Print Page   |   Contact Us   |   Sign In   |   Join
Community Search
Calendar

12/15/2016
Deadline for regular National German Exam registration

12/26/2016 » 12/30/2016
AATG Office Closed

1/5/2017 » 1/8/2017
MLA Convention

Member Accolades

Level 1 Silver Presidential Honor Roll

Silberurkunde - Level 1

2015 National German Exam

Students are listed by AATG Chapter

Honoree School Teacher
Alabama
KayeArnoldPizitz Middle SchoolRogers
AlexArringtonPizitz Middle SchoolRogers
JessicaBaederAuburn High SchoolMartin
JacobLittleAlabama School of Math and ScienceHoequist
MeredithMosleyPhillips Preparatory SchoolDeWitt
JaleahWigginsPizitz Middle SchoolRogers
Arizona
XingyuChengTempe Preparatory AcademyGray
MaximilianHoytTempe Preparatory AcademyGray
MarielIsaksonCarmichael Educational ResourcesCarmichael
JamesMalsonCarmichael Educational ResourcesCarmichael
PatrickPagnozziTempe Preparatory AcademyGray
EdwardPivonkaTempe Preparatory AcademyGray
JanaUnderhillCarmichael Educational ResourcesCarmichael
GabrielaUriasTempe Preparatory AcademyGray
Arkansas
AlecBowdenCabot High School Leopard
JasonMooreFayetteville High SchoolBunton
ArlettRamirezFayetteville High SchoolBunton
KelseyWexlerCabot High School Leopard
Central Pennsylvania
MadisonBrunsLower Macungie Middle SchoolRuch-Morrin
VeronikaHorstCenterville and Landisville Middle SchoolsJannotta
SophiaKrupshaScranton Preparatory SchoolRose
Cheyenne LawyerChambersburg Area Senior High SchoolUnruh
ZainabMubasherChambersburg Area Senior High SchoolUnruh
AryamanNirvanMercersburg AcademyKempe
MichaelPoonCenterville and Landisville Middle SchoolsJannotta
CurranSchmittCenterville and Landisville Middle SchoolsJannotta
Colorado/Wyoming
ChrisDegraffenreidLegacy High SchoolDray
KevinDuffThe Vanguard SchoolLochow
CodyMoenThe Vanguard SchoolLochow
KaileyNickelThe Vanguard SchoolLochow
Connecticut
DavisJohnsonWilton High SchoolCordes
MichaelLynchWilton High SchoolCordes
SophiaMercadoWilton High SchoolCordes
CharlieTownswickGerman School of Connecticut - West HartfordHaase
Florida
PaulCharlesInternational Baccalaureate School at Bartow High SchoolDietert
BrookeDalyTimber Creek High SchoolGildner
SarahEmeryInternational Baccalaureate School at Bartow High SchoolDietert
CarlosGonzalezInternational Baccalaureate School at Bartow High SchoolDietert
AnastasiiaGryshynaRidge Community High SchoolCranston
ManuelaGuimaraesMast AcademyReby
JuliaHammondInternational Baccalaureate School at Bartow High SchoolDietert
SarahLaneTimber Creek High SchoolGildner
VidorLujanMast AcademyReby
NicholasPazosMast AcademyReby
SophiaQuinteroMast AcademyReby
KaylenRamosRidge Community High SchoolCranston
JustinTavaresInternational Baccalaureate School at Bartow High SchoolDietert
JaredTurnageTimber Creek High SchoolGildner
Georgia
AlexAlvarezGwinnett School of Mathematics, Science and TechnologyCrook
CindyAmaya LopezBrookwood High SchoolKimbrough
MadelineBallentineParkview High SchoolKnezovic
ThomasBrayForsyth Central High SchoolThibodeaux
Cambria CaliendoWhitewater High SchoolWallace
AdrianCampos SuarezGwinnett School of Mathematics, Science and TechnologyCrook
CaitlinCesarParkview High SchoolKnezovic
RyanClayBrookwood High SchoolKimbrough
MedinaCusticParkview High SchoolKnezovic
DevinDickinsonWhitewater High SchoolWallace
Damaris FialloCollins Hill High SchoolLane
Nacey GoodsonBrookwood High SchoolKimbrough
IanHardyBrookwood High SchoolKimbrough
ChristinaHitchcockGwinnett School of Mathematics, Science and TechnologyCrook
PeytonHolzworthBrookwood High SchoolKimbrough
LoisIddrisuGwinnett School of Mathematics, Science and TechnologyCrook
JayvaJenkinsGwinnett School of Mathematics, Science and TechnologyCrook
DeionJohnsonBrookwood High SchoolKimbrough
RileyLitzenbergerWhitewater High SchoolWallace
AdelinaLupuGwinnett School of Mathematics, Science and TechnologyCrook
HaleyMcMurrainWoodward AcademyShivers
BraxtonMeyerBrookwood High SchoolKimbrough
SareenaMominGwinnett School of Mathematics, Science and TechnologyCrook
JohnMoranCollins Hill High SchoolLane
NaomiMottaCollins Hill High SchoolLane
SalimonuOladejiGwinnett School of Mathematics, Science and TechnologyCrook
MorayoOlagbegiGwinnett School of Mathematics, Science and TechnologyCrook
RobertPayneGwinnett School of Mathematics, Science and TechnologyCrook
DianePhanBrookwood High SchoolKimbrough
SidarthPotdarNorthview High SchoolKemptner
SireProthroGwinnett School of Mathematics, Science and TechnologyCrook
KhalesRahmanCollins Hill High SchoolLane
Kaylee RamirezBrookwood High SchoolKimbrough
ZacharyRobertsBrookwood High SchoolKimbrough
JenniferSt. MartinWhitewater High SchoolWallace
KonradStankiewiczGwinnett School of Mathematics, Science and TechnologyCrook
CharlesYoungParkview High SchoolKnezovic
Houston
IssamAlkhatebStratford Senior High SchoolMueller
NishantArankeW. P. Clements High SchoolBuck
JocelyneAscencioW. P. Clements High SchoolBuck
NatalieHattanW. P. Clements High SchoolBuck
HunterKimClear Creek High SchoolCorrell
BellKolleW. P. Clements High SchoolBuck
MargaretMcCartyClear Creek High SchoolCorrell
JensMoenStratford Senior High SchoolMueller
MorganPenrodClear Creek High SchoolCorrell
EmilySmithDeer Park High SchoolArentsen
AaronVelascoStratford Senior High SchoolMueller
Bryan WheatlyJ. F. Dobie High School Due
IsabelleYardumianW. P. Clements High SchoolBuck
Indiana
JasonBarahona RosalesGoshen High SchoolSours
Wyatt BoyersBenjamin Franklin and Thomas Jefferson Middle SchoolsBaxter
CamilleClarkBenjamin Franklin and Thomas Jefferson Middle SchoolsBaxter
HarveyEdenCentral High SchoolSchiavone
JuliaGiddensGoshen High SchoolSours
BrandonGrandersonBrownsburg High SchoolSteed
Jacob GreenBenjamin Franklin and Thomas Jefferson Middle SchoolsBaxter
EthanJobeNorth Harrison High SchoolMaiers-Tillquist
CalebKidwellLawrence Central High SchoolHeckman
RachelLettNorth Harrison High SchoolMaiers-Tillquist
AshlynMarcumLawrence Central High SchoolHeckman
SydneyMillerGoshen High SchoolSours
HannahMitchellBenjamin Franklin and Thomas Jefferson Middle SchoolsBaxter
AidanMoulderWarren Central High SchoolBowman
JustinStowersBenjamin Franklin and Thomas Jefferson Middle SchoolsBaxter
JacobSumnerBrownsburg High SchoolSteed
CassidyThompsonNorth Harrison High SchoolMaiers-Tillquist
MeganUnderwoodBrownsburg High SchoolSteed
AllieWildermanCentral High SchoolSchiavone
International
AlexandreBazinRamstein American Middle SchoolMcCauley
SofiaBuitragoRamstein American Middle SchoolMcCauley
JohnChristensenRamstein American Middle SchoolMcCauley
BrittneyCoelhoRamstein American Middle SchoolMcCauley
NataliaCraneRamstein American Middle SchoolMcCauley
TylerEdwardsRamstein American Middle SchoolMcCauley
BrianEshlemanRamstein High SchoolHarris
MackenzieGardnerRamstein American Middle SchoolMcCauley
SebastianGutierrezRamstein American Middle SchoolMcCauley
IsaacHallRamstein American Middle SchoolMcCauley
ElyssiaHayesRamstein American Middle SchoolMcCauley
GillianHoisingtonRamstein American Middle SchoolMcCauley
DillonJordanRamstein High SchoolHarris
Do YeonKimEuropean International SchoolCreel
AaronPaulsonRamstein American Middle SchoolMcCauley
ElizabethRosewitzRamstein High SchoolHarris
RileighWilsonRamstein High SchoolHarris
Kentucky
JordanBerrySt. Xavier High SchoolKnoop
RachelBreitensteinHighlands High SchoolYoung
NoahCooleyHighlands High SchoolYoung
RebeccaEatonHighlands High SchoolYoung
CeciliaMataHighlands High SchoolYoung
EmilySchweizerHighlands High SchoolYoung
BenjaminSissonHighlands High SchoolYoung
JosephWindHighlands High SchoolYoung
Long Island
OwenAscherGarden City Middle SchoolHecker
EmilyBrewWaldorf School of Garden CityChang
LiliBurmeisterGreat Hollow Middle SchoolSchiffer
NicholasDelacruzSt. Francis Preparatory SchoolKruger
LaurenDierksSt. Francis Preparatory SchoolKruger
RoseLynchGarden City Middle SchoolHecker
AidanPadalaGarden City Middle SchoolHecker
IsaacStummeWaldorf School of Garden CityChang
SarahSullivanGarden City Middle SchoolHecker
Louisiana
DeborahReyesCaddo Magnet High SchoolNowak
Maryland-DC Metro
SageCravenBaltimore City CollegeKnapp
LillianTaylorBaltimore City CollegeKnapp
EllisonWarmathBaltimore City CollegeKnapp
Massachusetts
KevinBruskiewiczBlanchard Middle SchoolGreaves
ThomasDelucaBlanchard Middle SchoolGreaves
SimonGumbsBoston Latin SchoolKuchta
LeenaHaasLesington High SchoolFloerke
Walker HeardFalmouth AcademyEhrenbrink
KarinaHeinoldBlanchard Middle SchoolGreaves
HenryHoffmanLesington High SchoolFloerke
BenjaminHofmannBoston Latin SchoolKuchta
JosephineJohnsonBoston Latin SchoolKuchta
YoujungKoLesington High SchoolFloerke
NicoleKubinecBoston Latin SchoolKuchta
EleftheriaLambropoulosBoston Latin SchoolKuchta
MatthewLuongoWalpole High SchoolPierce
ClaireMcCallumLesington High SchoolFloerke
OwenMcGeeBlanchard Middle SchoolGreaves
LilyMcGuire-EgglestonLesington High SchoolFloerke
ReneeOwenBlanchard Middle SchoolGreaves
JacklynRaymundoBoston Latin SchoolKuchta
EmmaRuggBillerica Memorial High SchoolRoper
CarolineSearsLesington High SchoolFloerke
ElianaSemaanBoston Latin SchoolKuchta
BenjaminSpenceLesington High SchoolFloerke
DevinWaiteFalmouth AcademyEhrenbrink
KathrynWoodBoston Latin SchoolKuchta
Michigan
BrandonAmannTroy High SchoolCatlin
AlexanderBlackGrosse Pointe South High SchoolRichman
DanielFahleGrosse Pointe South High SchoolRichman
BenjaminFinkDeutsche Sprachschule BloomfieldWolschendorf
NoahGraceDeutsche Sprachschule BloomfieldWolschendorf
ZainHameedTroy High SchoolCatlin
CatherineIvanhoffGrosse Pointe South High SchoolRichman
StephenKurapatiTroy High SchoolCatlin
IsabellaLimbertClarkston Junior High SchoolTrapani
SusanMoestaGrosse Pointe South High SchoolRichman
LaraSteibClarkston Junior High SchoolTrapani
AnyaWelbornTroy High SchoolCatlin
Minnesota
LukeAndersonHermantown High School Waterhouse
DariaBureacWayzata High SchoolNickel
RoanChafeeSt. Paul Academy and Summit SchoolCrowder
EmanuelEiseleMarshall School, DuluthGrover
Elliot GüntherGreenawaldSt. Paul Central High SchoolElwell
JonasHutchinsonMarshall School, DuluthGrover
GrahamMaasWayzata High SchoolNickel
SaeePatilWayzata High SchoolNickel
EmmaSolomonsonWayzata High SchoolNickel
KristenSwensonWayzata High SchoolNickel
Mississippi
SarahBootheOxford High SchoolBeam
DanielGraftonOxford High SchoolBeam
LukeKellyOxford High SchoolBeam
HoganLinzyOxford High SchoolBeam
AlexandraLoweOxford High SchoolBeam
JosephO'KeefeOxford High SchoolBeam
LucasOlmsteadOxford High SchoolBeam
QihangWangOxford High SchoolBeam
Missouri
FrayeBeyeneNorth Kirkwood Middle SchoolBowman
EliBosharaNipher Middle SchoolBanaszak
AdlerBowmanNorth Kirkwood Middle SchoolBowman
PolinaKopeikinPrivate InstructionSpainhower
PoppyRostNorth Kirkwood Middle SchoolBowman
LouisRothweiler-LightfootJohn Burroughs SchoolRussell
JonathanSalleeNipher Middle SchoolBanaszak
GraceShieldsSherwood High SchoolGretzinger
WendyYanPrivate InstructionSpainhower
IsabelleZurcherOakville High SchoolMiller
Montana
EmilyBurkeHelena High SchoolLangreder
MeriwetherSchroeer-SmithHelena High SchoolLangreder
Nebraska
ConnorEastmanMillard North Middle SchoolDeVries
RubyHoffmanLincoln High SchoolWanamaker
North Carolina
MeganBrewerNorthwest Guilford High SchoolWorthington-Groce
KateDelahantyNorthwest Guilford High SchoolWorthington-Groce
AshleyDuncanProvidence High SchoolHablutzel
SaraEckertCharlotte Catholic High SchoolHorvath
LauraHayProvidence High SchoolHablutzel
DanielJamesonNorthwest Guilford High SchoolWorthington-Groce
TurnerJohnstoneProvidence High SchoolHablutzel
JaredKemptonRaleigh Charter High SchoolMarschall
MatthewMalinowskiCharlotte Catholic High SchoolHorvath
Karl PeekRaleigh Charter High SchoolMarschall
MaxSchoenbrunProvidence High SchoolHablutzel
ThomasSessomsProvidence High SchoolHablutzel
MaryTylerCharlotte Catholic High SchoolHorvath
AnkiaVan SchalkwykRJ Reynolds High SchoolWoloszyn
North Texas
PrestonBowmanMidway High School and Middle SchoolBullock
LindseyBurnsBen BarberHoenig
DavidKaurinBen BarberHoenig
LaneKulakKeller High SchoolBarwig
MiaOrlandellaByron Nelson HSHellwege
PatraweeRakkaewFossil Ridge High SchoolPushnova
PrestonRhodesKeller High SchoolBarwig
AlexRuthfordBen BarberHoenig
ViktoriaVassenGerman School of DallasHaddenbrock
PatinceVoglByron Nelson HSHellwege
Northern California
EmmaClawsonAngelo Rodriguez High SchoolAten
Emily PaulaKrombachGerman School of San FranciscoWindfuhr
KelseyLevanteGerman School of San FranciscoWindfuhr
AnastasiaSerebryanayaGerman-American School of Palo AltoReinisch
LeonThiessGerman School of San FranciscoWindfuhr
FrankWercinskiGerman School of San FranciscoWindfuhr
Northern Illinois
CristianAdameVernon Hills High SchoolKerth
AnnaDarvilleGerman Language School of the Society of Danube SwabiansLussem
JasonKennyRiverside Brookfield High SchoolReaves
MargaretKowzonVernon Hills High SchoolKerth
DanielMartenIllinois Mathematics and Science AcademyMichalak
ClareMayloneLincoln-Way North High SchoolFicarello
SamanthaMedinaIllinois Mathematics and Science AcademyMichalak
SofiaMondragonThe University of Chicago Laboratory SchoolZemil
NaomiNakajimaIllinois Mathematics and Science AcademyMichalak
JosephPalakeelIllinois Mathematics and Science AcademyMichalak
AkashPalaniIllinois Mathematics and Science AcademyMichalak
KamrynPaytonLibertyville High SchoolKerth
LaurenRandolphLibertyville High SchoolKerth
JenniferRosauerIllinois Mathematics and Science AcademyMichalak
NikolausRyczekGerman Language School of the Society of Danube SwabiansLussem
AndrewSchramkaLyons Township High SchoolHoobyar
PranavSivakumarIllinois Mathematics and Science AcademyMichalak
IsabelleTobolskiMaine South High SchoolWolf
SrivarunTummarakotaIllinois Mathematics and Science AcademyMichalak
EricTurnerLibertyville High SchoolKerth
CollinVan HenkelumLockport Township High SchoolReaves
SamuelZelmanIllinois Mathematics and Science AcademyMichalak
Northern New Jersey
JonathanAhnSt. Peter's Preparatory SchoolVeniero
JackBurgessSt. Peter's Preparatory SchoolVeniero
Finn KristianSchuemannSt. Peter's Preparatory SchoolVeniero
Ohio
HarrisonDelffsWestlake High SchoolMayforth
DarylHammett IiSt. Xavier High SchoolJackson
CaseyKlusmanSt. Xavier High SchoolJackson
JoshuaKnapkeSt. Xavier High SchoolJackson
HunterLauscheSt. Xavier High SchoolJackson
SarahLeonardWestlake High SchoolMayforth
BrooksNieberdingSt. Xavier High SchoolJackson
NathanOstendorfSt. Xavier High SchoolJackson
AlexanderRameyTricounty International AcademyCaputo
Nathan WeisgerberMoeller High SchoolZins-Adams
Philadelphia_Delaware
PaulaAbruzzoImmanuel German SchoolMcCloskey
Lars BartonConestoga High SchoolNerz
EvaHrissohoidisDelaware Valley Middle SchoolMiller
GeorgiaMentnechDelaware Valley Middle SchoolMiller
MeganPohleCouncil Rock High School SouthBoekamp
SophiaRobertsDelaware Valley Middle SchoolMiller
KarenSaylerWilmington Christian SchoolCowchok
Rochester New York
KieraEbelingDeutsche Schule Rochester, Inc.Bussler
NatalieEckersonMartha Brown Middle SchoolBuckley
Mason KozodyMartha Brown Middle SchoolBuckley
LyviaMarkleMartha Brown Middle SchoolBuckley
ColinMcKechneyMartha Brown Middle SchoolBuckley
AdrianoPopelkaDeutsche Schule Rochester, Inc.Bussler
San Diego
JonathanLewisAlbert Einstein AcademiesDavis
RuthMojica GuerreroAlbert Einstein AcademiesDavis
ThailyValdatiAlbert Einstein AcademiesDavis
South Carolina
WilliamEllisonEasley High SchoolSantiago
AlanRowlandEasley High SchoolSantiago
South Texas
HenryBrodkinKealing Middle SchoolJaworski
JasonDedasBrazoswood High SchoolGibbons
CassandraJacksonWestwood High SchoolBrowning
Southern California
KiranHamkinsCrescenta Valley HighMarkarian
NikolleHurshmanAdolfo Camarillo High SchoolKuehn
MollyKamstraCrescenta Valley HighMarkarian
TaraKessedjianCrescenta Valley HighMarkarian
JosephLangleyCrescenta Valley HighMarkarian
VanessaRivera-HerreraAdolfo Camarillo High SchoolKuehn
PaulRosetteCrescenta Valley HighMarkarian
DanielSarosGerman Online SchoolSchoeneich
AllisonSmithCrescenta Valley HighMarkarian
DaniellaYoonCrescenta Valley HighMarkarian
Southern New Jersey
LaraGuerriniCedar Creek High SchoolFerree
GracePascoBishop Eustace Prep SchoolCollier
GwenRobbinsCherry Hill High School EastFeinleib
Tennessee
GiannaAlmonteIndependence High SchoolHimelrick
BryceArdissonMontgomery Bell AcademyDougherty
ElijahBarrittCentral Magnet SchoolTopping Boost
BryceBrantleyWhite Station Middle SchoolNantz
MatthewBrownIndependence High SchoolHimelrick
SaigeCobleIndependence High SchoolHimelrick
JessicaCortezBrentwood High SchoolDawson
SamCurryMontgomery Bell AcademyDougherty
JeffreyDavisWhite Station High SchoolWarren
RobertDickensonBrentwood High SchoolDawson
RussellDickensonBrentwood High SchoolDawson
MacFlemingMontgomery Bell AcademyDougherty
JakeGeasleyIndependence High SchoolHimelrick
LillianGoodman-BryanWhite Station High SchoolWarren
FinneganGruggettHouston High SchoolPenrod
StephenHancockIndependence High SchoolHimelrick
WillHansenMontgomery Bell AcademyDougherty
HunterHitesIndependence High SchoolHimelrick
MikaelaJonesIndependence High SchoolHimelrick
MaxwellLeighIndependence High SchoolHimelrick
AspenMartinBrentwood High SchoolDawson
SarahMathisIndependence High SchoolHimelrick
AreebMohammedBrentwood High SchoolDawson
TonyNeuhoffMontgomery Bell AcademyDougherty
ChristopherOwenMontgomery Bell AcademyDougherty
William C.PearceWhite Station High SchoolWarren
DrewPowellMontgomery Bell AcademyDougherty
ChloePuncocharBrentwood High SchoolDawson
ZachRichardsonMontgomery Bell AcademyDougherty
MichaelScharfCentral Magnet SchoolTopping Boost
CollinSissomCentral Magnet SchoolTopping Boost
GabrielThomasonIndependence High SchoolHimelrick
KierstynTylerCentral Magnet SchoolTopping Boost
HadenWachtlerMontgomery Bell AcademyDougherty
BenWassyngerMontgomery Bell AcademyDougherty
ErikWesterlundIndependence High SchoolHimelrick
Utah
Jacob DicoupAmerican Fork High SchoolGarlick
Virginia
TonyAsiamahThomas Jefferson HS for Science and TechnologyOszko
PennBaumanArlington's Virtual@APS German ProgramO'Grady
BenDaviesManchester High SchoolHoughton
KatharineHardageArlington's Virtual@APS German ProgramO'Grady
ProvidenceIceArlington's Virtual@APS German ProgramO'Grady
LiamJohanssonThomas Jefferson HS for Science and TechnologyOszko
Jang HoonLeeRandolph-Macon AcademyLatham
CyrusLeskoRandolph-Macon AcademyLatham
WilliamPeytonThomas Jefferson HS for Science and TechnologyOszko
Western Pennsylvania/West Virginia
ChristopherBacknerAndrew Mellon Middle SchoolBuitrago
SwagatBhattacharyyaMorgantown High SchoolDenton
OwenChaseNorth Allegheny Intermediate High SchoolDemkee
JenniferCorralNorth Allegheny Intermediate High SchoolDemkee
NicholasGiorgettiNorth Allegheny Intermediate High SchoolDemkee
KimberlyGrahamNorth Allegheny Intermediate High SchoolDemkee
ReganHillDorseyville Middle SchoolRichards
LillianKubitThomas Jefferson Middle SchoolBuitrago
BrandonLombardCathedral Preparatory SchoolDaeschner
IanMcNabbAndrew Mellon Middle SchoolBuitrago
CameronPhillipsNorth Allegheny Intermediate High SchoolDemkee
JeremyRuppertNorth Allegheny Intermediate High SchoolDemkee
Amiah M.WeitzelWheeling Park High SchoolReynolds
Wisconsin
Rachel DickinsonMenomonee Falls High Schoolvan Willigen
Jessica GatzowMenomonee Falls High Schoolvan Willigen
Sign In


Forgot your password?

Become a member!

Latest News

Advocacy Hub