Print Page   |   Contact Us   |   Sign In   |   Join
Community Search
Calendar

9/23/2019
Tag a Future German Teacher

9/24/2019 » 10/3/2019
Vote for Winners in the Teach German Day Student Video Contest

9/28/2019
GETVICO - Free virtual conference for German teachers

9/30/2019
Abstracts due for 2020 SWCOLT

9/30/2019 » 10/6/2019
National German Week

Member Accolades

2019 Level 2 Bronze Presidential Honor Roll

Bronzeurkunde - Level 2

2019 National German Exam

Students are listed by AATG Chapter

Honoree School Teacher
Alabama
Jacob Jtineant St. John Paul II Catholic School Gustafson
Kyung Min Lee Auburn High School Martin
William Lewis Auburn High School Martin
Jay Alexander Massey Murphy High School Steiner
Jessica Towery Auburn High School Martin
Alaska
Max Jamieson South Anchorage High School Dick
Colston Reichard West Anchorage High School Kimball
Abigail Spencer Chugiak High School Senden
Andrea Storer West Anchorage High School Kimball
Salem White Chugiak High School Senden
Arizona
Abigail Burkhart University High School Meyers
Drake Cole Maricopa High School Jones
Lucas Dial Maricopa High School Jones
Mycah Duran University High School Meyers
Perla Juarez University High School Meyers
Monserrat Larios Tempe Preparatory Academy Gray
Hannah Matsumoto Tempe Preparatory Academy Gray
Brock Nehls University High School Meyers
Benjamin Reid University High School Meyers
Cassandra Scrima Chandler Preparatory Academy Nash
Northern California
Jan Anji South Bay Deutscher Schulverein Merz
Natalia Carlson Bay Area Kinderstube Plus Klein
Jilliane Cerezo Independence High School Lynch
Caleb Chung Bay Area Kinderstube Plus Klein
Clement Colwell Henry M. Gunn High School Schroeppel
Maleia Comier Angelo Rodriguez High School Aten
Aryan Desai South Bay Deutscher Schulverein Merz
Yotam Elazar Henry M. Gunn High School Schroeppel
Yosef Gezahegn German School of East Bay Halbe
Emil Groth German School of San Francisco Windfuhr
Hannah Haberstroh South Bay Deutscher Schulverein Merz
Jovi Hiteroza Angelo Rodriguez High School Aten
Evan Hutt Henry M. Gunn High School Schroeppel
Tovi Karson German School of San Francisco Windfuhr
Annaliese Kimball Bay Area Kinderstube Feltes
Carson Kopper Henry M. Gunn High School Schroeppel
Arisa Kurosaki South Bay Deutscher Schulverein Merz
Brian Le Independence High School Lynch
Jadelien Lieu Angelo Rodriguez High School Aten
Emma Lucke Henry M. Gunn High School Schroeppel
Csaba Luka Bay Area Kinderstube Feltes
Elisa McCormick San Ramon Valley German School Tisdale
Sabrina McKinney South Bay Deutscher Schulverein Merz
Jaclyn Nguyen Independence High School Lynch
Vivian Nguyen Independence High School Lynch
Maya Oberdorfer South Bay Deutscher Schulverein Merz
Friedrich Plankensteiner South Bay Deutscher Schulverein Merz
Diana Segundo Northgate High School Grabow
Sam Soltani Independence High School Lynch
Riley Wang German Scool of Fremont Hosseini
James Wilburn Independence High School Lynch
San Diego
Lena Gazibaric Guajome Park Academy Loehrmann
Vanessa Gomez Albert Einstein Academy Charter Middle School Hopf
Victoria Jaeger Guajome Park Academy Loehrmann
Anna Kunert German American School Association Encinitas Petrascheck
Alba Santos German American School Association Encinitas Petrascheck
Southern California
Chip Ackley Crescenta Valley High School Markarian
Brenna Bradfield Claremont High School Tsai
Chyanne Caldwell Wilmer Amina Carter High School Martinez
Fiona Fiebig German American School Association Temple City Campus Doelker
Christian Godoy Claremont High School Tsai
Calvin Hu Yorba Linda High School Picciotta
Symah Kabiro Claremont High School Tsai
Maxwell MacCallum Adolfo Camarillo High School Kuehn
Rodrigo Marconell Mission Viejo German School Blackley
Carlos Medina Crescenta Valley High School Markarian
Hannah Miller-Vigil Claremont High School Tsai
Savyon Natan Claremont High School Tsai
Steven Navarette Claremont High School Tsai
Olivia Ortiz Claremont High School Tsai
Matthew Reagan Mission Viejo German School Blackley
Jair Salas Claremont High School Tsai
Sydney Struve Claremont High School Tsai
Peyton Whitney Claremont High School Tsai
Jennifer Yoshioka Crescenta Valley High School Markarian
Anna Zang Yorba Linda High School Picciotta
Colorado-Wyoming
Jesse Boley Cheyenne Mountain High School Philipp
Joshua Clyncke Pine Creek High School Lykens
Aidan Coombs Thunder Basin High School Hubbard
Kobe Gamble Chatfield Senior High School Hendrickson
David Gordon Thunder Basin High School Hubbard
Elena Highley Pine Creek High School Lykens
Tavan Karbassi Shining Mountain Waldorf School Blum
Hayden Lewis Legacy High School Dray
James Meinert Chatfield Senior High School Hendrickson
Wyatt Nissen Pine Creek High School Lykens
Angel Ruiz Boulder High School Shirai
Tyler Schodrow Legacy High School Dray
Connecticut
Vineta Abele German School of Connecticut Reuther-Roche
Gabe Aguero E.O. Smith High School Smith
Melissa Arenas Wilton High School Higgins
Alexandra Ausfahl German School of Connecticut Reuther-Roche
Chris Baker Cheshire High School Haase
Sarah Chen Cheshire High School Haase
Gabi Crespo Cheshire High School Haase
Zachary Eisbach Cheshire High School Haase
Toriana Grooms German School of Connecticut, West Hartford Campus Röder
William Herring The Hotchkiss School Dittmer
Jack Hughes Cheshire High School Haase
Matthew Jin Cheshire High School Haase
Hayley Judice Greenwich High School Schmidt
Chris Likorama Cheshire High School Haase
Eliana Likorama Cheshire High School Haase
Alex Matcheson Cheshire High School Haase
Jennifer Ndjomou Cheshire High School Haase
Teresa Nobles Wilton High School Reuther-Roche
Kiel Oellrich German School of Connecticut Reuther-Roche
Andrew Roth Cheshire High School Haase
Veronica Ruiz German School of Connecticut Reuther-Roche
Markus Shakir German School of Connecticut Reuther-Roche
Matea Sucic Greenwich High School Schmidt
Florida
Dylan Addonizio DeLand High School Sibio
Joshua Flores International Baccalaureate & Summerlin Academy at Bartow High School Porter
Pedro Max Freitas Dr. Phillips High School King
Nicole Garcia Cypress Creek High School Horzen
Taylor Hayes Dr. Phillips High School King
Madison Hendricks Ridge Community High School Cranston
Fernando Hernandez MAST Academy Pollak Reby
Kai C. Kawachika MAST Academy Pollak Reby
Ulyana Pogibelnaya Dr. Phillips High School King
Lucca Schmid-Sanchez MAST Academy Pollak Reby
Daniel Scott International Baccalaureate & Summerlin Academy at Bartow High School Porter
Timothy Simonsen Astronaut High School Browne
Matthew Snowball International Baccalaureate & Summerlin Academy at Bartow High School Porter
Wyatt Stockinger Ridge Community High School Cranston
Suguru Toyota Dr. Phillips High School King
Georgia
Iqra Ali The Gwinnett School of Mathematics, Science and Technology Burse
Vinessa Almanza The Gwinnett School of Mathematics, Science and Technology Burse
Emma Atkins North Gwinnett High School Mooney
Natalie Ballentine Parkview High School Knezovic
Sophia Beck North Gwinnett High School Mooney
Lily Buxton Brookwood High School Kimbrough
Dimitri Castiblanco The Gwinnett School of Mathematics, Science and Technology Burse
Natalie Castillo Collins Hill High School Lane
Mckenzie Coats Union Grove High School Prescott
Sebastian Elisan South Forsyth High School Legall-Riddle
Tyler Fazenbaker The Gwinnett School of Mathematics, Science and Technology Burse
Alexander Gibson The Gwinnett School of Mathematics, Science and Technology Burse
Nia Gittens-Whitney Brookwood High School Kimbrough
John Greene German School of Atlanta Estrella
Dounya Jarrad Parkview High School Knezovic
Joshua John North Gwinnett High School Mooney
Nicolas Johnson German School of Atlanta Estrella
Jasmine Jones The Gwinnett School of Mathematics, Science and Technology Burse
Angelina L'heureux Parkview High School Knezovic
Ngoc Luong Collins Hill High School Lane
Matthew Myers Collins Hill High School Lane
Tommy Phan South Forsyth High School Strecker
Anthony Rodriguez Ramirez Parkview High School Knezovic
Madison Shainheit North Gwinnett High School Mooney
Fynley Smith Parkview High School Knezovic
Sarah Smith Parkview High School Knezovic
Christopher Wilusz South Forsyth High School Strecker
Margaret Woods Parkview High School Knezovic
Sarah Yosef Brookwood High School Kimbrough
Olivia Zeitlin South Forsyth High School Legall-Riddle
Idaho
Emerson Hart Boise High School Burkholder
Kyler Haught Boise High School Burkholder
Aspen Howell Boise High School Burkholder
Laurel (Al) Wheaton Boise High School Burkholder
Northern Illinois
Aditya Anand Metea Valley Highschool Hagen
Jillian Anthony Downers Grove North High School Iwersen-Burritt
Daniel Bahrs Maine South High School Wolf
Anthony Battaglia Fenwick High School Strom
Evie Beall DANK German Schools Chicago Northern Suburbs Woerner
Joseph Becker Lakes Community High School Cratty
Elizabeth Bollinger Lockport Township High School Reaves
Daylia Brock Antioch Community High School Katz
Isabella Bussone Antioch Community High School Katz
Fernando Candia Antioch Community High School Katz
Owen Chilcoat Naperville North High School Justice
Lucas Conrads Waubonsie Valley High School Wolfersberger
D. Denemark Hinsdale Central High School Grady
James Douglas Boylan Catholic High School Bodigor
Carson Enfield Naperville Central High School Schultz
Daniel Feder Buffalo Grove High School Byrom
M. Figueroa-Carrillo Hinsdale Central High School Grady
Jack Ford Oswego East High School Hog
Kristine Giebels Buffalo Grove High School Santeford
Nathan Gleason Buffalo Grove High School Santeford
Landon Goetz Naperville North High School Justice
Patrick Grady New Trier Township High School Steen
Veronica Henkel Antioch Community High School Katz
M. Hester Hinsdale Central High School Grady
Abigail Hommer Vernon Hills High School Kerth
Ryan Hudson Oswego East High School Hog
V. Hurst Hinsdale Central High School Grady
Ian Jun Libertyville High School Lechner
Hina Kadono New Trier Township High School Steen
Sofya Karpicheva Libertyville High School Lechner
Anna Lang Buffalo Grove High School Byrom
Chase Lewis Lakes Community High School Cratty
Erik Marsicek Buffalo Grove High School Santeford
Katja Maywood Riverside Brookfield High School Reaves
Nathaniel Mella Antioch Community High School Katz
Abigail Morrissey Riverside Brookfield High School Reaves
Alexis Mulava Antioch Community High School Katz
Mythreyi Namuduri Oswego East High School Hog
Luke Niemann Libertyville High School Lechner
Abbey Paik Neuqua Valley High School Wolfersberger
Katherine Palmer New Trier Township High School Steen
Andrew Prommer Buffalo Grove High School Santeford
Joshua Rhodes Naperville Central High School Schultz
Emily Saul Buffalo Grove High School Santeford
A. Schmidt Hinsdale Central High School Grady
Leah Schmidt New Trier Township High School Steen
Loren Semler Libertyville High School Lechner
Hannah Sheridan New Trier Township High School Steen
Owen Shullaw Plainfield South High School Harring
Griffin Siegel Libertyville High School Lechner
Jonathon Simon Libertyville High School Lechner
Brock Sooley Antioch Community High School Katz
Stefan Tambik Downers Grove South High School Moreno
Anthony Taylor Antioch Community High School Katz
Suhasni Venkatsubrahmmanian Neuqua Valley High School Wolfersberger
Paige Vetter Naperville Central High School Schultz
Kaitlyn Wallace Naperville North High School Justice
Emma Wallenfang Lakes Community High School Cratty
Michael Weaver Libertyville High School Lechner
Noah Wolfson Vernon Hills High School Kerth
Alan Xie Neuqua Valley High School Wolfersberger
Andy Yin Oswego East High School Hog
Claire Yuccas Neuqua Valley High School Wolfersberger
Oscar Zamora Plainfield South High School Harring
Joshua Zdych Lockport Township High School Reaves
Taylor Ziegler Naperville Central High School Schultz
Julia Zimmermann German Language School Naperville Becker
Southern Illinois
Steven Blanke University of Illinois Laboratory High School Weilmuenster
Curtis Bryant Glenwood Senior High School Voss
Rachel Burke Carbondale High School Lorinskas
Alison Burrell Normal Community West High School Higby
Joshua Cross Normal Community West High School Higby
Owen Cushing Metamora Township High School Bachfischer
Katherine Doty Metamora Township High School Bachfischer
Audra Fite Metamora Township High School Bachfischer
William Graham University of Illinois Laboratory High School Weilmuenster
Paul Haken Champaign Centennial High School Malloy
Emma Kinion Sacred Heart-Griffin High School Huffman
Lauren Lebeau Carbondale High School Lorinskas
Brianna Murphy Sacred Heart-Griffin High School Huffman
Morgan Rahn Sacred Heart-Griffin High School Huffman
Joellyn Schafer Carbondale High School Lorinskas
Courtney Sims Normal Community West High School Higby
Indiana
Reeahna Abraham Indiana Academy for Science, Mathematics, and Humanities Rogers
Michael Adams Crown Point High School Marek
Michael Ayres Fishers High School Geisinger
Jack Binder Carmel High School King
Dirin Birhiray Carmel High School King
Madeline Blackford Fishers High School Geisinger
Elsa Bray Carmel High School King
Tallie Brookover Crown Point High School Marek
Jessica Case Fishers High School Geisinger
Abhiram Chalasani Carmel High School King
Hijiri Cramer Carmel High School King
Brendan Dalton Carmel High School King
Annica Dong West Lafayette High School Studt
Adam Ewing Carmel High School King
Jacob Gaerte Carmel High School King
Cameron Gage Indiana Academy for Science, Mathematics, and Humanities Rogers
Christian Hernandez Northridge High School Zachar
Joshua Holbrook Crown Point High School Marek
Ella Holcomb Carmel High School King
Aidan Hopwood Carmel High School King
Kaylyn Johnson Carmel High School King
Logan Jordan West Lafayette High School Studt
Amanda Kays Carmel High School King
Connor Kelly Carmel High School King
Rex Landis Carmel High School King
Abhinav Mandava Fishers High School Geisinger
Zoe Mchenry Fishers High School Geisinger
Isabel Meyers Carmel High School King
Sebastian Minton Fishers High School Geisinger
Gavin Molter West Lafayette High School Studt
Grace Nguyen Fishers High School Geisinger
Olivia Pulfer North Central High School Yarling
Tyler Reeves Carmel High School King
Brynna Rice Fishers High School Geisinger
Lindsay Rieg Carmel High School King
Isabella Roberson Fishers High School Geisinger
Mary Schaeffer Carmel High School King
Charles Schuman Carmel High School King
Andrew Shea Carmel High School King
Nicholas Steere Carmel High School King
Brayden Stiener Crown Point High School Marek
Joelle Stratton Fishers High School Geisinger
Edward Toms West Lafayette High School Studt
Kendall Tran West Lafayette High School Studt
Joseph Van Valer Fishers High School Geisinger
Jenelle Ward Northwestern High School Heinzman
Sydney Ward Northwestern High School Heinzman
Kaytlin Whisenand Crown Point High School Marek
Tyler Wolf Carmel High School King
Jasmine Zimmer Cathedral High School Payne-Elliott
International
Holcomb Emily Landstuhl Middle School Clark
Tenison Fernelius Landstuhl Middle School Clark
Claire Wheldon Landstuhl Middle School Clark
Iowa
Kenji Bachmann Urbandale High School Lubbers
Kansas
Kaden Coup Abilene High School Meneley
Skyler Hutton Olathe East High School Hanks
Dominykas Metlevski Manhattan High School Lorenz
Revia Yasemin Manhattan High School Lorenz
Kentucky
Henry Beck Saint Xavier High School Stewart
Thomas Bohman Covington Latin School Geisselbrecht
Christian Cullen Saint Xavier High School Stewart
Brendan Eades Saint Xavier High School Stewart
Sebastian Flowers Larry A. Ryle High School Zeigler
Matthew Hehman Covington Latin School Geisselbrecht
Liliane Keith Bowling Green High School Rose
Maggie Kinnel Boyd County High School Duncan
Mackenzie Kresser Randall K. Cooper High School Huelse
Anna Liggett Randall K. Cooper High School Huelse
Jordan Marshall McCracken County High School Traughber
Jackson McGinnis Larry A. Ryle High School Zeigler
Kelsey Spade Larry A. Ryle High School Zeigler
John Wagner Randall K. Cooper High School Huelse
Ivy Zinser Larry A. Ryle High School Zeigler
Louisiana
Kassidy Adams Caddo Magnet High School Nowak
Trieu Huynh Benjamin Franklin High School Hammer
Mina King Caddo Magnet High School Nowak
Tyler Tran Benjamin Franklin High School Hammer
Philip Weller Benjamin Franklin High School Hammer
Maine
Evelyn Lukis Maine Coast Waldorf School Coltman
Maryland-DC Metro
Ava Brown Fallston High Jones
Charley Burns Georgetown Preparatory School McGinn
Alexander Cross Williamsport High School Deyerberg
Nishwanth Gudibandla Centennial High School Desmond
Liam Lovering Centennial High School Desmond
Julia Reynolds Centennial High School Desmond
Imaad Syed North County High School Griffin
Kai Wagner German International School Washington D.C. Hopkins
Janika Webb German International School Washington D.C. Hopkins
Holden Wolf Centennial High School Desmond
Massachusetts
Audrey Adam German Saturday School Boston Bonmassar
Pablo Alzamora Boston Latin School Gavin
Yan Belakurski Westford Academy Welch
Lukas Binggeli German Saturday School Boston Bonmassar
Ella Bonacorsi German Saturday School Boston Bonmassar
Keanu Feik Reinhart German Saturday School Boston Bonmassar
Daniel Fulton Boston Latin School Gavin
Dylan Gutay Boston Latin School Gavin
Kelcey Hanlon German Saturday School Boston Bonmassar
Greta Hertel Newburyport High School Wolf
Andy Hoang Boston Latin School Gavin
Colin Hoar Westford Academy Welch
Nadia Ivanenko Lexington High School Floerke
Hanna Jiang Lexington High School Floerke
Hayden Kasanov German Saturday School Boston Bonmassar
Cole Kirby Westford Academy Welch
Owen Leahy Boston Latin School Gavin
Abigail Lott Falmouth Academy Eder
Miriam Lourie Boston Latin School Gavin
Anne Marie Mattila Westford Academy Welch
Joshua Moore Westford Academy Welch
Taiyo Nakai Boston Latin School Gavin
Liam Neary Westford Academy Welch
Bleuenn Orlando International School Boston Bonmassar
Janine Owen Natick High School Ruggaber
Olivia Passen Newburyport High School Wolf
Trisha Peswani Lexington High School Floerke
Avery Piazza Westford Academy Welch
Thomas Poimenidis Boston Latin School Gavin
Luca Ragozzino Westford Academy Welch
Bhavishya Sharma Westford Academy Welch
Noah Stegmeier German Saturday School Boston Bonmassar
Austin Sullivan Westford Academy Welch
Sarah Thompson Westford Academy Welch
Sophia Todd German Saturday School Boston Bonmassar
Aditya Venkat Westford Academy Welch
Arielle Villandry Westford Academy Welch
Sebastian Wagner German Saturday School Boston Bonmassar
Caroline Walsh Newburyport High School Wolf
Michigan
Hussain Basrai Troy High School Catlin
Dylan Fear Fowlerville High School Huffman
Bryant Floto Fowlerville High School Huffman
Matthew Fritz Fowlerville High School Huffman
Peter Grobel Grosse Pointe South Petrilli
Haven Henry Grosse Pointe South Petrilli
Florian Jaehner Deutsche Sprachschule Bloomfield, Inc. Treder
Cheyenne Lenz Athens High School Catlin
Lance Moy Troy High School Catlin
John Mueller Clarkston Junior High School Trapani
Luca Nickel Deutsche Sprachschule Bloomfield, Inc. Treder
Demetrios Papas Grosse Pointe South Petrilli
Rachel Raupp Clarkston Junior High School Trapani
Evan Wagner Fowlerville High School Huffman
Niklas Weiten Deutsche Sprachschule Bloomfield, Inc. Treder
Minnesota
Grace Aho Hermantown High School Waterhouse
Maddie Christensen Buffalo High School Strassburg
Cailyn Doms Buffalo High School Strassburg
Evan Eisinger Andover High School Matz
Julia Flemming New Prague High School Lacey
Emerson Hammel Mora High School Stenberg
Douglas Hanson Rosemount High School Sullivan
Sophie Hazen Buffalo High School Strassburg
Eleanor Heiman Northfield High School Casson
Cleary Ian Park High School Landby
Charlie Johnson St. Paul Academy and Summit School Crowder
Rebecca Kottke Andover High School Matz
Mariela Krenzel Northfield High School Casson
Hailey Lankford Mora High School Stenberg
Carter Lefkowitz Northfield High School Casson
Luke Lichtenberg Buffalo High School Strassburg
Clara Lippert Northfield High School Casson
Ella Mayer Northfield High School Casson
Cat Raasch Buffalo High School Strassburg
Lana Robertson New Prague High School Lacey
Emily Rogalla Buffalo High School Strassburg
Lauren Ruth Buffalo High School Strassburg
Jayden Sailer East Ridge High School Young
Aiden Sanborn Mora High School Stenberg
Janelle Saranen Virginia High School Kowalski
Benjamin Snyder Rosemount High School Sullivan
William Stockdale-Green Centennial High School Bruyers
Kelise Williams East Ridge High School Young
Sterling Yates Buffalo High School Strassburg
Mississippi
Webb Abernethy The Mississippi School for Math and Science Pierce
Addison Grafton Oxford High School Beam
Gary Lane Oxford High School Beam
Noah Langendoen Oxford High School Beam
Felicity O'Reilly Oxford High School Beam
Elinor Purdon Oxford High School Beam
Emanuelle Teng Oxford High School Beam
Missouri
Mia Allen Nerinx Hall High School Sherman
Sophia Ave Kirkwood High School Bowman
John Baranski Kirkwood High School Bowman
Sophia Beckmann Kirkwood High School Singleton
Audrey Blaine Kirkwood High School Bowman
Gabrielle Cannon Kirkwood High School Singleton
Quinlan Coakley Kirkwood High School Singleton
Ben Forness Kirkwood High School Singleton
Colin Glick Kirkwood High School Bowman
Parker Goessling Kirkwood High School Singleton
Diego Guzman Kirkwood High School Singleton
Alanna Hamm Kirkwood High School Bowman
Tyler Henry Kirkwood High School Singleton
Shayfer Huitt John Burroughs School Russell
Roland Labonte Ladue Horton Watkins High School Quinn
James Murray Kirkwood High School Singleton
Hana Noueiry Kirkwood High School Singleton
Miles Opper Kirkwood High School Bowman
Jackson Proper Ladue Horton Watkins High School Quinn
Morgan Schmid German School Association of Greater St. Louis Hasselschwert
Nathan Schmid German School Association of Greater St. Louis Hasselschwert
Katie Simkins Kirkwood High School Singleton
Montana
Ayden Kron Helena High/Capital High Schools Langreder
Catelyn Puckett Billings West High School Asleson
Abigail Rosa Bozeman High School Werner
Paul Schoep Bozeman High School Werner
Brynn Tate Bozeman High School Werner
Nebraska
Cole Hamm Gretna High School Deane
Noah Hepburn Lincoln East High School Evans
Liam Pohlmann Gretna High School Deane
Jacob Sauer Gretna High School Deane
Johnathan Smith Gretna High School Deane
Northern New Jersey
Spencer J. Bauer Hopewell Valley Central High School Grimaldi
Nicholas Brady Saint Peter's Preparatory School Veniero
Miami Celentana The Pennington School Chase
Alexa M. Chess Hillsborough High School Khalpukova
Scott Connelly Morris Hills High School Chapel
Gavin Cui The Pennington School Chase
Blaise Deleon Ridgewood High School Parks
Sana O. Didi Hopewell Valley Central High School Grimaldi
Caroline E. Domboski Hopewell Valley Central High School Grimaldi
Sean Emmert Saint Peter's Preparatory School Veniero
Dylan S. Eng Hopewell Valley Central High School Grimaldi
Regina Franco-Valverde Hopewell Valley Central High School Grimaldi
Julie Gerber Morris Hills High School Chapel
Maxwell Goldberg Old Bridge High School Cotis
Natalia Gracia German Language School Holmdel Rumson Greco
Sofia Hoenle German Language School Holmdel Rumson Greco
Celeste Kwak German Language School Holmdel Rumson Greco
Bobby Lambdin The Pennington School Chase
Aidan Lawlor Delbarton School Diffley
Gavin Lefebvre Hunterdon Central Regional High School Glowacki
Aida Li The Pingry School Niehues
Maximus Liu The Pingry School Niehues
Chloe F. McGregor Hopewell Valley Central High School Grimaldi
Ella B. Quinlan Hopewell Valley Central High School Grimaldi
Thomas Schmitt Hunterdon Central Regional High School Glowacki
Kearns Shannon Old Bridge High School Schmitz
Christopher Sheppard Saint Peter's Preparatory School Veniero
Maria Silveti German Language School Westwood Gehres
Nina Sokolowski German Language School of Morris County Greco
Pavol Spiska Saint Peter's Preparatory School Veniero
Paul Wabnitz German Language School of Morris County Greco
Jessie Wahlers Morris Hills High School Chapel
Jake Yombor Morris Hills High School Chapel
Eric Zhang The Pingry School Niehues
Southern New Jersey
Sidney Dunleavy Cedar Creek High School Ferree
Garrett Kaye Toms River High School East Tourjee
Colin Landis Cherry Hill High School East Graff
Meghan Thompson Cedar Creek High School Ferree
Zora Vujovic Lenape High School Stecher
New Mexico
John Caparone Los Alamos High School Bates
Tessa Hernandez Manzano High School Boni
Liam Hooks Los Alamos High School Bates
Zachary Koehn Los Alamos High School Bates
Central New York
Matt Baldari Regis High School Lampe
Jack Coleman Regis High School Lampe
Jakob Fett Regis High School Lampe
Daniel Fitzmaurice Regis High School Lampe
Marin Gabric Regis High School Lampe
Dylan Gunn Regis High School Lampe
Blake Jacey Regis High School Lampe
Catherine Jia Fayetteville-Manlius High School Stewart
Dylan Kenniff Regis High School Lampe
Miriam Sanzone Fayetteville-Manlius High School Stewart
Terese Schmidt Fayetteville-Manlius High School Stewart
Benjamin Sharples Fayetteville-Manlius High School Stewart
Brian White Regis High School Lampe
Hudson Valley
Ashrita Annam Shaker High School Connor
Audrey Armstrong High School of Math, Science and Engineering Salisbury
Emory Blanchet Shaker High School Connor
Stephanie Brownell Niskayuna High School Carosella
Jeremy Cohen High School of Math, Science and Engineering Salisbury
Sienna Dorr Delaware Academy Legg
Faith Foley Niskayuna High School Prebish
John Graney Shaker High School Connor
Mario Haase Niskayuna High School Prebish
Ishita Khambete Shaker High School Connor
Benjamin Mark High School of Math, Science and Engineering Salisbury
Kara Martin Shaker High School Connor
Amanda Nealis Delaware Academy Legg
Lorelei Odgen Delaware Academy Legg
Natalie Oliver Niskayuna High School Carosella
Julian Olson Delaware Academy Legg
Adilah Osmani Niskayuna High School Carosella
Alexander Phillips Shaker High School Connor
Nicholas Riendeau Niskayuna High School Prebish
Connor Ruberti Shaker High School Connor
Jonathan Smith Shaker High School Connor
Madison Vitas Shaker High School Connor
Ashley Wilber Niskayuna High School Carosella
Thomas Zaloga Shaker High School Connor
Long Island
Henry Bertoni The Waldorf School of Garden City Chang
Leila Donner Garden City High School Galvez
Jadyn Mardy The Waldorf School of Garden City Chang
Rudolph Merlin Stuyvesant High School Lindemulder
Nicolas Pamas Garden City High School Galvez
Emily Reilly Massapequa High School Ames Guarnaschelli
Andrew Rom Garden City High School Galvez
Rochester New York
Luca Albano Brighton High School Gillespie
Theodore Bernold Brighton High School Gillespie
Dylan Briggs Webster Thomas High School Brucker
Shane Fordham Webster Thomas High School Brucker
Benjamin Furst Webster Thomas High School Brucker
Zoe Glison Webster Thomas High School Brucker
Josephine Hastings Brighton High School Gillespie
Erik Hendershot Webster Schroeder High School McCann
Eli Kinel Brighton High School Gillespie
Ella Ross Brighton High School Gillespie
Dale Talevski Webster Schroeder High School McCann
Leah Wirley Webster Thomas High School Brucker
Sidney Zobel Brighton High School Gillespie
North Carolina
Jeb Brown Northwest High School Ham
Anne Caroline Fuller Charlotte Catholic High School Horvath
Hannah Grunden Research Triangle High School Overlock
Ethan Hess Enloe Magnet High School Kandah
Springle Jacob Raleigh Charter High School Martignoni
James Kalbaugh Charlotte Catholic High School Horvath
Zoe Kaperonis Providence Senior High School Humphrey
Jordan Lech Northwest High School Ham
Nyla McGill Providence Senior High School Humphrey
Brandon Miller Providence Senior High School Humphrey
Lenea Neumann Deutsche Schule Charlotte Lentz
Jared Petrosky Northwest High School Ham
Trevor Phelps Northwest High School Ham
Molly Plaisance Providence Senior High School Humphrey
Elijah Poe Thomas Jefferson Classical Academy Harrelson
Eleanor Powell Enloe Magnet High School Kandah
Isabel Ralph Needham B. Broughton High School Reinhardt
Sebastian Reinartz Deutsche Schule Charlotte Lentz
Glenna Ruslander Enloe Magnet High School Kandah
Kieran Russell Charlotte Catholic High School Horvath
Gavin Snyder Northwest High School Ham
Woodson Squier Providence Senior High School Humphrey
Reichert Steven Raleigh Charter High School Martignoni
Lily Su Providence Senior High School Humphrey
Andrew Templeton Charlotte Catholic High School Horvath
Jacqueline Thompson Providence Senior High School Humphrey
Abigail Todd Providence Senior High School Humphrey
Jade Townes Northwest High School Ham
Benjamin Williams Providence Senior High School Humphrey
Issac Yan Providence Senior High School Humphrey
Northern New England
Grace Bassi St. Paul's School Hornor
Anne Brandes Phillips Exeter Academy Schieber
Jack Burgess Phillips Exeter Academy Schieber
Dustin Burnelle Milton High School Ferris-Letsos
Charlee Cioffi Pinkerton Academy Schlachter
Jacob Cooney Pinkerton Academy Schlachter
Rosemary Crooker Conval High School Concannon
Aria Frehner Conval High School Concannon
Marco Lorenzo-Giguere St. Paul's School Hornor
Mckenna Otey St. Paul's School Hornor
Owen Parker St. Paul's School Hornor
Kyle Santangelo Pinkerton Academy Schlachter
Maxwell Schumway Conval High School Concannon
Amanda Sudnik St. Paul's School Hornor
Dante Thomas Milton High School Ferris-Letsos
Zoe Werth Conval High School Concannon
Rhyden Wheldon Concord High School Hayes
Kaleb Wright Milton High School Ferris-Letsos
Ohio
Deanne Allen Walnut Hills High School Collins
Ben Andersen Walnut Hills High School Collins
Isabel Burns Centerville High School Wassmann
Lillian Busse Walnut Hills High School Collins
Caitrin Byars Walnut Hills High School Collins
Mia Callahan Shaker Heights High School Bradd Cook
Scotty Campman Archbishop Moeller High School Zins-Adams
Ian Carroll Dublin Coffman High School Evans
Camerson Charles Big Walnut High School Craig
Kathryn Cholak Walnut Hills High School Collins
Kira Cicerchi German Language School Cleveland Samodelov
Natalia Cymbal Dublin Jerome High School Bachwich
Jonathan Gee Dublin Jerome High School Bachwich
Katherine Hansen Brecksville-Broadview Heights High School Moore
Mckenna Hassel Brecksville-Broadview Heights High School Moore
Angelica Houston Centerville High School Wassmann
Addison Jackson Dublin Coffman High School Evans
Christian Jones Dublin Jerome High School Bachwich
Robert Keegan Walnut Hills High School Collins
Jack Knellinger Walnut Hills High School Collins
Madeline Kocher Brecksville-Broadview Heights High School Moore
Olivia Kuhel Shaker Heights High School Bradd Cook
Eva Ludwig Dublin Jerome High School Bachwich
Noah Marks Centerville High School Wassmann
Kellie Martin Walnut Hills High School Collins
Owen McClain Dublin Jerome High School Bachwich
Ellen Meurer Ursuline Academy Schiesler
Zachary Neubeck Brecksville-Broadview Heights High School Moore
Siobhan Pearson Brecksville-Broadview Heights High School Barabas
Tara Petrovic Brecksville-Broadview Heights High School Moore
Zoey Pontikos Brecksville-Broadview Heights High School Barabas
Payton Robinson Ursuline Academy Schiesler
Ella Schultian Walnut Hills High School Collins
Alana Sprague Brecksville-Broadview Heights High School Moore
Ian Svoboda Brecksville-Broadview Heights High School Moore
Zakary Upson Walnut Hills High School Collins
Vanja Vojnovic Brecksville-Broadview Heights High School Moore
Nick Webber Dublin Coffman High School Evans
Charles Wertz Big Walnut High School Craig
Mary Westrich Walnut Hills High School Collins
Chloe Wicks Dublin Jerome High School Bachwich
Nicholas Wittenauer Walnut Hills High School Collins
Anna Wong Walnut Hills High School Collins
Oklahoma
Adam Andrews Riverfield Country Day School Day
Oregon
Samantha Borngasser Grants Pass High School Horstmann-Nash
Edwin Fabiano Aloha High School Freeborn
Alexander Gregg Grants Pass High School Horstmann-Nash
Everett Gutterman-Johns South Salem High School Langen
Edward Hu Corvallis High School Caster
Anthony Modtland Grants Pass High School Horstmann-Nash
Mina Morris South Salem High School Langen
Michele Nguyen Aloha High School Freeborn
Xavier Savoie Grants Pass High School Horstmann-Nash
Deborah Watson Aloha High School Freeborn
Layla Zamani German Saturday School of Portland Bonfield
Central Pennsylvania
Lauren Ackerman Chambersburg Area Senior High School Unruh
Paula Arguello Ephrata High School Wise
Bryan Brown Ephrata High School Wise
Kate Brubaker Ephrata High School Wise
Melik Demirel State College Area High School Geiger
Megan Esch Lancaster Mennonite High School Metzler
Ryan Gephart Owen J. Roberts High School Dahl
Mia Goldberg Ephrata High School Wise
Avery Goshert Warwick High School Zelewicz
Alyssa Hare Hempfield High School Shertzer
Christian Kegel Warwick High School Zelewicz
Taylor Lash Ephrata High School Wise
Joseph Maun Chambersburg Area Senior High School Unruh
Macy Neff Ephrata High School Wise
Matthew Orr Scranton Preparatory School Rose
Delaney Price Central Dauphin East High School Weisser
Cole Pynes Camp Hill High School Storey
James Renaud Camp Hill High School Storey
Ryan Rider State College Area High School Geiger
Adrieon Shines Chambersburg Area Senior High School Unruh
Benjamin Stegall Chambersburg Area Senior High School Unruh
Caroline Stone Owen J. Roberts High School Dahl
Philadelphia-Delaware
Camilla Abruzzo Immanuel German School Rieker
Sabrina Adler Council Rock High School South Harvey
Katarina Benson Souderton Area High School Lindenfelser
Kaivalya Bhatt Souderton Area High School Lindenfelser
Preston Breck Radnor High School Wissert-Silverman
Amanda Breslin Upper Dublin High School Hart
Nicolas Buchner Wissahickon High School Perrine-Wilson
Nora Cahill Wissahickon High School Perrine-Wilson
Melanie Coates Council Rock High School South Harvey
Andrew D'aquanno Wissahickon High School Perrine-Wilson
Jackson Devera Upper Merion Area High School Skonier
Peter Dewall Delaware County Christian School McFarland
Ryan Dunlevy Souderton Area High School Lindenfelser
David Estock Upper Merion Area High School Skonier
Anna Fleischer Immanuel German School Olumi
Jennifer Griffin Wissahickon High School Perrine-Wilson
Joey Horger Council Rock High School South Harvey
Russell Hoyt Wissahickon High School Perrine-Wilson
Dylan Huffman Unionville High School Parris
Julian Hyland Immanuel German School Olumi
Sophia Jarrar Upper Dublin High School Hart
Caelan Kelly Upper Merion Area High School Skonier
Tessa Klimowicz Radnor High School Wissert-Silverman
Ryan Knightly Unionville High School Parris
Remy Lloyd Wissahickon High School Perrine-Wilson
Isabella Lo Radnor High School Wissert-Silverman
Catherine Miller Wissahickon High School Perrine-Wilson
Ethan Moore Wissahickon High School Perrine-Wilson
Italia Morton Wissahickon High School Perrine-Wilson
Riley Mulhern Pennsbury High School West DiFazio
Eowyn Oh Delaware County Christian School McFarland
Madeline Okenquist Wissahickon High School Perrine-Wilson
Alexandra Rasmussen North Penn High School Baker
Liam Sargent Devon Preparatory School MacDonald
Arush Shroff Pennsbury High School West DiFazio
Kevin Sieradzki Wissahickon High School Perrine-Wilson
Anna Tevald Souderton Area High School Lindenfelser
Stefan Twombly Unionville High School Parris
Kyle Willans Wissahickon High School Perrine-Wilson
Aaron Zhu Radnor High School Wissert-Silverman
Western Pennsylvania-West Virginia
Kainyn Barbine Mt. Lebanon High School Meyers
Brynleigh Buff Linsly School Bauer
Lucia Debski Mt. Lebanon High School Meyers
Danielle Duncan Mt. Lebanon High School Meyers
Alexandra Edwards Mt. Lebanon High School Meyers
Elena Engel Mt. Lebanon High School Meyers
Thomas Hanson Mt. Lebanon High School Meyers
Bonnie (Annie) Herbay Mt. Lebanon High School Meyers
Mckenzie Hughes Mt. Lebanon High School Meyers
Leyla Khamsoucksaly Linsly School Bauer
Ana (Naomi) Lyon Mt. Lebanon High School Meyers
Anna Mares Mt. Lebanon High School Meyers
Alexander Martin Mt. Lebanon High School Meyers
Devan Moore Mt. Lebanon High School Meyers
Andrew Murray Mt. Lebanon High School Meyers
Michael Mylen Mt. Lebanon High School Meyers
Sangmin Park Fox Chapel Area High School Koller
Elizabeth Roth Mt. Lebanon High School Meyers
Rafe Silver Mt. Lebanon High School Meyers
Rhiannon Strazisar Mt. Lebanon High School Meyers
Leah Vuillemot Mt. Lebanon High School Meyers
Elizabeth Winschel Mt. Lebanon High School Meyers
South Carolina
Bryant Armbruster Oakbrook Prep School Moore
Caleb Briggs Oakbrook Prep School Moore
Cassie Nichols Aiken High School Lader
Nik Razzano Oakbrook Prep School Moore
Tennessee
Bradley Bell Alcoa High School Brown
David Bolton Central Magnet School Boost
Cole Carr Montgomery Bell Academy Dougherty
Joseph Collins-Gray Farragut High School Linger
Dylan Currie Martin Luther King Jr., Academic Magnet School Bartus
Deming Dane Alcoa High School Brown
Caden Holmes Central Magnet School Boost
Sonia Jogal Houston High School Penrod
Eric Johnsen Houston High School Penrod
Erika King Farragut High School Linger
Will Mader Montgomery Bell Academy Dougherty
Terence Osorio Farragut High School Linger
Katherine Parker-Repsher Martin Luther King Jr., Academic Magnet School Bartus
Asiah Sims Martin Luther King Jr., Academic Magnet School Bartus
Tom Smith Central Magnet School Boost
Ella Thompson Martin Luther King Jr., Academic Magnet School Bartus
Mcnutt Tristen Alcoa High School Brown
Houston
Isabella Alcazar Seven Lakes High School Schneller
Harris Aqeel Tomball Memorial High School Thomas
Nickolas Bellon Tomball High School Bauske
Samuel Burzinski Obra D. Tompkins High School Schmidt
Megan Cassy Friendswood High School Rizzi
Celine Choi Bellaire High School Rossow
Elizabeth Crumrin Obra D. Tompkins High School Schmidt
Emmanuel Enriquez Klein High School Lee
Ryan Flick Friendswood High School Rizzi
Carol Geng Memorial High School Davis
Zeest Khan Obra D. Tompkins High School Schmidt
Dat Le W. P. Clements High School Buck
Charles Miller Heights High School Johnson
Annika Neadeau Clear Creek High School Correll
Joshua Ovalle Heights High School Johnson
Andrew Paumen W. P. Clements High School Buck
Lars Prochnow Obra D. Tompkins High School Schmidt
Atena Rezapour Seven Lakes High School Schneller
Solomon Rizo W. P. Clements High School Buck
Melissa Sefer Seven Lakes High School Schneller
Markus Sjolund Obra D. Tompkins High School Schmidt
Andrew Sobrinho W. P. Clements High School Buck
Crystal Tang Bellaire High School Rossow
Gustavo Tristan Heights High School Johnson
Paolo Weiss James E Taylor High School Smith
Zachary Wood Tomball High School Bauske
North Texas
Emily Burton Ben Barber Innovation Academy hoenig
Delian Castillo Jasper High School Reilly
Myra Kingston Midway High School Bullock
Lucas Kist Jasper High School Reilly
Emily Lessman Midway High School Bullock
Viktoria Maerschel The German School of Dallas Scherer
Darby Markham Allen High School Raeder
Ashley Reed Midway High School Bullock
Jael Rico Reyes McKinney High School Dieckman
William Russell R. L. Paschal Wedding
Reilly Walsh McKinney High School Dieckman
Z. Z. McKinney High School Dieckman
South Texas
Dalton Ashley Earl Warren High School Holland
Tess Bond-Keith Westlake High School Carroll
Josiah Brantley Westlake High School Carroll
Adelynne Cotton McNeil High School Kregel
Chloe Crosby Austin Waldorf School Hill
Quentin Foley Liberal Arts and Science Academy Weaver
Julia Glenn Liberal Arts and Science Academy Weaver
Lacey Harris Boerne High School Christianson
Holden Henegar McNeil High School Kregel
Tamara Hindermann McNeil High School Kregel
Madison Horvath Liberal Arts and Science Academy Weaver
Pranav Josyula Westwood High School Melgar
Caroline Medina Liberal Arts and Science Academy Weaver
Siddhi Mittal Westwood High School Melgar
Samantha Newlin Westwood High School Melgar
Aida Reyes Austin Waldorf School Hill
Matthew Rivera Earl Warren High School Holland
James Rutherford Westlake High School Carroll
Danny Soufi Westlake High School Carroll
Jonathan Woo Liberal Arts and Science Academy Weaver
Utah
Regan Angerhofer American Fork High School Garlick
Lizzie Bergeson American Fork High School Garlick
Allison Bird Bonneville High School Sandstrom
Luke Edwards American Fork High School Garlick
Kaden Frew Bonneville High School Sandstrom
Anastasia Hainsworth American Fork High School Garlick
Daniel Jackson Bonneville High School Sandstrom
Ellie Schiess American Fork High School Garlick
Kyren Smith American Fork High School Garlick
Virginia
Mark Arnold Manchester High School Houghton
Sage Bowen Manchester High School Houghton
Rosalie Brower Randolph-Macon Academy Latham
Samuel Carlson Mills E. Godwin High School Macklin
Sadie Cooper Loudoun Valley High School Breitenthaler
Jude Crooker Hanover High School Hughes
Cassandra Dizon Manchester High School Houghton
Nicholas Estep Poquoson High School Wilroy
Grason Gardner T.C. Williams High School Johnson
Margaret Ginman Harper Park Middle School Buckwalter
Margaret Howard Albemarle High School Trice
Isabella Icenhour Rock Ridge High School Reimert
Joseph Jackson Manchester High School Houghton
Isabella Klimavicz Loudoun County High School Gibson
Yiming Liu Randolph-Macon Academy Latham
Tiara Madric T.C. Williams High School Johnson
Huong Anh Mai Randolph-Macon Academy Latham
Sarah Maiwald J. Michael Lunsford Middle School Novak Krause
Lauren Markley Hanover High School Hughes
William McCann Loudoun Valley High School Breitenthaler
Erin McKeen Hanover High School Hughes
Max McRoberts Mills E. Godwin High School Macklin
Sahan Metpally Thomas Jefferson High School for Science and Technology Oszko
Jasmine Nelson Norfolk Academy Nelson
Patrick O'Neill Loudoun Valley High School Breitenthaler
Samuel Pierce T.C. Williams High School Johnson
Rakesh Pillai Thomas Jefferson High School for Science and Technology Oszko
John Potter Mills E. Godwin High School Macklin
Kaeld Reeder Poquoson High School Wilroy
Jackson Rush C.D. Hylton High School Sattler
Kylie Schnell Loudoun County High School Gibson
Tyler Staudt Loudoun Valley High School Breitenthaler
Elijah Stendig Albemarle High School Trice
Angel Vasquez Loudoun Valley High School Breitenthaler
William Vizzard Yorktown High School Reeves
Neo Wong Rock Ridge High School Reimert
Washington
Laura Beard Bishop Blanchet High School Grünthal
Kelton Byers West Valley High School Beck
Dominic Kelly Bishop Blanchet High School Grünthal
Ellen Lewis Bishop Blanchet High School Grünthal
J.D. Peck Tacoma German Language School Baird
Banu Tutar Seattle Area German American School Dunlap
Sarah Van Hollebecke Bishop Blanchet High School Grünthal
Wisconsin
Isabel Behling Greenfield High School Goodkind
Barrett Berger Marquette University High School Grusenski
Sean Bremer Marquette University High School Grusenski
Oliver Busse Mukwonago High School Weber
Nolan Carpenter Stoughton High School Sweeney
Evelyn Collins Stoughton High School Sweeney
Aylssa Dominquez Wauwatosa East High School Tuinstra
Leavitt Faith Ripon High School Seidler
Alejandro Fregoso Marquette University High School Grusenski
Octavia Grimes Nicolet High School Wagner
Ben Halleen Wauwatosa West High School Awve
Sam Johnson Mukwonago High School Weber
Andrea Justin Wauwatosa West High School Awve
Alec Malone Marquette University High School Grusenski
Lorena Marrari Mukwonago High School Weber
Samuel Marshall Marquette University High School Grusenski
Sydney Meier Jerome I. Case High School Zydzik
Emily Meiller Lakeside Lutheran High School Walta
Kylie Nelson Stoughton High School Sweeney
Nicholas Rabiego Mukwonago High School Weber
Brooke Rodriguez Greenfield High School Goodkind
Kelidy Ruth Mukwonago High School Weber
Joseph Schmidt Brookfield Academy Richardson
Amalia Seeger Brookfield Academy Richardson
Joseph Skantz Jerome I. Case High School Zydzik
Spencer Thusius Greenfield High School Goodkind
Riley Young Rufus King International School Wichert
Sign In


Latest News

Advocacy Hub