Print Page   |   Contact Us   |   Sign In   |   Join
Community Search
Calendar

9/23/2019
Tag a Future German Teacher

9/24/2019 » 10/3/2019
Vote for Winners in the Teach German Day Student Video Contest

9/28/2019
GETVICO - Free virtual conference for German teachers

9/30/2019
Abstracts due for 2020 SWCOLT

9/30/2019 » 10/6/2019
National German Week

Member Accolades

2019 Level 3 Gold Presidential Honor Roll

Goldurkunde - Level 3

2019 National German Exam

Students are listed by AATG Chapter

Honoree School Teacher
Alabama
Hayes Edwards Houston Academy Mink
Daniel Wesche Auburn High School Martin
Alaska
Emily McLain A.J. Dimond High School Beattie
Owen Williams South Anchorage High School Dick
Arizona
Tom Colby German School Phoenix Mello
Darlene Craig German School Phoenix Mello
Adamari Rodriguez University High School Meyers
Maximillian Terrell Tempe Preparatory Academy Gray
Northern California
Minyoung Ahn College Park High School Otus
Chloe Anderson Northgate High School Grabow
Samuel Anderson College Park High School Otus
Kayla Anima Angelo Rodriguez High School Aten
Franco Aparicio San Ramon Valley German School Tisdale
Yasmeen Bawany Bay Area Kinderstube Feltes
Amaya Sol Beils Bay Area Kinderstube Feltes
Emilie Campbell European Languages Campbell
Serafina Chatterjee-Lerch Bay Area Kinderstube Feltes
Marlene Claessens German School of East Bay Halbe
Ariadna Cordero San Ramon Valley German School Tisdale
Nieve Dandekar Junipero Serra High School Frey
Sami Doppler Bay Area Kinderstube Feltes
Hunter Evans Northgate High School Grabow
Karina Fabian San Ramon Valley German School Tisdale
Phineas Fritsch Bay Area Kinderstube Feltes
Ari Getzell Bay Area Kinderstube Feltes
Zoe Gronert Northgate High School Grabow
Jin Alven Guo Independence High School Lynch
Lukas Herz Bay Area Kinderstube Feltes
James Jakob Hessel South Bay Deutscher Schulverein Merz
Nele Hofmann South Bay Deutscher Schulverein Merz
Harvey Jarin Independence High School Lynch
Lars Karcher Bay Area Kinderstube Feltes
Marlowe Karcher Bay Area Kinderstube Feltes
Julian Krebber Henry M. Gunn High School Schroeppel
Kaashvee Kumar Independence High School Lynch
Henry Lemay German Language School of Marin Jasper
Kyleen Liao South Bay Deutscher Schulverein Merz
Anika Loeser San Ramon Valley German School Tisdale
Cyane Loo German School of San Francisco Windfuhr
Vincent Louthan College Park High School Otus
Juneaux Maeder Bay Area Kinderstube Plus Klein
Anderson Moore Bay Area Kinderstube Feltes
Jonathan Moran Henry M. Gunn High School Schroeppel
Jason Nguyen Independence High School Lynch
Durward Noonen College Park High School Otus
Lorenzo Pamatian Independence High School Lynch
Vedant Pandey German Scool of Fremont Hosseini
Giulia Paulus South Bay Deutscher Schulverein Merz
Kayden Paydo Bay Area Kinderstube Feltes
Juliana Pearson Angelo Rodriguez High School Aten
Kyle Pickle College Park High School Otus
Manushri Pitale South Bay Deutscher Schulverein Merz
Maximilian Podowski College Park High School Otus
Philip Prager Urbina South Bay Deutscher Schulverein Merz
Amar Reddy German-American School of Palo Alto Nayir Bayram
Kartik Reddy German-American School of Palo Alto Nayir Bayram
Priya Reddy German-American School of Palo Alto Nayir Bayram
Charlotte Riesterer San Ramon Valley German School Tisdale
Timo Scherer South Bay Deutscher Schulverein Merz
Daniel Scholl Bay Area Kinderstube Feltes
Liam Shatzel European Languages Campbell
Julianna Smarduch San Ramon Valley German School Tisdale
Paul Tjondropurnomo San Ramon Valley German School Tisdale
Samuel Tzeng Independence High School Lynch
Anastasia Vitug Independence High School Lynch
Freya Williams College Park High School Otus
Luke Yoffe Henry M. Gunn High School Schroeppel
San Diego
Mathilda Grosse German Pacific School San Diego Elbe
Lilly Grunski German Pacific School San Diego Elbe
Timothy Krauser German Pacific School San Diego Elbe
Sophie Krohne German Pacific School San Diego Elbe
Milena Marsowicz German Pacific School San Diego Elbe
Lilia Moghaddas German Pacific School San Diego Elbe
Luana Siyoum German Pacific School San Diego Elbe
Southern California
Omeed Abedi German School Campus Schoeneich
Alana Jade Aichholz German American School Association Temple City Campus Doelker
Sophia Atin Crescenta Valley High School Markarian
Katelyn Birchfield Yorba Linda High School Picciotta
Caleb Camp German American School Association Temple City Campus Doelker
Adrian Clayton Claremont High School Tsai
Leonard Fiss German American School Association Temple City Campus Doelker
Dominik Giapis German American School Association Temple City Campus Doelker
Sam Gutierrez German American School Association Temple City Campus Doelker
Hannah Huang Claremont High School Tsai
Sage Kazz German American School Association Temple City Campus Doelker
Lucas Koch-Kreher Crescenta Valley High School Markarian
Colette Lichtsteiner Mission Viejo German School Blackley
Katie O'Leary Claremont High School Tsai
Maximilian Ratcliff German American School Association Temple City Campus Doelker
Evelyn Sanchez Claremont High School Tsai
Yasmine Suuck Claremont High School Tsai
Hunor Torok Crescenta Valley High School Markarian
Avery Villanueva Claremont High School Tsai
Jona Wagner Mission Viejo German School Blackley
Elijah Wakefield Claremont High School Tsai
Guande Xin German American School Association Anaheim Hills Foss
Shayan Youssef German School Campus Schoeneich
Helen Zarayan German American School Association Temple City Campus Doelker
Colorado-Wyoming
Collin Baggett Pine Creek High School Lykens
Natalie Bruhwiler Boulder High School Shirai
Dagen Castello Pine Creek High School Lykens
Carsten Erlander Cheyenne Mountain High School Philipp
Aram Gevorgian Legacy High School Dray
Mia Hedman Cheyenne Mountain High School Philipp
Khang Ho University Schools Scaplo-Guerin
Yannick Hoenger Boulder High School Shirai
Zachary Keuer Boulder High School Shirai
Henry Kim Boulder High School Shirai
Isabella Leland Pine Creek High School Lykens
Kaelyn Liberto Pine Creek High School Lykens
Logan Moore Cheyenne Mountain High School Philipp
Sabrina Ohlrogge Chatfield Senior High School Hendrickson
Jacob Oliver Cheyenne Mountain High School Philipp
Michaela Panian Shining Mountain Waldorf School Blum
Ty Riley Cheyenne Mountain High School Philipp
Brynn Siles Legacy High School Dray
Ashley Somers Chatfield Senior High School Hendrickson
Aspen Somers Chatfield Senior High School Hendrickson
Andrew Tomusiak Boulder High School Shirai
Connecticut
Oliver Abele German School of Connecticut Reuther-Roche
John Beckett German School of Connecticut Reuther-Roche
Wilhelmine Beckett German School of Connecticut Reuther-Roche
Sophia Beninati German School of Connecticut Reuther-Roche
Isaac Crawford Cheshire High School Haase
Vivian Glaser German School of Connecticut Reuther-Roche
Jose Gonzalez German School of Connecticut, West Hartford Campus Röder
Lucy Haswell The Hotchkiss School Dittmer
Sophie Lammer German School of Connecticut Reuther-Roche
Filipa Lemcke German School of Connecticut Reuther-Roche
Jicheng (Harry) Li The Hotchkiss School Dittmer
Keira Lichter German School of Connecticut Reuther-Roche
Korben Lubner German School of Connecticut Reuther-Roche
Elena Negri German School of Connecticut Reuther-Roche
Emily Palmer Cheshire High School Haase
Kristina Petzold German School of Connecticut Reuther-Roche
Amelia-Elsa Schweizer German School of Connecticut Reuther-Roche
Samantha Thomas The Hotchkiss School Dittmer
Anna Maria Tippner German School of Connecticut, West Hartford Campus Röder
Nicolas Tippner German School of Connecticut, West Hartford Campus Röder
Louisa Warlitz German School of Connecticut Reuther-Roche
Florida
Benjamin Doeringer-Smith International Baccalaureate & Summerlin Academy at Bartow High School Porter
Sarah Gaudron Cypress Creek High School Horzen
Eunseo Hong Timber Creek High School Gildner
Alison Istre German Learning Center of Weston Villiotis
Alexander Wills International Baccalaureate & Summerlin Academy at Bartow High School Porter
Georgia
Naa Adua Annan German School of Atlanta Estrella
Charlotte Augenstein Georgia Virtual School Krueck
Sophia Beers Collins Hill High School Lane
Elena Benatti South Forsyth High School Strecker
Dylan Brennan South Forsyth High School Strecker
Antonio Calle-Villegas Collins Hill High School Lane
Sellers Emily Georgia Virtual School Krueck
Taylor Fries South Forsyth High School Strecker
Aiden Galarza Collins Hill High School Lane
Emily Hoffmaster Brookwood High School Kimbrough
Aiden Jacobazzi The Gwinnett School of Mathematics, Science & Technology Burse
Maggie Lonsway South Forsyth High School Strecker
Tori Mattison Collins Hill High School Lane
Jacob Nichols South Forsyth High School Strecker
Ayanna Palmer The Gwinnett School of Mathematics, Science & Technology Burse
Jiaxing Pan Northview High School Muck-Batticks
Caitlin Phelan German School of Atlanta Estrella
Kirsten Reid Parkview High School Knezovic
Patrick Remke North Gwinnett High School Mooney
Nicole Salerno North Gwinnett High School Mooney
Jasmin Strecker Brookwood High School Kimbrough
Matthew Sumanen Collins Hill High School Lane
William Vo Parkview High School Knezovic
Connor Wilkins North Gwinnett High School Mooney
Idaho
Andrea Fich Boise High School Burkholder
Anna Gussner Boise High School Burkholder
Northern Illinois
Artemiy Arzumanov Vernon Hills High School Kerth
Daniel Austen New Trier Township High School Steen
Natalie Bakwin The University of Chiccago Laboratory Schools Zemil
Joshua Bluhm Illinois Mathematics and Science Academy Michalak
Luke Boelke Naperville North High School Justice
Benjamin Boll New Trier Township High School Steen
Jamie Borst Naperville Central High School Schultz
Heide Brazier Dank German Schools Chicago Northern Suburbs Woerner
Madison Campbell Geneva Community High School Swidenbank
Cooper Chiarino Lakes Community High School Cratty
Sarah Therese Conley Plainfield North High School Ibanez
Willie Cui Naperville North High School Justice
Cassandra Deckowitz Buffalo Grove High School Santeford
Leah Edelson The University of Chiccago Laboratory Schools Zemil
Noah Frankel New Trier Township High School Steen
John Freeman The University of Chiccago Laboratory Schools Zemil
E. Gordon Hinsdale Central High School Jurgens
Kevin Greiner Plainfield South High School Harring
Kaushal Gumpula Illinois Mathematics and Science Academy Michalak
Katarina Hausmann Metea Valley Highschool Hagen
Eva Homberger Fenwick High School Strom
Liana Koleva Illinois Mathematics and Science Academy Michalak
Grant Laczkowski New Trier Township High School Steen
Leon Li Illinois Mathematics and Science Academy Michalak
Kai Lidke Oswego East High School Hog
Josephine List Maine South High School Wolf
Angelo Lopez Plainfield South High School Harring
William Martins Da Costa Libertyville High School Lechner
Jared Moye Neuqua Valley High School Calvert
Jeremy Ng The University of Chiccago Laboratory Schools Zemil
Cal Parise Geneva Community High School Swidenbank
Sohil Reddy Illinois Mathematics and Science Academy Michalak
Habib Rehman Hinsdale South High School Lodl
Lucas Reinhardt German Language School Naperville Becker
I. Reiser Hinsdale Central High School Jurgens
Jimmy Ren Illinois Mathematics and Science Academy Michalak
Ananya Sehgal Barrington High School Wasil
Nikita Sekhar The University of Chiccago Laboratory Schools Zemil
Faris Shaikh Illinois Mathematics and Science Academy Michalak
Greta Siemsen Fenwick High School Strom
S. Sokolowski Hinsdale Central High School Jurgens
Chelsey Soli Illinois Mathematics and Science Academy Michalak
Polina Sonin The University of Chiccago Laboratory Schools Zemil
Paul Staley The University of Chiccago Laboratory Schools Zemil
June Sun Naperville North High School Justice
Hannah Vates Buffalo Grove High School Santeford
Zachary Vaughn Naperville North High School Justice
Lauren Wittry Neuqua Valley High School Calvert
Paige Wondrasek Barrington High School Wasil
Annie Xu Illinois Mathematics and Science Academy Michalak
Southern Illinois
Clarisse Campbell Metamora Township High School Bachfischer
Juan Dugay Glenwood Senior High School Voss
Charlotte Ebel University of Illinois Laboratory High School Weilmuenster
Evan Ewing Carbondale High School Lorinskas
Erika Fuhrmann Sacred Heart-Griffin High School Huffman
Elliot Gengler University of Illinois Laboratory High School Weilmuenster
Maya Gomez Galesburg High School Spindler
Gabe Gregurich Glenwood Senior High School Voss
Anya Jenny University of Illinois Laboratory High School Weilmuenster
Maximilian Ludaescher University of Illinois Laboratory High School Weilmuenster
Giarmando Parker Galesburg High School Spindler
Bianca Rubel University of Illinois Laboratory High School Weilmuenster
Autumn Salmon Metamora Township High School Bachfischer
Sophia Sass Sacred Heart-Griffin High School Huffman
Indiana
Max Ahrbecker Carmel High school Becker
Elise Black Brownsburg High School Steed
Jada Blessing Brownsburg High School Steed
Marvin Braxton North Central High School Yarling
Kayla Gaerte Carmel High school Becker
Joseph Hall Carmel High school Becker
Emily Hao Carmel High school Becker
Ajay Hastak West Lafayette High School Studt
Hana Khan West Lafayette High School Studt
Elizabeth Klotz Carmel High school Becker
Olivia Latimer Fishers High School Mathias
Ella Marks West Lafayette High School Studt
Christopher Martens Carmel High school Becker
Katherine Munson Carmel High school Becker
Maya Niyogi West Lafayette High School Studt
Cassya Sassman North Central High School Yarling
Kayla Sylvester Illiana Christian High School Fennema
Ata Tamer West Lafayette High School Studt
Hannah Tippets Brownsburg High School Steed
Carson Young Carmel High school Becker
International
Ismail Mardin Home School Jin
Kansas
Tanthales Amnotte-Zupan Lawrence High School Scholz
Shunhagorn Hoehn Manhattan High School Lorenz
Jakob Rayome Lawrence High School Scholz
Josephine Summers Manhattan High School Lorenz
Kentucky
Thomas Taylor Larry A. Ryle High School Zeigler
Maine
Aiden Kusche Maine Coast Waldorf School Coltman
Maryland-DC Metro
Yuxi Apel German International School Washington D.C. Hopkins
Maximilian Aue German International School Washington D.C. Hopkins
Maya Barney-Ferran German International School Washington D.C. Hopkins
Margaret Berberian German International School Washington D.C. Hopkins
William Brooks German International School Washington D.C. Hopkins
Judah Contreras German International School Washington D.C. Hopkins
Oliver Crosby DeMatha Catholic High School Murphy
Therese Delp German International School Washington D.C. Hopkins
Gabriel Diaz German International School Washington D.C. Hopkins
Yaman Dincay Howard High School Rill
Kilian Goodale-Porter German International School Washington D.C. Hopkins
Aislen Halliden German International School Washington D.C. Hopkins
Vivien Hertz German International School Washington D.C. Hopkins
Makinde Laveau Baltimore City College Knapp
Sabrina Lussier German International School Washington D.C. Hopkins
Alexandra Lenz Mann German International School Washington D.C. Hopkins
Connor Mucchetti German International School Washington D.C. Hopkins
Anders Murphy DeMatha Catholic High School Murphy
Paul Ostermann-Healey German International School Washington D.C. Hopkins
Hannah Otte German International School Washington D.C. Hopkins
Lukas Ozpaker German International School Washington D.C. Hopkins
Erika Pfeifer German International School Washington D.C. Hopkins
Jonathan Rueffer German International School Washington D.C. Hopkins
Manuel Schimpl German International School Washington D.C. Hopkins
Brandon Snare Nottingham Hall Academy Snare
Rebekka Stewart German International School Washington D.C. Hopkins
Niclas Ulrich German International School Washington D.C. Hopkins
Alice Wanner German International School Washington D.C. Hopkins
Massachusetts
Lucas Aho Boston Latin School Kuchta
Aidan Bandte Wellesley High School Ellis
Julia Bandte Wellesley High School Ellis
Alessio Battezzato Westford Academy Champine
Sophia Berry Boston Latin School Kuchta
Bina Bili Rossi International School Boston Bonmassar
Philip Bitteker German Saturday School Boston Bonmassar
Adelaide Braunhill Natick High School Ruggaber
Dorothy Brown German Saturday School Boston Bonmassar
Sophia Cannizzaro Concord Academy Falk
Emma Casella German Saturday School Boston Bonmassar
Ellamae Cazeault Falmouth Academy Becker
Eric Chan Boston Latin School Kuchta
Ricarda Dallmann International School Boston Bonmassar
Paul Davis Westford Academy Champine
Mia Diana German Saturday School Boston Bonmassar
Eugenie Dulac International School Boston Bonmassar
Clara Eikeboom German Saturday School Boston Bonmassar
Elizabeth Gros German Saturday School Boston Bonmassar
Patrick Hanlon German Saturday School Boston Bonmassar
Sara Hoderlein Wellesley High School Ellis
Claer Jestin Boston Latin School Kuchta
Ava Jewitt German Saturday School Boston Bonmassar
Ottilie Kissler German Saturday School Boston Bonmassar
Max Kleinbub German Saturday School Boston Bonmassar
Elias Klute German Saturday School Boston Bonmassar
Adrian Kuehnemund German Saturday School Boston Bonmassar
Lea Liebisch German Saturday School Boston Bonmassar
Sarvad Lothe Westford Academy Champine
John Lucey Newburyport High School Wolf
Sophia Maldonado-Werk German Saturday School Boston Bonmassar
Julian Marmier Lexington High School Floerke
Cameron McLeod German Saturday School Boston Bonmassar
Oliver Meisel Boston Latin School Kuchta
Lila Moon Boston Latin School Kuchta
Henry O'Donnell Westford Academy Champine
Alan Perry German Saturday School Boston Bonmassar
Felicia Quan Westford Academy Champine
Suraj Rajiv Westford Academy Champine
Arpit Rao Westford Academy Champine
Roshni Ray Lexington High School Floerke
Alienor Rice International School Boston Bonmassar
Laurel Rosenbaum Concord Academy Falk
Lucas Rothman Boston Latin School Kuchta
Sophia Rubin German Saturday School Boston Bonmassar
Simon Seymour International School Boston Bonmassar
Taylor Shea Westford Academy Champine
Esther Shen Boston Latin School Kuchta
Ruth Shiferaw Boston Latin School Kuchta
Johannes Shull German Saturday School Boston Bonmassar
Ayana Sobotka German Saturday School Boston Bonmassar
Gabriella Starets German Saturday School Boston Bonmassar
Cameron Stetson Newburyport High School Wolf
Ivan Sung Westford Academy Champine
Hailey Sussman Westford Academy Champine
Kate Trotter Westford Academy Champine
Madison Valley Falmouth Academy Becker
Simon Vardeh German Saturday School Boston Bonmassar
Maia Wahlquist Westford Academy Champine
Meredith Warsen Westford Academy Champine
Benjamin Workman Wellesley High School Ellis
Conway Xu Lexington High School Floerke
Elizabeth Yarger German Saturday School Boston Bonmassar
Maria Zaitsev Boston Latin School Kuchta
Patrick Zheng Westford Academy Champine
Michigan
Emily Cameron Plymouth Christian Academy Carlson
Cedilia Hammer Troy High School Catlin
Atticus Henry Grosse Pointe South Petrilli
Madhavan Iyengar Troy High School Catlin
William Keddie Deutsche Sprachschule Bloomfield, Inc. Treder
Tristan Kraemer Deutsche Sprachschule Bloomfield, Inc. Treder
Veronika Lawrence Deutsche Sprachschule Bloomfield, Inc. Treder
Yuening Le Troy High School Catlin
Mia Lutz Deutsche Sprachschule Bloomfield, Inc. Treder
Leni Aila Neumayer Deutsche Sprachschule Bloomfield, Inc. Treder
Mikael Ostmann Deutsche Sprachschule Bloomfield, Inc. Treder
Naomi Ozormoor Grosse Pointe South Petrilli
Stefan Minkov Deutsche Sprachschule Bloomfield, Inc. Treder
Sarah Schmidt Deutsche Sprachschule Bloomfield, Inc. Treder
Fabian Schuler Deutsche Sprachschule Bloomfield, Inc. Treder
Norah Simon Deutsche Sprachschule Bloomfield, Inc. Treder
Hannah Soderstrom Stoney Creek High School Cromie
Georgios Stefanidis Deutsche Sprachschule Bloomfield, Inc. Treder
Tomas Stegemann Huron High School Smith
Luca Strohmeyer Deutsche Sprachschule Bloomfield, Inc. Treder
Quinn Walbert Deutsche Sprachschule Bloomfield, Inc. Treder
Minnesota
Anthony Chen St. Paul Academy and Summit School Crowder
Kruthica Dama Minnetonka High School Fairbrother
Sidney Dickinson Minnetonka High School Fairbrother
Siler Doane Wayzata High School Kroll
Maura Hartfeld St. Paul Academy and Summit School Crowder
Ben Jensen Buffalo High School Strassburg
Elizabeth Kristal St. Paul Academy and Summit School Crowder
Victoria Kurdyumov Centennial High School Bruyers
Hannah Lorenz-Meyer St. Paul Academy and Summit School Crowder
Elaina Parsons St. Paul Academy and Summit School Crowder
Elizabeth Peterson Mora High School Stenberg
Julia Scott St. Paul Academy and Summit School Crowder
Vera Scott Hermantown High School Waterhouse
Judith Theisen Park High School Landby
Mississippi
John-Russell Crawley Oxford High School Beam
Margaret Samonds Oxford High School Beam
Emily Stevens Oxford High School Beam
Isabelle Teta Oxford High School Beam
Missouri
Xenaira Arquedas Kirkwood High School Anderson
Anna Baur German School Association of Greater St. Louis Hasselschwert
Lauren Baur German School Association of Greater St. Louis Hasselschwert
Samuel Bryan Kirkwood High School Anderson
Ryan Geiler German School Association of Greater St. Louis Hasselschwert
Samra Karabegovic David H. Hickman High School Kaiser
Thomas Mueller Kirkwood High School Anderson
Ella Reising Kirkwood High School Anderson
Kate Schreiber Kirkwood High School Anderson
Rachel Solverud Nerinx Hall High School Sherman
Caroline Strauss German School Association of Greater St. Louis Hasselschwert
Jahnavi Vishnubothla Ladue Horton Watkins High School Lund
Neel Weltken Ladue Horton Watkins High School Lund
Drew Wunderlich John Burroughs School Russell
Eric Yin Ladue Horton Watkins High School Lund
Montana
Marias Oelkers Bozeman High School Werner
Haley Turner Bozeman High School Werner
Nebraska
Maya Burns Gretna High School Deane
Justin De Haai Badilla Millard North High School Pitt
Matthew McGrath Millard North High School Pitt
Northern New Jersey
Sean G. Amon Hopewell Valley Central High School Grimaldi
Tony Burger German Language School Westwood Gehres
Katharina Cangl German Language School of Morris County Greco
Reuben Deane German Language School of Morris County Greco
Theodore Fraenkel-Thonet Delbarton School Conn
Julius Gablenz German Language School of Morris County Greco
Sophia Gemignani German Language School Holmdel Rumson Greco
Alexandra Hasse German Language School of Morris County Greco
Masha Khartchenko The Pennington School Chase
Finn Kliewer German Language School Westwood Gehres
Alex G. Lehman-Borer Hopewell Valley Central High School Grimaldi
Schulz Lena The German School of Union County Koellmann
Finnian J. Mayer Hopewell Valley Central High School Grimaldi
Liam McGregor Saint Peter's Preparatory School Veniero
Lukas Nunn German Language School Westwood Gehres
Ruth Perl German Language School Holmdel Rumson Greco
Patrick Rendon German Language School Westwood Gehres
Henry M. Rogers Hopewell Valley Central High School Grimaldi
Alexander Rosner German Language School of Morris County Greco
Alexandra Serrano The German School of Union County Koellmann
Sebastian Silveti German Language School Westwood Gehres
Will Thompson The Pennington School Chase
Corrinna L. Weyhrich Hopewell Valley Central High School Grimaldi
Southern New Jersey
Chris Derivaux Haddonfield Memorial High School Feinleib
Lisa Edmonston Haddonfield Memorial High School Feinleib
Rachel Fenstermaker Cedar Creek High School Ferree
Josi Foust Haddonfield Memorial High School Feinleib
Lucy Herdelin Haddonfield Memorial High School Feinleib
Matthieu Liebman Cherry Hill High School East Graff
Isaac Sipp-Alpers Collingswood High School Oehlers
Olivia Stoner Haddonfield Memorial High School Feinleib
Stephanie Urban Egg Harbor Township High School Guenther
New Mexico
Anthony Lestone Los Alamos High School Bates
Central New York
Aaron Adviento Regis High School Lampe
Matt Chen Regis High School Lampe
Bartholomew Kaminski Regis High School Lampe
James Molz Regis High School Lampe
Timothy Schachner Regis High School Lampe
Hudson Valley
Ilias Alradi German Language School White Plains Zose
Phillip Buettner German Language School White Plains Zose
Raymond Eah Shaker High School Connor
Marcos Equiza Gascó Niskayuna High School Carosella
Maximillian Jackson Shaker High School Connor
Junseo Kim Shaker High School Connor
Molly Langevin Shaker High School Connor
Andrew Lenart Shaker High School Connor
Roya Lewis Shaker High School Connor
Zhaoxin Ma Shaker High School Connor
Mary Kate McGuirk Shaker High School Connor
Sunaya Mueller German Language School White Plains Zose
Hannah Pernerstorfer German Language School White Plains Zose
Aila Rahn-Siegel German Language School White Plains Zose
Nikian Sauthoff German Language School White Plains Zose
Anna Schwartz German Language School White Plains Zose
Victoria Shamlian Shaker High School Connor
Gabriel Tillmon-Guerth German Language School White Plains Zose
Alexandra Volynsky-Lauzon Shaker High School Connor
Emma White Shaker High School Connor
Long Island
Toren Anderson Deutsche Sprachschule New York at UNIS Folk
Leo Broedje Deutsche Sprachschule New York at UNIS Folk
Vincent Brueckner Deutsche Sprachschule New York at UNIS Folk
Ryan Brzezinzki Massapequa High School Kahn
Angelique Charles-Davis Stuyvesant High School Lindemulder
Owen Chernoff the Waldorf School of Garden City Chang
Francesca Cho Deutsche Sprachschule New York at UNIS Folk
Romila Detering Deutsche Sprachschule New York at UNIS Folk
Annika Deutsch The High School for Math, Science and Engineering Malikova
Siddharth Madhav Dhall Deutsche Sprachschule New York at UNIS Folk
Victoria Ernst Garden City High School Galvez
Analouisa Farkhondeh Deutsche Sprachschule New York at UNIS Folk
Emily Kerimian Garden City High School Galvez
Ophelia Lee The High School for Math, Science and Engineering Malikova
Angelo Lontok The High School for Math, Science and Engineering Malikova
Marija McCall Borozan The High School for Math, Science and Engineering Malikova
Evan Mcgorty The High School for Math, Science and Engineering Malikova
Sophia Mueller Deutsche Sprachschule New York at UNIS Folk
Thomas O'Reilly Deutsche Sprachschule New York at UNIS Folk
Ryan Padala Garden City High School Galvez
Sophia Podolsky The High School for Math, Science and Engineering Malikova
Nicolas Ragas Garden City High School Galvez
Caroline Stöhrer Deutsche Sprachschule New York at UNIS Folk
Deanna Turner Garden City High School Galvez
Julian Wong Stuyvesant High School Lindemulder
Fang Yuan Hao The High School for Math, Science and Engineering Malikova
Maxima Yung The High School for Math, Science and Engineering Malikova
Rochester New York
Helen Frank Brighton High School Gillespie
Andrew Geiser Webster Schroeder High School McCann
Jake Miller Brighton High School Gillespie
Connor Quimby Hopkins Fairport High School Cehajic-Roth
Katrina Shepard Fairport High School Cehajic-Roth
Zofia Stefankovic Brighton High School Gillespie
Will Zumchak West Irondequoit High School Green
North Carolina
Ian Adams Northwest Guilford High School Worthington-Groce
Natalie Buck Northwest Guilford High School Worthington-Groce
Ryan Chen Cary Academy Burgbacher
Xavier Desouza Cary Academy Burgbacher
Julia Dexter Raleigh Charter High School Marschall
Allegra Di Magno Deutsche Schule Charlotte Lentz
Max Feliu Merce Cary Academy Burgbacher
Claire Ferris Cary Academy Burgbacher
Camille Fisher Deutsche Schule Charlotte Lentz
Tommy Frank Cary Academy Burgbacher
Melanie Gall Raleigh Charter High School Marschall
Jakob Gneuss Deutsche Schule Charlotte Lentz
Eva Hammer Cary Academy Burgbacher
Evan Hofland Providence Senior High School Humphrey
Erin James Northwest Guilford High School Worthington-Groce
Ellis Johnson Deutsche Schule Charlotte Lentz
Koa Kaliebe Cary Academy Burgbacher
Grace Kuhlman Providence Senior High School Humphrey
Max Kuttrus Raleigh Charter High School Marschall
Peter Lane Raleigh Charter High School Marschall
Jillian Marrino Deutsche Schule Charlotte Lentz
Mary Molloy Deutsche Schule Charlotte Lentz
Kyle Murphy Cary Academy Burgbacher
Tabea Nett Deutsche Schule Charlotte Lentz
Felipe Renger Deutsche Schule Charlotte Lentz
Aaron Roesch Deutsche Schule Charlotte Lentz
Sophie Schaefer Enloe Magnet High School Kandah
Evan Sidor Raleigh Charter High School Marschall
Jason Starbuck Raleigh Charter High School Marschall
Kyra Steh Deutsche Schule Charlotte Lentz
Rae Stevenson Enloe Magnet High School Kandah
Henry Trufan Deutsche Schule Charlotte Lentz
Adithya Vaidhyan Raleigh Charter High School Marschall
Julian Vorreiter Deutsche Schule Charlotte Lentz
Annalise Wolf Charlotte Catholic High School Horvath
Cornelius Zielinski Deutsche Schule Charlotte Lentz
Northern New England
Gabriel Driscoll Phillips Exeter Academy Schieber
Nathaniel James Phillips Exeter Academy Schieber
Thora Jordt Phillips Exeter Academy Schieber
Charlie Kauffman St. Paul's School Hornor
Molly Loucy Milton High School Ferris-Letsos
Linus Manchester Phillips Exeter Academy Schieber
Leo Pandolfi St. Paul's School Hornor
Nathan Sun Phillips Exeter Academy Schieber
Ohio
Max Barcomb Archbishop Moeller High School Zins-Adams
Olivia Busche Walnut Hills High School Weeks
John Byars Walnut Hills High School Weeks
Ashwin Char Dublin Coffman High School Evans
Kaden Clark Walnut Hills High School Weeks
Elizabeth Coleman Ursuline Academy Schiesler
Kayla Collins German Language School Cleveland Samodelov
Benjamin Eichner Dublin Jerome High School Engberg
Lili Engel Dublin Jerome High School Engberg
Delaney Fedewa Shaker Heights High School Bradd Cook
Lucia Fernandez-Binder Shaker Heights High School Bradd Cook
Ruben Gardner Walnut Hills High School Weeks
Emmanuel Gebremeskel Walnut Hills High School Weeks
Callahan Geoppinger St. Xavier High School Jackson
Isabel Hastings Walnut Hills High School Weeks
Mia Huber Walnut Hills High School Weeks
Grace Lane Dublin Jerome High School Engberg
Raj Logue Walnut Hills High School Weeks
Saptarshi Mallick Walnut Hills High School Weeks
Isabella Maloche Big Walnut High School Craig
Madeleine Mayer Dublin Coffman High School Evans
Emmett Meiners Walnut Hills High School Weeks
Tristan Menninger St. Xavier High School Jackson
Caroline Meyer Walnut Hills High School Weeks
Jonah Myers Dublin Jerome High School Engberg
Ajai Nelson Walnut Hills High School Weeks
Savannah Posey Walnut Hills High School Weeks
Tamar Sella Walnut Hills High School Weeks
Kaylee Smith Brecksville-Broadview Heights High School Burling
Julia Vincent Walnut Hills High School Weeks
Adam White Walnut Hills High School Weeks
Brianna Zeng Dublin Jerome High School Engberg
Oklahoma
Tobin Anderson Riverfield Country Day School Day
Isabel Sharp German Online Prince
Oregon
Timothy Djang Corvallis High School Caster
Maxwell Howard South Salem High School Langen
Esme Illing German Saturday School of Portland Bonfield
Emma Jones South Salem High School Langen
Miriam Krzistetzko Grants Pass High School Horstmann-Nash
Lillian Langen Swartzendruber South Salem High School Langen
Cecile Laundre-Hernandez Crescent Valley High School Caster
Beatrice Lobscheid Corvallis High School Caster
Karis Malinosky German Saturday School of Portland Bonfield
Emma Mitchell Crescent Valley High School Caster
Olivia Queisser Corvallis High School Caster
Delaney Vaughn Corvallis High School Caster
Kaitlyn Woodburn Grants Pass High School Horstmann-Nash
Central Pennsylvania
Lukas Connolly Northampton Area High School Krempasky
Benjamin Ebersole Hempfield High School Henrich
Branden Goromaru Hempfield High School Henrich
Ezekiel Jones Ephrata High School Wise
Madalyn Rissler Ephrata High School Wise
Madison Stewart Ephrata High School Wise
Justin Thomas Hempfield High School Shertzer
Brooke Zimmerman Ephrata High School Wise
Philadelphia-Delaware
Spencer Armon Abington Senior High School Eichler
Talia Boroson Kimberton Waldorf School Burgess
Kristianna Fink-Locke North Penn High School Baker
Riley Hesbacher Lower Moreland High School Stiles
Kriti Kalary Unionville High School Parris
Kaelyn Klatte Immanuel German School Rieker
Vera Kramer Rodrigo Conestoga High School Nerz
Casper Lambregts Radnor High School Wissert-Silverman
Matthew Malarkey Conestoga High School Nerz
Gabriel Martinez Kimberton Waldorf School Burgess
Valerie Neske Abington Senior High School Eichler
James Oh Conestoga High School Nerz
Marley Shields Abington Senior High School Eichler
Swithin Shortlidge Kennett High School Kotz
Safaya Smallwood Kimberton Waldorf School Burgess
Raphael Vogeley Council Rock High School South Harvey
Lambert Zhang Council Rock North Brunnet
Western Pennsylvania-West Virginia
Duncan Auer Mount Lebanon High School Stein
Jackson Baer Mount Lebanon High School Stein
Jacob Bauer Bethel Park High School Tobias
Jiangfeng Chu North Allegheny Senior High School Brudnok
Cosmo Gracik Mount Lebanon High School Stein
Nicholas Hines Norwin High School Sauer-Voigt
Alison Hodgson Mount Lebanon High School Stein
Kathryn Meta Mount Lebanon High School Stein
Samantha Osborne Mount Lebanon High School Stein
Katherine Sabak North Allegheny Senior High School Brudnok
Allison Stein Mount Lebanon High School Stein
Anjana Suresh North Allegheny Senior High School Brudnok
Luiza Vazquez Mount Lebanon High School Stein
Rhode Island
Ailill Smith The Greene School Hoaglund
South Carolina
Luke Guerreso Wilson High School Huang
Sophia Watson Wilson High School Huang
Tennessee
Blake Andrews Montgomery Bell Academy Dougherty
Nick Bailey Montgomery Bell Academy Dougherty
Mauren Baker Walker Valley High School Eulo
Max Baudenbacher Montgomery Bell Academy Dougherty
Ellie Burton Central Magnet School Boost
John Curry Montgomery Bell Academy Dougherty
Stina Daniel Farragut High School Linger
Tillman Dean Montgomery Bell Academy Dougherty
Ashley Eulo Walker Valley High School Eulo
Ken Franz Houston High School Penrod
Callie Hall Central Magnet School Boost
Matt Hawkins Montgomery Bell Academy Dougherty
Sarah Holzmann Central Magnet School Boost
Mickey Kelly Montgomery Bell Academy Dougherty
Connor Kolstad Montgomery Bell Academy Dougherty
Lauren Lacar Walker Valley High School Eulo
Joshua Lattin Central Magnet School Boost
Marcus Le Montgomery Bell Academy Dougherty
Zoe London Central Magnet School Boost
Parwan Machingal Martin Luther King Jr., Academic Magnet School Bartus
Seth Painter Houston High School Penrod
Joshua Penrod Houston High School Penrod
Alex Phillips Montgomery Bell Academy Dougherty
Eric Saul Montgomery Bell Academy Dougherty
Camden Slinger Montgomery Bell Academy Dougherty
Houston
Dawson Benner Bellaire High School Rossow
Vanna Chen W. P. Clements High School Buck
Alexia Cobos Seven Lakes High School Schneller
Natalie Copeland Bellaire High School Rossow
Teddy Engels Deutsche Samstagsschule Houston Lüke-Dorn
Carson Foster Memorial High School Davis
Daniel Fowkes Obra D. Tompkins High School Schmidt
Nicola Gabbiani Deutsche Samstagsschule Houston Lüke-Dorn
Nora Gabriel Deutsche Samstagsschule Houston Lüke-Dorn
Cory Graham Obra D. Tompkins High School Schmidt
Kamille Hernandez Deutsche Samstagsschule Houston Lüke-Dorn
Philip Homburger Deutsche Samstagsschule Houston Lüke-Dorn
Carl Hundertmark Deutsche Samstagsschule Houston Lüke-Dorn
Niklas Larsson Deutsche Samstagsschule Houston Lüke-Dorn
William Lee Bellaire High School Rossow
Sinan Makdisi Bellaire High School Rossow
Alex Mehnert Deutsche Samstagsschule Houston Lüke-Dorn
Toby Mensing Obra D. Tompkins High School Schmidt
Elida Met-Hoxha Clear Creek High School Correll
Naemi Miller Bellaire High School Rossow
Sid Muppalla W. P. Clements High School Buck
Gustavo Neumann Deutsche Samstagsschule Houston Lüke-Dorn
Jose Ordonez Obra D. Tompkins High School Schmidt
Heidi Ruf Obra D. Tompkins High School Schmidt
Ajay Ruhfus Memorial High School Davis
Alexander Schmidt Obra D. Tompkins High School Schmidt
Emily Stevenson Obra D. Tompkins High School Schmidt
Anjali Talpallikar W. P. Clements High School Buck
Wenson Tang Bellaire High School Rossow
Isabella Truong Memorial High School Davis
Advik Visentini Deutsche Samstagsschule Houston Lüke-Dorn
Juliann Wallett Willis High School Parrott
Jimmy Xin Bellaire High School Rossow
Matthew Zhang Bellaire High School Rossow
Victoria Zinn W. P. Clements High School Buck
Nikki Zonneveld Memorial High School Davis
North Texas
Garrett Baker Keller High School Barwig
Angelina Braese McKinney High School Dieckman
Sven Collins The German School of Dallas Scherer
Kyra Heath Jasper High School Reilly
Nina Ho Jasper High School Reilly
Anna Kolos Ben Barber Innovation Academy hoenig
Ankit Mondal Jasper High School Reilly
Andy Parker Jasper High School Reilly
Jack Rosenberg Jasper High School Reilly
Leslie Schluckwerder R. L. Paschal Wedding
Kirstin Stevens-Schmidt Jasper High School Reilly
Peter Zhang Jasper High School Reilly
South Texas
Alex Austin-Puhr Liberal Arts and Science Academy Weaver
Violet Burns Westwood High School Melgar
Pauline Caldwell Liberal Arts and Science Academy Weaver
Maeve Cannone Austin Waldorf School Hill
Ayush Deshmukh Westwood High School Melgar
Rebecca George Liberal Arts and Science Academy Weaver
Elyse Hall Liberal Arts and Science Academy Weaver
Sophia Heinzen Liberal Arts and Science Academy Weaver
Joseph Hill Westlake High School Carroll
Riddhi Jakkal Westwood High School Melgar
Leon Le Louis D. Brandeis High School Ainsworth
Samuel Loomis Westwood High School Melgar
Emmi Lucksinger Liberal Arts and Science Academy Weaver
Molly Sparrow Westwood High School Melgar
Aylin Tanriverdi Westwood High School Melgar
Lily Trentham Liberal Arts and Science Academy Weaver
Jack Wier Liberal Arts and Science Academy Weaver
Karen Wolf Liberal Arts and Science Academy Weaver
Virginia
Ismar Alickovic Mills E. Godwin High School Macklin
Nishanth Alladi Thomas Jefferson High School for Science and Technology Oszko
Virginia Arnold T.C. Williams High School Johnson
Aleksander Behrens HB Woodlawn Sec Program Reeves
Katalin Budinszky Thomas Jefferson High School for Science and Technology Oszko
Grace Chong Thomas Jefferson High School for Science and Technology Oszko
Helen Cooper T.C. Williams High School Johnson
Isabel Cruz Rivera T.C. Williams High School Johnson
Eva Decesare Thomas Jefferson High School for Science and Technology Oszko
Colin Dowd Norfolk Academy Mogen
Aiden Feigenbaum Norfolk Academy Mogen
Adin Freese Loudoun County High School Gibson
Annika Giese Massaponax High School Gage
Jack Howell Thomas Jefferson High School for Science and Technology Oszko
Delia Hughes T.C. Williams High School Johnson
Gurleen Kaur Thomas Jefferson High School for Science and Technology Oszko
Miranda Khoury Thomas Jefferson High School for Science and Technology Oszko
Michael Kruppa Thomas Jefferson High School for Science and Technology Oszko
Tony Liang Thomas Jefferson High School for Science and Technology Oszko
Moira Magoon Rock Ridge High School Reimert
Kiran Marques Loudoun County High School Gibson
Sabine Mead T.C. Williams High School Johnson
Sean Miller Norfolk Academy Mogen
Hannah Mitchell Rock Ridge High School Reimert
Ainsleigh Montgomery Norfolk Academy Mogen
Kealani Nickles Washington-Lee High School Reeves
Paul Ostermann-Healey T.C. Williams High School Johnson
Luke Ostyn Thomas Jefferson High School for Science and Technology Oszko
Anika Patel Loudoun County High School Gibson
Joy Perez Midlothian High School Boer
Ben Riley Giles High School Riley
Matthew Rothlisberger Thomas Jefferson High School for Science and Technology Oszko
Hariharmano Shanmugaraja Thomas Jefferson High School for Science and Technology Oszko
Joshua Smith Rock Ridge High School Reimert
Tucker Stone T.C. Williams High School Johnson
Koushik Thiyagarajan Thomas Jefferson High School for Science and Technology Oszko
Leela Trujillo T.C. Williams High School Johnson
Celia Vander Ploeg Fallon Thomas Jefferson High School for Science and Technology Oszko
Abeer Zaib Thomas Jefferson High School for Science and Technology Oszko
Washington
Miles Devaney West Valley High School Beck
Sabil Kolokythas German Language School Seattle Rinner
Harlen Petersen German Language School Seattle Rinner
Ella Roetteler German Language School Seattle Rinner
Lucas Seeley Bishop Blanchet High School Grünthal
Carl Witt German Language School Seattle Rinner
Sophia Zilly German Language School Seattle Rinner
Wisconsin
Spencer Bjork Milwaukee School of Languages Pfaller
Grant Caledonia Ripon High School Seidler
Emily Elfelt Brookfield Academy Richardson
Kevin English Marquette University High School Grusenski
Sarah Flores-Castillo Milwaukee School of Languages Pfaller
Noelle Glazewski Milwaukee School of Languages Pfaller
Eva Groeschl Milwaukee School of Languages Pfaller
Pius Haenle Brookfield Academy Richardson
Nora Hankes Milwaukee School of Languages Pfaller
Emma Kloiber Cedarburg High School Leu-Timmermann
Josef Kloiber Cedarburg High School Leu-Timmermann
Sarah Lunow Arrowhead Union High School Schueth
Olivia May Milwaukee School of Languages Pfaller
Dwight Maynor Arrowhead Union High School Schueth
Elena Pasbrig Milwaukee School of Languages Pfaller
Daniel Porter Wilmot Union High School Bauer
Logan Sajdowitz Arrowhead Union High School Schueth
Corina Sayrs Milwaukee School of Languages Pfaller
Amy Schlicht Stoughton High School Sweeney
Parker Schlick Brookfield Academy Richardson
Henry Schmid Milwaukee School of Languages Pfaller
Logan Smith Milwaukee School of Languages Pfaller
Gabrielle Sweeney Wauwatosa West High School Awve
Maja Synovic Milwaukee School of Languages Pfaller
Vienna Tomkalski Milwaukee School of Languages Pfaller
Grace Wall Cedarburg High School Leu-Timmermann
Aidan Walter Milwaukee School of Languages Pfaller
Makayla Wendland Milwaukee School of Languages Pfaller
Jake Zagar Milwaukee School of Languages Pfaller
Sign In


Latest News

Advocacy Hub