Print Page   |   Contact Us   |   Sign In   |   Join
Community Search
Calendar

12/18/2018 » 1/21/2019
NGE Level 2, 3, 4 Late Registration

Member Accolades

2018 Level 4 Gold Presidential Honor Roll

Goldurkunde - Level 4

2018 National German Exam

Students are listed by AATG Chapter

Honoree School Teacher
Alabama
Nathan WatsonVestavia Hills High SchoolPatterson
Alaska
NadiriBrooksA.J. Dimond High SchoolBeattie
GabriellaEfirdRobert Service High SchoolReynvaan
BryannaGouldRobert Service High SchoolReynvaan
AndrewHamiltonEagle River High SchoolDoerry
PeterHindsA.J. Dimond High SchoolBeattie
HannahLentferRobert Service High SchoolReynvaan
WendellManningRobert Service High SchoolReynvaan
MilanaStalderRobert Service High SchoolReynvaan
MuhammedTourayRobert Service High SchoolReynvaan
HadenVanBlankensteinRobert Service High SchoolReynvaan
RandiVon WichmanRobert Service High SchoolReynvaan
RebeccaWeeseRobert Service High SchoolReynvaan
TexWhiteWest Anchorage High SchoolKimball
Arizona
KatherineCambergTempe Preparatory AcademyGray
SamuelMersonUniversity High SchoolMeyers
Northern California
Arabella AbadGerman School of FremontHosseini
BrunoAparicioSan Ramon Valley German SchoolTisdale
CarmelBaharavHenry M. Gunn High SchoolSchroeppel
BarbaraBorcherdsBay Area KinderstubeFeltes
MccoyBuchsteinerSouth Bay Deutscher SchulvereinMerz
NoraCoatesGerman School of the East BaySchrader
NiaDipponBay Area KinderstubeFeltes
FrankFelsnerEuropean LanguagesCampbell
JennaFerberSouth Bay Deutscher SchulvereinMerz
NicolasFosterHenry M. Gunn High SchoolSchroeppel
LouisGehrt-StoehrBay Area KinderstubeFeltes
RyanGestBay Area KinderstubeFeltes
AmayaGordonSouth Bay Deutscher SchulvereinMerz
GarveyGordonSouth Bay Deutscher SchulvereinMerz
SophiaHofmannBay Area KinderstubeFeltes
ConstanzeHuebnerFoothill High SchoolFleming
LuisJasperGerman Language School of MarinJasper
KevinKnappIndependence High SchoolLynch
CamilaKniggeSouth Bay Deutscher SchulvereinMerz
JacksonKoempelFoothill High SchoolFleming
LeoKoempelFoothill High SchoolFleming
SophiaKohlmannBay Area Kinderstube PlusKlein
EricLandrokSouth Bay Deutscher SchulvereinMerz
ThomasLandrokSouth Bay Deutscher SchulvereinMerz
FlorianLeinfellnerSan Ramon Valley German SchoolTisdale
KatharinaLeitnerBay Area KinderstubeFeltes
AdrienneLezakNorthgate High SchoolGrabow
PaulLiSouth Bay Deutscher SchulvereinMerz
AileenLiaoSouth Bay Deutscher SchulvereinMerz
JosephLugtenNorthgate High SchoolGrabow
AmelieMaltzGerman School of San FranciscoWindfuhr
AlexandraMasegianSouth Bay Deutscher SchulvereinMerz
JoshuaMooreBay Area KinderstubeFeltes
RandyNguyenIndependence High SchoolLynch
FritzOberlaenderBay Area Kinderstube PlusKlein
FionaPapeSouth Bay Deutscher SchulvereinMerz
AlexanderPaulusSouth Bay Deutscher SchulvereinMerz
MelinaPaulusSouth Bay Deutscher SchulvereinMerz
JonaleeRedanielIndependence High SchoolLynch
MiloSiegmann-WatsonBay Area KinderstubeFeltes
KatharinaStahlNorthgate High SchoolGrabow
AnikaThompsonBay Area Kinderstube PlusKlein
AdriannaVinogradovCollege Park High SchoolOtus
Anna-NibhaVon RospattBay Area KinderstubeFeltes
RosalenaWalter-WelchBay Area KinderstubeFeltes
LoicWindfuhr-DurandBay Area Kinderstube PlusKlein
ArianaYamasakiBay Area KinderstubeFeltes
YohannYermaSouth Bay Deutscher SchulvereinMerz
San Diego
JoeyCloughGuajome Park AcademyLoehrmann
KiraJohnsonGerman Pacific School San DiegoElbe
RubenOsswaldGerman Pacific School San DiegoElbe
BenjaminTrustGerman Pacific School San DiegoElbe
Southern California
LeonBarhoumClaremont High SchoolTsai
NinaBrownClaremont High SchoolTsai
MichaelCollinsMission Viejo German SchoolBlackley
ParkerJewellClaremont High SchoolTsai
ElijahKeimGASA-Temple CityDoelker
Anne Christine LütkemeyerGasa of Southern California Saturday School Costa MesaStratton
EmilyPalanjianMission Viejo German SchoolBlackley
ClaraRiggioClaremont High SchoolTsai
DuniaSuuckClaremont High SchoolTsai
InaWagnerMission Viejo German SchoolBlackley
JonasWohlwendClaremont High SchoolTsai
Colorado-Wyoming
IsabelleCunisLegacy High SchoolDray
AlexDonovanCheyenne Mountain High SchoolPhilipp
HannahHoffmanCheyenne Mountain High SchoolPhilipp
KimMaximilianBoulder High SchoolShirai
ClaireNewberryCheyenne Mountain High SchoolPhilipp
Connecticut
CatharinaAusfahlGerman School of ConnecticutReuther-Roche
DavidBaconGerman School of ConnecticutReuther-Roche
ChristopherDauserGerman School of ConnecticutReuther-Roche
GerhardDoblerGerman School of ConnecticutReuther-Roche
NoahEngelkeStaples High SchoolUlianova
AlexandraFrankGerman School of ConnecticutReuther-Roche
SarahGianettiGerman School of ConnecticutReuther-Roche
VictoriaGreenGerman School of ConnecticutReuther-Roche
StefanoGuerraGerman School of ConnecticutReuther-Roche
BrookeHaddenGerman School of ConnecticutReuther-Roche
LeahHarnisch-WeidauerE.O. Smith High SchoolSmith
AlexHazlinGerman School of ConnecticutReuther-Roche
JohnHazlinGerman School of ConnecticutReuther-Roche
MaxHazlinGerman School of ConnecticutReuther-Roche
SvenHerrmanStaples High SchoolUlianova
AlexKillianWilton High SchoolReuther-Roche
LeniLemckeGerman School of ConnecticutReuther-Roche
RaphaelLippGerman School of ConnecticutReuther-Roche
ArianaMirfakhraieGerman School of ConnecticutReuther-Roche
IdaNevstadStaples High SchoolUlianova
Anna-mariaOnnerudWilton High SchoolReuther-Roche
SzilveszterPalvolgyiThe Hotchkiss SchoolDittmer
ConnorRochéGerman School of ConnecticutReuther-Roche
SinéadRochéGerman School of ConnecticutReuther-Roche
AlexanderRoewerGerman School of ConnecticutReuther-Roche
DanielRülleGerman School of ConnecticutReuther-Roche
NaomiSchluetterGerman School of ConnecticutReuther-Roche
JamieYeoGerman School of Connecticut, West HartfordRoder
Florida
EamonDel PradoCypress Creek High SchoolHorzen
SarahGaudreaultDeland High SchoolSibio
SolGiessoMAST AcademyReby
Ella GriffithPensacola High SchoolGarcia
Alexander JohnManningInternational Baccalaureate at Bartow High SchoolPorter
Lukas CroixPorterInternational Baccalaureate at Bartow High SchoolPorter
MaxWieseCypress Creek High SchoolHorzen
Georgia
JustinBaileySouth Forsyth High SchoolStrecker
Annika CallahamMarist SchoolGillespie
KautherCherriDacula High SchoolMarchese
RyanEspingBrookwood High SchoolKimbrough
Allison HartMarist SchoolGillespie
DonaldJacksonParkview High SchoolKnezovic
AvaJenkinsBrookwood High SchoolKimbrough
AllisonKunzSouth Forsyth High SchoolStrecker
ErinMaleySouth Forsyth High SchoolStrecker
ChloeNathanSouth Forsyth High SchoolStrecker
CalvinNixSouth Forsyth High SchoolStrecker
EleanorPartingtonParkview High SchoolKnezovic
ArianaRaschid FarrokhiGerman School of AtlantaOtte
WilliamSherlockSouth Forsyth High SchoolStrecker
SylviaTammenCollins Hill High SchoolLane
MagnusTomasevicGerman School of AtlantaOtte
AdrianVon GlahnSouth Forsyth High SchoolStrecker
Jack WinnMarist SchoolGillespie
ChristineYangSouth Forsyth High SchoolStrecker
DevanshYerpudeNorthview High SchoolMuck-Batticks
Northern Illinois
AbigailBaranNew Trier Township High SchoolStabinsky
NikhilBawaGerman Language School NapervilleBecker
LeoBeckGerman Language School NapervilleBecker
MaxBowmanBarrington High SchoolNagel
Maximilian F.BradfordCrystal Lake South High SchoolDelzell
AnnaBurnsLibertyville High SchoolLechner
JoshuaColadillaOswego East High SchoolHog
AndrewCummingsNaperville North High SchoolJustice
AleksanderCwalinaNaperville North High SchoolJustice
DaivaDaulysBenet AcademySterner
LieselDolceNew Trier Township High SchoolStabinsky
ClaireGatermannFenwick High SchoolStrom
LeonieGessingerNaperville North High SchoolJustice
GiacomoGlotzerThe University of Chicago Laboratory SchoolsZemil
John GrissomThe University of Chicago Laboratory SchoolsZemil
KatherineHovlandBenet AcademySterner
AliceHubbardLibertyville High SchoolLechner
OliviaIssaThe University of Chicago Laboratory SchoolsZemil
SerenaKarrerDANK Haus ChicagoNikolova
RebeccaLauPlainfield North High SchoolIbanez
RonanMcCarterBenet AcademySterner
KayleeMcCarthyDowners Grove North High SchoolIwersen-Burritt
NguyenNgoThe University of Chicago Laboratory SchoolsZemil
DannyPerilleBarrington High SchoolNagel
SamRezaeiThe University of Chicago Laboratory SchoolsZemil
K.SchuelerHinsdale Central High SchoolJurgens
ShivaniSharmaIllinois Mathematics and Science AcademyMichalak
FlorianViningNew Trier Township High SchoolStabinsky
PeijingXuIllinois Mathematics and Science AcademyMichalak
Southern Illinois
SamirGrayUniversity of Illinois Laboratory High SchoolWeilmuenster
AnnemilyHogansonUniversity of Illinois Laboratory High SchoolWeilmuenster
EmmaLoewensteinUniversity of Illinois Laboratory High SchoolWeilmuenster
Indiana
JenniferBowlesBrownsburg High SchoolSteed
KevinBraxtonNorth Central High SchoolYarling
Sophie ChangWest Lafayette High SchoolStudt
NathaniaColverWest Lafayette High SchoolStudt
JohnCostonFishers High SchoolGeisinger
TimDeBoerCathedral High SchoolPayne
JasonHaehlWest Lafayette High SchoolStudt
JonathanHeideggerBrownsburg High SchoolSteed
TimothyHeideggerBrownsburg High SchoolSteed
DavidHoFishers High SchoolGeisinger
SeanKurtockFishers High SchoolGeisinger
EleanorRobertsWest Lafayette High SchoolStudt
PeytonSandersFishers High SchoolGeisinger
JohannesSchadowNorth Central High SchoolYarling
AndrewTorresBrownsburg High SchoolSteed
MaxwellVan AusdallFishers High SchoolGeisinger
NoahWinegardnerFishers High SchoolGeisinger
KaiZimmermanFishers High SchoolGeisinger
International
IlyasMardinPrivate InstructionJin
Iowa
SimonWeissIowa City High SchoolWilmesmeier
Kansas
IsaiahGlymourManhattan High SchoolLorenz
LattuuGobenaManhattan High SchoolLorenz
ElizabethHohnManhattan High SchoolLorenz
Kentucky
MollySansoucyRandall K. Cooper High SchoolHuelse
Louisiana
ZacharyJordanBenjamin Franklin High School Becker
Maryland-DC Metro
AdamHawtofCentennial High SchoolDesmond
LucasJonesCentennial High SchoolDesmond
AnnaLussierGerman Language Courses at GISWHopkins
MiriamMeier-SchellersheimGerman Language Courses at GISWHopkins
SusannahOffenbacherMt. Hebron High SchoolZik
EmilyPrzybylaCentennial High SchoolDesmond
AerinRost-SasshanGerman Language Courses at GISWHopkins
JosephineSchmollingerBaltimore City CollegeKnapp
SarahSettelsGerman Language Courses at GISWHopkins
MaximilianShenCentennial High SchoolDesmond
AvaTaylorBaltimore City CollegeKnapp
ClaireWagnerGerman Language Courses at GISWHopkins
Massachusetts
MarcosAcostaWestford AcademyWelch
AnnaAldinsBoston Latin SchoolKuchta
JonahAustinGerman Saturday School BostonBonmassar
TimBeinbornGerman Saturday School BostonBonmassar
TimothyBittekerGerman Saturday School BostonBonmassar
RyanBowenWestford AcademyGillett
MollyBradachConcord AcademyFalk
ShannonChaffersGerman Saturday School BostonBonmassar
Yo-LeiChenGerman Saturday School BostonBonmassar
AlexandraCimbalGerman Saturday School BostonBonmassar
TinoDamianiInternational School BostonBonmassar
SeanDohertyWestford AcademyGillett
CarolineDwyerGerman Saturday School BostonBonmassar
TimothyFeehrerWestford AcademyGillett
LilyGellerWestford AcademyWelch
VictoriaGormanGerman Saturday School BostonBonmassar
MaggieHamelConcord AcademyFalk
VincentHockGerman Saturday School BostonBonmassar
SophiaHuebscherGerman Saturday School BostonBonmassar
EamonJorgensenWestford AcademyWelch
NoelKaluschaGerman Saturday School BostonBonmassar
IanKimWestford AcademyGillett
AftonKirkpatrickBoston Latin SchoolKuchta
EleftheriaLambropoulosBoston Latin SchoolGavin
EugeneLeeConcord AcademyFalk
ElianaLehmannGerman Saturday School BostonBonmassar
JonaLehmannGerman Saturday School BostonBonmassar
TiernanLeschnerInternational School BostonBonmassar
SelenaLinWestford AcademyGillett
MoLiuSt. Mark's SchoolWells
ThomasLohseGerman Saturday School BostonBonmassar
ErikaLuetjenWestford AcademyGillett
AnnaLugovskoyGerman Saturday School BostonBonmassar
ColinMcGloinGerman Saturday School BostonBonmassar
MaiaMcGonagleBoston Latin SchoolKuchta
SarahMcKinleyWestford AcademyGillett
KianaNguyenBoston Latin SchoolKuchta
NicholasPfeiferGerman Saturday School BostonBonmassar
JairamRaoBoston Latin SchoolGavin
BenediktSchumannGerman Saturday School BostonBonmassar
HannahSteinbrecherGerman Saturday School BostonBonmassar
SebastianSuarezBoston Latin SchoolKuchta
ParamTalwalkarWestford AcademyGillett
AntoniaThommesGerman Saturday School BostonBonmassar
StephenTownsendWestford AcademyGillett
Clara VigenerLincoln Sudbury Regional High School Farrell
EmmaVorbauGerman Saturday School BostonBonmassar
Jackson Wallace Lincoln Sudbury Regional High School Farrell
HannahWalzGerman Saturday School BostonBonmassar
JasonWardWestford AcademyWelch
HansWendlandGerman Saturday School BostonBonmassar
SophieWieselquistWestford AcademyGillett
FionaWolckenhaarGerman Saturday School BostonBonmassar
Michigan
SofiaBiermannDeutsche Sprachschule BloomfieldWolschendorf
RobertBlumensteinDeutsche Sprachschule BloomfieldWolschendorf
EmiliaBühlerDeutsche Sprachschule BloomfieldWolschendorf
VictoriaDanielPlymouth Christian AcademyCarlson
MariaFrankeRochester Adams High SchoolStein
JuliaGerdesDeutsche Sprachschule BloomfieldWolschendorf
LorenzoKaufmannDeutsche Sprachschule BloomfieldWolschendorf
BarnabasKissDeutsche Sprachschule BloomfieldWolschendorf
MayumiKlarDeutsche Sprachschule BloomfieldWolschendorf
JohannaKnappDeutsche Sprachschule BloomfieldWolschendorf
AmeilieKneerDeutsche Sprachschule BloomfieldWolschendorf
Stefan LemkeTroy High SchoolCatlin
SophieLeslieGrosse Pointe South High SchoolRichman
LaraMaunDeutsche Sprachschule BloomfieldWolschendorf
JoshO'GradyGrosse Pointe South High SchoolRichman
VictorPiaskowskiDeutsche Sprachschule BloomfieldWolschendorf
KaylaPletzerDeutsche Sprachschule BloomfieldWolschendorf
AudryRakozyGrosse Pointe North High SchoolSipos
MorganRaymondPlymouth Christian AcademyCarlson
PrestonRiegelGrosse Pointe South High SchoolRichman
KristinaRogersGrosse Pointe South High SchoolRichman
CarlosRosalesDeutsche Sprachschule BloomfieldWolschendorf
MargaretSchmittRochester Adams High SchoolStein
PearlSheehanDeutsche Sprachschule BloomfieldWolschendorf
LaraSteibClarkston High SchoolSchneider
MunaUhlenbeckerDeutsche Sprachschule BloomfieldWolschendorf
StephanieWeiRochester Adams High SchoolStein
SophieWildemannDeutsche Sprachschule BloomfieldWolschendorf
SophiaZieglerDeutsche Sprachschule BloomfieldWolschendorf
Minnesota
ColeChaffinEast Ridge High SchoolYoung
BrigitteForsterNorthfield High SchoolCasson
EmmaHillsSt. Paul Academy and Summit SchoolCrowder
Levi HoogendoornMinnetonka High SchoolFairbrother
SterreHoogendoornMinnetonka High SchoolFairbrother
NicholasKiddNorthfield High SchoolCasson
MeganMeyerAndover High SchoolMatz
ReganMiesSaint John's Preparatory SchoolBeck
AudreyMoadNorthfield High SchoolCasson
MaxMoenSt. Paul Academy and Summit SchoolCrowder
EliseParsonsSt. Paul Academy and Summit SchoolCrowder
JohnPaulsonMarshall School Waterhouse
MichaelaPolleySt. Paul Academy and Summit SchoolCrowder
KatarinaSchroeerNorthfield High SchoolCasson
AvaSigg-OlsonSt. Paul Academy and Summit SchoolCrowder
CaitlinSkahenSaint John's Preparatory SchoolBeck
NayaTadavarthySt. Paul Academy and Summit SchoolCrowder
KateThomasSt. Paul Academy and Summit SchoolCrowder
JonathanWieseNorthfield High SchoolCasson
Mississippi
JosephO'KeefeOxford High SchoolBeam
Sadie Pasco-PrangerOxford High SchoolBeam
Missouri
LukasBellLindbergh High SchoolConti
KateBroderickKirkwood High SchoolAnderson
RebeccaCunninghamLadue Horton Watkins High SchoolLund
ZacharyDemetriKirkwood High SchoolAnderson
EmmaDeutschmannLindbergh High SchoolConti
WillDruryKirkwood High SchoolAnderson
JackFletcherLindbergh High SchoolConti
CharlesHamiltonKirkwood High SchoolAnderson
SammyHermannJohn Burroughs School Russell
JacobHibbardKirkwood High SchoolAnderson
ElizaHurwitzJohn Burroughs School Russell
AudreyJonesJohn Burroughs School Russell
JacobKrusKirkwood High SchoolAnderson
JohnLongtineKirkwood High SchoolAnderson
DonovonMooreLadue Horton Watkins High SchoolLund
AditiSeetheramanLindbergh High SchoolConti
Catherine SkubizKirkwood High SchoolAnderson
SamuelTeareKirkwood High SchoolAnderson
AndrewTuckerKirkwood High SchoolAnderson
ElizabethVerrillKirkwood High SchoolAnderson
ElenaWelchLadue Horton Watkins High SchoolLund
Nebraska
KarinaHinkleyLincoln High SchoolWanamaker
RubyHoffmanLincoln High SchoolWanamaker
JanneKoehnMillard South High SchoolHarpole
SarahSeymourMillard North High SchoolBrennan
Northern New Jersey
Alexander Fung Hillsborough High SchoolKhalpukova
JacquelyneAmoroseGerman School of Monmouth CountyGreco
SophieBirkGerman School of Monmouth CountyGreco
EricaBrooksGerman Language School of Morris CountyGreco
DanielCapodanno Hillsborough High SchoolKhalpukova
CurtisChen Hillsborough High SchoolKhalpukova
JuliusDegenGerman School of Monmouth CountyGreco
ChristopherDrewGerman School of Monmouth CountyGreco
NicolasDrewGerman School of Monmouth CountyGreco
CharlotteGilmoreGerman School of Monmouth CountyGreco
KarstenHanschGerman Language School of Morris CountyGreco
RobieKlingenburgGerman Language School of Morris CountyGreco
NickiKlossPingry SchoolLaValette
CarolineKnornPingry SchoolLaValette
AnikaKopczynskiGerman Language School of Morris CountyGreco
LaraLeitzGerman School of Monmouth CountyGreco
TristanLeitzGerman School of Monmouth CountyGreco
TristanLeitz Hillsborough High SchoolKhalpukova
GeorgiaLiuPingry SchoolLaValette
LukeMorganteHunterdon Central Regional High SchoolGlowacki
MorganMurphySaint Joseph High SchoolJones
ShridharParthasarathy Hillsborough High SchoolKhalpukova
SophiaPetroneThe Pennington SchoolChase
TatjanaRoessleGerman School of Monmouth CountyGreco
HenrySchaefferSaint Joseph High SchoolJones
MatthewSidlerHunterdon Central Regional High SchoolGlowacki
LilySteidingerGerman Language School of Morris CountyGreco
KevinSteigerGerman Language School of Morris CountyGreco
DoraSzegedyHillsborough High SchoolKhalpukova
EmilyThompsonGerman Language School of Morris CountyGreco
AidenVoorhis-AllenRidgewood High SchoolParks
Southern New Jersey
AdrianaAlfaroEgg Harbor Township High School Guenther
PhilipEdmonstonHaddonfield Memorial High SchoolFeinleib
RaymondKleinschmidtToms River High School EastTourjee
New Mexico
KylerParkinsonLos Alamos High SchoolBoshier
PeterWatsonLos Alamos High SchoolBoshier
StevenZhaoLos Alamos High SchoolBoshier
Central New York
MatthewHasenwinkelFayetteville-Manlius High SchoolStewart
LucyLangenbergFayetteville-Manlius High SchoolStewart
Hudson Valley
L.ClausNiskayuna High SchoolCarosella
FarahElgalaNiskayuna High SchoolCarosella
GregoryHaleShaker High SchoolMuldoon
Long Island
PeterCamporealeChaminade High SchoolHartz
HarrisonErnstGarden City High SchoolCerar
MichaelHarrisonHauppauge High schoolCardi
SamanthaMcGrathMassapequa High SchoolKahn
GillianMurphyMassapequa High SchoolKahn
AmandaSorensonThe Waldorf School of Garden CityRothenbucher
EvanWarnsMassapequa High SchoolKahn
Metropolitan New York
DanaColyerDeutsche Sprachschule New York at UNISFolk
NicolasFolkDeutsche Sprachschule New York at UNISFolk
LeilaFreitagGerman Language School White Plains at GISNYZose
FelixGiordanoGerman Language School White Plains at GISNYZose
VincentHarrisRegis High SchoolLampe
HenrietteKeitaDeutsche Sprachschule New York at UNISFolk
SeanKinallyRegis High SchoolLampe
AnnaMumfordHigh School for Math, Science and Engineering at CCNYMalikova
Anisa NaddscharGerman Language School White Plains at GISNYZose
ZoeO'ReillyDeutsche Sprachschule New York at UNISFolk
ChristianOlmos Van VeldenGerman Language School White Plains at GISNYZose
EmilRahn-SiegelGerman Language School White Plains at GISNYZose
Gabriel ReichlerHigh School for Math, Science and Engineering at CCNYMalikova
AlbertSchmidtGerman Language School White Plains at GISNYZose
LaraSomoroffDeutsche Sprachschule New York at UNISFolk
KaiStingoneDeutsche Sprachschule New York at UNISFolk
CarlTamussinoGerman Language School White Plains at GISNYZose
Marie-HeleneTome'German Language School White Plains at GISNYZose
Rochester New York
StevenBoothBrighton High SchoolGillespie
Tobias DuusFairport High SchoolCehajic-Roth
SamuelLiberatore Fairport High SchoolCehajic-Roth
LucyMackenzieBrighton High SchoolGillespie
MiriamObajiFairport High SchoolCehajic-Roth
AnnabelScottBrighton High SchoolGillespie
AustinSmithBrighton High SchoolGillespie
ElizabethSommersBrighton High SchoolGillespie
North Carolina
SofiaBlankDeutsche Schule CharlotteLentz
LeoDesouzaCary AcademyBurgbacher
ConstantinDornburgDeutsche Schule CharlotteLentz
AndreDos SantosDeutsche Schule CharlotteLentz
EmilyEhrenreichDeutsche Schule CharlotteLentz
HopeFerrisCary AcademyBurgbacher
OliviaFrazierCary AcademyBurgbacher
NolaGhislainDeutsche Schule CharlotteLentz
SarahGneussDeutsche Schule CharlotteLentz
LukasHermannNorthwest Guilford High SchoolWorthington-Groce
PhilipHoffmannDeutsche Schule CharlotteLentz
AmelieKarstProvidence High SchoolHumphrey
MaxLotzProvidence High SchoolHumphrey
MikeMuellerDeutsche Schule CharlotteLentz
SamuelNettDeutsche Schule CharlotteLentz
BelenNeumannDeutsche Schule CharlotteLentz
AnnekeOostenWilliam G. Enloe High SchoolKandah
AnvitaPanajkarBroughton High SchoolReinhardt
AsherPhilipsRaleigh Charter High SchoolMartignoni
GretchenPowellNorthwest Guilford High SchoolWorthington-Groce
TracyRidleyDeutsche Schule CharlotteLentz
AlexandraRobertsApex High SchoolMaseman
JonasSchmitzProvidence High SchoolHumphrey
ChristianSodanoCary AcademyBurgbacher
StephanVorreiterDeutsche Schule CharlotteLentz
LukasWernthalerDeutsche Schule CharlotteLentz
Northern New England
KarlieBoothbyKennett High SchoolWeitz
JuliaDalrympleHanover High SchoolBallou
LeahFensterPinkerton AcademyVaitones
RhysFoulkeSt. Paul's SchoolHornor
Jean-PaulGuitePhillips Exeter AcademySchieber
PaulJamesPhillips Exeter AcademySchieber
AdamJudgePinkerton AcademyVaitones
ThomasMaddenHanover High SchoolBallou
EllieNeelSt. Paul's SchoolHornor
KaylaNelsonPinkerton AcademyVaitones
RomanNettHanover High SchoolBallou
SonNguyenSt. Paul's SchoolHornor
RileyStewardKennett High SchoolWeitz
DavidStoffelHanover High SchoolBallou
ScottTaberSt. Paul's SchoolHornor
VictoriaTereshchenkoSt. Paul's SchoolHornor
ChloeVan DyneKennett High SchoolWeitz
Ohio
SennaAdachiWalnut Hills High SchoolHart-Tompkins
ElisabethBayerGerman Language School ClevelandSamodelov
MollyBoesmannBrecksville-Broadview Heights High SchoolBurling
ElizabethCrumpCenterville High SchoolWassmann
AbhiDeverakondaBrecksville-Broadview Heights High SchoolBurling
KatherineGermannBig Walnut High SchoolCraig
AriannaGoodrichBig Walnut High SchoolCraig
MayaGrandersonCenterville High SchoolWassmann
KonstantinGrawingholtWalnut Hills High SchoolHart-Tompkins
ElisaHaddenbrockGerman Language School ClevelandSamodelov
LeoHartmannWalnut Hills High SchoolHart-Tompkins
AlisonJenningsDublin Jerome High SchoolEngberg
AmitaKharabeDublin Jerome High SchoolEngberg
HunterLauscheSt. Xavier High SchoolJackson
BrendanLouderbackSt. Xavier High SchoolJackson
JustinMonroeDublin Jerome High SchoolEngberg
ConnorPickeringWalnut Hills High SchoolHart-Tompkins
RachelPodlShaker Heights High SchoolBradd
HannahReinhardtWalnut Hills High SchoolHart-Tompkins
WiseSamanthaBrecksville-Broadview Heights High SchoolBurling
TaylorScalleyGerman Language School ClevelandSamodelov
AllisonSingletonWalnut Hills High SchoolHart-Tompkins
DavidSzokeShaker Heights High SchoolBradd
FrankZhuBrecksville-Broadview Heights High SchoolBurling
Oregon
MayaBaksayGrants Pass High School Horstmann-Nash
HowardHoldenSouth Salem High SchoolLangen
LeoIllingGerman Saturday School of PortlandBonfield
JohnSievertCrescent Valley High SchoolCaster
JeremyWernerAloha High SchoolFreeborn
Central Pennsylvania
AngelaBurnsCamp Hill High SchoolStorey
DanielCullinState College Area High SchoolGeiger
BrigetteGarciaEphrata High SchoolNace
RacquelHackmanEphrata High SchoolNace
MorganHigginsState College Area High SchoolGeiger
JeremiahHublerChambersburg Area Senior High SchoolUnruh
AbbieLaportaState College Area High SchoolGeiger
CalebLiddleHempfield High SchoolJannotta
KylaMcKimEphrata High SchoolNace
Henry MitchellMercersburg AcademyKempe
LukeriaPetruninaState College Area High SchoolGeiger
MashaStaubState College Area High SchoolGeiger
LaurenThomasNorthampton Area High SchoolKrempasky
WilliamYaegerHempfield High SchoolShertzer
MathildaZartmanWarwick High SchoolZelewicz
AlexisZiolkowskiEphrata High SchoolNace
Philadelphia-Delaware
SeanAlbrightDowningtown STEM AcademyStaub
BillBeckerImmanuel German SchoolRieker
Bobby BlankemeyerCouncil Rock High School SouthHarvey
GuillermoCastro MartinezRadnor High SchoolShih
KatyChapmanStrath Haven High SchoolJones
RenéCiganekUnionville High SchoolGraybeal
MichaelColeNorth Penn High SchoolBaker
FelipeForeroImmanuel German SchoolEichler-Stiles
AbigailFrishmanRadnor High SchoolWissert-Silverman
PriyaGaneshRadnor High SchoolWissert-Silverman
AdrianHaaseUnionville High SchoolGraybeal
AlexandraHeRadnor High SchoolWissert-Silverman
MadelineHoedemakerImmanuel German SchoolEichler-Stiles
MichaelIacoccaUnionville High SchoolGraybeal
FionaJenkinsAbington Senior High SchoolEichler
LucyKaffCouncil Rock High School SouthHarvey
MacyKaffCouncil Rock NorthBrunnet
GretaKarcherImmanuel German SchoolRieker
MarkKlinchinLower Moreland High SchoolStiles
NiklasKrischerCouncil Rock NorthBrunnet
JacobLeonLower Moreland High SchoolStiles
GraceLewisNorth Penn High SchoolBaker
KyleMartinStrath Haven High SchoolJones
AllaceMiklautzImmanuel German SchoolEichler-Stiles
JoshNedvedDowningtown West High SchoolKendall
Mary BethNiemanNorth Penn High SchoolBaker
GoetzRiekerDowningtown West High SchoolKendall
MiriamRoederDowningtown West High SchoolKendall
AnnaSheikKimberton Waldorf SchoolBurgess
GregoryShookConestoga High SchoolNerz
SiddharthSishtaDowningtown STEM AcademyStaub
ReeceThomsonAbington Senior High SchoolEichler
CalvinTobiasCouncil Rock High School SouthHarvey
SiggiTurcios-WisweImmanuel German SchoolRieker
ElinaVolchonokLower Moreland High SchoolStiles
SarahWagnerWissahickon High SchoolBrant
TessWoffordUnionville High SchoolGraybeal
SarahWolbachWissahickon High SchoolPerrine-Wilson
Western Pennsylvania-West Virginia
Evan AronhaltBethel Park High School Tobias
BryceBrandensteinMt. Lebanon High SchoolMeyers
Emily ClarvitBethel Park High School Tobias
MargotDe AbreuMt. Lebanon High SchoolHeagy
JacksonDebskiMt. Lebanon High SchoolMeyers
MayaDebskiMt. Lebanon High SchoolMeyers
CosetteDrookMt. Lebanon High SchoolMeyers
ConnorRobinetteBethel Park High School Tobias
KilianSchillingMt. Lebanon High SchoolHeagy
AlexisSchulte-AlbertMt. Lebanon High SchoolHeagy
RileySmithNorth Allegheny Senior High SchoolBrudnok
NoahVoskampBethel Park High School Tobias
South Carolina
AnnieWatsonWilson High SchoolHuang
RizviZahraAiken High SchoolLader
HeinrickZimmerOakbrook Preparatory SchoolMoore
Tennessee
JosephHatcherMontgomery Bell AcademyDougherty
CentreKingMontgomery Bell AcademyDougherty
AdamVon ArnimFarragut High SchoolLinger
BenWassyngerMontgomery Bell AcademyDougherty
Houston
RyanBallounBellaire High SchoolRossow
FrederickClagueBellaire High SchoolRossow
MichelleFewelDeutsche Samstagsschule HoustonLuke-Dorn
EricGluckStratford Senior High SchoolMueller
BrianIriantoObra D. Tompkins High SchoolSchmidt
SarahLipsMemorial High SchoolDavis
VivianaMannHeights High SchoolJohnson
IvanOliveiraW. P. Clements High SchoolBuck
DanielOspinaObra D. Tompkins High SchoolSchmidt
RachelPhamCinco Ranch High SchoolKirby
RichardShawDeutsche Samstagsschule HoustonTroner
MartinSirakovBellaire High SchoolRossow
ElisabethTakayanagiWillis High SchoolParrott
KyleTrahanBellaire High SchoolRossow
Karolis VaiciulisCinco Ranch High SchoolKirby
CallumWrightThe Woodlands High School Powers
GavinYoungStratford Senior High SchoolMueller
CassieYuanBellaire High SchoolRossow
YifanZhangDeutsche Samstagsschule HoustonLuke-Dorn
FrancesZuckerbrodBellaire High SchoolRossow
North Texas
SchnuettgenCeliaByron Nelson High SchoolHellwege
LuisFeulnerThe German School of DallasScherer
HansKohlmorgenThe German School of DallasScherer
OrlandellaMiaByron Nelson High SchoolHellwege
GillisRemingtonByron Nelson High SchoolHellwege
Emma LiisaSoderlundDallas Goethe CenterBouhs
SofieTerpakThe German School of DallasScherer
LeaWalterMidway High SchoolBullock
South Texas
JacksonBlakenshipLiberal Arts and Science AcademyWeaver
CullenClaghornWestlake High SchoolCarroll
AnnaFreyLiberal Arts and Science AcademyWeaver
JoshuaKenneyWestlake High SchoolCarroll
IsabelleMohrLiberal Arts and Science AcademyWeaver
ConorO'BryonWestlake High SchoolCarroll
WilliamSlattonLiberal Arts and Science AcademyWeaver
KatarinaTheissenWestwood High School Melgar
Utah
PaulNiklausAmerican Fork High SchoolGarlick
Virginia
MatthewBaconThomas Jefferson High School for Science and TechnologyOszko
JacobBlindenbachThomas Jefferson High School for Science and TechnologyOszko
MaximilianBreitenthalerLoudoun Valley High SchoolBreitenthaler
ArthurBrowneThomas Jefferson High School for Science and TechnologyOszko
HansChristoffersenNorfolk AcademyNelson
ParamDamleThomas Jefferson High School for Science and TechnologyOszko
SammyDeLorenzoNorfolk AcademyNelson
CarolinFabianHeritage High SchoolBoland
JonathanFallsHanover High SchoolHughes
PaulaFiliosT.C. Williams High SchoolLevine
GrantHollingerThomas Jefferson High School for Science and TechnologyOszko
Holly JungLoudoun Valley High SchoolBreitenthaler
JannisKemperDominion High SchoolEdgington
OmkarKulkarniThomas Jefferson High School for Science and TechnologyOszko
Ellen LehnerCD Hylton High SchoolSattler
MeredithLemkeT.C. Williams High SchoolLevine
MaryMcCoyT.C. Williams High SchoolLevine
BriannaMcDermottSouth Lakes High SchoolFinley
Joseph McDonoughLoudoun Valley High SchoolBreitenthaler
IanMoritzThomas Jefferson High School for Science and TechnologyOszko
VioletRegesSouth Lakes High SchoolFinley
FloriaRuffnerSouth Lakes High SchoolFinley
PaulSchelandT.C. Williams High SchoolLevine
TomSchmolkeT.C. Williams High SchoolLevine
NicolaSchuhAtlee High SchoolHughes
KevinShoemakerSouth Lakes High SchoolFinley
MichaelStepniczkaThomas Jefferson High School for Science and TechnologyOszko
IanSutcliffeThomas Jefferson High School for Science and TechnologyOszko
BennieTignorSouth Lakes High SchoolFinley
WillliamZhangThomas Jefferson High School for Science and TechnologyOszko
Marie-julieZimmermannLoudoun Valley High SchoolBreitenthaler
Washington
ClaudiaCzechGerman Language School SeattleRinner
JenFrisch-WangGerman Language School SeattleRinner
AdhamKolokythasGerman Language School SeattleRinner
Wisconsin
Anja ArnholdMilwaukee School of LanguagesLohmann
SethBartosMarquette University High SchoolGrusenski
GraceBauernfeindWauwatosa East High SchoolTuinstra
JoannaBoylandEastbrook AcademyBoyland
CatherineCharnonMilwaukee School of LanguagesLohmann
EricChenBrookfield Central High SchoolJohnson
Alexandra DortzbachBrookfield Academy / Patriots HallRichardson
Merce FernandezMilwaukee School of LanguagesLohmann
SamuelGandeMilwaukee School of LanguagesLohmann
GretaGarcia Jalil MelendezMilwaukee School of LanguagesLohmann
BriannaHoeyMilwaukee School of LanguagesLohmann
AnnaLiedArrowhead Union High SchoolSchueth
AbdullahMasriMilwaukee School of LanguagesLohmann
Angela McCollumBrookfield Central High SchoolJohnson
ErikMeierSt. Mary Catholic High SchoolAlbrecht
RayMielkeMukwonago High SchoolWeber
DanielMyerMarquette University High SchoolGrusenski
MartinaOstermanMilwaukee School of LanguagesLohmann
StephaniePiontkowskiMilwaukee School of LanguagesLohmann
CharisRiebeWauwatosa West High SchoolAwve
KatherineRoeckleinMilwaukee School of LanguagesLohmann
EmmaSachsMilwaukee School of LanguagesLohmann
Hayley ServantMilwaukee School of LanguagesLohmann
NailahShabakaWauwatosa West High SchoolAwve
HunterSutterWauwatosa West High SchoolAwve
NathanielSutterWauwatosa West High SchoolAwve
BrandonSzpotArrowhead Union High SchoolSchueth
JosephWashburnMukwonago High SchoolWeber
AutumnWolfeMilwaukee School of LanguagesLohmann
Michael WolfgramWauwatosa East High SchoolTuinstra
Sign In


Latest News

Advocacy Hub