Print Page   |   Contact Us   |   Sign In   |   Join
Community Search
Calendar

12/18/2018 » 1/21/2019
NGE Level 2, 3, 4 Late Registration

Member Accolades

2018 Level 2 Silver Presidential Honor Roll

Silberurkunde - Level 2

2018 National German Exam

Students are listed by AATG Chapter

Honoree School Teacher
Alabama
WillAndersonAuburn High SchoolMartin
AllisonDelfaveroVestavia Hills High SchoolPatterson
KarenFetschAuburn High SchoolMartin
CadenGriderJefferson County International Baccalaureate SchoolBruce
ConwayJensonVestavia Hills High SchoolPatterson
Megan SaalwaechterAlabama School of Math and ScienceHoequist
AdelaShengLAMP High SchoolCollins
Alaska
ZaynCheemaRobert Service High SchoolReynvaan
MorganConiglioWest Anchorage High SchoolKimball
TerezaDudzikSouth Anchorage High SchoolDick
LydiaEkstromChugiak High SchoolSenden
HannahFossEagle River High SchoolDoerry
ShayHarveyRobert Service High SchoolReynvaan
AieleenKimWest Anchorage High SchoolKimball
GraylingPetersonSouth Anchorage High SchoolDick
KaylaReifelEagle River High SchoolDoerry
LauraRippEagle River High SchoolDoerry
OwenWilliamsSouth Anchorage High SchoolDick
Arizona
JoannaAlbertsonUniversity High SchoolMeyers
CassidyChangMaricopa High SchoolJones
MadisonCreamerMaricopa High SchoolJones
DarianFerryAmerican Leadership Academy High SchoolMcDonald-Link
VincentLatonaMaricopa High SchoolJones
HenryPalmerUniversity High SchoolMeyers
NikkiWatsonMaricopa High SchoolJones
Northern California
IsaakAbou AhmedIndependence High SchoolLynch
AnirudAiyerNorthgate High SchoolGrabow
NoraAllataSan Ramon Valley German SchoolTisdale
KaylaAnulacionAngelo Rodriguez High SchoolAten
YasmeenBawanyBay Area KinderstubeFeltes
JeriechelleCadizIndependence High SchoolLynch
ChastinChungHenry M. Gunn High SchoolSchroeppel
AmeliaCreemerHenry M. Gunn High SchoolSchroeppel
Julia FrankusGerman Language School of MarinJasper
AlexandriaGarciaIndependence High SchoolEldada
ThomasGarrettIndependence High SchoolLynch
MadisenHindsIndependence High SchoolLynch
VivianHoIndependence High SchoolEldada
RogerJiHenry M. Gunn High SchoolSchroeppel
SophiaKaiserSouth Bay Deutscher SchulvereinMerz
EmmaKoblmillerGerman School of the East BaySchrader
ApoloLeganceAngelo Rodriguez High SchoolAten
Henry LemayGerman Language School of MarinJasper
OliviaLoscavioNorthgate High SchoolGrabow
BrandonLuIndependence High SchoolLynch
SarahMckinneySouth Bay Deutscher SchulvereinMerz
Brighten NguyenGerman School of FremontHosseini
AlexanderOngGerman Language School of MarinJasper
ClementOuHenry M. Gunn High SchoolSchroeppel
JulianaPearsonAngelo Rodriguez High SchoolAten
DominikPolitsBay Area KinderstubeFeltes
KatharinaReimerGerman School of San FranciscoWindfuhr
KyleRosenblattGerman School of San FranciscoWindfuhr
EmmaSharkHenry M. Gunn High SchoolSchroeppel
CherylTangIndependence High SchoolEldada
LukeYoffeHenry M. Gunn High SchoolSchroeppel
San Diego
JuliaBaxterAlbert Einstein Academies Charter Middle SchoolDavis
MosesBiessGerman Pacific School San DiegoElbe
KendallGrayAlbert Einstein Academies Charter Middle SchoolDavis
JasmineJonesGerman Pacific School San DiegoElbe
SophiaLeifGerman Pacific School San DiegoElbe
LinaLingenbrinkGerman Pacific School San DiegoElbe
Southern California
Shannon AdlerYorba Linda High SchoolPicciotta
AdrianAragonDamien High SchoolLeduc
LucasAvalosDamien High SchoolLeduc
Paul BergenMission Viejo German SchoolBlackley
AaronGarciaDamien High SchoolLeduc
Maya GarciaClaremont High SchoolTsai
LilyGeckClaremont High SchoolTsai
HannahHuangClaremont High SchoolTsai
BullardJacksonClaremont High SchoolTsai
ColinJaquesClaremont High SchoolTsai
SamuelLyonClaremont High SchoolTsai
JustinMarkstomDamien High SchoolLeduc
JacksonMooreClaremont High SchoolTsai
AylaSheridanClaremont High SchoolTsai
EmmaWagnerMission Viejo German SchoolBlackley
DylanWilburClaremont High SchoolTsai
HelenZarayanGASA-Temple CityDoelker
Colorado-Wyoming
SarahBeelaertChatfield Senior High SchoolHendrickson
ArianaEhrenfeuchtLegacy High SchoolDray
AmandaFordCheyenne Mountain High SchoolPhilipp
SeanJeromeCheyenne Mountain High SchoolPhilipp
KyleKerleyPine Creek High SchoolLykens
KaelynLibertoPine Creek High SchoolLykens
MorganLingerChatfield Senior High SchoolHendrickson
AaronNickelsLegacy High SchoolDray
JacobOliverCheyenne Mountain High SchoolPhilipp
IanPattersonPine Creek High SchoolLykens
JackPhillipsChatfield Senior High SchoolHendrickson
AbbyRasmussenLegacy High SchoolDray
MeganRothenbergLegacy High SchoolDray
AidenSadriCheyenne Mountain High SchoolPhilipp
MaranSardoniChatfield Senior High SchoolHendrickson
LoganSeymourCheyenne Mountain High SchoolPhilipp
NathanSilesLegacy High SchoolDray
CooperWhiteChatfield Senior High SchoolHendrickson
KentoWilliamsLegacy High SchoolDray
JadenWingfieldLegacy High SchoolDray
JoshWoodCheyenne Mountain High SchoolPhilipp
HoengerYannickBoulder High SchoolShirai
Connecticut
MaxAnkerGreenwich High SchoolSchmidt
AvaBeninatiGerman School of ConnecticutReuther-Roche
DamonBondGerman School of ConnecticutReuther-Roche
WilliamBrydonCheshire High SchoolHaase
SophieCassouThe Hotchkiss SchoolDittmer
JackChapmanGerman School of ConnecticutReuther-Roche
SarahCurtisE.O. Smith High SchoolSmith
AnnaGedicksGerman School of Connecticut, West HartfordRoder
PaigeHarrisGreenwich High SchoolSchmidt
HectorMelesio RodriguezWilton High SchoolHiggins
StephanieSilinCheshire High SchoolHaase
Florida
AndreaAndreCypress Creek High SchoolHorzen
ElijahBarriosDr. Phillips High SchoolKing-Polsinelli
SofiaBeyerleinGerman Learning Center of WestonVilliotis
RandyEncarnacionRidge Community High SchoolCranston
Christian AndrewHermanInternational Baccalaureate at Bartow High SchoolPorter
Andrew BoyanNolanInternational Baccalaureate at Bartow High SchoolPorter
MadeiraWildeKing of Kings Lutheran School Warnecke
KatelynWilliamsTimber Creek High SchoolGildner
Georgia
CaiBarnesCollins Hill High SchoolLane
BaileighBelserParkview High SchoolKnezovic
BrianBessemerParkview High SchoolKnezovic
JallynDavisGerman School of AtlantaOtte
ToluwanimiDelanoSouth Forsyth High SchoolStrecker
AmaanDhannaniCollins Hill High SchoolLane
ArriannaEwersCollins Hill High SchoolLane
KateFrancoCollins Hill High SchoolLane
EmilyHoffmasterBrookwood High SchoolKimbrough
RuyaKasikciGerman School of AtlantaOtte
RobertLloydBrookwood High SchoolKimbrough
MarahMasseyNorth Gwinnett High SchoolMooney
JacobNicholsSouth Forsyth High School Legall-Riddle
PremParekhNorth Gwinnett High SchoolMooney
JordanPrinceGeorgia Virtual SchoolKrueck
AndrewSnowParkview High SchoolKnezovic
GillianStoltzThe Walker SchoolMorgan
ClaireWestSouth Forsyth High SchoolStrecker
Grace WhitmireWoodward AcademyShivers
Idaho
AnnaGussnerBoise High SchoolBurkholder
ClaireSchmitzBoise High SchoolBurkholder
GretaWalserBoise High SchoolBurkholder
Northern Illinois
ArisAbrassartMetea Valley High SchoolHagen
FinnianAdamBenet AcademySterner
ThomasAdlerNaperville Central High SchoolSchultz
DanielAltmeyerLakes Community High SchoolHaines
KatelynAmodeoAntioch Community High SchoolKatz
DylanAziziDANK Northern Suburbs of ChicagoWoerner
BenjaminBakerMetea Valley High SchoolHagen
FionaBeckGerman Language School NapervilleBecker
KarolinaBloniarzAntioch Community High SchoolKatz
JoshuaBluhmIllinois Mathematics and Science AcademyMichalak
CharlotteBongratzAntioch Community High SchoolKatz
CharlesBrubakerHinsdale Central High SchoolJurgens
MadisonCampbellGeneva Community High SchoolSwidenbank
HanurChoiNaperville North High SchoolJustice
CatherineCoelhoAntioch Community High SchoolKatz
CarsonCoffeyBoylan Catholic High SchoolBodigor
IsabelleCovertLakes Community High SchoolHaines
AshtonCravenLakes Community High SchoolHaines
BreelandDonnellyMetea Valley High SchoolHagen
T.ElmanHinsdale Central High SchoolJurgens
NataliaEstevezWaubonsie Valley High SchoolWolfersberger
NicolasFlowersWilliam Fremd High SchoolSoto
ArinaGeorgyiievskaDANK Northern Suburbs of ChicagoWoerner
EmilyGuNaperville Central High SchoolSchultz
KelseyHartzerLakes Community High SchoolHaines
TheorenHeilmanIllinois Mathematics and Science AcademyMichalak
SarahHenryNeuqua Valley High SchoolWolfersberger
SretenKljaicHinsdale South High SchoolLodl
ChloeKrumraiAntioch Community High SchoolKatz
C.LaneHinsdale Central High SchoolJurgens
RogerLopezAntioch Community High SchoolKatz
ElyasMarrIllinois Mathematics and Science AcademyMichalak
AbigailMcArthur-SelfNeuqua Valley High SchoolWolfersberger
JuliaMooreNeuqua Valley High SchoolWolfersberger
MichaelNiecikowskiNaperville North High SchoolJustice
JosephNowakLibertyville High SchoolLechner
Mary LucilleOwenDANK Haus ChicagoNikolova
LilyPanIllinois Mathematics and Science AcademyMichalak
ZacharyPoetscheOswego East High SchoolHog
KaiPotuznikDANK Northern Suburbs of ChicagoWoerner
CatrionaReddingtonWilliam Fremd High SchoolSoto
SohilReddyIllinois Mathematics and Science AcademyMichalak
EthanRichterLibertyville High SchoolLechner
AlexisRosenbergNew Trier Township High SchoolSteen
Sarah RothmeyerWilliam Fremd High SchoolSoto
NayonikaRoyIllinois Mathematics and Science AcademyMichalak
EthanSalazar-SobinNew Trier Township High SchoolSteen
AlyssaSchwengelBarrington High SchoolNagel
K.SharpHinsdale Central High SchoolJurgens
ChristopherSilvermanNaperville North High SchoolJustice
MatthewSlabingerMaine South High SchoolWolf
ValdisSlokenbergsGeneva Community High SchoolSwidenbank
HarrySmithIllinois Mathematics and Science AcademyMichalak
BrodySolbrigLakes Community High SchoolHaines
NicholasStolzeWaubonsie Valley High SchoolWolfersberger
KaylaSylvesterIlliana Christian High SchoolFennema
GodinezToniLockport Township High SchoolReaves
AnnaUngerDonauschwaben ChicagoBodigor
VictoriaVentsamNaperville Central High SchoolSchultz
JuliaWagnerAntioch Community High SchoolKatz
GoncaloWanzellerNaperville Central High SchoolSchultz
ParisWardLockport Township High SchoolReaves
AlisonWeiserAntioch Community High SchoolKatz
Southern Illinois
MadelynAlbrightMetamora Township High SchoolBachfischer
EvanEwingCarbondale Community High SchoolLorinskas
ElliotGenglerUniversity of Illinois Laboratory High SchoolWeilmuenster
ClaireHollidayCollinsville High SchoolCapellmann
KlaudiaKreiMetamora Township High SchoolBachfischer
SophieLudolphSacred Heart-Griffin High SchoolHuffman
JayciReeseGlenwood Senior High SchoolVoss
MikailaSalvoSacred Heart-Griffin High SchoolHuffman
SashaStoutCarbondale Community High SchoolLorinskas
John PaulTaylorCarbondale Community High SchoolLorinskas
Indiana
MaxAhrbeckerCarmel High SchoolKing
IsabelleAlexanderFishers High SchoolGeisinger
NicoleAriveFishers High SchoolGeisinger
FaithBergnerCrown Point High SchoolMarek
CheyenneBrentonFishers High SchoolGeisinger
ShaneCollinsWest Lafayette High SchoolStudt
JessicaDallyCarmel High SchoolKing
ChloeEadesCarmel High SchoolKing
Jayce FlannellyWest Lafayette High SchoolStudt
BenjaminHamiltonFishers High SchoolGeisinger
KateHansenValparaiso High SchoolSnoeyink
JackHowardWest Lafayette High SchoolStudt
JustinLinvilleIndiana Academy for Science, Mathematics, and HumanitiesRogers
ElaineMurphy Fishers High SchoolGeisinger
CassidyOverholtNorthridge High SchoolZachar
JacobRowellCrown Point High SchoolMarek
KathrynSchomerWest Lafayette High SchoolStudt
NaomiScottNorth Harrison High SchoolTillquist
ChloeSiegNorth Harrison High SchoolTillquist
BrookeTeaterCarmel High SchoolKing
OliviaWertzCarmel High SchoolKing
NathanZhangCarmel High SchoolKing
Iowa
TandriEinarssonWaukee High SchoolSpackman
Kansas
HannahChipmanOlathe North High SchoolWolfe
LucasCookAbilene High SchoolMeneley
EmmaPeturssonOlathe North High SchoolWolfe
AnnaPoggi-CorradininiManhattan High SchoolLorenz
JacobRayomeLawrence High SchoolScholz
WilliamWahausOlathe East High SchoolHanks
Kentucky
MaxwellCoatesLarry A. Ryle High SchoolZeigler
SydneyCooperHighlands High SchoolYoung
CassandraEricksonHighlands High SchoolYoung
CaitlinEstepLarry A. Ryle High SchoolZeigler
AdelineFishLarry A. Ryle High SchoolZeigler
JenniferHarrahHighlands High SchoolYoung
BrookeJacobsLarry A. Ryle High SchoolZeigler
CalebKlendaLarry A. Ryle High SchoolZeigler
KarthikMalyala VenkataLarry A. Ryle High SchoolZeigler
LeenaMayiLarry A. Ryle High SchoolZeigler
BenMorrisonHighlands High SchoolYoung
KevinOlmedoBowling Green High SchoolRose
OliviaPerryLarry A. Ryle High SchoolZeigler
ConnorRyanSaint Xavier High SchoolStewart
IsabelSalchliMcCracken County High SchoolWallace
CaitlynScherpenbergHighlands High SchoolYoung
ShelbySmithHighlands High SchoolYoung
MakaylaSowardsLarry A. Ryle High SchoolZeigler
DarbyTassellBowling Green High SchoolRose
Louisiana
EmmaChoBenjamin Franklin High SchoolHammer
AndreaPhamBenjamin Franklin High SchoolHammer
Maryland-DC Metro
JoshuhaBraunCentennial High SchoolDesmond
JamesDalyCentennial High SchoolDesmond
BenjaminNavabiGerman Language Courses at GISWHopkins
ErebusOhCentennial High SchoolDesmond
AustinRichieFallston High SchoolJones
AndreaSicoliMount Hebron High SchoolMaerten
VictoriaThompsonRiver Hill High SchoolMalone
Massachusetts
JacksonAbeleConcord AcademyFalk
RyanAlkasabLincoln Sudbury Regional High School Farrell
Sophia BerryBoston Latin SchoolKuchta
LilliBonacorsiGerman Saturday School BostonBonmassar
IsabellaCarrascoBoston Latin SchoolKuchta
CiaraChanWestford AcademyWelch
AnikethChilukuriWestford AcademyWelch
MadeleineDraperFalmouth AcademyEder
DavidEstesBoston Latin SchoolKuchta
RachelGiesBoston Latin SchoolKuchta
Ryan Gies Lincoln Sudbury Regional High School Farrell
HenriGjokaSt. John's Preparatory SchoolLynch
CarsonGraceWestford AcademyWelch
RiyaGunnamreddyWestford AcademyWelch
CooperHainesWestford AcademyWelch
KelseyHalioWestford AcademyWelch
LukeHeitkampWestford AcademyWelch
MadeleineHodgesGerman Saturday School BostonBonmassar
JulesHohmannGerman Saturday School BostonBonmassar
ColleenHrulWestford AcademyWelch
ClaerJestinBoston Latin SchoolKuchta
YassinKinaConcord AcademyFalk
JillianKlostermannWestford AcademyWelch
ConradKrapfSt. Mark's SchoolWells
MadisonLeongWestford AcademyWelch
SarvadLotheWestford AcademyWelch
Yihan LuoLexington High SchoolFloerke
ChristopherLustig-GoessensGerman Saturday School BostonBonmassar
BronwynMahoneyCanton High SchoolHaver
FionaMarinoGerman Saturday School BostonBonmassar
AlanaMarreGerman Saturday School BostonBonmassar
MyaMartinezGerman Saturday School BostonBonmassar
SarahMathewWestford AcademyWelch
CameronMcLeodGerman Saturday School BostonBonmassar
DevonMenzlerGerman Saturday School BostonBonmassar
ThaliaO'NeilGerman Saturday School BostonBonmassar
DanielReinboldSt. John's Preparatory SchoolLynch
KatyaReschGerman Saturday School BostonBonmassar
MaisieSaganicFalmouth AcademyEder
HannahSelverianGerman Saturday School BostonBonmassar
JohannesShullGerman Saturday School BostonBonmassar
DavidSilviaWestford AcademyWelch
NoahStegmeierGerman Saturday School BostonBonmassar
MandySunBoston Latin SchoolKuchta
HaileySussmanWestford AcademyWelch
RyanSutliffBoston Latin SchoolKuchta
ChrisThurowWestford AcademyWelch
ChristianTremblayWestford AcademyWelch
KateTrotterWestford AcademyWelch
MaddieValleyFalmouth AcademyEder
MohammedWardeWestford AcademyWelch
PaulWehleSt. John's Preparatory SchoolLynch
Kurt Westerberg Lincoln Sudbury Regional High School Farrell
StephenWongNatick High SchoolRuggaber
LauraWoodWestford AcademyWelch
ThomasYakitaSt. John's Preparatory SchoolLynch
MariaZaitsevBoston Latin SchoolKuchta
NathanielZippBoston Latin SchoolKuchta
Michigan
SophiaBachertGrosse Pointe South High SchoolRichman
GraceChamberlainPlymouth Christian AcademyCarlson
LucilleDebrunnerGrosse Pointe South High SchoolRichman
EdenFrevikGrosse Pointe South High SchoolRichman
GraceHomannDeutsche Sprachschule BloomfieldWolschendorf
RyanJacksonGrosse Pointe North High SchoolSipos
KolinJakuTroy High SchoolCatlin
MilesMcNamaraDeutsche Sprachschule BloomfieldWolschendorf
CaitlynPittmanClarkston Junior High SchoolTrapani
ErikRosenkranzClarkston Junior High SchoolTrapani
HenrikSchlechtriemenDeutsche Sprachschule BloomfieldWolschendorf
KyleSpenceTroy Athens High SchoolCatlin
GeorgiosStefanidisDeutsche Sprachschule BloomfieldWolschendorf
Minnesota
VenessaAgyapongShakopee High SchoolEngler
PeterAllanMora SchoolsStenberg
ArsemaBelaiEast Ridge High SchoolYoung
MatthewBoltonSaint John's Preparatory SchoolBeck
AnnabelleBondSt. Paul Academy and Summit SchoolCrowder
AnnieFeineAndover High SchoolMatz
PatrickHooleySt. Paul Academy and Summit SchoolCrowder
MaggieHuangNorthfield High SchoolCasson
SchwinghamerJohannaMora SchoolsStenberg
JamesKrotzerMora SchoolsStenberg
HannahLeversonNew Prague High SchoolElsen
MeaghenMcManusEast Ridge High SchoolYoung
TheoMoenSt. Paul Academy and Summit SchoolCrowder
BeckyMolinMora SchoolsStenberg
AkashNagapurkarWayzata High SchoolNickel
LibbyPfannensteinSaint John's Preparatory SchoolBeck
KelseyReynoldsMora SchoolsStenberg
HannahSinghNorthfield High SchoolCasson
ChaseVinsonEast Ridge High SchoolYoung
Kelly WahlenbergBuffalo High SchoolStrassburg
IrisYoungdahlEast Ridge High SchoolYoung
Mississippi
ZynubAl-SherriOxford High SchoolBeam
NiamkeBuchananOxford High SchoolBeam
OlgaGoupalovaThe Mississippi School for Math and SciencePierce
MargaretSamondsOxford High SchoolBeam
ElleSmithThe Mississippi School for Math and SciencePierce
Missouri
LuisAquinoKirkwood High SchoolCug
ZacharyBaynhamKirkwood High SchoolBowman
AndrewCarterOakville High SchoolMiller
EmeliaDurhamLutheran High School of Kansas CityMeier
StraussGregoryGerman School Association of Greater St. LouisHasselschwert
AlexanderHughesKirkwood High SchoolBowman
KeatonIbendahlNerinx Hall High SchoolSherman
SavannaJohnsonKirkwood High SchoolBowman
RohanKumaran John Burroughs School Russell
NoahLangdonKirkwood High SchoolAnderson
SeifarthMassimoGerman School Association of Greater St. LouisHasselschwert
DuncanMcNeesKirkwood High SchoolBowman
RezaMofidiJohn Burroughs School Russell
MadelineMorrisNerinx Hall High SchoolSherman
RayhanaNiyogiKirkwood High SchoolBowman
JonathanPlantsKirkwood High SchoolCug
MollRoseGerman School Association of Greater St. LouisHasselschwert
RachelSolverudNerinx Hall High SchoolSherman
KristaSteeleKirkwood High SchoolAnderson
LilianVerrillKirkwood High SchoolBowman
Montana
ChristlyBright-AgindotanBozeman High SchoolHanks
LianaDillonHellgate High SchoolMoser
Caleb LenearHellgate High SchoolMoser
DanielRuether-AfforHelena High School and Capital High SchoolLangreder
HansSkovlinHellgate High SchoolMoser
ParkerSummerhillBozeman High SchoolHanks
HaleyTurnerBozeman High SchoolHanks
Nebraska
MayaBurnsGretna High SchoolDeane
KjerstinCritchfieldGretna High SchoolDeane
JustinDe Haai BadillaMillard North High SchoolBrennan
MarcHoyerMillard North High SchoolBrennan
FrancescaKerkhofsMillard North High SchoolBrennan
KatelynKokeGretna High SchoolDeane
Alice McQueneyGretna High SchoolDeane
Reegan SalversonGretna High SchoolDeane
Jane SetterburgGretna High SchoolDeane
EllaWeaverGretna High SchoolDeane
Nevada
DomenicPerchySierra Vista High SchoolSvenson
DeyanVekicSierra Vista High SchoolSvenson
Northern New Jersey
AlexAbramenkoRidgewood High SchoolParks
Robert J.AvanzatoHopewell Valley Central High SchoolGrimaldi
Jane E.BellausHopewell Valley Central High SchoolGrimaldi
BillBernalThe Pennington SchoolChase
Andrew E.BonaseraHopewell Valley Central High SchoolGrimaldi
KatharinaBraun-CanglGerman Language School of Morris CountyGreco
Lauren BruhlHunterdon Central Regional High SchoolGlowacki
Khadija-LenaBuchmann-SowGerman Language School WestwoodGehres
Dennis Q.DanielukHopewell Valley Central High SchoolGrimaldi
LuciaDemuthGerman Language School of Morris CountyGreco
Isabella S.DonaldsonHopewell Valley Central High SchoolGrimaldi
JoshuaEllenbergHunterdon Central Regional High SchoolGlowacki
Robert DeanEnriquezDelbarton SchoolDiffley
AndrewFostiropoulosDelbarton SchoolDiffley
Jan PeterGajewskiDelbarton SchoolDiffley
ConnorGolembiewskiHunterdon Central Regional High SchoolGlowacki
AlexanderGrusonNotre Dame High SchoolKoebele-Demaree
AndreasHasseGerman Language School of Morris CountyGreco
Molly F.HigginsHopewell Valley Central High SchoolGrimaldi
David D.KingHopewell Valley Central High SchoolGrimaldi
Matthew E.LinthorstHopewell Valley Central High SchoolGrimaldi
DanielleLosierNotre Dame High SchoolKoebele-Demaree
AlexanderMajorovGerman School of Monmouth CountyGreco
BeatriceOlderogGerman Language School of Morris CountyGreco
ShashwatPunjaniSt. Peter's Preparatory SchoolVeniero
NielsRestrepoGerman Language School of Morris CountyGreco
SachiSiyalHopewell Valley Central High SchoolGrimaldi
WillThompsonThe Pennington SchoolChase
SandiaZauggGerman Language School of Morris CountyGreco
Southern New Jersey
JohannaBaronowitzEgg Harbor Township High School Guenther
EmmaBehrensHightstown High SchoolPeterson
CullenFetzerCedar Creek High SchoolFerree
ErichGittlerCollingswood High SchoolOehlers
MichaelKeoughCedar Creek High SchoolFerree
CameronLyonsWashington Township High SchoolGraham
Central New York
DanielHaungsFayetteville-Manlius High SchoolStewart
VictoriaHortonFayetteville-Manlius High SchoolStewart
AlbertLevyFayetteville-Manlius High SchoolStewart
PhoebeWangFayetteville-Manlius High SchoolStewart
Hudson Valley
IsabellaCecceDelaware AcademyLegg
BrianCunninghamShaker High SchoolMuldoon
AlexiaCusackShaker High SchoolMuldoon
MadisonDavisShaker High SchoolMuldoon
JacobDeVoeShaker High SchoolMuldoon
JaneFuterkoNiskayuna High SchoolPrebish
JamesKempNiskayuna High SchoolCarosella
JonahKeparutisShaker High SchoolMuldoon
RoyaLewisShaker High SchoolMuldoon
ZhaoxinMaShaker High SchoolMuldoon
MakennaPackNiskayuna High SchoolPrebish
RachelPalladinoShaker High SchoolMuldoon
CeliaRivetNiskayuna High SchoolPrebish
KendraYoungShaker High SchoolMuldoon
Long Island
GrantAllenChaminade High SchoolMcGrory
RyanBrzezinskiAMES Campus Massapequa High SchoolGuarnaschelli
ElizabethCombsHauppauge High schoolCardi
CarolineEganGarden City High SchoolCerar
Colin HappeHauppauge High schoolCardi
CorinaHenkeGarden City High SchoolCerar
NicoleMejiaGarden City High SchoolCerar
FionaPfaffGarden City High SchoolCerar
JosefSchindlerChaminade High SchoolMcGrory
SophiaSoberonGarden City High SchoolCerar
RobertToledoChaminade High SchoolMcGrory
MiaVerpaultThe Waldorf School of Garden CityChang
Metropolitan New York
MarijaBoroznanHigh School for Math, Science and Engineering at CCNYMalikova
PatrickBuffRegis High SchoolLampe
StephenColbrookMahopac High SchoolBauerlein
AnnikaDeutschHigh School for Math, Science and Engineering at CCNYMalikova
AlenaDinhMahopac High SchoolBauerlein
MarcFoleyRegis High SchoolLampe
JeffersonGuamanRegis High SchoolLampe
BartholomewKaminskiRegis High SchoolLampe
LuciaKoedderitzschDeutsche Sprachschule New York at UNISFolk
LinetteKupferGerman Language School White Plains at GISNYZose
EvanMcGortyHigh School for Math, Science and Engineering at CCNYMalikova
Alexandra MindtGerman Language School White Plains at GISNYZose
JamesMolzRegis High SchoolLampe
LeoniePanzerGerman Language School White Plains at GISNYZose
CiroSalcedoRegis High SchoolLampe
CarolineStöhrerDeutsche Sprachschule New York at UNISFolk
Julian WongStuyvesant High SchoolLindemulder
Rochester New York
PennDavisBrighton High SchoolGillespie
WilliamFoxBrighton High SchoolGillespie
HelenFrankBrighton High SchoolGillespie
WillaWagnerBrighton High SchoolGillespie
MarinaZapesochnyBrighton High SchoolGillespie
WilliamZumchakWest Irondequoit High SchoolGreen
North Carolina
SarahBarhamNorthwest Guilford High SchoolWorthington-Groce
BenjaminBeasleyProvidence High SchoolHumphrey
AnnmarieBendixenWilliam G. Enloe High SchoolKandah
SoniaBirlaWilliam G. Enloe High SchoolKandah
GarrettBrandtNorthwest Guilford High SchoolWorthington-Groce
AnnaliseDaleProvidence High SchoolHablutzel
JohnDardenProvidence High SchoolHablutzel
ElenaFaltinDeutsche Schule CharlotteLentz
SophiaGagnierCharlotte Country DayZay
AdiGhaliRaleigh Charter High SchoolMartignoni
SophiaGoudesProvidence High SchoolHumphrey
AddisonGreenhillNorthwest Guilford High SchoolWorthington-Groce
AsherHancockRaleigh Charter High SchoolMartignoni
JordanHillardNorthwest Guilford High SchoolWorthington-Groce
RileyJoncasNorthwest Guilford High SchoolWorthington-Groce
NolanKatowitzNorthwest Guilford High SchoolWorthington-Groce
GarrettKesselNorthwest Guilford High SchoolWorthington-Groce
CelesteKidd-O'BrienNorthwest Guilford High SchoolWorthington-Groce
EricKoltzeCharlotte Catholic High SchoolHorvath
ChandlerLewisNorthwest Guilford High SchoolWorthington-Groce
DrewManryNorthwest Guilford High SchoolWorthington-Groce
ZoeMichalakNorthwest Guilford High SchoolWorthington-Groce
JillianMigliaccioNorthwest Guilford High SchoolWorthington-Groce
EthanNadelsonNorthwest Guilford High SchoolWorthington-Groce
AnnaOltmannsDeutsche Schule CharlotteLentz
ValOrozcoNorthwest Guilford High SchoolWorthington-Groce
SethPickfordNorthwest Guilford High SchoolWorthington-Groce
MikePudloEast Chapel Hill High SchoolRoeder
EmmaRandNorthwest Guilford High SchoolWorthington-Groce
SarahRoskamWilliam G. Enloe High SchoolKandah
GrahamRoyalNorthwest Guilford High SchoolWorthington-Groce
AlexanderSumoskiCharlotte Catholic High SchoolHorvath
SammyTeradaProvidence High SchoolHablutzel
NoelTherienRaleigh Charter High SchoolMartignoni
McKenzieTippettNorthwest Guilford High SchoolWorthington-Groce
ElizabethWeidlNorthwest Guilford High SchoolWorthington-Groce
AlliWestfallNorthwest Guilford High SchoolWorthington-Groce
North Dakota
JuliaBaurothFargo South High SchoolWangstad
Northern New England
ErinBarbieriMilton High SchoolFerris-Letsos
RosemaryBeckPhillips Exeter AcademySchieber
MadisonBerubePinkerton AcademySchlachter
JohnHawkinsPhillips Exeter AcademySchieber
NathanielJamesPhillips Exeter AcademySchieber
SchuylerJoergerSt. Paul's SchoolHornor
EryKehayaSt. Paul's SchoolHornor
AliKimballSt. Paul's SchoolHornor
EvanKotulakPinkerton AcademySchlachter
BlakeLetourneauSt. Paul's SchoolHornor
JamesLongPhillips Exeter AcademySchieber
MollyLoucyMilton High SchoolFerris-Letsos
SigridMontaganoSt. Paul's SchoolHornor
LeoPandolfiSt. Paul's SchoolHornor
GenesisReyesPhillips Exeter AcademySchieber
JacobSpellmanPinkerton AcademySchlachter
WilliamWithrowPinkerton AcademySchlachter
Ohio
DarrinAlexanderWalnut Hills High SchoolCollins
CamdenAndrianBig Walnut High SchoolCraig
Emma BoczulakBrecksville-Broadview Heights High SchoolMoore
WilliamButlerSaint Xavier High SchoolBrown
SamanthaCohenShaker Heights High SchoolHarter
ElizabethColemanUrsuline Academy High SchoolSchiesler
MatthewCrumpCenterville High SchoolWassmann
DavidDrinkoBrecksville-Broadview Heights High SchoolBarabas
NathanFisherDublin Coffman High SchoolEvans
ErinGabelDublin Jerome High SchoolBachwich
GrantGlasserShaker Heights High SchoolHarter
GabeGriswoldShaker Heights High SchoolHarter
ElliottGrossenbacherBig Walnut High SchoolCraig
EthanHalbeisenWalnut Hills High SchoolCollins
TristanHandWalnut Hills High SchoolCollins
AshleyIsfortWalnut Hills High SchoolCollins
KaitlynKessingerDublin Jerome High SchoolBachwich
AvaKlannDublin Coffman High SchoolEvans
KristinLeuzingerDublin Coffman High SchoolEvans
RachelMathewDublin Jerome High SchoolBachwich
DevonMcCulloughBig Walnut High SchoolCraig
CarolineMeyerWalnut Hills High SchoolCollins
ColinMooreWalnut Hills High SchoolCollins
EthanMooreWalnut Hills High SchoolCollins
PradyunNairBrecksville-Broadview Heights High SchoolMoore
WilliamPiccinDublin Jerome High SchoolBachwich
SavannahPoseyWalnut Hills High SchoolCollins
RahulPrabhuDublin Jerome High SchoolBachwich
ElenaRoudebushWalnut Hills High SchoolCollins
SebastienSchmitzWalnut Hills High SchoolCollins
SophiaSchwerinWalnut Hills High SchoolCollins
ConnorShirleyArchbishop Moeller High SchoolZins-Adams
MarkSoehnerDublin Jerome High SchoolBachwich
SofiaTollefsonWalnut Hills High SchoolCollins
MichaelVan CuraDublin Jerome High SchoolBachwich
KatherineWagnerCenterville High SchoolWassmann
KaitlynWeissCincinnati Christian SchoolsSchroeder
TimothyWilczewskiBrecksville-Broadview Heights High SchoolMoore
CarolineYaegerWalnut Hills High SchoolCollins
Oregon
Timothy DjangCorvallis High SchoolCaster
MatthewGrayCrescent Valley High SchoolCaster
BoraHallerCorvallis High SchoolCaster
Avery HsiehCorvallis High SchoolCaster
JoeJacksonCorvallis High SchoolCaster
Emma JonesSouth Salem High SchoolLangen
ChanceOlufsonCorvallis High SchoolCaster
MarkSmolinskiGrants Pass High School Horstmann-Nash
NathanTepperSouth Salem High SchoolLangen
Central Pennsylvania
KayleeEastburnEphrata High SchoolNace
Benjamin EbersoleHempfield High School Henrich
DaltonFitzsimmonsMercersburg AcademyKempe
JohnnyGrisbacherWarwick High SchoolZelewicz
BenjaminHeinzElizabethtown Area High SchoolShenk
PaigeMachulskyMMI Preparatory SchoolMoustardas
SavannahMarnochEphrata High SchoolNace
AndrewMcCrackenWarwick High SchoolZelewicz
JuliaRumyantsevEphrata High SchoolNace
AlexanderStrubeckScranton Preparatory SchoolRose
JamesThompsonMercersburg AcademyKempe
Philadelphia-Delaware
RazeenAkbarUpper Merion Area High SchoolSkonier
BeccaBoorseUnionville High SchoolGraybeal
CharlesBukovaczUnionville High SchoolGraybeal
GwenChildPennsbury High School WestDiFazio
PhoebeChildPennsbury High School WestDiFazio
EmilyClarkUnionville High SchoolGraybeal
VictoriaDiCarloRadnor High SchoolWissert-Silverman
AlenaDollWissahickon High SchoolPerrine-Wilson
Emily HolmesUpper Dublin High SchoolGiancarlo-Hart
ThomasHsuStrath Haven High SchoolJones
JoshKottenDowningtown West High SchoolKendall
MasonLangStrath Haven High SchoolJones
AbigailLewisConestoga High SchoolNerz
ShawnLiUpper Dublin High SchoolGiancarlo-Hart
Sarah LiuGreat Valley High SchoolBauer
EmmaMaloneyUnionville High SchoolGraybeal
ZoeMcMahonImmanuel German SchoolRieker
ChloeMullerStrath Haven High SchoolJones
RileyMullerStrath Haven High SchoolJones
DavidRenStrath Haven High SchoolJones
AdoraSaroWissahickon High SchoolPerrine-Wilson
NathanShinPennsbury High School WestDiFazio
CassidySudellLower Moreland High SchoolStiles
ThomasSullivanStrath Haven High SchoolJones
HannahWangUnionville High SchoolGraybeal
JulietYostWissahickon High SchoolPerrine-Wilson
Anna ZhouUpper Dublin High SchoolGiancarlo-Hart
Western Pennsylvania-West Virginia
SamuelBerdineBurgettstown Middle High SchoolBarliakos
RuthBergquistMt. Lebanon High SchoolMeyers
MichaelBorkoskiLinsly SchoolKozanek
KelseyCadahia FrankelMt. Lebanon High SchoolMeyers
ChelseaChaoNorth Allegheny Intermediate High SchoolDemkee
MollyDonaheyMt. Lebanon High SchoolMeyers
OliviaFantiniMt. Lebanon High SchoolMeyers
MargaretFentonNorth Allegheny Intermediate High SchoolDemkee
TinaGarrettNorth Allegheny Intermediate High SchoolDemkee
SydneyGlessnerLinsly SchoolKozanek
CosmoGracikMt. Lebanon High SchoolMeyers
ShiqiHuangMt. Lebanon High SchoolMeyers
JennaMleckoNorth Allegheny Intermediate High SchoolDemkee
JoelNauLinsly SchoolKozanek
TylerPattLinsly SchoolKozanek
KyliePellLinsly SchoolKozanek
VennilaRamasubramanianNorth Allegheny Intermediate High SchoolDemkee
DavidScruppiBurgettstown Middle High SchoolBarliakos
TimWangLinsly SchoolKozanek
ZiqiWangLinsly SchoolKozanek
RobertWinschelMt. Lebanon High SchoolMeyers
JiahangWuLinsly SchoolKozanek
Rhode Island
JiaweiLiSt. Andrew's SchoolAguiar
South Carolina
ArianaHollowayAiken High SchoolLader
MargaretO'LearyAiken High SchoolLader
TannerStoneEasley High SchoolSantiago
Tennessee
ZiadAbdelatiCentral Magnet SchoolBoost
ElizabethBargerHouston High SchoolPenrod
EmmaBourneHouston High SchoolPenrod
JohnCurryMontgomery Bell AcademyDougherty
WaltDobsonMontgomery Bell AcademyDougherty
AnnabelleDriskillMount Juliet High SchoolZahuczky
AnnaEoffHouston High SchoolPenrod
BrightonFanHouston High SchoolPenrod
CollinGabelCentral Magnet SchoolBoost
ChristianGrahamAlcoa High SchoolBrown
AlexanderHasseMontgomery Bell AcademyDougherty
KatherineHooverHouston High SchoolPenrod
ConnorKrummMontgomery Bell AcademyDougherty
JoshuaLattinCentral Magnet SchoolBoost
SavannahMartinRavenwood High SchoolSawyer
JennykateMcBrideAlcoa High SchoolBrown
RyesaMcGeheeHouston High SchoolPenrod
ChristianMertzCentral Magnet SchoolBoost
SumiahMuhsinRavenwood High SchoolSawyer
GracieNapierRavenwood High SchoolSawyer
EmilyNixonAlcoa High SchoolBrown
JoshuaPenrodHouston High SchoolPenrod
AlecReynoldsAlcoa High SchoolBrown
EricSaulMontgomery Bell AcademyDougherty
AustinTackettRavenwood High SchoolSawyer
RyanUehlingCentennial High SchoolBush
RaeleyUnderwoodCentral Magnet SchoolBoost
Timothy WarrenCentral Magnet SchoolBoost
Houston
NikolaiBurgardtW. P. Clements High SchoolBuck
ChanceChaseBellaire High SchoolRossow
VannaChenW. P. Clements High SchoolBuck
NatalieCopelandBellaire High SchoolRossow
ChloeCrepinsekClear Creek High SchoolCorrell
NyahDanielsClear Creek High SchoolCorrell
NoahDradrachDeutsche Samstagsschule HoustonThursland
DanielFowkesObra D. Tompkins High SchoolSchmidt
MaxFroehlichMemorial High SchoolDavis
ShawnHaenickeDeutsche Samstagsschule HoustonThursland
ColinHammerKlein High SchoolLee
AlexanderHeinkenschlossDeutsche Samstagsschule HoustonLarsson
JoseHernandez-BalsamoObra D. Tompkins High SchoolSchmidt
MikaelLarssonDeutsche Samstagsschule HoustonThursland
KathrynLenzObra D. Tompkins High SchoolSchmidt
SonnyLlaveObra D. Tompkins High SchoolSchmidt
Camila LlerenaKlein High SchoolLee
KieranMorfordStratford Senior High SchoolMueller
SidMuppallaW. P. Clements High SchoolBuck
MehulMuraliObra D. Tompkins High SchoolSchmidt
GuillaumePattynObra D. Tompkins High SchoolSchmidt
DavidRogersObra D. Tompkins High SchoolSchmidt
AngieTaiW. P. Clements High SchoolBuck
LarsenToshBellaire High SchoolRossow
GustavoVilas BoasClear Creek High SchoolCorrell
WendyXuW. P. Clements High SchoolBuck
JennieYuanBellaire High SchoolRossow
North Texas
GarrettBakerKeller High SchoolBarwig
WilliamBirbeckNolan Catholic High SchoolO'Bryan
ElijahEarlyMcKinney High SchoolDieckman
AnneEmrichNolan Catholic High SchoolO'Bryan
NathanGuneyThe German School of DallasScherer
JasonKingKeller High SchoolBarwig
KiernanKirkmanKeller High SchoolBarwig
ColeMannonThe German School of DallasScherer
KaiaMortensenThe German School of DallasScherer
SophiaOrlandellaByron Nelson High SchoolHellwege
RyanParkerMidway High SchoolBullock
South Texas
ElliotAbelTemple High SchoolDabb
SachinAllumsLiberal Arts and Science AcademyWeaver
KirbyBallardSan Marcos High SchoolFoster
EmilyBriersLouis D. Brandeis High SchoolAinsworth
IshanDeshpandeWestwood High School Melgar
ChristianHatleyWestlake High SchoolCarroll
AntonioJasiczekLouis D. Brandeis High SchoolAinsworth
RaghavKarthikeyanWestwood High School Melgar
CoraLewisLiberal Arts and Science AcademyWeaver
AllegraParkerLiberal Arts and Science AcademyWeaver
ClairePitreWestwood High School Melgar
AnnaRaceyBoerne High SchoolChristianson
GayatriRajamonyWestwood High School Melgar
KyleReadLiberal Arts and Science AcademyWeaver
RaquelRuizTom C. Clark High SchoolTorres
MarlenaShadleLutheran High School of San AntonioBartelt
JackSmithsonWestlake High SchoolCarroll
AlexSteyaetLiberal Arts and Science AcademyWeaver
SethTullosBoerne High SchoolChristianson
Utah
NathanButtBonneville High SchoolSandstrom
SheaDavidsonLogan High SchoolMudrow
ParkerFisherFremont High SchoolSandstrom
CheyanneGrayBonneville High SchoolSandstrom
AbiHawleyAmerican Fork High SchoolGarlick
EllieHoopesFremont High SchoolSandstrom
AustinKindredAmerican Fork High SchoolGarlick
CalebLivingstonAmerican Fork High SchoolGarlick
AlexMartineauFremont High SchoolSandstrom
BodieMillerAmerican Fork High SchoolGarlick
EmilyParkerLogan High SchoolMudrow
CalebWestAmerican Fork High SchoolGarlick
Virginia
VanessaBartellManchester High SchoolHoughton
Aleksander BehrensHB Woodlawn Secondary ProgramReeves
EvaDecesareThomas Jefferson High School for Science and TechnologyOszko
DinanElsyadThomas Jefferson High School for Science and TechnologyOszko
CarlonFordNorfolk AcademyMogen
DhanvantGanapathirajuThomas Jefferson High School for Science and TechnologyOszko
HopeGeissingerPoquoson High SchoolWilroy
NitishGorentalaThomas Jefferson High School for Science and TechnologyOszko
EmilyGreenThe Potter's SchoolYoung
Maya GuffeyStone Hill Middle SchoolKluber
JessicaHendricksHanover High SchoolHughes
MadisonHofmanManchester Middle SchoolHoughton
KedarJohnson-SmithNorfolk AcademyMogen
PawanKashyapStone Hill Middle SchoolKluber
ToryLangfordManchester Middle SchoolHoughton
ViktoriaMatysiakManchester Middle SchoolHoughton
Cordelia MedrickWashington-Lee High SchoolReeves
Sebastian MillerManchester High SchoolHoughton
EmilyNoredJ. Michael Lunsford Middle SchoolNovak
JeremyPearceThe Potter's SchoolYoung
JanekReynoldsBrambleton Middle SchoolKluber
NathanShapiroThe Potter's SchoolYoung
Ben ShineNorfolk AcademyMogen
JohannTsegayJ. Michael Lunsford Middle SchoolNovak
BruceYanovitchManchester Middle SchoolHoughton
Washington
AnaAcostaWest Valley High SchoolBeck
BrianHooksBishop Blanchet High SchoolWilloughby
JamesMcintryeBishop Blanchet High SchoolWilloughby
LarsOltGerman Language School SeattleRinner
AlexanderPichlerGerman Language School SeattleRinner
LucasSeeleyBishop Blanchet High SchoolWilloughby
MaiaTaberCascade High SchoolLockwood
Wisconsin
MayaBarronMukwonago High SchoolWeber
JosephByrneWauwatosa West HS/GermanAwve
Mei PoChoyGreenfield High SchoolGoodkind
AnaGabeliaMukwonago High SchoolWeber
Henry GravesSun Prairie High School Gleiss
Michael HoggattBrookfield Academy / Patriots HallRichardson
ChristianKoonsMarquette University High SchoolGrusenski
Xavier NyeBrookfield Academy / Patriots HallRichardson
NadiaRobinsonSun Prairie High School Gleiss
ColeYoungSt. Mary Catholic High SchoolAlbrecht
Sign In


Latest News

Advocacy Hub