusKlein
NicholasTaitBay Area Kinderstube PlusKlein
GabrielVallejoSouth Bay Deutscher SchulvereinMerz
NicholasWeitzelSouth Bay Deutscher SchulvereinMerz
LoicWindfuhr-DurandBay Area Kinderstube PlusKlein
OlinaWongNorthgate High SchoolGrabow
JeffreyYaoIndependence High SchoolLynch
San Diego
SamaAzizGerman Pacific School San DiegoElbe
StephanieChladekGerman Pacific School San DiegoElbe
JoeyCloughGuajome Park AcademyLoehrmann
AllisonCochranGuajome Park AcademyLoehrmann
MichelleJohnsonGuajome Park AcademyLoehrmann
Southern California
TimothyAndersClaremont High SchoolTsai
MeganBeckClaremont High SchoolTsai
MichaelCollinsMission Viejo German SchoolBlackley
SvenDrechslerClaremont High SchoolTsai
ZacharyKreinesClaremont High SchoolTsai
AnaLeal SteinbachWilmer Amina Carter High SchoolMartinez
FrancesO'LearyClaremont High SchoolTsai
LouisaPetrilloGerman American School Association Temple City CampusDoelker
DylanReesClaremont High SchoolTsai
CedricSamkianCrescenta Valley High SchoolMarkarian
AnjanaSaravananCrescenta Valley High SchoolMarkarian
VeronicaSchluepCrescenta Valley High SchoolMarkarian
JulianaUmanaClaremont High SchoolTsai
JonasWohlwendClaremont High SchoolTsai
CassandraWrenClaremont High SchoolTsai
JackXiaoClaremont High SchoolTsai
HaydenYeungClaremont High SchoolTsai
Colorado-Wyoming
DavidBrookinsCheyenne Mountain High SchoolPhilipp
EricMahoneyShining Mountain Waldorf SchoolBlum
KatjaMcMillanBoulder High SchoolShirai
PeterMuschinskiBoulder High SchoolShirai
ClaireNewberryCheyenne Mountain High SchoolPhilipp
SebastianPrattPine Creek High SchoolLykens
MaxSchultzCheyenne Mountain High SchoolPhilipp
Connecticut
RichardAbeleGerman School of ConnecticutReuther-Roche
CatharinaAusfahlGerman School of ConnecticutReuther-Roche
CharlotteAusfahlGerman School of ConnecticutReuther-Roche
LiviaDaggettE.O. Smith High SchoolSmith
PhilipDe MunckGerman School of ConnecticutReuther-Roche
GerhardDoblerGerman School of ConnecticutReuther-Roche
JosephineFischerGreenwich High SchoolCallahan
Yixiao (Edward)GuoThe Hotchkiss SchoolDittmer
BrookeHaddenGerman School of ConnecticutReuther-Roche
AlexHazlinGerman School of ConnecticutReuther-Roche
NicholasIvanovWilton High SchoolReuther-Roche
AlexandraKleinGreenwich High SchoolCallahan
VanessaLahrkampGerman School of ConnecticutReuther-Roche
RaphaelLippGerman School of ConnecticutReuther-Roche
RemiMellinghoffGerman School of ConnecticutReuther-Roche
TomMeuffelmannGreenwich High SchoolCallahan
ArianaMirfakhraieGerman School of ConnecticutReuther-Roche
ManoushPajouhGerman School of Connecticut, West Hartford CampusRöder
SinéadRochéGerman School of ConnecticutReuther-Roche
DanielRuelleGerman School of ConnecticutReuther-Roche
Jose-TomasRuizGreenwich High SchoolCallahan
BoraSchromGerman School of ConnecticutReuther-Roche
EricStehmannGreenwich High SchoolCallahan
YasinTarabarCheshire High SchoolHaase
CelestineWalliserE.O. Smith High SchoolSmith
JannikWilleE.O. Smith High SchoolSmith
Florida
JoseDoliner MonacelliCypress Creek High SchoolHorzen
EllaGriffithPensacola High SchoolGarcia
CharlotteRutertRidge Community High SchoolCranston
J. MahlonScottInternational Baccalaureate & Summerlin Academy at Bartow High SchoolPorter
Georgia
LionAbboud-HerbertBrookwood High SchoolKimbrough
John T.CavalenesSouth Forsyth High SchoolStrecker
EricEnloeNorth Gwinnett High SchoolMooney
PeterFitzsimonsParkview High SchoolKnezovic
ChiaraFuxGerman School of AtlantaEstrella
FenjaHahnGerman School of AtlantaEstrella
RebeccaHahnGerman School of AtlantaEstrella
LaurenJamesSouth Forsyth High SchoolStrecker
AllisonKunzSouth Forsyth High SchoolStrecker
ElizabethLeeCollins Hill High SchoolLane
CalvinNixSouth Forsyth High SchoolStrecker
LisaPanSouth Forsyth High SchoolStrecker
ArianaRaschid FarrokhiGerman School of AtlantaEstrella
MelinaRinkNorthview High SchoolMuck-Batticks
JulianSiegmundGerman School of AtlantaEstrella
AlexanderSpiegelGerman School of AtlantaEstrella
MagnusTomasevicGerman School of AtlantaEstrella
Idaho
Lily MasonCapital High SchoolGorton
Northern Illinois
MaxBowmanBarrington High SchoolWasil
Jack BrandtGeneva Community High SchoolSwidenbank
MaggieCaoNew Trier Township High SchoolSteen
CharlotteDuinNaperville North High SchoolJustice
Marissa FaulknerBarrington High SchoolWasil
MikaylaGiehlerNaperville North High SchoolJustice
AlexanderGlueckNew Trier Township High SchoolSteen
ArunGopalaNew Trier Township High SchoolSteen
AnnaGundlachLakes Community High SchoolCratty
TrevinHernandezNew Trier Township High SchoolSteen
NatalieHillAntioch Community High SchoolRusk
StephanJansen Van VuurenNaperville North High SchoolJustice
JeremyJungMetea Valley HighschoolHagen
WilliamKelsey Naperville Central High SchoolSchultz
KennethKoepckeNaperville North High SchoolJustice
MatthewKotzIllinois Mathematics and Science AcademyMichalak
EkaMamulashviliVernon Hills High School Kerth
EvaMasseyThe University of Chiccago Laboratory SchoolsZemil
AadityaNandakumarNeuqua Valley High SchoolCalvert
AlexanderNaumannNew Trier Township High SchoolSteen
DanielPerilleBarrington High SchoolWasil
Ann-SofePokrakaRiverside Brookfield High SchoolReaves
JacobPosnerThe University of Chiccago Laboratory SchoolsZemil
JonahRaithRiverside Brookfield High SchoolReaves
EvanRittnerNew Trier Township High SchoolSteen
AistisSadauskasDowners Grove North High SchoolIwersen-Burritt
HoldenSchinzerNew Trier Township High SchoolSteen
CarolineSchoddeNaperville North High SchoolJustice
AnnaShahNew Trier Township High SchoolSteen
HenrySowerbyThe University of Chiccago Laboratory SchoolsZemil
MarkusTamNew Trier Township High SchoolSteen
EkaterinaTsytsarinaNew Trier Township High SchoolSteen
LukeWhittletonDank German Schools Chicago Northern SuburbsWoerner
GraceZhangThe University of Chiccago Laboratory SchoolsZemil
ShaniceZwingmannLibertyville High SchoolLechner
Southern Illinois
Jason BoomgardenNormal Community West High SchoolHigby
Anna KindermannChampaign Centennial High SchoolMalloy
Indiana
DaneBakerHamilton Southeastern High SchoolMathews
HendrikHornCathedral High SchoolPayne-Elliott
MatthewKoeskeFishers High SchoolGeisinger
JasonLehtoWest Lafayette High SchoolStudt
NathanSanderFishers High SchoolGeisinger
JuliaSuterWest Lafayette High SchoolStudt
MaxwellVan AusdallFishers High SchoolGeisinger
LorraineVan Den BulkBrownsburg High SchoolSteed
EvanWuWest Lafayette High SchoolStudt
International
TianaBostonKaiserslautern High SchoolBingham
DesireeDanielsKaiserslautern High SchoolBingham
GabrielGarciaKaiserslautern High SchoolBingham
JerromeHamiltonKaiserslautern High SchoolBingham
JustinKressKaiserslautern High SchoolBingham
EricSchlaeferKaiserslautern High SchoolBingham
Iowa
LotteDammPrairie High SchoolLillskau
Kansas
EthanMyerManhattan High SchoolLorenz
MaryShirkManhattan High SchoolLorenz
BrentTheinManhattan High SchoolLorenz
Kentucky
HannahCzipuraLarry A. Ryle High SchoolZeigler
TanoLockhartBowling Green High SchoolRose
Maryland-DC Metro
ChristopherAndersonGerman International School Washington D.C.Hopkins
LeannaByrumHoward High SchoolRill
ZayusClarkGerman International School Washington D.C.Hopkins
NaigeCorreal-WintersCentennial High SchoolDesmond
ZsomborFerenczGeorgetown Preparatory SchoolMcGinn
CelinaFratzscherGerman International School Washington D.C.Hopkins
AnjaliGajendiranCentennial High SchoolDesmond
CatherineHarperOtterbein AcademyHarper
AlecKolodziejczykAberdeen High SchoolLogana
NadiaLanzGerman International School Washington D.C.Hopkins
FelixLawallGerman International School Washington D.C.Hopkins
ZinoMahiousHoward High SchoolRill
AnikMumssenGerman International School Washington D.C.Hopkins
IsaacRobinsonHoward High SchoolRill
EleanorRuefferGerman International School Washington D.C.Hopkins
LeaSapatkaGerman International School Washington D.C.Hopkins
KatalinSchuffertGerman International School Washington D.C.Hopkins
MalikaShahCentennial High SchoolDesmond
BruceShenGeorgetown Preparatory SchoolMcGinn
LucaUlrichGerman International School Washington D.C.Hopkins
Massachusetts
Lena CarinaAckmannGerman Saturday School BostonBonmassar
Julia CarinaArnoldGerman Saturday School BostonBonmassar
EricBallmerGerman Saturday School BostonBonmassar
LucasBallmerGerman Saturday School BostonBonmassar
JulietteBostromGerman Saturday School BostonBonmassar
ElischaBurchardtGerman Saturday School BostonBonmassar
AliceCookWellesley High SchoolEllis
AlexandraDallmannInternational School BostonBonmassar
TinoDamianiInternational School BostonBonmassar
CharlotteDeflumeriGerman Saturday School BostonBonmassar
ClaraDeflumeriGerman Saturday School BostonBonmassar
NateDrewConcord AcademyFalk
CarolineDwyerGerman Saturday School BostonBonmassar
PatrickDwyerGerman Saturday School BostonBonmassar
ElizabethEngdahlWestford AcademyWelch
MaiaFeik ReinhartGerman Saturday School BostonBonmassar
ShannonFletcherWestford AcademyWelch
LilyGellerWestford AcademyWelch
AveryGillettWestford AcademyWelch
VictoriaGormanGerman Saturday School BostonBonmassar
MercedesHainzl FernandezGerman Saturday School BostonBonmassar
TimHeiseGerman Saturday School BostonBonmassar
EamonJorgensenWestford AcademyWelch
JennaKenneyGerman Saturday School BostonBonmassar
DanielKohlmannGerman Saturday School BostonBonmassar
VivienneLangInternational School BostonBonmassar
ElianaLehmannGerman Saturday School BostonBonmassar
ThomasLohseGerman Saturday School BostonBonmassar
AnnieLubinConcord AcademyFalk
LucieMagelWellesley High SchoolEllis
LukasMaldonadowerkBoston Latin SchoolKuchta
JuliaMargalitGerman Saturday School BostonBonmassar
AgatheMartelInternational School BostonBonmassar
LillianeMcGloinGerman Saturday School BostonBonmassar
PhilipMrozinskiWestford AcademyWelch
PratyushaMulpurWestford AcademyWelch
KyleO'ConnellWestford AcademyWelch
ReneeOwenWestford AcademyWelch
Emma PetersonInternational School BostonBonmassar
NinaPeukertGerman Saturday School BostonBonmassar
MelaniePowersGerman Saturday School BostonBonmassar
LouisaRossanoGerman Saturday School BostonBonmassar
ReneeSawkaWestford AcademyWelch
BenSchmelmerNatick High SchoolRuggaber
MatteaSielaffGerman Saturday School BostonBonmassar
HannahSteinbrecherGerman Saturday School BostonBonmassar
EmmaStratmanBoston Latin SchoolKuchta
AriStrulikGerman Saturday School BostonBonmassar
LukeVan ReijendamBoston Latin SchoolKuchta
AnnaVon RosenstielGerman Saturday School BostonBonmassar
KateWaiselWellesley High SchoolEllis
JadeWardWestford AcademyChampine
PatrickWardWestford AcademyChampine
CharlotteWinklerGerman Saturday School BostonBonmassar
PaulineWinklerGerman Saturday School BostonBonmassar
Michigan
AaronAlvarezHuron High SchoolSmith
IanBuchheisterRochester Adams High School Stein
AnnaFischerDeutsche Sprachschule Bloomfield, Inc.Treder
CarlottaFischerDeutsche Sprachschule Bloomfield, Inc.Treder
SophieFischerDeutsche Sprachschule Bloomfield, Inc.Treder
CarolinaGutierrezRochester Adams High School Stein
JacobHasselbringRochester Adams High School Stein
CharlotteHuettemannGrosse Pointe SouthPetrilli
AlyssaKrausDeutsche Sprachschule Bloomfield, Inc.Treder
HenriLettmannDeutsche Sprachschule Bloomfield, Inc.Treder
ElisabethLohnerRochester Adams High School Stein
EmilyMayerDeutsche Sprachschule Bloomfield, Inc.Treder
ValentinaRengifoRochester Adams High School Stein
DebriniSarkarRochester Adams High School Stein
ChloeSkilesGrosse Pointe SouthPetrilli
LaraSteibClarkston High SchoolSchneider
Lisa MarieSteinbornDeutsche Sprachschule Bloomfield, Inc.Treder
ZoeVorwaldDeutsche Sprachschule Bloomfield, Inc.Treder
StephanieWeiRochester Adams High School Stein
EmilyWeinmannDetroit Country Day SchoolFazio
ConorWeyhmuellerDeutsche Sprachschule Bloomfield, Inc.Treder
AliceZieringerDeutsche Sprachschule Bloomfield, Inc.Treder
NiklasZimmermannDeutsche Sprachschule Bloomfield, Inc.Treder
Minnesota
HalvorBratlandNorthfield High SchoolCasson
SamMortensonSaint John's Preparatory SchoolBeck
Elsie ParsonsSt. Paul Academy and Summit SchoolCrowder
SaffyRindelaubSt. Paul Academy and Summit SchoolCrowder
Tyler SandmeyerJohn MarshallBauman
KatarinaSchroeerNorthfield High SchoolCasson
CaitlinSkahenSaint John's Preparatory SchoolBeck
JonathanWieseNorthfield High SchoolCasson
Mississippi
Sydney ResterOxford High SchoolBeam
Missouri
FreyeBeyeneKirkwood High SchoolAnderson
KailynCareyLinbergh High SchoolConti
MathaisEriksenKirkwood High SchoolAnderson
DanielFlynnKirkwood High SchoolAnderson
WillForsenJohn Burroughs SchoolRussell
KatieHastingsKirkwood High SchoolBowman
NolanHauckKirkwood High SchoolAnderson
HarrisonHuntLinbergh High SchoolConti
ElizaHurwitzJohn Burroughs SchoolRussell
OliviaMelshaKirkwood High SchoolAnderson
AudreyMuellerRock Bridge High SchoolKaiser
SamuelPuryearKirkwood High SchoolAnderson
KaraRiegerKirkwood High SchoolAnderson
QuentinSteppKirkwood High SchoolAnderson
MadelineStoutLadue Horton Watkins High SchoolLund
HenryVolkmannLinbergh High SchoolConti
Nebraska
LydiaStednitzGretna High SchoolDeane
Northern New Jersey
PedroAlbuquerqueGerman Language School Holmdel RumsonGreco
JacquelyneAmoroseGerman Language School Holmdel RumsonGreco
VinayBhagatHillsborough High SchoolKhalpukova
MarcoBraccoGerman Language School of Morris CountyGreco
EricaBrooksGerman Language School of Morris CountyGreco
LinaClarkThe German School of Union CountyKoellmann
KaterinaDeliargyrisThe Pingry SchoolLaValette
FelixDoebbelGerman Language School Holmdel RumsonGreco
KatharinaDowlinGerman Language School of Morris CountyGreco
NicolasDrewGerman Language School Holmdel RumsonGreco
LeniFriesGerman Language School of Morris CountyGreco
FabianGlaetzerGerman Language School Holmdel RumsonGreco
TamaraHadizcGerman Language School of Morris CountyGreco
AmiraHanschGerman Language School of Morris CountyGreco
KarstenHanschGerman Language School of Morris CountyGreco
SophieHawkesGerman Language School of Morris CountyGreco
GandolphHugHillsborough High SchoolKhalpukova
NoahJerrisDelbarton SchoolConn
JasonJuraschekThe German School of Union CountyKoellmann
RobieKlingenburgGerman Language School of Morris CountyGreco
NicoleKlossThe Pingry SchoolLaValette
AlexandraKlotzGerman Language School of Morris CountyGreco
LaraLeitzGerman Language School Holmdel RumsonGreco
TristanLeitzGerman Language School Holmdel RumsonGreco
LiamMcGregorSaint Peter's Preparatory SchoolVeniero
MarkMcLaughlinHillsborough High SchoolKhalpukova
AliNiaziGerman Language School of Morris CountyGreco
AzizNiaziGerman Language School of Morris CountyGreco
KatherineNorwegGerman Language School of Morris CountyGreco
Anita NussgruberHunterdon Central Regional High SchoolGlowacki
SophiaPetroneThe Pennington SchoolChase
TatjanaRoessleGerman Language School Holmdel RumsonGreco
AlexanderRotheGerman Language School of Morris CountyGreco
LeaSchaarGerman Language School of Morris CountyGreco
LilySteidingerGerman Language School of Morris CountyGreco
Sonia TalarekThe Pingry SchoolLaValette
KleonVoliotisGerman Language School of Morris CountyGreco
PhilipZhouGerman Language School Holmdel RumsonGreco
Southern New Jersey
MayaGairoCherry Hill High School EastGraff
JackHallCedar Creek High SchoolFerree
AidanHimleyEgg Harbor Township High School Guenther
ZacharyLagueCedar Creek High SchoolFerree
JarodWilleEgg Harbor Township High School Guenther
New Mexico
NinaJohnsonLos Alamos High SchoolBoshier
JosephSarraoLos Alamos High SchoolBoshier
MichaelSzymanskiLos Alamos High SchoolBoshier
EstherWermerLos Alamos High SchoolBoshier
Central New York
GeorgeLangenbergFayetteville-Manlius High SchoolStewart
ChristopherSzidatFayetteville-Manlius High SchoolStewart
SamuelTheoharisFayetteville-Manlius High SchoolStewart
Hudson Valley
KamrynAlmasNiskayuna High SchoolCarosella
AnnaAschShaker High SchoolConnor
AnaiseAzambuya-SkoupyGerman Language School White PlainsZose
ClaireChoiNiskayuna High SchoolCarosella
FarahElgalaNiskayuna High SchoolCarosella
Anne-SophieGallShaker High SchoolConnor
SibylaGilesDelaware AcademyLegg
StellaGiordanoGerman Language School White PlainsZose
AdaHossfeldGerman Language School White PlainsZose
JosephinaKaminskiGerman Language School White PlainsZose
MaryLoriniShaker High SchoolConnor
SophieMolitorGerman Language School White PlainsZose
LeonorMuñozNiskayuna High SchoolCarosella
RicoParliNiskayuna High SchoolCarosella
SamanthaSanbornNiskayuna High SchoolCarosella
SydneySubergShaker High SchoolConnor
AnyaVoitGerman Language School White PlainsZose
ErinYapNiskayuna High SchoolCarosella
KevinZhaiShaker High SchoolConnor
Long Island
DevinBürgermeisterDeutsche Sprachschule New York at UNISFolk
DanaColyerDeutsche Sprachschule New York at UNISFolk
NicolasFolkDeutsche Sprachschule New York at UNISFolk
SebastianHampelDeutsche Sprachschule New York at UNISFolk
MichaelHarrisonHauppauge High SchoolCardi
HaroldKarpenThe High School for Math, Science and EngineeringMalikova
HenrietteKeitaDeutsche Sprachschule New York at UNISFolk
EricKriegerDeutsche Sprachschule New York at UNISFolk
AlexandraKucichGarden City High SchoolGalvez
CatlinLiWaldorf School of Garden CityRothenbucher
IsmamMursalinThe High School for Math, Science and EngineeringMalikova
ZoeO'ReillyDeutsche Sprachschule New York at UNISFolk
LaraPallekDeutsche Sprachschule New York at UNISFolk
LaraSomoroffDeutsche Sprachschule New York at UNISFolk
KaiStingoneDeutsche Sprachschule New York at UNISFolk
RobertTaylorThe High School for Math, Science and EngineeringMalikova
Rochester New York
EricaDanielsWest Irondequoit High SchoolGreen
HaydenLiebBrighton High SchoolGillespie
MariamObajiFairport High SchoolCehajic-Roth
AnabellScottBrighton High SchoolGillespie
LizaSommersBrighton High SchoolGillespie
Western New York
MiriamMeilaenderHoughton CollegeMeilaender
North Carolina
OlivaBlankProvidence Senior High SchoolHumphrey
OliviaBlankDeutsche Schule CharlotteLentz
LasseDegeNorthwest Guilford High SchoolWorthington-Groce
EmilyEhrenreichDeutsche Schule CharlotteLentz
AddieEspositoCary AcademyBurgbacher
TeoFeliu MerceCary AcademyBurgbacher
SarahGerlachCharlotte Catholic High SchoolHorvath
NolaGhislainDeutsche Schule CharlotteLentz
DavidGoCary AcademyBurgbacher
NoahHardenDeutsche Schule CharlotteLentz
CharlotteHarveyDeutsche Schule CharlotteLentz
PhilipHoffmannDeutsche Schule CharlotteLentz
HenryJacksonRaleigh Charter High SchoolMarschall
AnnikaKlezathDeutsche Schule CharlotteLentz
SophiaKnappeEnloe Magnet High SchoolKandah
MeredithLetourneauCharlotte Catholic High SchoolHorvath
HopeMcNishDeutsche Schule CharlotteLentz
ObinnaModilimCary AcademyBurgbacher
KatelinMueller Apex High SchoolMaseman
SamuelNettDeutsche Schule CharlotteLentz
BelenNeumannDeutsche Schule CharlotteLentz
AvantiPanajkarNeedham B. Broughton High SchoolReinhardt
MarkPedersenNeedham B. Broughton High SchoolReinhardt
ParkerPerkinsCary AcademyBurgbacher
ThiagoRengerDeutsche Schule CharlotteLentz
AelishRobertsonRaleigh Charter High SchoolMarschall
JuliaSevcikovaDeutsche Schule CharlotteLentz
StephanVorreiterDeutsche Schule CharlotteLentz
Northern New England
MatthewChenPhillips Exeter AcademySchieber
PatrickDaleyHanover High SchoolBallou
JuliaDalrympleHanover High SchoolBallou
VictoriaHodosiPinkerton AcademyVaitones
Emma ClaireHorvathSt. Paul's SchoolHornor
JonathanMassiePinkerton AcademyVaitones
BillyMenkenPhillips Exeter AcademySchieber
EllieNeelSt. Paul's SchoolHornor
SonNguyenSt. Paul's SchoolHornor
LiamParkerSt. Paul's SchoolHornor
AbbeRiffleSt. Paul's SchoolHornor
AnnieXiongSt. Paul's SchoolHornor
Ohio
ColinBoyleShaker Heights High SchoolBradd Cook
MaggieByarsWalnut Hills High SchoolCollins
KelanCoateShaker Heights High SchoolBradd Cook
AbhiDeverakondaBrecksville-Broadview Heights High SchoolBurling
EricaFelderGerman Language School ClevelandSamodelov
SaanviGaneshDublin Jerome High SchoolEngberg
JaniceGuoDublin Coffman High SchoolEvans
TobyKnuevenWalnut Hills High SchoolCollins
AmandaMeyerUrsuline AcademySchiesler
MaisyNelsonWalnut Hills High SchoolCollins
KaitlinNordstomShaker Heights High SchoolBradd Cook
DanielPitasShaker Heights High SchoolBradd Cook
TrevelyanSmithBrecksville-Broadview Heights High SchoolBurling
RaymondTaoGerman Language School ClevelandSamodelov
LucasThielmannWalnut Hills High SchoolCollins
CharlesUngureanDublin Jerome High SchoolEngberg
JakobVilinskyWalnut Hills High SchoolCollins
EsmeWrightWalnut Hills High SchoolCollins
Oregon
EllaAnstethAloha High SchoolFreeborn
BridgerBoggessCorvallis High SchoolCaster
JulieChenSouth Salem High SchoolLangen
BrianaCuteriSouth Salem High SchoolLangen
AdelineFulksWillamette High SchoolLancaster
ElizabethHodgertCrescent Valley High SchoolCaster
Leo IllingGerman Saturday School of PortlandBonfield
IsabelleKnorrSouth Salem High SchoolLangen
J.J. LuteGrants Pass High SchoolHorstmann-Nash
OliviaMcGrewGerman Saturday School of PortlandBonfield
MiriamRobertsGrants Pass High SchoolHorstmann-Nash
MorganaSt. ClairGerman Saturday School of PortlandBonfield
LouisStarkGerman Saturday School of PortlandBonfield
Central Pennsylvania
LauraBetzenbergerNorthampton Area High SchoolKrempasky
ArturoCarrilloChambersburg Area Senior High SchoolUnruh
MariaCastroState College Area High SchoolGeiger
HannaDe LorenziState College Area High SchoolGeiger
GusEberleinCamp Hill High SchoolStorey
ThomasEliaChambersburg Area Senior High SchoolUnruh
BiolaFatusinEphrata High SchoolWise
MichaelKistlerNorthampton Area High SchoolKrempasky
BryceKoonsWarwick High SchoolZelewicz
AbbieLa PortaState College Area High SchoolGeiger
JordanMcCarthyNorthampton Area High SchoolWenck
MarleighOberholtzerEphrata High SchoolWise
EzraRaupach-LearnState College Area High SchoolGeiger
ConnorSensenigHempfield High SchoolShertzer
KatherineShenkState College Area High SchoolGeiger
AlecSmithEphrata High SchoolWise
Destiny Stauffer-OvensenEphrata High SchoolWise
Treyton SteplerChambersburg Area Senior High SchoolUnruh
GraceTepesNorthampton Area High SchoolKrempasky
JackThomasHempfield High SchoolJannotta
WillYaegerHempfield High SchoolShertzer
SuhasYalamartiNorthampton Area High SchoolWenck
Philadelphia-Delaware
MarikaBartelsImmanuel German SchoolEichler-Stiles
BillBeckerImmanuel German SchoolEichler-Stiles
NatalieBradyWissahickon High SchoolPerrine-Wilson
ChristopherChenImmanuel German SchoolRieker
AdrienneCheungRadnor High SchoolShih
MatthewCohenNorth Penn High SchoolBaker
LucasCraigImmanuel German SchoolRieker
AbigailFrishmanRadnor High SchoolShih
PriyaGaneshRadnor High SchoolShih
JonathanGerweckNorth Penn High SchoolBaker
JamesHanbyKennett High SchoolKotz
AlexandraHeRadnor High SchoolShih
BenjaminHeselImmanuel German SchoolRieker
AnnaIaramboykovRadnor High SchoolWissert-Silverman
MacyKaffCouncil Rock High School SouthHarvey
GretaKarcherImmanuel German SchoolEichler-Stiles
ZoeKelterImmanuel German SchoolRieker
NiklasKrischerCouncil Rock High School SouthHarvey
AnanyaKulkarniThe DonauSchule Losoncy
JacobLeonLower Moreland High SchoolStiles
BlakeMetro-GaultUnionville High SchoolParris
RachelMillerAbington Senior High SchoolEichler
SophieOttoWissahickon High SchoolPopovic
JayPatelNorth Penn High SchoolBaker
EvanQiangWissahickon High SchoolPopovic
GoetzRiekerDowningtown West High SchoolKendall
AliRobinsonNorth Penn High SchoolBaker
ZoeRobinsonNorth Penn High SchoolBaker
HannahRosmusImmanuel German SchoolRieker
MayaSajnaniPennsbury High School WestDiFazio
SiddharthSishtaDowningtown STEM AcademyStaub
NicholasSperanzaRadnor High SchoolWissert-Silverman
AmeliaSpiegelmanAbington Senior High SchoolEichler
JosephStancavageAbington Senior High SchoolEichler
PhilipThomsonAbington Senior High SchoolEichler
ReeceThomsonAbington Senior High SchoolEichler
SiggiTurcios-WisweImmanuel German SchoolEichler-Stiles
SarahWagnerWissahickon High SchoolPerrine-Wilson
DahliaWarwickKimberton Waldorf SchoolBurgess
YonatanWiese-NamirAbington Senior High SchoolEichler
HadleeWolframKimberton Waldorf SchoolBurgess
AudreyYangArchmere AcademyBanerjee-Wagner
NinaZhangWissahickon High SchoolPopovic
AnnabelZhaoRadnor High SchoolWissert-Silverman
Western Pennsylvania-West Virginia
FionaBalfeMount Lebanon High SchoolStein
SonjaHebestreitBethel Park High School Tobias
LucianPanaitescuMt. Lebanon High SchoolMeyers
TeighanRacicotNorth Allegheny Senior High SchoolBrudnok
KilianSchillingMt. Lebanon High SchoolMeyers
Jerry VargheseBethel Park High School Tobias
South Carolina
Jonathon SteigerOakbrook Prep SchoolMoore
MichaelSteigerOakbrook Prep SchoolMoore
Tennessee
ForestChenFarragut High SchoolLinger
KijanDanielFarragut High SchoolLinger
DillonFrankensteinFarragut High SchoolLinger
EmmaFreiburgerHouston High SchoolPenrod
DanielGiesekeHouston High SchoolPenrod
JulianHabermannMontgomery Bell AcademyDougherty
IanHallMontgomery Bell AcademyDougherty
RonanHixFarragut High SchoolLinger
CassandraHorwegeFarragut High SchoolLinger
AllisonHouseHouston High SchoolPenrod
ClarkKaminskyMontgomery Bell AcademyDougherty
LukeKronzerFarragut High SchoolLinger
CorrieLondonCentral Magnet SchoolBoost
ReaganSparksMontgomery Bell AcademyDougherty
Houston
AntoninAndresDeutsche Samstagsschule HoustonTroner
LeoBaderDeutsche Samstagsschule HoustonTroner
LuisaBandmannMemorial High SchoolDavis
CarsonBennerBellaire High SchoolRossow
DagnyCarlssonHeights High SchoolJohnson
FrederickClagueBellaire High SchoolRossow
LeonhardEngelsDeutsche Samstagsschule HoustonTroner
JohnFlemingBellaire High SchoolRossow
AlexandraFreytesDeutsche Samstagsschule HoustonLarsson
OdileGabbianiDeutsche Samstagsschule HoustonTroner
PaulaGillKlein High SchoolLee
ElsaGonzalezWillis High SchoolParrott
AmyKoelbelBellaire High SchoolRossow
AlinaLiebschnerDeutsche Samstagsschule HoustonTroner
YasmineLinsigDeutsche Samstagsschule HoustonTroner
LouisaPearlObra D. Tompkins High SchoolSchmidt
EthanPintarDeutsche Samstagsschule HoustonLarsson
Nadya RaksiMemorial High SchoolDavis
CarlaRodriguezHeights High SchoolJohnson
EricTongBellaire High SchoolRossow
Tim NiclasWalterDeutsche Samstagsschule HoustonTroner
FrancesZuckerbrodBellaire High SchoolRossow
North Texas
TusharBansalCentennial High SchoolOschmann
PhiphiCungBen Barber Innovation Academyhoenig
NinaStewartFlower Mound High SchoolMorrow
South Texas
SydneyBeelerWestlake High SchoolCarroll
LennyChenLiberal Arts and Science AcademyWeaver
AnnaDe La FuenteLiberal Arts and Science AcademyWeaver
QuinnEricksonWestlake High SchoolCarroll
AnnaFreyLiberal Arts and Science AcademyWeaver
TaraLassiterLiberal Arts and Science AcademyWeaver
AnnikaLaufferWestwood High SchoolMelgar
BenMurdochSan Marcos High SchoolFoster
TimoNelsonWestlake High SchoolCarroll
PolaronPosadasWestwood High SchoolMelgar
MayaSchultheisLouis D. Brandeis High SchoolAinsworth
KristenTealLiberal Arts and Science AcademyWeaver
Utah
CairoBattAmerican Fork High SchoolGarlick
Tyler GolightlyAmerican Fork High SchoolGarlick
AndresIbarraWest High SchoolBarnard
IsabelIbarraWest High SchoolBarnard
HannaReichlerWest High SchoolBarnard
MattStatenBonneville High SchoolSandstrom
Virginia
JulianBaumannRiverside High SchoolBoland
RileyButcherT.C. Williams High SchoolJohnson
JasonCheahThomas Jefferson High School for Science and TechnologyOszko
WilliamChoThomas Jefferson High School for Science and TechnologyOszko
CharlotteChristoforisPoquoson High SchoolWilroy
KevinChungThomas Jefferson High School for Science and TechnologyOszko
JulieCizekT.C. Williams High SchoolJohnson
ElspethCollardT.C. Williams High SchoolLevine
KirstenEconomouHanover High SchoolHughes
CarolinFabianRiverside High SchoolBoland
AmelieFieserRiverside High SchoolBoland
PaulaFiliosT.C. Williams High SchoolLevine
LeviGardnerThomas Jefferson High School for Science and TechnologyOszko
NicholasGentryT.C. Williams High SchoolJohnson
BenjaminGleasonLoudoun Valley High SchoolBreitenthaler
SarahGoldbergThomas Jefferson High School for Science and TechnologyOszko
AnyaGrigorieffRiverside High SchoolBoland
RoslynHall-WurstLoudoun Valley High SchoolBreitenthaler
ClareHeinbaughThomas Jefferson High School for Science and TechnologyOszko
CassidyHoeftThomas Jefferson High School for Science and TechnologyOszko
CarolineHronikLoudoun County High SchoolGibson
WenxiHuangThomas Jefferson High School for Science and TechnologyOszko
OliviaJohanssonThomas Jefferson High School for Science and TechnologyOszko
CarolinKiewelThomas Jefferson High School for Science and TechnologyOszko
KeremKurtulusC.D. Hylton High SchoolSattler
MayaLangwayHanover High SchoolHughes
KrithikaLayagalaThomas Jefferson High School for Science and TechnologyOszko
MiaLunatiT.C. Williams High SchoolLevine
LeslieLytleT.C. Williams High SchoolLevine
BriannaMcDermottSouth Lakes High SchoolFinley
MarthaMiskanicRiverside High SchoolBoland
FelixMoHanover High SchoolHughes
MiriamMorseThomas Jefferson High School for Science and TechnologyOszko
YuNakamuraThomas Jefferson High School for Science and TechnologyOszko
ArianPatelLoudoun County High SchoolGibson
MaximilianPenczarT.C. Williams High SchoolLevine
AnnabelReynoldsRock Ridge High SchoolReimert
PaulSchelandT.C. Williams High SchoolLevine
FionaSchuhHanover High SchoolHughes
NicolaSchuhHanover High SchoolHughes
SofieSubiaurThomas Jefferson High School for Science and TechnologyOszko
BennieTignorSouth Lakes High SchoolFinley
JoreVismanteThomas Jefferson High School for Science and TechnologyOszko
AllisonWandlingHanover High SchoolHughes
AidanWhiteT.C. Williams High SchoolLevine
LisaWitherowMidlothian High SchoolBoer
KyraYerginDominion High SchoolEdgington
TiffanyZhangThomas Jefferson High School for Science and TechnologyOszko
Washington
MaryDounglasMariner High SchoolSebastian
MaxFischerBishop Blanchet High SchoolGrünthal
MattHeltonBishop Blanchet High SchoolGrünthal
JerrodRantaBishop Blanchet High SchoolGrünthal
FelixSchulerBishop Blanchet High SchoolGrünthal
AlexanderSmithCascade High SchoolLockwood
Wisconsin
WoodsAlinaCedarburg High SchoolLeu-Timmermann
Anja ArnholdMilwaukee School of LanguagesSchumacher
MayaBarwickMenomonee Falls High Schoolvan Willigen
Grace BauernfeindWauwatosa East High SchoolTuinstra
AvaBeisensteinWauwatosa East High SchoolTuinstra
JoannaBoylandEastbrook AcademyBoyland
MatthewBrandelArrowhead Union High SchoolSchueth
MargaretBrenerWauwatosa West High SchoolAwve
CatherineCharnonMilwaukee School of LanguagesSchumacher
Mason DecoraWauwatosa East High SchoolTuinstra
TristanEngelmannMilwaukee School of LanguagesSchumacher
JoshuaFaesslerArrowhead Union High SchoolSchueth
MerceFernandezMilwaukee School of LanguagesSchumacher
GretaGarcia Jalil MelendezMilwaukee School of LanguagesSchumacher
SamuelGendeMilwaukee School of LanguagesSchumacher
AudreyGeorgWauwatosa East High SchoolTuinstra
TruongGiovannaCedarburg High SchoolLeu-Timmermann
AngelinaHamburgerMilwaukee School of LanguagesSchumacher
BriannaHoeyMilwaukee School of LanguagesSchumacher
CharrleyHudsonStoughton High SchoolSweeney
Ian HuntMilwaukee School of LanguagesSchumacher
AudreyKillianStoughton High SchoolSweeney
TimoKohlsMarquette University High SchoolGrusenski
DanielMeyerMarquette University High SchoolGrusenski
RayMielkeMukwonago High SchoolWeber
Boyd ObermeierMilwaukee School of LanguagesSchumacher
GarreettPfaffMarquette University High SchoolGrusenski
Charis RiebeWauwatosa West High SchoolAwve
EmmaSachsMilwaukee School of LanguagesSchumacher
JosephScanellRufus King International SchoolWichert
Emily SchwabBrookfield East High SchoolSommers
Paighten SmithMilwaukee School of LanguagesSchumacher
LucySteffesRufus King International SchoolWichert
AnnikaTaylorMilwaukee School of LanguagesSchumacher
LionVeitPortage High SchoolDoherty
AlexanderWalterMarquette University High SchoolGrusenski
ReganWeeksMilwaukee School of LanguagesSchumacher
RheannaWeeksMilwaukee School of LanguagesSchumacher
GladysWentorfStoughton High SchoolSweeney
Michael WolfgrammWauwatosa East High SchoolTuinstra
Rade ZakulaMilwaukee School of LanguagesSchumacher
Sign In


Latest News

Advocacy Hub